GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Flash 12K Grand Prix Points, February 15, 2014

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                       Place       Name                     Sex/Age   Points      Time
Open GP Female         1           Seeley Gutierrez           F37       30      45:19.94
                       2           Katie Sherron              F32       20      48:44.70
                       3           Mary Anne Grayson          F47       17      52:12.62
                       4           Angela Wable               F40       15      53:21.38
                       5           Cora Atkinson              F19       13      53:59.94
                       6           Amanda Hudson              F37       11      54:41.71
                       7           Tiffany Roddenberry        F29        9      54:52.41
                       8           Paula O' Neill             F52        7      55:08.49
                       9           Angela Dempsey             F45        5      55:22.27
                       10          Alison Thumm               F36        3      56:58.69

15-19 GP Female        1           Cora Atkinson              F19       20      53:59.94
                       2           Raychel Gray               F18       15     1:04:40.95
                       3           Summer Robinson            F18       12     1:06:34.34
                       4           Megan Jones                F17       10     1:16:34.66

20-24 GP Female        1           Jennifer Linares           F24       20     1:09:47.73

25-29 GP Female        1           Tiffany Roddenberry        F29       20      54:52.41
                       2           Megan Long                 F27       15     1:05:06.50
                       3           Shelly Herman              F29       12     1:06:56.74
                       4           Karen Thomas               F25       10     1:16:58.99
                       5           Maggie Williams            F26        8     1:29:23.42

30-34 GP Female        1           Katie Sherron              F32       20      48:44.70
                       2           Beth Strickland            F30       15      58:27.57
                       3           Urska Dobersek             F31       12     1:01:09.13
                       4           Melissa Zapata             F34       10     1:05:19.89
                       5           Adrea Truckenmiller        F30        8     1:05:50.11
                       6           Julie Coiro                F30        6     1:10:02.72
                       7           Nela Diaz                  F34        4     1:10:38.00
                       8           Judith Kent                F33        2     1:14:54.64

35-39 GP Female        1           Seeley Gutierrez           F37       20      45:19.94
                       2           Amanda Hudson              F37       15      54:41.71
                       3           Alison Thumm               F36       12      56:58.69
                       4           Marie Dennis               F39       10     1:00:53.50
                       5           Deanna Edwards             F39        8     1:02:53.98
                       6           Susan Piroth               F38        6     1:07:34.99
                       7           Melissa Martin             F39        4     1:21:40.39
                       8           Kristy Trueblood           F37        2     1:22:06.78

40-44 GP Female        1           Angela Wable               F40       20      53:21.38
                       2           April Bentley              F40       15      57:27.97
                       3           Shannon McNees             F43       12      58:21.47
                       4           Kory Skrob                 F43       10      59:10.97
                       5           Tsige Tadesse              F41        8      59:14.24
                       6           Julia Sura                 F42        6     1:02:12.44
                       7           Kathy Greene               F40        4     1:02:31.92
                       8           Rebecca O'Hara             F44        2     1:03:24.45

45-49 GP Female        1           Mary Anne Grayson          F47       20      52:12.62
                       2           Angela Dempsey             F45       15      55:22.27
                       3           Jennifer Shafer            F45       12      56:58.89
                       4           Carroll Hageseth           F49       10      58:06.68
                       5           Lorien Abbey               F46        8      58:16.81
                       6           Sonya Dudley               F45        6     1:04:44.38
                       7           Renee Edwards              F45        4     1:05:28.99
                       8           Beth Alexander             F49        2     1:07:57.49

50-54 GP Female        1           Paula O' Neill             F52       20      55:08.49
                       2           Birgit Maier-Katkin        F51       15      59:37.72
                       3           Debbie Peters              F52       12      59:51.72
                       4           Marien Dimacali            F52       10     1:00:00.72
                       5           Lisa Rutledge              F52        8     1:01:31.65
                       6           Julie Clark                F52        6     1:01:46.46
                       7           Loranne Ausley             F50        4     1:03:39.51
                       8           Connie Clarke              F52        2     1:06:53.62

55-59 GP Female        1           Fran McLean                F56       20     1:02:31.94
                       2           Jacque Myers               F57       15     1:08:57.79
                       3           Mary Jean Yon              F58       12     1:11:28.35
                       4           April Brown                F56       10     1:12:35.50
                       5           Jan Blue                   F59        8     1:17:26.98
                       6           Bonnie Wright              F58        6     1:20:39.52
                       7           Susan Tobin                F56        4     1:29:05.36

60-64 GP Female        1           Patricia Dugan             F63       20     1:13:57.83
                       2           Susan Cornwell             F64       15     1:18:29.70
                       3           Anne Priddy                F64       12     1:19:43.73
                       4           Linda Levins               F60       10     1:20:38.31

65-69 GP Female        1           Mary Stutzman              F65       20     1:11:02.50
                       2           Perha Varley               F69       15     1:11:42.50

70-74 GP Female        1           Janice McNees              F73       20     1:57:55.04


