GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Run for the Cookies 5K Grand Priix Points, February 8, 2014

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                          Place       Name                    Sex/Age  Points
Open GP Female            1           Carly Thomas              F19      30
                          2           Micah Adriani             F36      20
                          3           Renee Cox                 F26      17
                          4           Jillian Heddaeus          F30      15
                          5           Cora Atkinson             F19      13
                          6           Mary Anne Grayson         F47      11
                          7           Tiffany Roddenberry       F29       9
                          8           Urska Dobersek            F31       7
                          9           Paula O' Neill            F52       5
                          10          Mary Vancore              F50       3

10-14 GP Female           1           Haleigh Martin            F14      20
                          2           Ana Wallace               F14      15
                          3           Arianna Neely             F13      12
                          4           Caitlyn Martin            F13      10

15-19 GP Female           1           Carly Thomas              F19      20
                          2           Cora Atkinson             F19      15
                          3           Raychel Gray              F18      12
                          4           Megan Jones               F17      10

20-24 GP Female           1           Sarah Purcell             F22      20
                          2           Megan Miranda             F24      15
                          3           Allison Clarke            F22      12

25-29 GP Female           1           Renee Cox                 F26      20
                          2           Tiffany Roddenberry       F29      15
                          3           Martha Bademan            F29      12
                          4           Sandy Holt                F28      10
                          5           Hayley Folmar             F28       8
                          6           Karen Thomas              F25       6

30-34 GP Female           1           Jillian Heddaeus          F30      20
                          2           Urska Dobersek            F31      15
                          3           Nela Diaz                 F34      12
                          4           Christine Crooms          F30      10
                          5           Tracy Taylor              F33       8
                          6           Sylvia Carver             F30       6
                          7           Patricia Crispino         F30       4
                          8           Jennifer Doyle-Corn       F33       2

35-39 GP Female           1           Micah Adriani             F36      20
                          2           Amanda Hudson             F37      15
                          3           Julia Accardo             F35      12
                          4           Deanna Edwards            F39      10
                          5           Kristen Bowers            F39       8
                          6           Karla Brown               F37       6
                          7           Kristy Trueblood          F37       4

40-44 GP Female           1           Tsige Tadesse             F41      20
                          2           Julia Sura                F42      15
                          3           Jennifer Hay              F42      12
                          4           Gina Kittel               F42      10
                          5           Lori Rowe                 F43       8
                          6           Carolyn Egan              F41       6

45-49 GP Female           1           Mary Anne Grayson         F47      20
                          2           Jennifer Shafer           F45      15
                          3           Angela Dempsey            F45      12
                          4           Sonya Dudley              F45      10
                          5           Beth Alexander            F49       8
                          6           Sandy Pagano              F49       6
                          7           Paula Kiger               F49       4
                          8           Martha Brushwood          F48       2

50-54 GP Female           1           Paula O' Neill            F52      20
                          2           Mary Vancore              F50      15
                          3           Debbie Peters             F52      12
                          4           Birgit Maier-Katkin       F51      10
                          5           Marien Dimacali           F52       8
                          6           Julie Clark               F52       6
                          7           Loranne Ausley            F50       4
                          8           Nancy Stedman             F52       2

55-59 GP Female           1           Fran McLean               F56      20
                          2           Diana Caldwell            F57      15
                          3           Jacque Myers              F57      12
                          4           Mary Jean Yon             F58      10
                          5           Jan Blue                  F59       8
                          6           Bonnie Wright             F58       6
                          7           Deborah Ansley            F57       4
                          8           Fotena Zirps              F55       2

60-64 GP Female           1           Susan Cornwell            F64      20
                          2           Patricia Dugan            F63      15
                          3           Anne Priddy               F64      12
                          4           Vicky Bernal              F62      10
                          5           Barbara Crandall          F60       8

65-69 GP Female           1           Perha Varley              F69      20
                          2           Mary Stutzman             F65      15
                          3           Carol Winger              F65      12

