GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Palace Saloon 5K Grand Prix Points, April 12, 2014

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                      Place     First Name        Last Name          Sex/Age  Points   Time
Open GP Female        1         Katie             Sherron             F32      30   18:42.0
                      2         Lisa              Johnson             F32      20   18:46.9
                      3         Adriana           Piekarewicz         F25      17   19:03.4
                      4         Micah             Adriani             F36      15   19:34.9
                      5         Jillian           Heddaeus            F30      13   19:42.0
                      6         Renee             Cox                 F26      11   19:51.9
                      7         Cora              Atkinson            F19      9    20:17.9
                      8         Mary Anne         Grayson             F47      7    20:36.1
                      9         Allison           Eagen               F34      5    20:37.2
                      10        Vicky             Droze               F38      3    20:42.3

15-19 GP Female       1         Cora              Atkinson            F19      20   20:17.9
                      2         Summer            Robinson            F18      15   24:24.2

20-24 GP Female       1         Sarah             Purcell             F22      20   23:03.9
                      2         Lilly             Caldwell            F23      15   24:57.2
                      3         Allie             Caldwell            F23      12   24:57.4
                      4         Dylan             Snowden             F23      10   25:51.9
                      5         Victoria          Richmond            F23      8    26:14.5
                      6         Jennifer          Linares             F24      6    27:11.2
                      7         Jessica           Gambill             F23      4    29:28.6

25-29 GP Female       1         Adriana           Piekarewicz         F25      20   19:03.4
                      2         Renee             Cox                 F26      15   19:51.9
                      3         Tiffany           Roddenberry         F29      12   21:45.2
                      4         Martha            Bademan             F29      10   22:44.8
                      5         Michelle          Perry               F28      8    23:53.9
                      6         Shelly            Herman              F29      6    24:51.5
                      7         Alison            Mitchell            F29      4    25:28.6
                      8         Megan             Long                F27      2    25:49.7

30-34 GP Female       1         Katie             Sherron             F32      20   18:42.0
                      2         Lisa              Johnson             F32      15   18:46.9
                      3         Jillian           Heddaeus            F30      12   19:42.0
                      4         Allison           Eagen               F34      10   20:37.2
                      5         Urska             Dobersek            F31      8    21:20.7
                      6         Laura             McDermott           F34      6    21:54.8
                      7         Tara              Lynch               F30      4    24:24.4
                      8         Christina         Oberlin             F33      2    24:26.9

35-39 GP Female       1         Micah             Adriani             F36      20   19:34.9
                      2         Vicky             Droze               F38      15   20:42.3
                      3         Alison            Thumm               F36      12   21:47.5
                      4         Sarah             Dugas               F35      10   22:32.6
                      5         Amanda            Hudson              F37      8    22:52.9
                      6         Beverly           Hamilton            F35      6    23:34.2
                      7         Deanna            Edwards             F39      4    24:31.1
                      8         Susan             Piroth              F38      2    25:20.1

40-44 GP Female       1         Kory              Skrob               F43      20   22:19.4
                      2         Tsige             Tadesse             F41      15   24:00.9
                      3         Julia             Sura                F42      12   24:42.5
                      4         Kirsten           Kinsley             F42      10   27:01.0
                      5         Shanin            Frost               F41      8    27:26.4
                      6         Lena              Juarez              F44      6    28:13.9
                      7         Angela            Perry               F42      4    29:04.7
                      8         Rebecca           O'Hara              F44      2    31:00.6

45-49 GP Female       1         Mary Anne         Grayson             F47      20   20:36.1
                      2         Angela            Dempsey             F45      15   21:42.4
                      3         Jennifer          Shafer              F45      12   22:35.4
                      4         Renee             Edwards             F45      10   24:29.8
                      5         Lisa              Cox                 F48      8    25:50.2
                      6         Sharon            Sollohub            F48      6    26:27.5
                      7         Taylor            Thomsen             F45      4    27:08.4
                      8         Linda             McNeal              F49      2    28:06.7

