GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

2016 GWTC Summer Trail Series Standings

Male Standings     Female Standings

Male Standings

First Name Last Name Division Age Race 1 Magnolia Race 2: Oak Hammock/ Swamp Forest Race 3 Coon Bottom Race 4 Cadillac Total Points (top 3 races)
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Paul Guyas Male Overall 38 25:42 15 43:03 15 33:41.0 15 43:05 20 50
Eric Godin Male Overall 32 26:20 10 42:53 20 34:17.2 12 45:25 12 44
Greg Bargo Male Overall 33 25:54 12 43:10 12 35:39.0 10 44:44 15 39
Brian Molen Male Masters 40     45:59 8 37:20.0 20 47:04 20 60
Chad Johnson Male Masters 45 28:50 20     38:52.5 15 49:25 15 50
Juan Ordonez Male Masters 42 29:49 15 50:47 1 38:58.5 12 51:33 12 42
Nick Petty Male 0-15 14     1:15:16 20 1:01:18 20 1:13:34 20 60
Jeremy Fowler Male 25-29 28 27:27 20 45:57 20 37:11.5 20 47:01 20 60
Mark Tombrink Male 25-29 28 32:02 15 57:35 15 45:32.5 15 51:19 15 45
John Hunter Male 25-29 29 37:05 10 1:08:35 10 51:56.5 12 1:11:53 12 34
John Schwenkler Male 30-34 34 27:00 10 47:06 12     47:54 20 42
James Wilkinson Male 30-34 33 28:12 8 49:58 10 38:27.1 10 49:46 15 35
Eric Mason Male 30-34 32 30:27 6 55:35 4 42:21.8 8 51:37 12 26
Erik Andersen Male 30-34 33 30:30 4 54:43 6 48:49.8 4 1:04:34 10 20
Worth Corn Male 30-34 34 37:08 1 1:01:50 2 48:42.4 6 1:06:13 8 16
Walter Clemence Male 30-34 34 42:11 1 1:11:34 1 1:00:39 1 1:22:13 6 8
Chris Warfel Male 30-34 31 44:37 1 1:54:20 1 1:04:53 1     3
Hal Fravel Male 35-39 35 27:57 15 48:52 12     48:59 20 47
Mark Sobczak Male 35-39 38     48:34 15 37:56.1 15 49:10 15 45
Camilo Ordonez Male 35-39 37 29:48 12     42:01.6 12 57:29 10 34
Jimmy Sauls Male 35-39 36     51:52 10 45:16.0 6 52:53 12 28
Jon Dropco Male 35-39 38 32:53 8 55:39 8 42:38.4 10 59:20 8 26
Timothy Fraser Male 35-39 38 32:19 10 58:14 6 44:51.8 8     24
Nathan Dunfee Male 35-39 36 39:22 4 1:05:53 4 51:30.0 4 1:08:23 6 14
Azhar Ali Khan Male 35-39 35 37:17 6 1:08:16 2 55:53.3 1     9
Joseph Petty Male 35-39 37 39:38 2 1:15:26 1 54:05.7 2 1:17:02 4 8
Michael Kennett Male 40-44 42 30:00 15 51:14 10 39:33.9 10 51:39 20 45
