GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Bowlegs Run for Scholarship 5K Grand Priix Points, January 18, 2014

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                              Place         Name                     Sex/Age    Points
Open GP Female                1             Lisa Johnson               F32        30
                              2             Renee Cox                  F26        20
                              3             Katie Sherron              F32        17
                              4             Nikky Manausa              F32        15
                              5             Paula O' Neill             F52        13
                              6             Martha Bademan             F29        11
                              7             Amanda Hudson              F37         9
                              8             Jennifer Shafer            F45         7
                              9             Mary Vancore               F50         5
                              10            Julie Clark                F52         3

15-19 GP Female               1             Raychel Gray               F18        20
                              2             Megan Jones                F17        15

20-24 GP Female               1             Lilly Caldwell             F23        20

25-29 GP Female               1             Renee Cox                  F26        20
                              2             Martha Bademan             F29        15
                              3             Michelle Perry             F28        12
                              4             Katie Sanders              F26        10
                              5             Hayley Folmar              F28         8
                              6             Karen Thomas               F25         6
                              7             Maggie Williams            F26         4

30-34 GP Female               1             Lisa Johnson               F32        20
                              2             Katie Sherron              F32        15
                              3             Nikky Manausa              F32        12
                              4             Melissa Zapata             F34        10
                              5             Christine Crooms           F30         8
                              6             Tracy Taylor               F33         6
                              7             Christi Billington         F31         4
                              8             Jennifer Doyle-Corn        F33         2

35-39 GP Female               1             Amanda Hudson              F37        20
                              2             Deanna Edwards             F39        15
                              3             Kristy Trueblood           F37        12

40-44 GP Female               1             Tsige Tadesse              F41        20
                              2             Julia Sura                 F42        15
                              3             Deborah Burr               F42        12
                              4             Carolyn Egan               F41        10

45-49 GP Female               1             Jennifer Shafer            F45        20
                              2             Sonya Dudley               F45        15
                              3             Beth Alexander             F49        12
                              4             Lisa Unger                 F46        10

50-54 GP Female               1             Paula O' Neill             F52        20
                              2             Mary Vancore               F50        15
                              3             Julie Clark                F52        12
                              4             Debbie Peters              F52        10
                              5             Birgit Maier-Katkin        F51         8
                              6             Nancy Stedman              F52         6
                              7             Kathy Lindsay              F54         4
                              8             Cindi Goodson              F50         2

55-59 GP Female               1             Fran McLean                F56        20
                              2             Diana Caldwell             F57        15
                              3             Mary Jean Yon              F58        12
                              4             Deborah Ansley             F57        10
                              5             Fotena Zirps               F55         8

60-64 GP Female               1             Susan Cornwell             F64        20
                              2             Patricia Dugan             F63        15
                              3             Anne Priddy                F64        12
                              4             Barbara Crandall           F60        10

65-69 GP Female               1             Perha Varley               F69        20

70-74 GP Female               1             Janice McNees              F73        20

75-79 GP Female               1             Mary Lou Manausa           F75        20

80-84 GP Female               1             Margarete Deckert          F80        20


Men's Points

                              Place         Name                     Sex/Age    Points
Open GP Male                  1             Stanley Linton             M20        30
                              2             Vince Molosky              M34        20
                              3             Peter Kaus                 M29        17
                              4             Michael Martinez           M48        15
                              5             Ryan Truchelut             M28        13
                              6             Reikan Lin                 M23        11
                              7             Tony Guillen               M45         9
                              8             Brian Molen                M37         7
                              9             Perry Waddell              M16         5
                              10            Nathan Adams               M30         3

15-19 GP Male                 1             Perry Waddell              M16        20

20-24 GP Male                 1             Stanley Linton             M20        20
                              2             Reikan Lin                 M23        15
                              3             John Parker                M24        12

25-29 GP Male                 1             Peter Kaus                 M29        20
                              2             Ryan Truchelut             M28        15
                              3             Mark Tombrink              M26        12
                              4             Luke Grabowski             M27        10

30-34 GP Male                 1             Vince Molosky              M34        20
                              2             Nathan Adams               M30        15
                              3             Cole Tessier               M30        12
                              4             Zack Scharlepp             M31        10
                              5             Dominic Milner             M33         8
                              6             Daniel Gidaro              M30         6
                              7             Erik Andersen              M31         4
                              8             Thomas Biance              M33         2

35-39 GP Male                 1             Brian Molen                M37        20
                              2             Paul Guyas                 M36        15
                              3             Bill Krizner               M39        12
                              4             Tim Bennett                M39        10

40-44 GP Male                 1             Joel Piotrowski            M44        20
                              2             Philip Sura                M43        15
                              3             Carter Hay                 M42        12
                              4             Sean Hudson                M43        10
                              5             Loy Ahn                    M42         8
                              6             Jamie Carver               M41         6
                              7             Brian Neely                M42         4

45-49 GP Male                 1             Michael Martinez           M48        20
                              2             Tony Guillen               M45        15
                              3             Bing Xu                    M45        12
                              4             Michael La Bossiere        M47        10
                              5             Greg Waddell               M47         8
                              6             Duane Evans                M46         6
                              7             Eric Dueno                 M45         4

50-54 GP Male                 1             Mike Peymann               M51        20
                              2             Tim Unger                  M54        15
                              3             Jay Silvanima              M53        12
                              4             Daniel Cutchen             M52        10
                              5             Mike Manausa               M50         8
                              6             A J Smith                  M54         6
                              7             Bryan Desloge              M54         4
                              8             Stacey Shuman              M51         2

55-59 GP Male                 1             Bill McNulty               M55        20
                              2             Felton Wright              M56        15
                              3             David Cox                  M55        12
                              4             David Yon                  M58        10
                              5             Ithel Jones                M59         8
                              6             Robby Turner               M55         6
                              7             Rob Williams               M59         4
                              8             Jimmy Ledford              M57         2

60-64 GP Male                 1             Jerry McDaniel             M60        20
                              2             Craig Willis               M62        15
                              3             David Anderson             M63        12
                              4             Shelton Ansley             M61        10

65-69 GP Male                 1             Bill McGuire               M66        20
                              2             Ron Christen               M68        15
                              3             Gene Opheim                M67        12
                              4             John McCoy                 M65        10
                              5             Carlos Zapata              M68         8
                              6             Rick Ashton                M67         6
                              7             Marshall Kelley            M68         4

70-74 GP Male                 1             Nick Nichols               M70        20
                              2             David Darst                M70        15
                              3             Mark Hillis                M71        12
                              4             Jim Varley                 M74        10
                              5             Le Roy McNees              M73         8

75-79 GP Male                 1             Bob Keller                 M79        20

80-84 GP Male                 1             Robert Morris              M82        20