GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Pine Run 20K Grand Prix Points, October 11, 2014

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                          Place        First Name         Last Name        Points    Time
Open GP Female            1            Jillian             Heddaeus          30   01:39:07.75
                          2            Nancy               Stedman           20   01:43:51.65
                          3            Nikky               Manausa           17   01:45:13.99
                          4            Jane                Skalski           15   01:46:29.65
                          5            Sarah               Dugas             13   01:47:08.26
                          6            Victoria            Richmond          11   01:48:03.41
                          7            April               Bentley           9    01:50:56.18
                          8            Sandy               Holt              7    01:53:22.19
                          9            Tsige               Tadesse           5    01:54:47.52
                          10           Julia               Sura              3    01:55:47.26

20-24 GP Female           1            Victoria            Richmond          20   01:48:03.41

25-29 GP Female           1            Jane                Skalski           20   01:46:29.65
                          2            Sandy               Holt              15   01:53:22.19
                          3            Sarah               Monbarren         12   02:11:02.29

30-34 GP Female           1            Jillian             Heddaeus          20   01:39:07.75
                          2            Nikky               Manausa           15   01:45:13.99
                          3            Laura               McDermott         12   02:02:11.78
                          4            Adrea               Truckenmiller     10   02:08:26.73
                          5            Annie               McElhaney         8    02:32:34.52
                          6            Tracy               Taylor            6    02:33:03.31

35-39 GP Female           1            Sarah               Dugas             20   01:47:08.26
                          2            Marie               Dennis            15   01:57:37.78
                          3            Natalie             Radford           12   02:21:02.20
                          4            Olivia              Mason             10   02:30:10.46
                          5            Lisa                Chadwick          8    02:32:34.80
                          6            Kristy              Trueblood         6    02:47:06.67

40-44 GP Female           1            April               Bentley           20   01:50:56.18
                          2            Tsige               Tadesse           15   01:54:47.52
                          3            Julia               Sura              12   01:55:47.26
                          4            Kathy               Greene            10   02:09:15.79
                          5            Jo Lena             Bryan             8    02:21:52.51
                          6            Pia                 Neustadter        6    02:32:43.62

45-49 GP Female           1            Sondra              Lee               20   02:14:37.47
                          2            Lynn                Landis            15   02:15:02.78
                          3            Beth                Alexander         12   02:16:02.34
                          4            Sonya               Dudley            10   02:19:04.53
                          5            Meredith            Snowden           8    02:25:41.42
                          6            Vicky               Verano            6    02:25:46.91
                          7            Ludmila             De Faria          4    02:25:59.46
                          8            Ann                 Guillen           2    02:26:53.49

50-54 GP Female           1            Nancy               Stedman           20   01:43:51.65
                          2            Birgit              Maier-Katkin      15   01:59:30.77
                          3            Julie               Clark             12   02:00:48.28
                          4            Marien              Dimacali          10   02:05:06.28
                          5            Loranne             Ausley            8    02:09:03.40
                          6            Kathy               Lindsay           6    02:16:00.89
                          7            Julie               Kelch             4    02:38:03.69

55-59 GP Female           1            Diana               Caldwell          20   02:16:42.53
                          2            Mary Jean           Yon               15   02:21:03.55
                          3            Susan               Tobin             12   03:08:13.34

60-64 GP Female           1            Susan               Cornwell          20   02:42:06.32
                          2            Patricia            Dugan             15   02:42:52.31
                          3            Linda               Levins            12   03:06:03.00

70-74 GP Female           1            Mae                 Cleveland         20   02:34:09.69

75-79 GP Female           1            Dot                 Skofronick        20   02:45:25.64

Men's Points

                          Place        First Name         Last Name        Points    Time
Open GP Male              1            Chris               Lake              30   01:12:09.68
                          2            Vince               Molosky           20   01:18:40.91
                          3            Eric                Godin             17   01:26:14.71
                          4            Joel                Piotrowski        15   01:27:07.98
                          5            Mike                Peymann           13   01:27:52.91
                          6            Peter               Kaus              11   01:28:24.33
                          7            Mark                Tombrink          9    01:29:16.48
                          8            Duane               Evans             7    01:29:26.49
                          9            Philip              Sura              5    01:30:32.54
                          10           Brian               Molen             3    01:31:30.96

25-29 GP Male             1            Chris               Lake              20   01:12:09.68
                          2            Eric                Godin             15   01:26:14.71
                          3            Peter               Kaus              12   01:28:24.33
                          4            Mark                Tombrink          10   01:29:16.48

30-34 GP Male             1            Vince               Molosky           20   01:18:40.91
                          2            Matt                Hohmeister        15   01:55:32.24
                          3            Phil                Deortentiis       12   02:08:19.14
                          4            Erik                Andersen          10   02:22:34.54
                          5            Thomas              Biance            8    02:22:52.52
                          6            Worth               Corn              6    02:53:50.12

35-39 GP Male             1            Brian               Molen             20   01:31:30.96
                          2            Camilo              Ordonez           15   01:34:11.99
                          3            Abe                 Middleton         12   01:45:17.60
                          4            Brad                Taylor            10   02:02:33.78

40-44 GP Male             1            Joel                Piotrowski        20   01:27:07.98
                          2            Philip              Sura              15   01:30:32.54
                          3            Jon                 Mason             12   01:35:23.45
                          4            Larry               Harris            10   01:37:44.82
                          5            Michael             Kennett           8    01:38:46.90
                          6            Juan                Ordonez           6    01:40:05.50
                          7            Mike                Baker             4    01:45:42.19
                          8            Jack                McDermott         2    02:02:12.51

45-49 GP Male             1            Duane               Evans             20   01:29:26.49
                          2            Michael             La Bossiere       15   01:35:45.74
                          3            Mike                Burns             12   01:36:12.54
                          4            Andy                Roberts           10   01:38:49.97
                          5            Eric                Dueno             8    01:38:59.74
                          6            Eric                Laywell           6    01:39:53.74
                          7            Mark                Fuller            4    02:14:06.85

50-54 GP Male             1            Mike                Peymann           20   01:27:52.91
                          2            Jeff                Kuperberg         15   01:38:50.74
                          3            Jay                 Silvanima         12   01:39:04.19
                          4            Barney              Ray               10   01:40:51.11
                          5            Myron               Herring           8    01:50:48.48
                          6            Matthew F           Minno             6    01:51:21.26
                          7            Daniel              Cutchen           4    02:01:08.61
                          8            A J                 Smith             2    02:10:38.77

55-59 GP Male             1            Bill                McNulty           20   01:32:25.71
                          2            David               Yon               15   01:33:13.24
                          3            Bud                 Fennema           12   01:54:52.91
                          4            Hal                 Davis             10   01:55:24.96
                          5            Tim                 Brewton           8    01:56:56.22
                          6            Steven              Stolting          6    01:58:17.30
                          7            Keith L             Berry             4    02:06:55.25
                          8            Morris              Davis             2    02:13:53.26

60-64 GP Male             1            Gary                Griffin           20   01:39:09.45
                          2            David               Anderson          15   01:41:55.40
                          3            Craig               Willis            12   01:49:21.45
                          4            Dale L              Smith             10   01:53:31.74
                          5            Buddy               Levins            8    01:54:44.97
                          6            Tony                Kronenburg        6    02:04:49.68
                          7            Randy               Holcombe          4    02:07:03.36

65-69 GP Male             1            Bill                Hillison          20   01:56:02.26
                          2            Gene                Opheim            15   02:02:56.54
                          3            Carlos              Zapata            12   02:15:38.40
                          4            John                McCoy             10   02:19:44.73