GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

2017 GWTC Summer Trail Series Standings

 

2017 Gulf Winds Track Club Summer Trail Series Final Standings
Note: If a runner completed all four races, the lowest point total was removed (only 3 of 4 races count towards total series points). A red strikethrough indicates the race that has been removed or, if there is red, strikethrough through a runner's entire line, that indicates that the runner was removed from that category because he or she won either an overall or masters award.
Female Overall
Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Emily Molen F 15 0:46:34 20 00:48:24 20 0:41:26 15 55
2 NAZARAE RODRIGUEZ F 27 0:50:02 12 0:45:28 12 44:03 10 34
3 Monica Judd F 43 0:49:05 15 0 43:35 12 27
Male Overall
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Chris O'Kelley M 24 0:36:45 20 00:37:34 20 0:34:40 12 32:40 20 60
2 Charles Biberg M 24 0:39:19 12 00:39:42 15 0:33:35 20 35:45 15 50
3 Ryan Slyter M 27 0:37:45 15 0:34:08 15 30
Female Masters
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Marien Dimacali F 55 0:51:44 15 0:50:15 20 46:32 12 47
2 Sonya Dudley F 48 0:57:28 12 00:56:56 20 0:53:24 12 50:03 10 44
3 Samantha Fillmore F 41 01:00:01 15 0:53:00 15 52:31 8 38
Male Masters
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Brian Molen M 41 00:43:41 12 0:38:25 20 37:40 20 52
Gary Johnston M 42 0:44:18 20 00:46:29 6 0:39:43 12 38:27 15 47
Chad Johnson M 46 0:45:35 15 00:45:21 10 0:41:45 10 38:47 12 37
Female 15-19
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Emily Molen F 15 0:46:34 20 00:48:24 20 0:41:26 20 60
1 Bridget Isenberg F 18 0:54:37 15 00:55:44 15 0:53:14 15 48:52 20 50
2 Nicole Shoff F 16 1:17:29 12 12
Female 20-24
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Megan Jones F 20 1:09:49 15 01:12:37 15 1:06:16 20 1:05:17 20 55
2 Andrea Barnhill F 24 1:00:27 2 00:59:30 20 22
Female 25-29
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
NAZARAE RODRIGUEZ F 27 0:50:02 20 0:45:28 15 44:03 20 55
1 Jessica Deneen F 26 1:00:56 12 00:55:30 15 49:24 15 42
2 Amelia Wilson F 27 0:59:16 15 00:54:38 20 35
3 KATostrophic SACKrilege F 25 0:39:36 20 20
4 Lauren Will F 28 01:03:45 12 12
5 Karen Williams F 28 1:11:46 10 10
Female 30-34
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Julie Duggins F 34 0:53:21 20 00:49:43 20 0:46:09 20 60
2 Megan Orcutt F 32 00:50:42 15 0:46:36 15 45:31 20 50
3 Martha Guyas F 32 0:56:45 15 00:53:40 12 53:23 15 42
4 Patricia Scarboro F 33 1:20:16 10 01:23:56 6 1:19:49 6 1:20:32 10 26
5 Leisa Davis F 33 1:02:26 12 54:14 12 24
6 Rachel Scharlepp F 34 01:12:31 8 1:08:02 10 18
7 Michelle Butler F 32 1:01:40 12 12
8 Megan Long F 30 00:59:34 10 10
9 Whitney Langston F 31 1:17:30 8 8
Female 35-39
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
3 Darcy Brinkmann F 36 0:50:25 20 00:50:40 20 0:46:46 12 44:44 10 52
4 Deirdre McCarthy F 37 0:52:02 12 00:50:52 15 0:47:03 10 44:17 15 42
5 Mary Jane Hayden F 37 0:50:42 15 0:46:13 15 44:26 12 42
6 Johanna Petty F 38 0:58:38 10 00:59:06 12 0:51:59 8 50:27 8 30
7 Brice Barnes F 35 1:01:35 6 01:00:34 10 0:54:48 6 22
1 Lindsey Dippold F 36 40:31 20 20
8 Leah Mitchem F 38 0:46:00 20 20
9 Aimee Pragle F 38 1:00:18 8 01:05:08 6 1:02:45 4 18
10 Kirsten Brazier F 39 1:02:57 4 01:02:44 8 0:58:39 4 16
