GWTC Logo
Facebook   Twitter
Race Calendar - 2017 - Subject to Change -- Provided for informational purposes only.
Gulf Winds Track Club does not endorse or assume responsibility for non-GWTC races.
GWTC Club Races Submit calendar entries
to GWTC webmaster
Submit calendar listings
to Fleet Foot (GWTC Newsletter)

Races shaded in yellow are 2017 Grand Prix Races.
Check schedule for distance(s)

January February March April May June July August September October November December

January 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
January 1 Wilde Mountain Scramble 8:30 AM Sharp!, Forest Meadows; approximately 5 miles, unless you cheat; Entry fee: $2 or 2 scratch off lottery tickets and a gift you don't mind pawning off on your fellow runners. As always – Whining, fussing or even the slightest grumble gets you disqualified. Forbidden
January 7 Swamp Forest Trail Marathon, Half Marathon and 6.5 Mile Run 8:00 a.m., Elinor Klapp-Phipps Park Jim & Kristin Halley
Facebook
January 7 TMH FOR LIFE Challenge 3K Walk & 5K Run 8:45 a.m., TMH Cancer Center, 1775 One Healing Place; Online registration at Eventbrite Tonya Smith, 850-431-4825
January 14 Bowlegs 5K Run for Scholarship 9:00 a.m., FSU/FAMU Engineering Building, Innovation Park; Online registration at Eventbrite Bill Hillison, 893-4557 or Larry Giunipero, 878-5569
January 14 Half Shell Hustle 5K 8:00 a.m., Riverfront Park, Apalachicola; Online registration at Webscorer Shelley Shepard
January 16 Timberwolf Twilight, a Community Track Event 4:00 p.m. Chiles High School Track. Events from 60 meters (ages 5 and under) to 1600 meters. Philip Browning
January 21 GWTC 30K/15K 8:00 a.m., The Retreat at Bradley's Pond, Old Centerville Road; Online registration at Eventbrite Zach DeVeau or Jillian Heddaeus
January 21 Run Against Traffick, 5K
9:00 a.m., 288 Champions Way, Tallahassee

Molly Harward, (352) 553-9650
January 21 Dr. Crowdis Run 5K and 10K First United Methodist Church, Blakely, GA; Online registration at RaceIt Tony Gilbert, (229)723-5070
January 28 Tulip Trot 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run 8:30 (1 Mile Fun Run), 9:00 (5K); Cascades Park,  Registration Michelle Pellito (850) 364-0230
January 28 Trent Trot 5K/1M 8:30 a.m. (5K); 9:30 a.m. (1 Mile); Roberts Elementary School, Registration Kim McFarland & Kim Vinson, (850) 488-0923
January 28 ELCLC Resolution Run 5K 8:00 a.m. Clermont – Waterfront Park Keli Davidson; (352) 315-6676
January 28 Bayou, Bay & Beach 5K Run/Walk,
10K & 15K
7:30 a.m. (10K/15K); 8:00 a.m. (5K), Clement Taylor Park, Destin FL; Website Elizabeth Spies
January 28 Polar Bear Run 5K 8:30 a.m., American Legion and Auxiliary Post #224, 4383 NE Cherry Lake Circle, Madison, FL polarbearrunpost224@gmail.com
February 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
February 4 Tallahassee Kids Marathon 1.2 Mile Race 2:00 p.m., Kleman Plaza Ely Rosario
February 5 Tallahassee Marathon and Half Marathon 7:30 a.m., downtown Tallahassee Ely Rosario
February 11 Run for the Cookies 5K and 1 Mile 8:30 a.m. (1 Mile); 9:00 a.m. (5K), TCC Campus, behind Lifetime Sports Complex; Online registration at Eventbrite Jeanne O'Kon
February 11 Chattahoochee Smoochee 5K Race and 1 Mile Fun Run 10:00 EST. Start at 269 River Landing Park, Chattahoochee, FL. Pamela Medley; 623-249-0076 or 850-663-2323
February 11 GA-942 Wings of Blue 1st Annual 5k
10:30 a.m., Bainbridge High School, 1 Bearcat Blvd, Bainbridge, GA Anjannett Griffin, 229-515-0014
February 11 5K Run for Life and Starfish Sprint 9:00 a.m., (5K); 9:30 a.m. (Starfish Sprint), Hwy 122, Thomasville, GA; paper registration; Online registration Candace
February 11 Kappa Alpha Theta's Kisses for CASA 5K