Austin Mast Male 40-44 43 30:38 12 50:49 12 39:05.9 12     36
Gary Johnston Male 40-44 41     54:33 8 39:35.5 8 52:40 15 31
Mickey Phillips Male 40-44 42 32:30 10 54:52 4 43:58.2 6 59:38 10 26
Laryn Flikkema Male 40-44 40 34:54 2 1:00:27 1 45:48.5 2 57:34 12 16
Chris Hudson Male 40-44 43 43:50 1 1:11:39 1 58:29.5 1 1:13:54 8 10
Sean Dasilva Male 40-44 43 33:37 4 55:44 2 44:06.3 4     10
Chris Eaton Male 40-44 44 37:22 1 1:07:27 1 57:58.2 1 1:15:21 6 8
Steven Schale Male 40-44 41 43:41 1 1:15:30 1 59:07.5 1 1:16:55 4 6
Tolar Griffin Male 40-44 40 49:35 1 1:23:57 1 1:07:31 1 1:22:35 2 4
Don Miller Male 40-44 43 46:29 1 1:14:16 1 59:47.6 1     3
Nico Wienders Male 45-49 45 31:24 15 53:34 20 42:08.3 15     50
Randy Naylor Male 45-49 46 31:33 12 56:44 15 49:02.1 6 1:01:18 15 42
Scott Zengel Male 45-49 46 36:40 2 1:00:13 12     1:00:05 20 34
Jason Bowman Male 45-49 45 34:07 10     47:09.7 10 1:02:36 12 32
Michael Flanigan Male 45-49 47 36:25 8 1:00:44 10 47:21.0 8 1:03:53 10 28
Mason Vance Male 45-49 45 36:33 6 1:01:35 8 46:52.0 12     26
Bill Dillon Male 45-49 49 39:26 1 1:04:56 2 52:37.8 4 1:21:32 6 12
Sean Flanagan Male 45-49 49 43:06 1 1:17:06 1 1:00:52 1 1:14:34 8 10
Michael Baker Male 45-49 47 39:43 1 1:04:46 4 54:19.4 2     7
John Hunt Male 45-49 48 36:37 4 1:06:09 1 1:04:28 1     6
Eric Laywell Male 50-54 51 32:13 10 52:23 20 40:05.0 20 53:34 20 60
Felix Gaspar Male 50-54 54 31:29 20     42:32.6 15 53:56 15 50
Barney Ray Male 50-54 53     53:48 15 42:38.8 12 57:43 12 39
Robert Wigen Male 50-54 50 31:42 15 55:28 10 43:39.8 10     35
Michael Boll Male 50-54 52 32:09 12 54:16 12 51:40.2 6 59:55 10 34
Ron Nieto Male 50-54 50 54:45 8 1:32:14 6 1:14:05 4 1:33:09 8 22
Joe Vega Male 60-64 62 32:03 20 54:22 20 42:17.3 20 54:48 10 60
Hal Davis Male 60-64 60 38:11 12 1:05:14 12 50:14.6 15 1:04:19 15 42
Bill Bowers Male 60-64 62 36:24 15 1:01:20 15 50:50.9 12     42
Charles Edwards Male 60-64 62 40:13 10 1:12:10 10 56:40.2 10 1:12:03 12 32
Gary Griffin Male 65-69 66 31:35 20     40:26.7 20 53:45 20 60
Carlos Zapata Male 70-74 71 40:18 20     55:28.5 20 1:18:22 20 60

