GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter
School Contact Person Amount Date
Awarded 2017            
Jefferson Somerset Academy   Alesha Dunlap   $300   10/8/2017
Hawks Rise Elementary   Brett Filomio   $300   8/23/2017
Wakulla Middle School   Jessica Deneen   $300   8/21/2017
Riversink Elementary   Jennifer Williams   $300   8/15/2017
Roberts Elementary   Brian Dobie   $300   8/8/2017
Christ Classical Academy   Cathy Cushing   $300   8/4/2017
Community Leadership Academy   Katryna Atkins   $300   7/21/2017
Community Christian School   Lorna Wolfkill   $300   5/23/2017
Chaires Elementary School Brandon Griffith $300  1/6/2017
Awarded 2016            
Deerlake Middle School   Patricia Knauf   $300   11/3/2016
Springwood Elementary   Lateef Bryant   $300   10/3/2016
Christ Classical Academy   Cathy Cushing   $300   10/3/2016
Woodville PK-8 School   Alesha Dunlap   $300   9/9/2016
Gilchrist Elementary   Nicol Causey   $300   8/31/2016
Killearn Lakes Elementary Angie Hickman $300 8/23/2016
Hawks Rise Elementary Brett Filomio $300 8/21/2016
Nims Middle School Chris Warfel $300 8/18/2016
Roberts Elementary Brian Dobie $300 8/19/2016
Buck Lake Elementary Paula Barrett $300 8/16/2016
Wakulla Middle School Jessica Deneen $300 7/30/2016
Riversink Elementary Melissa Martin $300 6/28/2016
Community Christian School Laura Wolfkill $300 6/20/2016
School of Math and Science Jennifer Sullivan $300 3/23/2016
Awarded 2015            
School of Arts and Sciences Eric Erickson $300 10/27/2015
Christ Classical Academy Cathy Cushing $300 10/26/2015
Sabal Palm Elementary Clint Farley $300 10/15/2015
Gilchrist Elementary Nicol Causey $300 10/4/2015
Killearn Lakes Elementary Angie Hickman $300 9/7/2015
Riversink Elementary Melissa Martin $300 8/26/2015
Hawks Rise Elementary Brett Filomio $300 8/20/2015
Roberts Elementary Brian Dobie $300 8/18/2015
J. Michael Conley Elementary Jamie Duncan $300 8/14/2015
Awarded 2014            
Christ Classical Academy Cathy Cushing $300 11/9/2014
Springwood Elementary Sara Gargiulo $300 8/27/2014
Cornerstone Learning Community Tony Brown $300 8/27/2014
Roberts Elementary Brian Dobie $300 8/17/2014
Nims Middle School Chris Warfel $300 8/17/2014
J. Michael Conley Elementary Jamie Duncan $300 8/17/2014
Hawks Rise Elementary Brett Filomio $300 8/17/2014
Killearn Lakes Elementary Connie Smith $300 8/17/2014
Gilchrist Elementary Nicol Causey $300 7/20/2014
Hartsfield Elementary Mary Jo Peltier $300 2/3/2014
Desoto Trail Elementary Kelli Dillion $300 1/28/2014
Awarded 2013            
Buck Lake Elementary Paula Barrett $300 10/11/2013
Hawks Rise Elementary Brett Filomio $300 8/28/2013
Killearn Lakes Elementary Connie Smith $300 8/28/2013
Springwood Elementary Sara Gargiulo $300 8/28/2013
Nims Middle School Chris Warfel $300 8/17/2013
Roberts Elementary Brian Dobie $300 8/17/2013
Christ Classical Academy Amy Hines $300 8/5/2013
Cornerstone Learning Community Amanda Nedelec $300 2/6/2013
Awarded 2012            
W.T. Moore Elementary Shirley Paul $300 12/20/2012
Buck Lake Elementary Paula Barrett $300 11/25/2012
Roberts Elementary Brian Dobie $300 9/24/2012
Springwood Elementary Sara Gargiulo $300 9/9/2012
Hawks Rise Elementary Susan Reid $300 8/26/2012
Cornerstone Learning Community Amanda Nedelec $300 4/13/2012
School of Arts and Sciences Kate Taluga $300 4/11/2012
Gretchen Everhart Bill McGuire $300 3/9/2012
Awarded 2011            
Desoto Trail Elementary Amanda McGinnis $300 10/10/2011
Grace Christian Academy Julie Harris $300 9/29/2011
Killearn Lakes Elementary Connie Smith $300 9/15/2011
Roberts Elementary Brian Dobie $300 9/15/2011
Buck Lake Elementary Paula Barrett $300 9/12/2011
W.T. Moore Elementary Shirley Paul $300 9/12/2011
Hawks Rise Elementary Susan Reid $300 9/5/2011
Lawton Chiles High School Anne Priddy $300 8/22/2011
Springwood Elementary Sara Gargiulo $300 8/22/2011
Kate Sullivan Elementary Valencia Burke $300 2/28/2011
Cornerstone Learning Community Tony Brown $300 1/31/2011
Awarded 2010            
Roberts Elementary Brian Howard $300 10/8/2010
Chairs Elementary Richard Escobedo $300 9/22/2010
Hawks Rise Elementary Susan Reid $300 9/22/2010
W.T. Moore Elementary Shirley Paul $300 9/20/2010
Gilchrist Elementary Amanda Whittaker $300 9/6/2010
Gretchen Everhart Bill McGuier $300 8/26/2010
Desoto Trail Elementary Lisa Wirick $300 7/26/2010
Lawton Chiles High School Anne Priddy $300 7/22/2010
Apalachee Tapestry Magnet School for the Arts Iris Wilson $300 7/22/2010
Cornerstone Learning Community Tony Brown $300 4/29/2010
Buck Lake Elementary Patti McMullen $300 1/22/2010
Springwood Elementary Sara Gargiulo $300 1/12/2010
Awarded 2009            
Grace Christian Academy Julie Harris $300 11/5/2009
Amos P. Godby High School Stephen Sullivan $300 9/2/2009
Lawton Chiles High School Anne Priddy $300 8/30/2009
Hartsfield Elementary Regan Matt-Smith $300 8/28/2009
Gilchrist Elementary Amanda Whittaker $300 8/24/2009
Desoto Trail Elementary Lisa Wirick $300 8/14/2009
Springwood Elementary Sara Gargiulo $300 8/18/2009
Hawks Rise Elementary Susan Reid $300 8/21/2009
Roberts Elementary Laurie Cox $300 8/20/2009
Gretchen Everhart Bill McGuire $300 8/21/2009
Buck Lake Elementary Patti McMullen $300 8/25/2009
Apalachee Tapestry Magnet School for the Arts Wayne Prevatt $300 8/21/2009
Killearn Lakes Elementary Connie Smith $300 8/18/2009
Buck Lake Elementary Paula Barrett $300 4/1/2009
Awarded 2008            
Cornerstone Learning Community Tony Brown $300 10/8/2008
Gretchen Everhart Pam Jameson $300 3/18/2008
Buck Lake Elementary Paul Barrett $300 3/14/2008
Roberts Elementary Laurie Cox $300 3/13/2008
Killearn Lakes Elementary Connie Smith $300 3/11/2008
Hawks Rise Elementary Susan Reid $300 3/11/2008
Chairs Elementary Christi Moss $300 3/11/2008
Springwood Elementary Sara Gargiulo $300 3/1/2008
Awarded 2007            
Cornerstone Learning Community Tony Brown $300 12/15/2007