 

9:00 a.m., Kappa Alpha Theta, 510 West Park Ave.; Online registration through Kappa Alpha Theta's Kisses for CASA 5k Katie Doughty
February 12 GWTC Listen and Learn Lectures - Olympic Training 3:00 p.m. Premier Fitness Center Kory Skrob
February 12 AED's CAMEO 5k 
9:00 a.m., Integration Statue on Florida State University's campus (75 N Woodward Ave)
Online Registration (under the sign ups tab)
Jennifer Jallo, 727-366-1291
February 18 Flash 12K/6K

 

8:30 a.m., St. Marks; Directions; Certified Course Map; Online registration at Eventbrite Mark Priddy
February 18 Young Actors Break a Leg 5k and 1 mile Fun Run 8:00 a.m. 1 mile; 8:30 for 5K; Young Actors Theatre 608 Glenview Dr (32303)

Jennifer Koch; 850-766-4734

February 19 8th Annual Run for Your Life 5K 9:00 a.m. Integration Statue on Legacy Walk FSU Medical Response Unit, 644-0009
February 25 Trailblazer 5K/1Mile Run for Literacy 8:30 a.m. (5K); 9:30 a.m. (1 mile), Desoto Trail Elementary School. Registration form Travis & Karena Miller
February 25 Get Outdoors Florida Family Fun Day 5K Race and Mile Critter Course 9:00 a.m. (One Mile Critter Course); 10:00 a.m. (5K), Tom Brown Park; Online registration at Eventbrite Nichole Wilder
February 25 Go-pher 5K & 1 Mile Kids Fun Run 9:00 a.m. (5K); 10:00 a.m. (1M); Florida Caverns State Park; Online registration Golson Elementary, (850) 482-9607
February 25 Kiwanis River Run 5K & 10K 9:00 a.m., Earle May Boat Basin, Bainbridge, GA; Online registration Paul Fryer
February 25 Run for Rover
Thomasville, GA
Edward Williams, (229) 228-0613
February 25 Jogging in Your Jammies 5k 9:00 a.m. Integration Statute on FSU Campus. Flyer Isabel De Leon
February 26 Ride Havana Hills 8:30 a.m., Havana FL; Online registration at Eventbrite John Langan
March 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
March 4 Shamrock Scurry 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Killearn United Methodist Church scurry@kumconline.org
March 4 Capital City Senior Games – Track & Field 10AM (Javelin & Fun Walk 9:30) Godby High School - 1717 W Tharpe St Lucas Williams, (850) 891-3825
March 4 2LT Justin Sisson 5K   CDT. Cierra Jackson - (386)846-7929
March 4 Winston Howell 5K Road Race 9:00 a.m., Hartford National Guard Armory, Hwy 52 & 167, Hartford, AL  
March 5 Heart Race 9:00 a.m. Alpha PHI House 123 N. Copeland St. Registration Kelsey Rodgers, (813) 260-0465
TBA March of Dimes 5K and 1M 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile) 8:30 a.m. (5K) Chiles High School; Course map
March 11 Whigham School Tribe Trot 5K 8:30 a.m., Whigham School, Whigham, GA Will Bundrick
March 12 St. Marks Duathlon
8:00 am; 25 Riverside Dr, St Marks, FL; Registration HERE Charlie Johnson
March 24-25 FSU Relays Mike Long Track, FSU Campus  
March 25 Red Hills Triathlon Maclay Gardens Kathy McDaris
March 25 1st Annual Bobcat 5K Family Trail Run 8:30 a.m. (1M); 9:00 a.m. (5K), JR Alford Greenway; Online registration at Eventbrite Cherie Pagan
March 25 Fort Braden’s 4th Annual FUNd Run 8:30 a.m. Ft. Braden School 15100 Blounstown Hwy. Registration form Ashley Prosser
March 25 2nd Annual Florida High 5K & Fun Run 8:30 a.m. (1M), 9:00 a.m. (5K), Florida State University Schools, 3000 Schoolhouse Rd., Online registration at Eventbrite Marleni Bruner
April 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
April 1 Springtime 10K/5K/1Mile 7:45 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:10 a.m. (10K/5K), Leon County Courthouse, 301 S. Monroe Street; Online registration at Eventbrite Sean & Amanda Hudson
April 2 Zombie Run 5K 1:00 p.m., Tallahassee Car Museum Jacob Schiros
April 8 Southern Scholarship Foundation Education for Life 5K
8:00 a.m., Tom Brown Park Amber R. Tynan, (850) 222-3833
April 8 Climb the Hill for Good Health FAMU 5K 8:00 a.m. FAMU Campus by Coleman Library Geb Kiros
April 8 Draggin' Tail Ultra Trail Challenge 25K/50K 7:00 a.m. (EST), Torreya State Park Joe Edgecombe
April 8 Warrior Creek 5K 8:00 a.m. Perryland Farms; Registration LaDonna LaValle
April 8 Sopchoppy Worm Gruntin' 5K 8:00 a.m.  Downtown, Sopchoppy, Fla. Flyer Susan Shearer, 850-545-6678
April 8 Verity Health 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run 8:30 a.m. (5K); 9:30 a.m. (1 Mile), Bannerman Crossings (Thomasville Rd at Bannerman Rd) Michelle Kynoch, (850) 320-6158
April 8 Breeze By The Bay 5k and 10k

