GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Shamrock Scurry 5K, March 8, 2014

Grand Prix Points

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                   Place    First Name         Last Name                   Sex/Age  Points   Time
Open GP Female     1        Katie              Sherron                       F32      30   19:47.8
                   2        Micah              Adriani                       F36      20   20:08.9
                   3        Jillian            Heddaeus                      F30      17   20:23.9
                   4        Renee              Cox                           F26      15   20:40.3
                   5        Cora               Atkinson                      F19      13   21:05.9
                   6        Mary Anne          Grayson                       F47      11   21:26.6
                   7        Urska              Dobersek                      F31      9    21:53.4
                   8        Nikky              Manausa                       F32      7    22:07.7
                   9        Paula              O' Neill                      F52      5    22:11.8
                   10       Tiffany            Roddenberry                   F29      3    22:23.4

15-19 GP Female    1        Cora               Atkinson                      F19      20   21:05.9
                   2        Megan              Jones                         F17      15   31:01.4

20-24 GP Female    1        Sarah              Purcell                       F22      20   25:00.4
                   2        Megan              Miranda                       F24      15   30:29.9
                   3        Dylan              Snowden                       F23      12   36:49.3

25-29 GP Female    1        Renee              Cox                           F26      20   20:40.3
                   2        Tiffany            Roddenberry                   F29      15   22:23.4
                   3        Martha             Bademan                       F29      12   24:42.5
                   4        Karen              Thomas                        F25      10   32:35.4
                   5        Sarah              Monbarren                     F28      8    35:10.2
                   6        Maggie             Williams                      F26      6    36:16.6

30-34 GP Female    1        Katie              Sherron                       F32      20   19:47.8
                   2        Jillian            Heddaeus                      F30      15   20:23.9
                   3        Urska              Dobersek                      F31      12   21:53.4
                   4        Nikky              Manausa                       F32      10   22:07.7
                   5        Melissa            Zapata                        F34      8    25:58.4
                   6        Adrea              Truckenmiller                 F30      6    26:13.3
                   7        Christine          Crooms                        F30      4    26:31.4
                   8        Nela               Diaz                          F34      2    28:40.9

35-39 GP Female    1        Micah              Adriani                       F36      20   20:08.9
                   2        Amanda             Hudson                        F37      15   23:15.9
                   3        Shelly             Bell                          F35      12   25:20.1
                   4        Deanna             Edwards                       F39      10   25:39.7
                   5        Betsy              Miller                        F35      8    27:00.6
                   6        Marisol            Townsend                      F36      6    27:44.9
                   7        Christie           Orros                         F35      4    29:32.5
                   8        Kristy             Trueblood                     F37      2    30:46.9

40-44 GP Female    1        Kory               Skrob                         F43      20   23:22.7
                   2        Shannon            McNees                        F43      15   23:50.9
                   3        Tsige              Tadesse                       F41      12   24:16.4
                   4        Julia              Sura                          F42      10   24:54.9
                   5        Kathy              Greene                        F40      8    26:14.7
                   6        Mariela            Santurri                      F43      6    27:32.9
                   7        Monica             Blount                        F41      4    28:19.2
                   8        Becky              Bush                          F44      2    28:27.5

45-49 GP Female    1        Mary Anne          Grayson                       F47      20   21:26.6
                   2        Jennifer           Shafer                        F45      15   22:51.6
                   3        Beth               Culley                        F48      12   23:43.2
                   4        Sonya              Dudley                        F45      10   26:27.1
                   5        Sharon             Sollohub                      F48      8    26:28.9
                   6        Ann                Guillen                       F45      6    28:10.9
                   7        Cheryl             Ward                          F49      4    31:12.1 
                   8        Cara               Wynn                          F46      2    32:16.9
 