 

Female Standings

First Name Last Name Division Age Race 1 Magnolia Race 2: Oak Hammock/ Swamp Forest Race 3 Coon Bottom Race 4 Cadillac Total Points (top 3 races)
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Katie Gorman Female Overall 24 27:05 20 45:24 20 35:03.8 20 46:30 20 60
Meg Ogle Female Overall 25 28:29 15 46:07 15 36:39.8 15   0 45
Jocelyn Chan Female Overall 27 31:43 12 51:46 12   0 52:31 15 39
Monica Judd Female Masters 42   0 53:35 20 42:16.9 20 54:12 20 60
Kelly Garland Female Masters 45 33:36 20   0 45:37.0 15 59:43 15 50
Loranne Ausley Female Masters 52 37:29 15 1:00:41 15 49:17.1 12   0 42
Alyssa Terry Female 20-24 22 35:26 15 58:24 15 45:33.1 15 1:00:00 20 50
Nazarae Rodriguez Female 25-29 26 35:03 12 1:02:38 10 47:47.3 12 1:00:09 20 44
Elaine Harbin Female 25-29 29 39:37 10 1:04:14 8 53:09.9 10 1:13:25 12 32
Rachelle Spinks Female 25-29 29 46:48 6 1:16:11 6 55:37.3 8 1:08:58 15 29
Leah Weinstein Female 25-29 26 46:49 4     1:08:17 4 1:21:37 10 18
Breanna Currie Female 25-29 26 44:37 8 1:54:21 2 1:04:53 6     16
Martha Guyas Female 30-34 32 33:48 20 57:44 20 44:39.0 20 58:10 20 60
Jennifer Powell Female 30-34 34 34:34 15 59:49 15 47:19.4 15     45
Cherrelle Rogers Female 30-34 30 40:08 6 1:02:00 12 49:37.9 12 59:59 12 36
Christie Pontis Female 30-34 31     1:09:33 8 50:13.0 10 59:57 15 33
Stephanie Ellis Female 30-34 30 39:05 8 1:06:07 10 55:00.6 6     24
Jessica Bargo Female 30-34 33 39:03 10     56:43.2 4 1:13:36 8 22
Christy Shackelford Female 30-34 31 43:25       55:01.4   1:12:19 10 10
Audra Reese Derrenberger Female 30-34 32 42:59 2 1:23:34 2 1:06:46 1     5
Brook Pace Female 35-39 37 32:28 20     42:54.1 20 56:55 20 60
Lori Finn Female 35-39 38 36:21 12 1:04:34 20 49:46.9 12 1:03:28 15 47
Aimee Pragle Female 35-39 37 37:20 10 1:10:30 15 57:57.1 8     33
Nancy Friedman Female 35-39 37 43:07 8     56:48.6 10 1:11:29 12 30
Maria Matheu Female 35-39 37 44:08 4 1:24:40 10 1:01:26 6 1:31:34 8 24
Katherine Joyner Female 35-39 35 53:59 2     1:08:20 4 1:25:17 10 16
April Ales Female 40-44 44 40:13 20 1:17:34 10 52:16.8 15 1:06:23 20 55
Mary Carter Female 40-44 43 40:29 15 1:08:33 15 54:55.1 12 1:10:47 12 42
Rebecca Marsey Female 40-44 40 47:25 6 1:10:35 12 54:56.5 10 1:09:00 15 37
Kristina Clark Female 40-44 43 47:21 8 1:25:09 4     1:25:43 10 22
Alan Dial Female 40-44 43 49:34 4 1:23:57 6 1:07:30 4     14
Heather Pataye Female 40-44 43 57:42 2 1:25:41 2 1:05:32 6     10
Lisa Eaton Female 40-44 44 1:05:50 1 1:50:38 1 1:27:55 2     4
Sonya Dudley Female 45-49 47 38:02 12 1:03:28 20 49:40.1 15 1:03:35 20 55
Lynn Kinney Female 45-49 49 37:39 15 1:06:03 15 50:11.0 12     42
Kelli Dillon Female 45-49 45 54:45 1 1:32:14 2 1:14:06 8 1:33:30 15 25
Marjie Rolling Female 45-49   47:12 4 1:22:36 6 1:07:40 10     20
Lisa Cox Female 50-54 51 39:16 15 1:07:35 15 54:26.5 15 1:11:41 20 50
Christine Lamia Female 50-54 53 40:18 12 1:13:11 12 58:45.8 12     36
Lisa Vickers Female 50-54 50     1:19:24 10 58:49.2 10 1:13:53 15 35
Bobbi Paul Female 50-54 53 57:41 8 1:25:40 8 1:05:16 8     24
Lauryl Tidwell Female 55-59 59 49:08 20 1:23:22 20 1:04:50 20 1:23:27 20 60
Jill Murphy Female 55-59 58 50:56 15 1:30:16 15 1:08:49 15 1:33:08 15 45
Betty Dewar Female 55-59 58 1:00:18 12 1:49:27 12 1:22:16 12     36
Barbara Crandall Female 60-64 62 1:05:22 20 1:50:37 20 1:27:55 20     60