50-54 GP Female       1         Paula             O' Neill            F52      20   21:24.4
                      2         Julie             Clark               F52      15   22:19.8
                      3         Nancy             Stedman             F52      12   22:43.7
                      4         Lisa              Rutledge            F52      10   23:14.7
                      5         Marien            Dimacali            F52      8    23:50.7
                      6         Francee           Laywell             F52      6    24:16.9
                      7         Loranne           Ausley              F50      4    24:17.9
                      8         Birgit            Maier-Katkin        F51      2    24:40.8

55-59 GP Female       1         Fran              McLean              F56      20   23:31.2
                      2         Diana             Caldwell            F57      15   25:58.6
                      3         Donna             Joyce               F57      12   26:06.5
                      4         Diana             Jones-Ellis         F57      10   27:31.5
                      5         Jacque            Myers               F57      8    28:27.2
                      6         Mary Jean         Yon                 F58      6    28:32.4
                      7         Jackie            McDaniel            F59      4    28:57.9
                      8         Amy               Reznik              F56      2    29:38.3

60-64 GP Female       1         Susan             Cornwell            F64      20   30:00.2
                      2         Anne              Priddy              F64      15   31:30.2
                      3         Linda             Levins              F60      12   32:15.3
                      4         Dianne            Douglas             F60      10   39:18.4
                      5         Vicky             Bernal              F62      8    40:49.9
                      6         Patricia          Dugan               F63      6    43:42.4
                      7         Barbara           Crandall            F60      4    49:30.2

65-69 GP Female       1         Perha             Varley              F69      20   28:19.4
                      2         Mary              Stutzman            F65      15   28:59.7
                      3         Carol             Winger              F65      12   31:03.7
                      4         Dawn              Brown               F65      10   43:40.0
                      5         Ellen             Deramo              F65      8    48:04.2
                      6         Charlotte         Cummings            F67      6    55:19.0

70-74 GP Female       1         Mae               Cleveland           F74      20   32:05.7

75-79 GP Female       1         Dot               Skofronick          F76      20   32:41.0
                      2         Mary Lou          Manausa             F75      15   41:00.7

80-84 GP Female       1         Margarete L       Deckert             F80      20   42:21.5

Men's Points

                      Place     First Name        Last Name         Sex/Age  Points   Time
Open GP Male          1         Chris             Lake                M26      30   15:51.1
                      2         Zach              Deveau              M26      20   16:11.4
                      3         Nate              Kaiser              M34      17   16:37.4
                      4         Vince             Molosky             M34      15   16:50.1
                      5         Peter             Kaus                M29      13   17:03.1
                      6         Michael           Martinez            M48      11   17:27.8
                      7         Ryan              Truchelut           M28      9    17:34.1
                      8         Carl              Nordhielm           M51      7    17:34.9
                      9         Tony              Guillen             M45      5    17:39.2
                      10        Roger             Schmidt             M22      3    17:43.5

15-19 GP Male         1         Charlie           Lang                M15      20   19:30.9
                      2         Trevor            Knauf               M18      15   22:04.8

20-24 GP Male         1         Roger             Schmidt             M22      20   17:43.5
                      2         Reikan            Lin                 M23      15   18:11.5
                      3         John              Parker              M24      12   19:10.9
                      4         Colby             Allen               M21      10   21:07.4
                      5         Chase             Pennell             M24      8    22:06.2

25-29 GP Male         1         Chris             Lake                M26      20   15:51.1
                      2         Zach              Deveau              M26      15   16:11.4
                      3         Peter             Kaus                M29      12   17:03.1
                      4         Ryan              Truchelut           M28      10   17:34.1
                      5         Gary              Galvez              M26      8    19:34.2
                      6         Mark              Tombrink            M26      6    20:02.9
                      7         Dan               Baur                M27      4    21:10.9
                      8         Luke              Grabowski           M27      2    22:11.2

30-34 GP Male         1         Nate              Kaiser              M34      20   16:37.4
                      2         Vince             Molosky             M34      15   16:50.1
                      3         Charn             McAllister          M30      12   18:20.4
                      4         Cole              Tessier             M30      10   19:03.9
                      5         Zack              Scharlepp           M31      8    19:21.4
                      6         Kyle              Shaw                M32      6    19:52.4
                      7         Richard           Oberlin             M34      4    20:03.1
                      8         Eric              Johnson             M31      2    21:16.9