 

8:30 a.m. (both races), Frank Pate Park/Port Inn 501 Monument Ave, Port St. Joe, FL
Online registration
Madeline Kidney, 850-653-5426 or Ashton Lovejoy, 407-454-2141
April 8 Coach Post 5K/10K 7:30 a.m (CST), St. Andrews State Park, Panama City Beach

Tricia Petty, (850) 769-7448
April 15 Palace Saloon 5K 8:00 a.m., Messer Field; Online registration at Eventbrite Jon Nash
TBA Ability 1st Rock Run Roll 9:00 a.m., 2 Mile Fun Run, Southwood Town Center & Central Park – 3228 Merchants Row Blvd. Callie Funderburk, 850-575-9621 ext. 111
April 22 Ronald McDonald House Red Shoe Run 10K/5K/1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K/10K), Capital Office Complex, Southwood Wyatt Brooks, (850) 322-4362
April 22 TCC Wakulla Environmental Institute "Hops and Half Shells" 5K Trail Run/Walk 9:00 a.m., TCC Wakulla Environmental Institute, 170 Preservation Way, Crawfordville; Online registration Ranie Thompson, (850) 201-6064
April 22 4th Annual Youth Adventure Race 8:30 a.m. (5K); 9:00 a.m. (1.2 mile), 13450 Middlefield Rd.; Online registration at Runsignup.com Victor Carrsquilla, 850-980-6792
April 22 Tate's Hell and Back 5K Run/Walk 8:00 a.m. Start at Carrabelle Christian Center, 142 River Road. Race Flyer & Registration form BeLinda Wharton, 850-544-5410
April 29 4th Annual Nene Fest 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run  8:00 am (5K) 9:00 a.m. (1 Mile), Optimist Park, E. Indianhead Dr; Online registration at Eventbrite Jessica Kennett, (850) 241-3283; Marie Claire Leman
April 29 Meridian Run 10k/5K and 1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (5K/10K); 8:30 a.m. (1 mile), 3000 N Meridian Rd Nicolette Phillips, (850) 386-6327 ext. 153
April 29 Rose City 10K Thomasville, GA rcr@ymca-thomasville.org, (229) 226-3446
May 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
May 5 FSU Twilight 
Mike Long Track, FSU Campus    
May 6 Tails & Trails 10K/5K/Half Marathon/1Mile Fun Run/Walk 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile & Half Marathon); 8:30 a.m. (5K & 10K), Animal Service Center, 1125 Easterwood Drive; Online registration at Eventbrite; Website Cara Fowler
May 6 Boll Weevil 100 Run for Sight 10K and 3K Fun Walk/Run Downtown Enterprise, AL; Online registration Chuck Seitz, (334) 477-3348