50-54 GP Female    1        Paula              O' Neill                      F52      20   22:11.8
                   2        Julie              Clark                         F52      15   23:56.4
                   3        Lisa               Rutledge                      F52      12   23:58.7
                   4        Birgit             Maier-Katkin                  F51      10   24:09.2
                   5        Debbie             Peters                        F52      8    24:27.4
                   6        Loranne            Ausley                        F50      6    25:10.5
                   7        Dianne             Dearduff                      F54      4    29:38.6
                   8        Laurie             Cox                           F50      2    30:39.4

55-59 GP Female    1        Fran               McLean                        F56      20   24:18.6
                   2        Diana              Caldwell                      F57      15   26:56.0
                   3        Mary Jane          Tappen                        F56      12   28:59.2
                   4        Mary Jean          Yon                           F58      10   29:45.4
                   5        Jackie             McDaniel                      F59      8    30:06.6
                   6        Jan                Blue                          F59      6    31:04.6
                   7        Fotena             Zirps                         F55      4    34:39.1
                   8        Susan              Tobin                         F56      2    37:16.7

60-64 GP Female    1        Patricia           Dugan                         F63      20   29:53.4
                   2        Susan              Cornwell                      F64      15   30:03.4
                   3        Anne               Priddy                        F64      12   32:17.4
                   4        Linda              Levins                        F60      10   32:44.9
                   5        Vicky              Bernal                        F62      8    39:49.2
                   6        Barbara            Crandall                      F60      6    42:09.5

65-69 GP Female    1        Mary               Stutzman                      F65      20   30:56.9
                   2        Carol              Winger                        F65      15   31:58.4
                   3        Ellen              Deramo                        F65      12   36:27.7
                   4        Dawn               Brown                         F65      10   42:58.2

70-74 GP Female    1        Mae                Cleveland                     F74      20   34:59.6
                   2        Barbara            Hudson                        F73      15   42:51.0
                   3        Janice             McNees                        F73      12   47:35.5

75-79 GP Female    1        Dot                Skofronick                    F76      20   32:55.3
                   2        Mary Lou           Manausa                       F75      15   43:57.7

80-84 GP Female    1        Margarete L        Deckert                       F80      20   45:11.5


Men's Points

                   Place    First Name         Last Name                   Sex/Age  Points   Time
Open GP Male       1        Stanley            Linton                        M20      30   15:43.2
                   2        Vince              Molosky                       M34      20   16:44.7
                   3        Chris              Lake                          M26      17   16:51.2
                   4        Zach               Deveau                        M26      15   16:58.9
                   5        Nate               Kaiser                        M34      13   17:01.9
                   6        Peter              Kaus                          M29      11   17:57.7
                   7        Sean               Hudson                        M43      9    18:20.1
                   8        Ryan               Truchelut                     M28      7    18:25.3
                   9        Reikan             Lin                           M23      5    18:36.7
                   10       Paul               Guyas                         M36      3    18:53.2

20-24 GP Male      1        Stanley            Linton                        M20      20   15:43.2
                   2        Reikan             Lin                           M23      15   18:36.7
                   3        John               Parker                        M24      12   19:54.8
                   4        Chase              Pennell                       M24      10   22:06.5

25-29 GP Male      1        Chris              Lake                          M26      20   16:51.2
                   2        Zach               Deveau                        M26      15   16:58.9
                   3        Peter              Kaus                          M29      12   17:57.7
                   4        Ryan               Truchelut                     M28      10   18:25.3
                   5        Mark               Tombrink                      M26      8    20:54.2
                   6        Chris              Howcroft                      M26      6    22:56.4
                   7        Charley            Kirkland                      M27      4    26:28.4
                   8        Brad               Monbarren                     M28      2    26:39.7

30-34 GP Male      1        Vince              Molosky                       M34      20   16:44.7
                   2        Nate               Kaiser                        M34      15   17:01.9
                   3        Cole               Tessier                       M30      12   19:56.5
                   4        Zack               Scharlepp                     M31      10   21:01.4
                   5        Kyle               Shaw                          M32      8    21:37.7
                   6        Matt               Hohmeister                    M33      6    21:52.4
                   7        Dominic            Milner                        M33      4    23:24.7
                   8        John               Finch                         M30      2    25:08.3

