GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

GWTC Summer Track Series

2019 Results

Cumulative Standings | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 |Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification. The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card. The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete. The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time. Please contact Lilli Unger at lsu910@gmail.com if you have any questions.

Standings

Athletes aged 10 and older     week 1
100 m
week 2
200 m
week 3
400 m
week 4 800 m week 5
1 Mile
week 6
2 Mile
week 7
5K
Total Points
FEMALE Overall                    
First Name Last Name   Age                
                       
                       
MALE Overall                    
First Name Last Name                    
                       
Tristian Lanasa M 26 10 10           20
Jordan Bentley M 26 5 8           13
Tarik Noriega M 48 6 6           12
Ryan Truchelut M 33 8             8
Kevin Malfa M 35 4 3           7
Zack Scharlepp M 36 3 4           7
Paul Guyas M 41 1 5           6
Jim Halley M 39 2             2
Craig Willis M 67   2           2
                       
                       
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall                    
Clifton Lewis F 11 10             10
Sade Guyas F 10   10           10
Kaari Guyas F 12   8           8
                       
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall                    
                       
                       
Trent Parsons M 10 10 8           18
Jonathan Kiros M 10 8 6           14
Jack Schwenkler M 12 6 5           11
Cadden Maxwell M 12   10           10
                       
AGE GROUPS                    
6 and Under Participation                    
Annie Schwenkler F 6 X X           2
Keyonna Stringer F 4   X           1
Maya Stringer F 6   X           1
                       
Rhys Scharlepp M 2 X X           2
Barrett Deveau M 2 X             1
Daniel DeZego M 6   X           1
                       
7-9 Participation                    
Savannah Stanley F 9 X             1
Lydia Kennett F 8 X X           2
                       
Spencer Parsons M 8 X X           2
Daniel Schwenkler M 9 X X           2
Cy Stanley M 8 X             1
Anthony DeZego M 9   X           1
                       
SCORED AGE GROUPS                    
10 - 14                     
Clifton Lewis F 11 10             10
Sade Guyas F 10   10           10
Kaari Guyas F 12   8           8
                       
Trent Parsons M 10 10 8           18
Jonathan Kiros M 10 8 6           14
Jack Schwenkler M 12 6 5           11
Cadden Maxwell M     10           10
                       
25 - 29                    
Tristian Lanasa M 26 10 10           20
Jordan Bentley M 26 8 8           16
                       
30 - 34                    
Ryan Truchelut M 33 10             10
                       
35 - 39                    
Kevin Malfa M 35 10 8           18
Zack Scharlepp M 36 8 10           18
Jim Halley M 39 6             6
                       
40 - 44                    
Paul Guyas M 41 10 10           20
                       
45 - 49                    
Tarik Noriega M 48 10 10           20
                       
65 - 69                    
Craig Willis M 67   10           10

 

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification. The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card. The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete. The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.  Please contact Lilli Unger at mailto:lsu910@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

Week 1 Results

Athletes aged 10 and older   6/6 week 1
100 m
Points
MALE Overall        
First Name Last Name        
Tristian Lanasa M 26 13.28 10
Ryan Truchelut M 33 13.44 8
Tarik Noriega M 48 13.86 6
Jordan Bentley M 26 14.08 5
Kevin Malfa M 35 14.97 4
Zack Scharlepp M 36 15.05 3
Jim Halley M 39 15.62 2
Paul Guyas M 41 15.69 1
           
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall        
Clifton Lewis F 11 17.33 10
           
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall        
Trent Parsons M 10 16.38 10
Jonathan Kiros M 10 17.67 8
Jack Schwenkler M 12 18.46 6
           
AGE GROUPS        
6 and Under Participation        
Rhys Scharlepp M 2   X
Barrett Deveau M 2   X
           
7-9 Participation        
Lydia Kennett F 8   X
Savannah Stanley F 9   X
Annie Schwenkler F 4   X
           
Spencer Parsons M 8   X
Daniel Schwenkler M 9   X
Cy Stanley M 8   X
           
SCORED AGE GROUPS        
10 - 14         
Clifton Lewis F 11 17.33 10
           
Trent Parsons M 10 16.38 10
Jonathan Kiros M 10 17.67 8
Jack Schwenkler M 12 18.46 6
           
25 - 29        
Tristian Lanasa M 26 13.28 10
Jordan Bentley M 26 14.08 8
           
30 - 34        
Ryan Truchelut M 33 13.44 10
           
35 - 39        
Kevin Malfa M 35 14.97 10
Zack Scharlepp M 36 15.05 8
Jim Halley M 39 15.62 6
           
40 - 44        
Paul Guyas M 41 15.69 10
           
45 - 49        
Tarik Noriega M 48 13.86 10
           

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.  Please contact Lilli Unger at lsu910@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

Week 2 Results

Athletes aged 10 and older 6/13   200m TIME POINTS
FEMALE Overall        
First Name Last Name   Age    
           
MALE Overall        
First Name Last Name        
Tristan LaNasa M 26 27.29 10
Jordan Bentley M 26 28.61 8
Tarik Noriega M 49 28.72 6
Paul Guyas M 41 29.42 5
Zach Scharlepp M 36 30.74 4
Kevin Malfa M 35 31.71 3
Craig Willis M 67 38.06 2
           
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall        
Sade Guyas F 10 39.46 10
Kaari Guyas F 12 42.22 8
           
           
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall        
Cadden Maxwell M 12 30.19 10
Trent  Parsons M 10 36.48 8
Jonathon Kiros M 10 37.35 6
Jack Schwenkler M 12 37.92 5
           
AGE GROUPS        
6 and Under Participation        
Annie Schwenkler F 6   X
Keyonna Stringer F 4   X
Maya Stringer F 6   X
           
Daniel DeZego M 6   X
Rhys Scharlepp M 2   X
           
7-9 Participation        
Lydia Kennet F 8   X
           
Anthony DeZego M 9   X
Daniel Schwenkler M 9   X
           
SCORED AGE GROUPS        
10 - 14         
Sade Guyas F 10 39.46 10
Kaari Guyas F 12 42.22 8
           
Cadden Maxwell M   30.19 10
Trent Parsons M 10 36.48 8
Jonathon Kiros M 10 37.35 6
Jack Schwenkler M 12 37.92 5
           
15 - 19        
           
25 - 29        
Tristan LaNasa M 26 27.29 10
Jordan Bentley M 26 28.61 8
           
           
           
35 - 39        
Zach Scharlepp M 36 30.74 10
Kevin Malfa M 35 31.71 8
           
           
           
40 - 44        
Paul Guyas M 41 29.42 10
           
           
           
45 - 49        
Tarik Noriega M 49 28.72 10
           
65 - 69        
Craig Willis M 67 38.06 10

 

Week 3 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lsu910@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

Week 5 Results

 

Week 6 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lisa.s.unger@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

 

Week 7 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lisa.s.unger@gmail.com if you have any questions.