May 13 Marzuq Shriners' Mothers Day 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (1 mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K) Maclay Gardens State Park; Course Map Registration form Chad Holliday, (850) 778-7228
TBA Blue Crab Meet 5K & 1 Mile Walk 8:30 a.m., Withlachoochee Ave and Levy Bay Road, Panacea FL Jo Ann Palmer, (850) 728-2072
May 13 Jackie Robinson Boys & Girls Club 5K 8:00 a.m., 101 6th St. SW, Cairo GA Cindy Johnson
May 13 Run for Ansley 5K 8:00 1 mile; 8:30 5K, Summerbrooke Country Club Sean Rayborn; 850-508-2991
May 20 2-1-1 Big Bend 5K/10K/1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m.(5K/10K), Southwood Town Center Stacy Robinson, (850) 617-6323
May 20 Run for Wakulla Springs 5K Trail Run and 1 Mile Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Wakulla Springs State Park; Directions Ron and Cynthia Christen - 926-7834 or 567-0500
wakullasprings.org
May 20 BBFAA Fun Run 5K and 1 Mile 8:00 Mile; 8:30 5K. Cascades Park Romeo Aggabao (850-228-7721)
TBA Summer Trail Series Race 1 ~3,0 Miles 8:00 a.m., Magnolia Trail, Tom Brown Park Jim and Kristin Halley
May 20 Catfish Crawl 5K and 1 Mile Run 8:00 a.m. cst. Blountstown Greenway Bike Path; Online registration Blountstown Fire Chief
May 28 Africa Day 5K/1 Mile Run/Walk by The Studio 5:00 p.m., Tom Brown Park. On line Registration. Dan Oronje, (850) 597-0311
TBA 11th Annual Memorial Day 5k Night Race 7:00 p.m.,Bainbridge, GA Shelly Graham, (229) 400-5273
June 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
June 1 Summer Track Series - Week 1 Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
June 3 Great Potluck Bash 4 Miler 6:00 p.m. Forest Meadows David Yon
June 8 Summer Track Series - Week 2 Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
TBA 5K at 5th Ave 8:00 a.m., Paisley Cafe, 1123 Thomasville Rd Shannon Moore
June 15 Summer Track Series - Week 3 Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
June 17 St. Peters Anglican Church 10K and 1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (10K and 1 Mile Fun Run), St. Peter’s Anglican Church, 4784 Thomasville Rd.; Course Map Mark Priddy
June 17 Monticello Kiwanis Club Melon Run 8:15 a.m., First United Methodist Church, Monticello; corner of Water Street and Highway 90 Tully Sparkman, ( 850) 510-9199; Watermelonrun@gmail.com
June 18 Encounter 316 Run

 