35-39 GP Male      1        Paul               Guyas                         M36      20   18:53.2
                   2        Brian              Molen                         M37      15   18:55.4
                   3        Aaron              Guyer                         M38      12   19:28.3
                   4        David              Graf                          M37      10   19:30.1
                   5        Adam               Kent                          M37      8    22:55.9
                   6        John               Stubbs                        M37      6    32:56.9

40-44 GP Male      1        Sean               Hudson                        M43      20   18:20.1
                   2        Philip             Sura                          M43      15   19:38.5
                   3        Joel               Piotrowski                    M44      12   19:44.7
                   4        Carter             Hay                           M42      10   19:44.8
                   5        Juan               Ordonez                       M40      8    20:58.7
                   6        Dan                Manausa                       M44      6    21:42.2
                   7        Adam               Shamy                         M41      4    24:24.5
                   8        Jason              Bowman                        M43      2    25:43.8

45-49 GP Male      1        Duane              Evans                         M46      20   20:01.6
                   2        Michael            La Bossiere                   M47      15   20:06.4
                   3        Eric               Dueno                         M45      12   21:11.7
                   4        Douglas            Covert                        M49      10   21:40.7
                   5        Richard            Stephens                      M47      8    22:56.9
                   6        Mark               Fuller                        M49      6    24:22.2
                   7        Sean               Bower                         M49      4    25:38.4
                   8        Rob                Dearduff                      M48      2    26:16.2

50-54 GP Male      1        Jeff               Kuperberg                     M53      20   21:18.2
                   2        Jay                Silvanima                     M53      15   21:58.7
                   3        Daniel             Cutchen                       M52      12   24:08.4
                   4        Brad               Hicks                         M53      10   25:26.4
                   5        Richard            Ziegler                       M54      8    29:04.3
                   6        Keith  V           Rowe                          M52      6    30:50.8
                   7        Anthony            Roberts                       M51      4    35:50.2
                   8        Richard            Santurri                      M53      2    36:15.2

55-59 GP Male      1        Bill               McNulty                       M55      20   19:54.6
                   2        Felton             Wright                        M56      15   20:22.2
                   3        David              Cox                           M55      12   22:03.6
                   4        David              Yon                           M58      10   22:36.1
                   5        Jay                Herring                       M56      8    22:38.8
                   6        Steven             Stolting                      M55      6    23:59.5
                   7        Morris             Davis                         M57      4    25:58.4
                   8        John               Dew                           M55      2    26:09.3

60-64 GP Male      1        Jerry              McDaniel                      M60      20   21:07.0
                   2        Craig              Willis                        M62      15   22:02.3
                   3        David              Anderson                      M63      12   22:54.6
                   4        Gary               Griffin                       M64      10   22:59.1
                   5        Terry              Butler                        M60      8    26:35.2
                   6        Keith              Andrews                       M60      6    28:59.8
                   7        Charles            Edwards                       M60      4    31:16.6
                   8        Jerry              Chesnutt                      M63      2    36:01.2

65-69 GP Male      1        Bill               McGuire                       M66      20   22:41.9
                   2        Ron                Christen                      M68      15   23:23.7
                   3        Gene               Opheim                        M67      12   25:33.4
                   4        Carlos             Zapata                        M68      10   27:30.4
                   5        John               McCoy                         M65      8    27:55.9
                   6        Richard            Tanner                        M69      6    30:08.4
                   7        Bruce              Lynn                          M66      4    31:14.9
                   8        Marshall           Kelley                        M68      2    33:05.6

70-74 GP Male      1        Nick               Nichols                       M70      20   24:53.9
                   2        David              Darst                         M70      15   26:00.1
                   3        Mark               Hillis                        M71      12   32:13.6
                   4        Mike               Degennaro                     M71      10   34:55.7
                   5        Le Roy             McNees                        M73      8    53:05.7
                   6        Gerry              Mortimer                      M71      6    55:59.5

75-79 GP Male      1        Bob                Keller                        M79      20   33:32.5