GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Potluck Bash Grand Prix Points, May 31, 2014

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                         Place            First Name           Last Name           Sex/Age  Points    Time
Open GP Female           1                Katie                Sherron               F32      30    32:17.0
                         2                Renee                Cox                   F26      20    32:46.2
                         3                Mary                 Vancore               F50      17    33:53.0
                         4                Urska                Dobersek              F31      15    34:18.2
                         5                Juanita              Chalmers              F31      13    34:24.0
                         6                Julie                Clark                 F52      11    35:20.7
                         7                Angela               Dempsey               F45      9     35:23.9
                         8                Jennifer             Shafer                F45      7     35:38.6
                         9                Shannon              McNees                F43      5     35:54.6
                         10               Cora                 Atkinson              F19      3     36:08.6

15-19 GP Female          1                Cora                 Atkinson              F19      20    36:08.6
                         2                Raychel              Gray                  F18      15    42:55.3
                         3                Megan                Jones                 F17      12    52:42.8

20-24 GP Female          1                Jennifer             Linares               F24      20    44:58.6
                         2                Amelia               Crooms                F23      15    47:43.2

                         1                Renee                Cox                   F26      20    32:46.2
25-29 GP Female          2                Martha               Bademan               F29      15    37:36.2
                         3                Jane                 Skalski               F29      12    37:50.6
                         4                Alison               Mitchell              F29      10    41:41.9
                         5                Sarah                Monbarren             F28      8     45:58.7

30-34 GP Female          1                Katie                Sherron               F32      20    32:17.0
                         2                Urska                Dobersek              F31      15    34:18.2
                         3                Juanita              Chalmers              F31      12    34:24.0
                         4                Adrea                Truckenmiller         F30      10    40:26.5
                         5                Christine            Crooms                F30      8     40:36.9
                         6                Johanna              Petty                 F34      6     45:07.5
                         7                Rachel               Scharlepp             F30      4     47:43.2
                         8                Tracy                Taylor                F33      2     47:59.2

35-39 GP Female          1                Amanda               Hudson                F37      20    37:00.9
                         2                Kristy               Trueblood             F37      15    48:42.6
                         3                Melissa              Marshall              F36      12    52:50.2

40-44 GP Female          1                Shannon              McNees                F43      20    35:54.6
                         2                Tsige                Tadesse               F41      15    38:37.7
                         3                Julia                Sura                  F42      12    40:01.2
                         4                Kathy                Greene                F40      10    40:11.2
                         5                Jo Lena              Bryan                 F41      8     50:16.8
                         6                Kelli                Dillon                F43      6     55:05.8
                         7                Kristina             Clark                 F41      4     55:37.7

45-49 GP Female          1                Angela               Dempsey               F45      20    35:23.9
                         2                Jennifer             Shafer                F45      15    35:38.6
                         3                Beth                 Alexander             F49      12    42:47.6
                         4                Lisa                 Cox                   F48      10    44:09.7
                         5                Lisa                 Unger                 F46      8     45:47.2
                         6                Sonya                Dudley                F45      6     48:40.4
                         7                Sandy                Pagano                F49      4     55:14.5
                         8                Lesa                 Evans                 F46      2     55:38.7

50-54 GP Female          1                Mary                 Vancore               F50      20    33:53.0
                         2                Julie                Clark                 F52      15    35:20.7
                         3                Nancy                Stedman               F52      12    36:42.8
                         4                Paula                O' Neill              F52      10    37:53.7
                         5                Birgit               Maier-Katkin          F51      8     39:46.2
                         6                Cindi                Goodson               F50      6     40:41.0
                         7                Patricia             Davis                 F51      4     1:10:59
                         55
55-59 GP Female          1                Fran                 McLean                F56      20    39:19.0
                         2                Mary Jean            Yon                   F58      15    46:19.0
                         3                Susan                Lamb                  F55      12    49:54.7
                         4                Jan                  Blue                  F59      10    50:44.1
                         5                Jackie               McDaniel              F59      8     51:23.2
                         6                Jacque               Myers                 F57      6     51:56.1
                         7                Susan                Tobin                 F56      4     00:30.8
                         8                Bonnie               Wright                F58      2    1:05:59.7

60-64 GP Female          1                Susan                Cornwell              F64      20    46:49.6
                         2                Anne                 Priddy                F64      15    49:51.6
                         3                Patricia             Dugan                 F63      12    53:08.6
                         4                Linda                Levins                F60      10    54:09.8
                         5                Barbara              Crandall              F60      8    1:09:51.6

65-69 GP Female          1                Michele              Beaudin               F65      20    58:21.8

70-74 GP Female          1                Mae                  Cleveland             F74      20    51:49.2

75-79 GP Female          1                Dot                  Skofronick            F76      20    55:15.5
                         2                Mary Lou             Manausa               F75      15   1:09:36.2

80-84 GP Female          1                Margarete L.         Deckert               F80      20   1:12:26.2

85+ GP Female            1                Josephine K.         Newton                F87      20   1:17:39.2