8:00 a.m. (1M); 8:20 a.m. (5K & 5 Mile), FBC East Campus, Thomasville, GA; 5K Map5 Mile Map     Michael Raybon
June 22 Summer Track Series - Week 4 Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
June 24 Freedom Run 5K 8:00 a.m. (5K); 8:45 a.m. (1 mile), Wakulla Springs State Park Michael Atkinson
June 29 Summer Track Series - Week 5 Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
July 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
July 4 35th Annual Kiwanis Firecracker 5K & 1-Mile Fun Run/Walk 7:30 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:00 a.m. (5K), Cascades Park Cole Tessier
July 4 Cooter Stew 4 on the 4th 4 x 1 Team Relay 7:00 p.m., Cooter Stew Cafe, St. Marks, FL Tom Perkins
July 6 Summer Track Series - Week 6 Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
TBA Summer Trail Series Race 3 ~ 4.0 Miles
8:00 a.m., Red Bug Trail, Forestmeadows Park Jim and Kristin Halley
TBA Deerpoint Lake One Mile Open Water Swim 8:00 a.m. (central tiime), Panama City, FL Joe Edgecombe, 850‐774‐0018
July 13 Summer Track Series - Week 7 Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
July 20 Summer Track Series - Week 8 Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
July 23 USA Triathlon Splash and Dash Youth Aquathlon (swim/run) 8:30 a.m. FSU Morcom Aquatic Center, 2560 Pottsdamer Rd Mike Weyant; 241-6591
TBA Tallahassee’s Annual (except when it’s not) Devil Take The Hindmost Run 
7:00 p.m., Mike Long Track, 1104 Spirit Way (corner of Chieftan Way and Spirit Way), FSU Campus 
The Devil, c/o Herb Wills, hwills@gmail.com   
TBA Summer Trail Series Race 4 ~5.5 Miles 6:00 p.m., Cadillac Trail, Tom Brown Park Jim and Kristin Halley
August 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
TBA Operation One Voice Fallen Heroes 5k and 1 mile 8:30 a.m., Maclay Gardens State Park Mike Terhune, (850) 212-2494
TBA St. George Island Sizzler 5K 6:30 p.m. 1 Mile: 7:00 p.m. 5K.  Start at Pine and W. 1st on the island Hobson Fulmer
August 12 Breakfast on the Track Mile 7:45 a.m., Maclay School Track
Felton or Bonnie Wright, 386-3500
TBA Wakulla High School NJROTC 5K 8:00 a.m. Wakulla Springs Park Sheryl Smythe
August 19 Miller Landing Madness 8K/5K/3K 8:00 a.m. (8K/5K); 9:00 a.m. (3K), Elinor Klapp Phipps Park, (1.3 miles west on Miller Landing Road); Course Maps 8K | 5K | 3K Tom Perkins, 894-2019, or Bill Lott, 656-1273
TBA Third Annual Beer Mile 6:00 p.m., Proof Brewing Company  
TBA Cougar XC Challenge 7:15 AM (5K Trail), Phipps Park Jose Fernandez
September 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
September 3 Tallahassee YTS Youth Triathlon and Adult Super Sprint. 8:00 a.m. FSU Morcom Aquatic Center, 2560 Pottsdamer Rd Mike Weyant; 241-6591
September 4 Bluebird Run for Brookie B 5K run/walk and 1M 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), JR Alford Greenway Bill Bowers  850-228-1263
TBA Run/Walk for Sickle Cell Anemia 5K & Tim Simpkins 1 Mile Fun Run for All 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Jake Gaither Recreation and Golf Course Velma Penermon Stevens or Jeff Rollins
September 16 Prefontaine Forest Run 5K 8:30 a.m., Silver Lake Recreation Area Doug Bell, 510-7146
September 16 St. Jude's Walk/Run to End Childhood Cancer 8:30 a.m. on Saturday, Sept. 16th at SouthWood Town Center. More info. Register Marie Lofton (850) 907-1901
September 23 Women's Distance Festival 5K & 1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (women); 8:05 a.m. (men); 9:00 a.m. (1 Mile), Optimist Park Lisa Unger
TBA 4th Annual Fishnet 5K 8:00 a.m., Integration Statue, FSU Campus Miranda Hindahl, (813) 495-0780
TBA Fly the Pines 5K & 1-Mile Walk 8:30 a.m., Wakulla County Airport, Highway 98 Jo Ann Palmer
TBA Warrior Run 5K & Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (5K); 9:00 a.m. (Fun Run), Lanigan Track and Field Complex, Brookwood School, 301 Cardinal Ridge Rd., Thomasville, GA