Men's Points

                       Place       Name                      Sex/Age  Points     Time
Open GP Male           1           Stanley Linton             M20       30      39:38.61
                       2           Vince Molosky              M34       20      41:47.12
                       3           Zach DeVeau                M26       17      43:15.44
                       4           Carl Nordhielm             M51       15      44:37.19
                       5           Peter Kaus                 M29       13      45:08.66
                       6           Michael Martinez           M48       11      45:25.50
                       7           Geb Kiros                  M47        9      45:42.69
                       8           Ryan Truchelut             M28        7      45:55.44
                       9           Reikan Lin                 M23        5      46:27.15
                       10          Brian Molen                M37        3      46:54.69

15-19 GP Male          1           Charlie Lang               M15       20      50:20.96

20-24 GP Male          1           Stanley Linton             M20       20      39:38.61
                       2           Reikan Lin                 M23       15      46:27.15
                       3           John Parker                M24       12      53:01.92

25-29 GP Male          1           Zach DeVeau                M26       20      43:15.44
                       2           Peter Kaus                 M29       15      45:08.66
                       3           Ryan Truchelut             M28       12      45:55.44
                       4           Mark Tombrink              M26       10      50:46.56
                       5           Gary Galvez                M26        8      50:50.43
                       6           Luke Grabowski             M27        6      56:28.23
                       7           Charley Kirkland           M27        4     1:05:21.23

30-34 GP Male          1           Vince Molosky              M34       20      41:47.12
                       2           Zack Scharlepp             M31       15      52:47.46
                       3           Kyle Gower-Winter          M32       12      55:16.40
                       4           Dominic Milner             M33       10      58:10.12
                       5           Benjamin Rangel            M30        8     1:03:54.68
                       6           Christopher Turner         M31        6     1:05:21.23
                       7           Joseph Petty               M34        4     1:07:09.24
                       8           Thomas Biance              M33        2     1:07:24.46

35-39 GP Male          1           Brian Molen                M37       20      46:54.69
                       2           Paul Guyas                 M36       15      47:26.70
                       3           David Graf                 M37       12      48:36.95
                       4           Camilo Ordonez             M35       10      49:29.58
                       5           Abe Middleton              M37        8      56:15.96
                       6           Adam Kent                  M37        6      57:06.40
                       7           Michael Martin             M37        4     1:06:36.56
                       8           Tim Bennett                M39        2     1:07:09.24

40-44 GP Male          1           Joel Piotrowski            M44       20      48:08.27
                       2           Philip Sura                M43       15      49:20.10
                       3           Juan Ordonez               M40       12      49:37.40
                       4           Michael Kennett            M40       10      51:12.46
                       5           Robert Skrob               M42        8     1:01:16.46
                       6           Chuck Pierson              M42        6     1:02:52.48
                       7           Christopher Danello        M43        4     1:09:16.72

45-49 GP Male          1           Michael Martinez           M48       20      45:25.50
                       2           Geb Kiros                  M47       15      45:42.69
                       3           Bing Xu                    M45       12      49:00.65
                       4           Michael La Bossiere        M47       10      49:10.77
                       5           Duane Evans                M46        8      50:31.14
                       6           Chuck Lang                 M48        6      52:52.71
                       7           Eric Dueno                 M45        4      53:18.95
                       8           Jim Phillips               M48        2      56:21.54

50-54 GP Male          1           Carl Nordhielm             M51       20      44:37.19
                       2           Mike Peymann               M51       15      47:19.95
                       3           Tim Unger                  M54       12      48:41.34
                       4           Jeff Kuperberg             M53       10      51:39.32
                       5           Rob McNeely                M54        8      53:11.21
                       6           Jay Silvanima              M53        6      53:30.71
                       7           Daniel Cutchen             M52        4     1:02:51.18
                       8           Andy Santana               M52        2     1:10:57.48

55-59 GP Male          1           Bill McNulty               M55       20      49:25.60
                       2           Felton Wright              M56       15      49:42.23
                       3           David Cox                  M55       12      54:36.96
                       4           David Yon                  M58       10      54:59.71
                       5           David Landis               M55        8      58:13.96
                       6           Hal Davis                  M57        6      59:59.47
                       7           Steven Stolting            M55        4     1:00:59.78
                       8           Ithel Jones                M59        2     1:06:42.47

60-64 GP Male          1           Jerry McDaniel             M60       20      51:57.79
                       2           Craig Willis               M62       15      54:23.71
                       3           Edward Russell             M60       12      54:46.53
                       4           Terry Presnell             M64       10      54:55.54
                       5           Dale Smith                 M60        8      57:14.47
                       6           Gary Griffin               M64        6      58:17.22
                       7           Buddy Levins               M60        4      58:47.84
                       8           Terry Butler               M60        2     1:06:46.73

65-69 GP Male          1           Ron Christen               M68       20      57:59.78
                       2           Gene Opheim                M67       15     1:04:05.63
                       3           John McCoy                 M65       12     1:07:10.24
                       4           Carlos Zapata              M68       10     1:13:41.20
                       5           Marshall Kelley            M68        8     1:20:35.86
                       6           Michael Bates              M67        6     1:30:24.41
                       7           David Smith                M69        4     1:38:00.55

70-74 GP Male          1           Guy Anglin                 M70       20      58:43.40
                       2           David Darst                M70       15     1:04:46.98

75-79 GP Male          1           Woody Dudley               M76       20     1:13:22.21
                       2           Bob Keller                 M79       15     1:26:38.19