11 Katie Joyner F 36 1:16:31 1 01:19:02 4 1:09:37 2 7
2 Nancy Friedman F 38 56:14 6 6
12 Jennifer Haveard F 37 1:13:01 2 01:19:46 2 4
Female 40-44
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Samantha Fillmore F 41 01:00:01 20 0:53:00 20 52:31 15 55
1 Rebecca Marsey F 41 1:02:52 12 01:05:35 15 1:00:02 15 56:16 8 42
Monica Judd F 43 0:49:05 20 43:35 20 40
2 Michelle Comeaux F 44 1:02:41 15 1:00:58 12 52:34 12 39
3 Tammy Poucher F 42 1:07:57 10 01:06:01 12 1:01:28 10 56:00 10 32
4 Lauren Bonilla F 42 01:17:26 8 1:12:37 8 16
5 Jocelyn Manganello F 40 01:11:34 10 10
Female 45-49
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Sonya Dudley F 48 0:57:28 20 00:56:56 20 0:53:24 20 50:03 15 60
1 April Ales F 45 0:59:46 12 01:00:25 15 0:54:36 15 42
2 ann chadwell F 48 1:04:50 8 01:00:39 12 0:57:32 12 32
3 Deb Burr F 46 0:58:32 15 01:05:29 10 25
4 Jo Lena Bryan F 45 1:04:06 10 0:59:08 10 20
5 Jennifer Bayliss F 46 36:36 20 20
6 Angela Perry F 45 01:06:24 8 8
7 Lisa Tripp F 46 1:13:33 6 6
8 Cruz Conrad F 47 01:22:33 6 6
Female 50-54
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Lisa Cox F 52 1:04:10 20 01:10:25 20 1:03:41 20 60
Female 55-59
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Marien Dimacali F 55 0:51:44 20 0:50:15 20 46:32 20 60
1 Betty Dewar F 59 1:24:47 15 1:24:17 15 30
2 Lori Willner F 59 1:26:14 12 12
Female 60-64
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
2 Lauryl Tidwell F 60 1:10:13 15 1:08:00 20 1:03:03 20 55
1 April Brown F 60 1:09:40 20 01:21:51 20 1:18:26 15 1:09:37 15 55
3 Susan Bulloch F 62 1:37:04 12 01:44:27 15 1:32:40 12 1:28:47 12 39
Female 65-69
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Stephanie Hurt F 65 0:58:18 20 01:02:25 20 1:02:51 20 1:00:12 20 60
Male 0-14
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Nicholas Samuel M 13 0:48:26 20 00:46:59 20 45:04 20 60
Male 15-19
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Nicholas Petty M 15 0:59:33 20 01:03:07 15 1:03:01 15 1:11:51 20 55
2 Michael Molen M 17 00:47:09 20 0:44:56 20 40
Male 20-24
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Chris O'Kelley M 24 0:36:45 20 00:37:34 20 0:34:40 15 32:40 20 60
Charles Biberg M 24 0:39:19 15 00:39:42 15 0:33:35 20 35:45 15 50
1 Seth Parsons M 23 0:52:02 12 00:53:15 8 0:50:00 12 46:28 10 34
2 Erik Isenberg M 20 00:46:00 12 12
3 Josh Cartwright M 22 41:23 12 12
4 Scott Davis M 24 00:50:43 10 10
Male 25-29
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Cory Wilson M 29 0:56:30 12 00:58:10 20 51:01 20 52
Ryan Slyter M 27 0:37:45 20 0:34:08 20 40
2 Patrick Bateman M 29 0:53:16 15 0:48:07 15 30
3 Andrew Deneen M 29 1:01:03 10 01:00:05 15 25
Male 30-34
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 James Wilkinson M 34 0:44:40 20 00:42:27 20 0:38:57 15 38:18 20 60
2 Daniel Korecky M 32 0:49:24 15 00:47:02 15 0:42:02 10 40
3 Erik Andersen M 34 00:47:06 12 0:43:04 8 42:09 12 32
4 Michael Healy M 33 0:55:35 12 00:50:57 10 0:47:37 6 47:54 8 30
5 John Ellis M 31 0:39:27 12 39:21 15 27
6 Eric Godin M 33 0:36:49 20 20
7 Kevin Malfa M 33 47:40 10 10
Male 35-39
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Mark Sobczak M 39 00:43:06 20 0:38:58 20 38:16 20 60
2 Ryan Baumbach M 37 0:45:13 20 00:45:09 12 0:40:21 15 40:08 15 50
3 Camilo Ordonez M 38 0:49:26 12 00:47:05 10 0:41:57 12 34