70-74 GP Female           1           Janice McNees             F73      20

75-79 GP Female           1           Mary Lou Manausa          F75      20

80-84 GP Female           1           Margarete Deckert         F80      20

85+ GP Female             1           Josephine Newton          F87      20

Men's Points

                          Place       Name                    Sex/Age  Points
Open GP Male              1           Stanley Linton            M20      30
                          2           Chris Rego                M24      20
                          3           Zach Deveau               M26      17
                          4           Charlie Johnson           M34      15
                          5           Nate Kaiser               M34      13
                          6           Peter Kaus                M29      11
                          7           Sean Hudson               M43       9
                          8           Michael Martinez          M48       7
                          9           Ryan Truchelut            M28       5
                          10          Paul Guyas                M36       3

1-9 GP Male               1           Jackson Rowe              M7       20
                          2           Maddux Carver             M4       15

10-14 GP Male             1           Michael Molen             M14      20
                          2           Tyler Carver              M10      15

15-19 GP Male             1           Mitchell Atkinson         M16      20
                          2           Perry Waddell             M16      15

20-24 GP Male             1           Stanley Linton            M20      20
                          2           Chris Rego                M24      15
                          3           Reikan Lin                M23      12
                          4           Chase Pennell             M24      10

25-29 GP Male             1           Zach Deveau               M26      20
                          2           Peter Kaus                M29      15
                          3           Ryan Truchelut            M28      12
                          4           Mark Tombrink             M26      10

30-34 GP Male             1           Charlie Johnson           M34      20
                          2           Nate Kaiser               M34      15
                          3           Nathan Adams              M30      12
                          4           Erik Andersen             M31      10
                          5           John Finch                M30       8
                          6           Thomas Biance             M33       6
                          7           Worth Corn                M31       4

35-39 GP Male             1           Paul Guyas                M36      20
                          2           Brian Molen               M37      15
                          3           Brad Taylor               M35      12
                          4           Bill Krizner              M39      10
                          5           Michael Martin            M37       8

40-44 GP Male             1           Sean Hudson               M43      20
                          2           Joel Piotrowski           M44      15
                          3           Philip Sura               M43      12
                          4           Carter Hay                M42      10
                          5           Adam Shamy                M41       8
                          6           Nico Wienders             M43       6
                          7           David Bigoney             M40       4
                          8           Brian Neely               M42       2

45-49 GP Male             1           Michael Martinez          M48      20
                          2           Michael La Bossiere       M47      15
                          3           Bing Xu                   M45      12
                          4           Eric Dueno                M45      10
                          5           Duane Evans               M46       8
                          6           Mark Fuller               M49       6
                          7           Rob Dearduff              M48       4

50-54 GP Male             1           Tim Unger                 M54      20
                          2           Jay Silvanima             M53      15
                          3           Daniel Cutchen            M52      12
                          4           Mike Manausa              M50      10
                          5           Mike Stiles               M54       8
                          6           Kevin Pope                M53       6
                          7           Bryan Desloge             M54       4
                          8           A J Smith                 M54       2

55-59 GP Male             1           Felton Wright             M56      20
                          2           Jeffrey Coleman           M58      15
                          3           Ithel Jones               M59      12
                          4           Morris Davis              M57      10
                          5           Robby Turner              M55       8
                          6           Rob Williams              M59       6

60-64 GP Male             1           Jerry McDaniel            M60      20
                          2           Craig Willis              M62      15
                          3           Shelton Ansley            M61      12
                          4           David Anderson            M63      10
                          5           Terry Presnell            M64       8
                          6           Joe Vega                  M60       6

65-69 GP Male             1           Bill McGuire              M66      20
                          2           Ron Christen              M68      15
                          3           Gene Opheim               M67      12
                          4           John McCoy                M65      10
                          5           Rick Ashton               M67       8
                          6           Michael Bates             M67       6
                          7           David Smith               M69       4
                          8           Tom Brushwood             M69       2

70-74 GP Male             1           Guy Anglin                M70      20
                          2           Nick Nichols              M70      15
                          3           David Darst               M70      12
                          4           Jim Varley                M74      10

75-79 GP Male             1           Woody Dudley              M76      20
                          2           Bob Keller                M79      15

80-84 GP Male             1           Robert Morris             M82      20
                          2           James Skofronick          M82      15