GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Prefontaine 5K Grand Prix Points, September 27, 2014

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                                Place    Name                     Sex/Age   Points   Place      Time
Open GP Female                  1        Atkinson, Cora             F19       30      29      22:29.94
                                2        Cox, Renee                 F26       20      30      22:32.40
                                3        Busby, Anna                F23       17      35      22:58.15
                                4        O' Neill, Paula            F52       15      52      24:35.14
                                5        Vancore, Mary              F50       13      53      24:41.50
                                6        Stedman, Nancy             F52       11      58      25:28.33
                                7        Shafer, Jennifer           F45        9      61      25:40.72
                                8        Bademan, Martha            F29        7      65      26:07.30
                                9        Reina, Laura               F49        5      72      26:30.63
                                10       Tadesse, Tsige             F41        3      82      27:06.37

15-19 GP Female                 1        Atkinson, Cora             F19       20      29      22:29.94

20-24 GP Female                 1        Busby, Anna                F23       20      35      22:58.15
                                2        Caldwell, Allie            F23       15      91      27:53.16
                                3        Linares, Jennifer          F24       12      129     30:57.34

25-29 GP Female                 1        Cox, Renee                 F26       20      30      22:32.40
                                2        Bademan, Martha            F29       15      65      26:07.30

30-34 GP Female                 1        Truckenmiller, Adrea       F30       20      98      28:16.37
                                2        Matheu, Maria              F34       15      132     31:26.13
                                3        Peebles, Amber             F33       12      133     31:35.18

35-39 GP Female                 1        Edwards, Deanna            F39       20      104     28:53.51
                                2        Marshall, Melissa          F36       15      159     35:24.25
                                3        Trueblood, Kristy          F37       12      163     37:23.52

40-44 GP Female                 1        Tadesse, Tsige             F41       20      82      27:06.37
                                2        Sura, Julia                F42       15      94      28:04.22
                                3        Greene, Kathy              F40       12      100     28:22.26
                                4        Bryan, Jo Lena             F41       10      128     30:55.98
                                5        Hay, Jennifer              F42        8      149     34:18.52

45-49 GP Female                 1        Shafer, Jennifer           F45       20      61      25:40.72
                                2        Reina, Laura               F49       15      72      26:30.63
                                3        Alexander, Beth            F49       12      111     29:15.44
                                4        Lee, Sondra                F45       10      118     29:44.25
                                5        Dudley, Sonya              F45        8      121     30:12.47
                                6        Cox, Lisa                  F48        6      126     30:48.10
                                7        Hamby, Henni               F45        4      137     32:08.91

50-54 GP Female                 1        O' Neill, Paula            F52       20      52      24:35.14
                                2        Vancore, Mary              F50       15      53      24:41.50
                                3        Stedman, Nancy             F52       12      58      25:28.33
                                4        Dimacali, Marien           F52       10      83      27:08.51
                                5        Maier-Katkin, Birgit       F51        8      93      28:01.98
                                6        Clark, Julie               F52        6      95      28:09.69
                                7        Cutchen, Rhonda            F51        4      153     35:16.32

55-59 GP Female                 1        McLean, Fran               F56       20      90      27:46.26
                                2        Caldwell, Diana            F57       15      112     29:18.13
                                3        Yon, Mary Jean             F58       12      134     31:41.75
                                4        Myers, Jacque              F57       10      144     33:22.14
                                5        Brown, April               F56        8      150     34:33.33
                                6        Dewar, Betty               F55        6      176     47:48.91

60-64 GP Female                 1        Cornwell, Susan            F64       20      143     33:11.37
                                2        Dugan, Patricia            F63       15      160     36:11.52
                                3        Crandall, Barbara          F60       12      179     49:09.14

65-69 GP Female                 1        Varley, Perha              F69       20      138     32:10.74

70-74 GP Female                 1        Cleveland, Mae             F74       20      162     37:02.23

75-79 GP Female                 1        Skofronick, Dot            F76       20      164     38:00.77
                                2        Manausa, Mary Lou          F75       15      171     46:21.69

80-84 GP Female                 1        Deckert, Margarete L       F80       20      181     52:25.54

Men's Points

                                Place    Name                     Sex/Age   Points   Place      Time
Open GP Male                    1        Lake, Chris                M26       30       1      17:42.60
                                2        Molosky, Vince             M34       20       3      17:55.45
                                3        Kaiser, Nate               M34       17       4      17:58.88
                                4        Kaus, Peter                M29       15       5      18:47.75
                                5        Molen, Brian               M37       13       6      20:17.82
                                6        Martinez, Michael          M48       11       7      20:23.84
                                7        Sura, Philip               M43        9       8      20:25.71
                                8        Kemeny, Charles            M38        7       9      20:28.75
                                9        Unger, Tim                 M54        5      10      20:44.22
                                10       Kiros, Geb                 M47        3      11      20:44.41