35-39 GP Male         1         Brian             Molen               M37      20   18:25.8
                      2         David             Graf                M37      15   18:36.2
                      3         Paul              Guyas               M36      12   19:31.4
                      4         Camilo            Ordonez             M35      10   19:32.2
                      5         Nathan            Rhodes              M35      8    20:41.0
                      6         Adam              Kent                M37      6    23:23.2
                      7         Eric              Bush                M39      4    23:48.9
                      8         Abe               Middleton           M37      2    24:00.8

40-44 GP Male         1         Joel              Piotrowski          M44      20   18:21.9
                      2         Philip            Sura                M43      15   18:41.9
                      3         Carter            Hay                 M42      12   19:09.2
                      4         Chad              Johnson             M43      10   20:07.0
                      5         Michael           Kennett             M40      8    20:24.2
                      6         Wayne             Thumm               M41      6    20:35.6
                      7         Travis            Miller              M44      4    20:40.6
                      8         Larry             Harris              M44      2    20:41.4

45-49 GP Male         1         Michael           Martinez            M48      20   17:27.8
                      2         Tony              Guillen             M45      15   17:39.2
                      3         Greg              Waddell             M47      12   19:04.5
                      4         Duane             Evans               M46      10   19:23.1
                      5         Chuck             Lang                M48      8    19:46.9
                      6         Michael           La Bossiere         M47      6    20:11.6
                      7         Douglas           Covert              M49      4    20:38.4
                      8         David             Knauf               M49      2    20:47.8

50-54 GP Male         1         Carl              Nordhielm           M51      20   17:34.9
                      2         Tim               Unger               M54      15   19:09.2
                      3         Rob               McNeely             M54      12   20:45.3
                      4         Jay               Silvanima           M53      10   21:23.4
                      5         Barney            Ray                 M51      8    22:05.2
                      6         Karl              Waller              M52      6    22:16.6
                      7         Myron             Herring             M54      4    23:10.2
                      8         Daniel            Cutchen             M52      2    23:17.1

55-59 GP Male         1         Michael           Savage              M56      20   19:04.9
                      2         Bill              McNulty             M55      15   19:09.4
                      3         Felton            Wright              M56      12   19:37.7
                      4         David             Yon                 M58      10   21:17.9
                      5         David             Cox                 M55      8    21:25.8
                      6         Steven            Stolting            M55      6    24:45.2
                      7         James             Harrison            M57      4    25:15.7
                      8         John              Dew                 M55      2    25:18.5

60-64 GP Male         1         Jerry             McDaniel            M60      20   20:28.3
                      2         Craig             Willis              M62      15   21:28.5
                      3         David             Anderson            M63      12   23:13.4
                      4         Buddy             Levins              M60      10   23:39.5
                      5         Joe               Vega                M60      8    24:47.2
                      6         Tony              Kronenburg          M63      6    25:32.9
                      7         Terry             Butler              M60      4    26:27.5
                      8         Mark              Hohmeister          M61      2    30:12.4

65-69 GP Male         1         Bill              McGuire             M66      20   22:01.7
                      2         Ron               Christen            M68      15   22:26.9
                      3         Gene              Opheim              M67      12   24:50.2
                      4         John              McCoy               M65      10   27:14.4
                      5         Carlos            Zapata              M68      8    27:56.1
                      6         Richard           Tanner              M69      6    28:28.7
                      7         Rick              Ashton              M67      4    28:49.5
                      8         Bruce             Lynn                M66      2    29:56.2

70-74 GP Male         1         David             Darst               M70      20   25:39.9
                      2         Charles P         Ervin               M71      15   29:24.2
                      3         Richard           Dugger              M70      12   36:03.2
                      4         Jim               Varley              M74      10   45:44.4


75-79 GP Male         1         Bob               Keller              M79      20   33:10.8

80-84 GP Male         1         Robert            Morris              M82      20   41:46.9
                      2         James             Skofronick          M82      15   53:18.2