Kelly Campbell, (229) 226-8070
October 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
TBA Race 4 Readiness
8:00 a.m. (1 Mile Fun Run); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Southwood
Morgan Evers, 850-552-7325
TBA Refuge House Stop the Violence 5K 4:00 p.m. SouthWood Golf Club Lindsay Pierce
TBA FSU Cross Country Invitational (College/Open) 7:40 a.m. (college/open); 5:00 p.m. (middle school/high school JV); Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Parkway More information at www.seminoles.com
October 7 Pine Run at Tall Timbers 20K 7:30 a.m., Tall Timbers Research Station Gary and Peg Griffin
October 14 Run with the Moose for Breast Cancer 8:00 a.m., Quincy FL Rich Greco, (850) 766-4122
TBA FSU Cross Country Invitational Pre-State meet (High School) 7:40 a.m.,.  Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Parkway More information at www.seminoles.com
October 14 Robin Lotane Hurricane Run 5K and 1Mile Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Southwood Robet Lotane
TBA Corporate Cup Challenge
8:00 am 1 Mile Fun Run; 8:30 am Teams of 4 Compete (Run, Bike, Kayak and Strength); Tom Brown Park, Pavilion 13 Mary Barley, 509-1953
TBA Maclay Rowdy Rauder Adventure Challenge 9:00 a.m. Maclay High School Susan Johnson; 850-544-2467
TBA Run for Lawson 10K/5K/1 Mile 8:30 a.m. (1 Mile); 9:00 a.m. (5K/10K) Cathy Mayfield
TBA Epic 5K Challenge 8:30 a.m., Springhill Christmas Tree Farm, 795 Woodhull Rd, Bainbridge, GA June Faircloth
October 28 Trash Dash 5K 8:30 Apalachee Regional Park.      Course Map Ed BettingerMary Jean Yon
TBA Boston Mini-Marathon (13.1M), 5K Walk, 1M Fun Run. 8:00 a.m. (half); 8:05 a.m. (5K); 8:15 a.m. (Mile), Boston, GA Brad Johnson;  (229) 498-8500 (daytime), (229) 226-4679 (evening)  
November 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
November 4 Deer Run Race for Education 5K & 1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (5k); 9:00 a.m. (1 Mile), Deer Lake Middle School Sylvia Carver
TBA CLA 3rd Annual 5K Run the Race and Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (fun run); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Centerville Conservation Community Tracie Fulford
November 11 VetFest 5K and 1M 8:00 a.m. 1M 8:30 5K Start at Corner of Gadsden and Park Tracy Godin, (850) 567-9779
November 11 Bainbridge-Decatur County YMCA Veteran's Day 10K, 5K & 1 Mile Run 8:00 a.m. (10K/5K); 8:15 a.m. (1 Mile), YMCA, Bainbridge, GA Kathy Bell
November 18 Habitat for Humanity 5K 8:30 a.m., Centerville Conservation Community; Course Map Mariela Bartens Santurri
November 18 Bainbridge Half Marathon, Relay and 5K 7:00 a.m., Memorial Hospital, Bainbridge GA. Greg Waddell, (229) 254.8047 or Leslie (229) 416-7337; Bainbridgehalfmarathon.com
TBA Lawton Chiles March of Dimes 5K and 1 Mile Race 8:30 a.m. (1 Mile); 9:00 a.m. (5K), Lawton Chiles High School; Website Josey McDaniel
November 23 Tallahassee Turkey Trot 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K, 10K & 15K), Southwood David Yon
November 25 Swine Time 5K 8:30 a.m., Climax, GA; Website Paul Fryer
December 2017
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
December 2 GWTC 5 & 10 Mile Challenge   Vicky Verano & Ana Sutherland
TBA Jingle Bell Run 6:15 p.m. Corner of South Monroe and Park Tallahassee Parks & Recreation at 891-3866 or 891-3860   
December 9 Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50M/50K 7:00 a.m., Wakulla Springs State Park Jay Silvanima & Nancy Stedman
December 16 Tannenbaum 6K Apalachee Regional Park Herb Wills


Contact us  for information about GWTC or additions to the website.
Submit race results (preferably in Excel) here.
Gulf Winds Track Club, P.O. Box 3447, Tallahassee, FL 32315

Applied Innovations