20-24 GP Male                   1        Parker, John               M24       20      39      23:36.69

25-29 GP Male                   1        Lake, Chris                M26       20       1      17:42.60
                                2        Kaus, Peter                M29       15       5      18:47.75
                                3        Galvez, Gary               M26       12      13      21:00.88
                                4        Truchelut, Ryan            M28       10      18      21:46.73
                                5        Tombrink, Mark             M26        8      25      22:15.74

30-34 GP Male                   1        Molosky, Vince             M34       20       3      17:55.45
                                2        Kaiser, Nate               M34       15       4      17:58.88
                                3        Scharlepp, Zack            M31       12      19      21:51.18
                                4        Tessier, Cole              M30       10      31      22:41.83
                                5        Hohmeister, Matt           M33        8      51      24:34.25
                                6        Deortentiis, Phil          M30        6      108     29:04.27
                                7        Strunk, Christopher        M34        4      120     29:55.26
                                8        Andersen, Erik             M31        2      145     33:28.13

35-39 GP Male                   1        Molen, Brian               M37       20       6      20:17.82
                                2        Kemeny, Charles            M38       15       9      20:28.75
                                3        Ordonez, Camilo            M35       12      23      22:13.26
                                4        Griffin, Tolar             M37       10      86      27:20.78
                                5        Marshall, James            M38        8      165     38:07.27

40-44 GP Male                   1        Sura, Philip               M43       20       8      20:25.71
                                2        Hay, Carter                M42       15      20      21:57.68
                                3        Harris, Larry              M44       12      22      22:07.64
                                4        Ordonez, Juan              M40       10      34      22:56.74
                                5        Wienders, Nico             M43        8      45      24:11.57
                                6        Bowman, Jason              M43        6      48      24:22.76
                                7        Ahn, Loy                   M42        4      55      24:50.15
                                8        Phillips, Mickey           M40        2      57      25:06.26

45-49 GP Male                   1        Martinez, Michael          M48       20       7      20:23.84
                                2        Kiros, Geb                 M47       15      11      20:44.41
                                3        Evans, Duane               M46       12      12      20:50.75
                                4        Burns, Mike                M48       10      28      22:28.93
                                5        La Bossiere, Michael       M47        8      33      22:44.75
                                6        Laywell, Eric              M49        6      36      23:09.70
                                7        Dueno, Eric                M45        4      38      23:18.18
                                8        Atkinson, Michael          M48        2      101     28:23.90

50-54 GP Male                   1        Unger, Tim                 M54       20      10      20:44.22
                                2        Silvanima, Jay             M53       15      43      23:56.95
                                3        Cutchen, Daniel            M52       12      62      26:00.59
                                4        Herring, Myron             M54       10      63      26:01.21
                                5        Manausa, Mike              M50        8      110     29:05.90
                                6        Joseph, Allen              M54        6      178     47:59.25

55-59 GP Male                   1        McNulty, Bill              M55       20      14      21:04.93
                                2        Wright, Felton             M56       15      21      22:06.22
                                3        Yon, David                 M58       12      27      22:23.86
                                4        Gorton, Douglas            M55       10      77      26:54.76
                                5        Stolting, Steven           M55        8      78      26:59.88
                                6        Brewton, Tim               M58        6      84      27:18.51
                                7        Davis, Morris              M57        4      96      28:09.70
                                8        Davis, Hal                 M57        2      97      28:11.76

60-64 GP Male                   1        Willis, Craig              M62       20      44      24:03.56
                                2        Anderson, David            M63       15      49      24:30.26
                                3        Vega, Joe                  M60       12      79      27:00.52
                                4        Booker, Chuck              M63       10      89      27:43.50
                                5        Chesnutt, Jerry            M63        8      161     36:14.77
                                6        Zaccardi, Thomas           M61        6      168     42:34.53

65-69 GP Male                   1        McGuire, Bill              M66       20      37      23:12.74
                                2        Christen, Ron              M68       15      64      26:02.22
                                3        Opheim, Gene               M67       12      69      26:21.95
                                4        Zapata, Carlos             M68       10      106     29:01.41
                                5        McCoy, John                M65        8      109     29:04.48

70-74 GP Male                   1        Darst, David               M70       20      125     30:44.35
                                2        Zimmerman, Jim             M70       15      135     31:49.45
                                3        Varley, Jim                M74       12      170     45:28.29
                                4        Cleveland, Rex             M74       10      180     51:12.46

80-84 GP Male                   1        Morris, Robert             M82       20      169     45:02.95