4 Timothy Fraser M 39 0:51:38 10 0:46:03 10 44:41 12 32
5 Hal Fravel M 36 0:46:01 15 00:43:55 15 30
6 Joseph Petty M 38 1:04:37 6 01:05:12 8 1:00:36 4 1:03:34 8 22
7 Jon Dropco M 39 0:51:49 8 50:19 10 18
8 David Moseley M 38 0:48:13 8 8
9 Robert Walters M 35 0:49:53 6 6
10 Tom Hayden M 36 1:07:22 6 6
11 Jason Andersen M 38 01:10:03 6 6
Male 40-44
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Brian Molen M 41 00:43:41 20 0:38:25 20 37:40 20 60
Gary Johnston M 42 0:44:18 20 00:46:29 12 0:39:43 15 38:27 15 50
1 Michael Kennett M 43 0:46:33 15 00:46:24 15 0:41:59 12 43:18 10 42
2 Laryn Flikkema M 41 0:47:14 12 00:48:55 8 0:42:57 10 41:53 12 34
3 Juan Ordonez M 43 0:48:10 10 00:47:48 10 0:43:22 6 26
4 Carl Eldred M 43 0:48:14 8 00:52:08 2 0:43:01 8 18
5 Sean DaSilva M 44 0:50:25 6 00:50:21 6 12
6 mickey phillips M 43 0:51:37 4 00:55:33 1 0:49:55 4 9
7 Steven Schale M 42 1:02:23 1 01:07:24 1 1:02:30 2 4
8 Greg Perry M 44 00:51:01 4 4
9 Tyler Van Leuven M 44 1:00:45 2 01:01:59 1 3
10 Tolar Griffin M 41 1:04:52 1 01:09:11 1 2
11 Chris Hudson M 44 1:12:15 1 1
Male 45-49
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
Chad Johnson M 46 0:45:35 20 00:45:21 20 0:41:45 20 38:47 20 60
1 Darren Whiddon M 45 0:55:14 10 0:49:56 15 45:53 15 40
2 ray roach M 45 0:59:10 6 00:59:43 15 0:51:40 12 54:41 10 37
3 Paul Shapiro M 46 0:55:10 12 0:52:18 10 47:27 12 34
4 Jose Fernandez M 46 0:48:14 15 15
5 Scott Zengel M 47 0:58:33 8 8
Male 50-54
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Robert Wigen M 51 0:48:37 20 0:43:41 15 43:49 20 55
2 Eric Laywell M 52 0:49:34 12 00:48:16 15 0:45:14 12 44:03 15 42
3 Myles Gibson M 50 00:42:39 20 0:38:38 20 40
4 Michael Boll M 53 0:49:31 15 00:49:48 12 0:45:39 10 44:59 12 39
5 Brad Schmidt M 52 0:54:13 8 00:55:35 8 0:50:57 6 51:03 10 26
6 Bobby York M 52 0:52:00 10 00:57:11 6 0:49:29 8 24
7 William Miller M 51 0:57:09 6 00:57:16 4 52:13 8 18
8 Michael LaBossiere M 51 00:50:05 10 10
9 Brian Dupree M 52 1:21:18 6 6
10 Randy Sanders M 52 1:12:53 4 4
Male 55-59
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Joel Blakeman M 55 00:55:20 15 0:51:48 15 46:58 20 50
2 Gary Parsons M 59 1:00:44 20 01:06:00 12 1:02:44 12 1:00:20 15 47
3 Kevin Pope M 57 1:15:50 15 01:13:53 10 1:09:11 10 1:08:04 12 37
4 Bill McDonald M 56 00:42:09 20 20
5 Felton Wright M 59 0:47:17 20 20
Male 60-64
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 Joe Vega M 63 0:50:13 20 00:50:19 20 0:46:49 20 44:36 15 60
2 David Yon M 61 00:54:20 12 0:48:26 15 44:06 20 47
3 Charles Edwards M 63 1:02:39 15 0:59:53 10 57:51 12 37
4 Ithel Jones M 63 1:09:53 12 01:13:36 10 1:06:17 6 1:05:18 10 32
5 Dana Stetson M 60 00:54:06 15 0:49:13 12 27
6 Jeffrey Whitton M 61 1:13:07 10 01:26:35 6 1:23:13 4 20
7 Hal Davis M 61 1:00:57 8 8
8 Michael Lotze M 64 01:23:50 8 8
Male 65-69
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 gary griffin M 67 0:49:45 20 00:47:23 20 0:43:27 20 60
2 David Farnsworth M 66 1:07:36 15 01:05:50 15 1:04:56 12 1:00:33 15 45
3 Bruce Hagan M 66 0:50:01 15 46:19 20 35
4 Tom Perkins M 65 1:16:46 10 10
Male 70-75
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Munson Redbug/Coon Bottom Swamp Forest/Oak Hammock Cadillac/Loblolly Total
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points
1 CARLOS ZAPATA M 72 00:59:59 20 52:27 20 40