Men's Points

                       Place              First Name           Last Name          Sex/Age    Points   Time
Open GP Male             1                Kevin                Sullivan              M39      30    23:33.3
                         2                Chris                Lake                  M26      20    24:40.1
                         3                Nate                 Kaiser                M34      17    25:24.3
                         4                Vince                Molosky               M34      15    25:45.1
                         5                Zach                 Deveau                M26      13    25:49.8
                         6                Peter                Kaus                  M29      11    27:02.1
                         7                Michael              Martinez              M48      9     27:06.2
                         8                Carl                 Nordhielm             M51      7     27:17.2
                         9                Tony                 Guillen               M45      5     27:33.1
                         10               Geb                  Kiros                 M47      3     27:40.7

15-19 GP Male            1                Travis               Parks                 M17      20    31:49.1
                         2                Mitchell             Atkinson              M16      15    33:31.9

20-24 GP Male            1                Reikan               Lin                   M23      20    29:08.2
                         2                John                 Parker                M24      15    33:28.7
                         3                Daren                Evans                 M21      12    35:02.9

25-29 GP Male            1                Chris                Lake                  M26      20    24:40.1
                         2                Zach                 Deveau                M26      15    25:49.8
                         3                Peter                Kaus                  M29      12    27:02.1
                         4                Eric                 Godin                 M29      10    28:27.0
                         5                Mark                 Tombrink              M26      8     30:16.8
                         6                Gary                 Galvez                M26      6     31:24.9
                         7                Brad                 Monbarren             M28      4     45:59.2

30-34 GP Male            1                Nate                 Kaiser                M34      20    25:24.3
                         2                Vince                Molosky               M34      15    25:45.1
                         3                Cole                 Tessier               M30      12    29:50.8
                         4                Zack                 Scharlepp             M31      10    32:42.0
                         5                Matt                 Hohmeister            M33      8     34:46.7
                         6                Joseph               Petty                 M34      6     40:02.2
                         7                Erik                 Andersen              M31      4     42:59.5
                         8                Phil                 Deortentiis           M30      2     43:49.8

35-39 GP Male            1                Kevin                Sullivan              M39      20    23:33.3
                         2                Brian                Molen                 M37      15    28:14.2
                         3                Paul                 Guyas                 M36      12    29:47.3
                         4                Abe                  Middleton             M37      10    34:54.3
                         5                Timothy              Fraser                M36      8     41:30.7
                         6                Jason                Maxwell               M37      6     47:59.5
                         7                John                 Stubbs                M37      4     56:19.5
                         8                James                Marshall              M38      2     56:32.0

40-44 GP Male            1                Sean                 Hudson                M43      20    28:13.4
                         2                Michael              Kennett               M40      15    31:15.0
                         3                Philip               Sura                  M43      12    31:26.2
                         4                Larry                Harris                M44      10    33:35.1
                         5                Jason                Bowman                M43      8     36:53.8
                         6                Mickey               Phillips              M40      6     37:00.4

45-49 GP Male            1                Michael              Martinez              M48      20    27:06.2
                         2                Tony                 Guillen               M45      15    27:33.1
                         3                Geb                  Kiros                 M47      12    27:40.7
                         4                Duane                Evans                 M46      10    28:50.7
                         5                Bing                 Xu                    M45      8     31:29.3
                         6                Eric                 Dueno                 M45      6     32:43.0
                         7                Michael              La Bossiere           M47      4     32:57.2
                         8                Michael              Boll                  M49      2     38:35.0

50-54 GP Male            1                Carl                 Nordhielm             M51      20    27:17.2
                         2                Tim                  Unger                 M54      15    30:53.0
                         3                Matthew F            Minno                 M54      12    31:57.6
                         4                Jay                  Silvanima             M53      10    33:38.2
                         5                Myron                Herring               M54      8     38:06.7
                         6                Danny                Langston              M50      6     40:36.5
                         7                Tom                  Findley               M54      4     44:25.3
                         8                A J                  Smith                 M54      2     44:29.9

55-59 GP Male            1                Felton               Wright                M56      20    29:51.7
                         2                Michael              Savage                M56      15    31:41.1
                         3                David                Yon                   M58      12    32:08.0
                         4                Bill                 McNulty               M55      10    32:13.0
                         5                Clif                 Buell                 M59      8     36:47.9
                         6                Hal                  Davis                 M57      6     37:20.8
                         7                Morris               Davis                 M57      4     39:46.2
                         8                Keith L              Berry                 M57      2     42:32.4

60-64 GP Male            1                Jerry                McDaniel              M60      20    32:28.6
                         2                David                Anderson              M63      15    34:30.2
                         3                Buddy                Levins                M60      12    35:34.3
                         4                Gary                 Griffin               M64      10    36:17.9
                         5                Craig                Willis                M62      8     37:05.7
                         6                Mark                 Hohmeister            M61      6     47:55.5
                         7                Gene                 Stuckey               M60      4     48:29.5
                         8                Tom                  Perkins               M62      2     55:16.8

65-69 GP Male            1                Bill                 McGuire               M66      20    33:46.3
                         2                Ron                  Christen              M68      15    37:28.1
                         3                Gene                 Opheim                M67      12    37:44.1
                         4                Carlos               Zapata                M68      10    43:26.0
                         5                John                 McCoy                 M65      8     44:48.3

70-74 GP Male            1                David                Darst                 M70      20    46:46.0

80-84 GP Male            1                Robert               Morris                M82      20    1:24:59