GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Tannenbaum 6K Grand Priix Points, December 20, 2014

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                             Place      First Name             Last Name            Points    Time
Open GP Female               1          Jillian                Heddaeus               30    25:20.83
                             2          Angela                 Dempsey                20    27:49.46
                             3          Paula                  O' Neill               17    28:25.64
                             4          Julie                  Clark                  15    29:54.21
                             5          Urska                  Dobersek               13    29:55.77
                             6          Nancy                  Stedman                11    30:06.41
                             7          Hope                   Hoffman                9     30:19.53
                             8          Martha                 Bademan                7     30:22.65
                             9          Julia                  Sura                   5     30:35.48
                             10         Stephanie              Aanstoos               3     31:07.50

15-19 GP Female              1          Raychel                Gray                   20    34:53.53

20-24 GP Female              1          Stephanie              Aanstoos               20    31:07.50

25-29 GP Female              1          Martha                 Bademan                20    30:22.65
                             2          Robin Elyse            Bennett                15    39:42.79

30-34 GP Female              1          Jillian                Heddaeus               20    25:20.83
                             2          Urska                  Dobersek               15    29:55.77
                             3          Hope                   Hoffman                12    30:19.53
                             4          Adrea                  Truckenmiller          10    32:29.33
                             5          Amber                  Peebles                8     34:55.78
                             6          Tracy                  Taylor                 6     35:24.78
                             7          Melissa                Zapata                 4     36:27.96
                             8          Chika                  Okoro                  2     39:42.17

35-39 GP Female              1          Deanna                 Edwards                20    32:46.13
                             2          Kristy                 Trueblood              15    41:05.39
                             3          Denise                 Howard                 12    47:04.49

40-44 GP Female              1          Julia                  Sura                   20    30:35.48
                             2          Kristina               Clark                  15    46:00.19

45-49 GP Female              1          Angela                 Dempsey                20    27:49.46
                             2          Sonya                  Dudley                 15    33:35.78
                             3          Lisa                   Vickers                12    35:04.29
                             4          Lisa                   Unger                  10    36:02.32
                             5          Patty                  Lang                   8     37:27.54

50-54 GP Female              1          Paula                  O' Neill               20    28:25.64
                             2          Julie                  Clark                  15    29:54.21
                             3          Nancy                  Stedman                12    30:06.41
                             4          Cindi                  Goodson                10    33:40.90

55-59 GP Female              1          Diana                  Caldwell               20    32:42.26
                             2          April                  Brown                  15    36:21.27
                             3          Jan                    Blue                   12    38:15.12
                             4          Susan                  Tobin                  10    46:35.11

60-64 GP Female              1          Susan                  Cornwell               20    38:07.79
                             2          Patricia               Dugan                  15    40:22.77
                             3          Anne                   Priddy                 12    40:22.96
                             4          Linda                  Levins                 10    43:03.73

65-69 GP Female              1          Perha                  Varley                 20    36:40.75
                             2          Carol                  Winger                 15    39:53.35
                             3          Karen                  Smith                  12    42:57.80
                             4          Ellen                  Deramo                 10    44:37.23

75-79 GP Female              1          Dot                    Skofronick             20    38:35.42
                             2          Mary Lou               Manausa                15    50:21.47

80-84 GP Female              1          Margarete L            Deckert                20    55:59.55

Men's Points

Open GP Male                 Place      First Name             Last Name            Points    Time
                             1          Nate                   Kaiser                 30    20:27.39
                             2          Vince                  Molosky                20    20:55.50
                             3          Peter                  Kaus                   17    21:48.50
                             4          Eric                   Godin                  15    22:32.76
                             5          Michael                Martinez               13    22:38.10
                             6          David                  Graf                   11    22:57.98
                             7          Joel                   Piotrowski             9     23:20.77
                             8          Carter                 Hay                    7     23:27.19
                             9          Tim                    Unger                  5     23:51.26
                             10         Duane                  Evans                  3     24:05.12

15-19 GP Male                1          Travis                 Covert                 20    27:48.38

25-29 GP Male                1          Peter                  Kaus                   20    21:48.50
                             2          Eric                   Godin                  15    22:32.76
                             3          Mark                   Tombrink               12    25:03.16
                             4          Tim                    Duff                   10    28:55.66
                             5          Theo                   Sullivan               8     31:07.50
                             6          Casey                  Perkins                6     31:46.65

30-34 GP Male                1          Nate                   Kaiser                 20    20:27.39
                             2          Vince                  Molosky                15    20:55.50
                             3          Zack                   Scharlepp              12    24:21.15
                             4          Phil                   Deortentiis            10    31:06.47
                             5          Erik                   Andersen               8     31:57.70
                             6          Thomas                 Biance                 6     39:20.44

35-39 GP Male                1          David                  Graf                   20    22:57.98
                             2          Camilo                 Ordonez                15    24:59.26
                             3          Tim                    Bennett                12    31:39.52
                             4          Jason                  Maxwell                10    35:48.78

40-44 GP Male                1          Joel                   Piotrowski             20    23:20.77
                             2          Carter                 Hay                    15    23:27.19
                             3          Michael                Kennett                12    24:51.58
                             4          Juan                   Ordonez                10    24:58.68
                             5          Larry                  Harris                 8     25:07.10
                             6          Dan                    Manausa                6     27:07.22
                             7          Travis                 Miller                 4     28:10.77
                             8          Philip                 Sura                   2     30:15.76

45-49 GP Male                1          Michael                Martinez               20    22:38.10
                             2          Duane                  Evans                  15    24:05.12
                             3          Chuck                  Lang                   12    24:59.71
                             4          Michael                La Bossiere            10    25:20.43
                             5          Greg                   Waddell                8     25:25.70
                             6          Eric                   Dueno                  6     25:43.96
                             7          Eric                   Laywell                4     26:08.11
                             8          Michael                Boll                   2     29:22.73

50-54 GP Male                1          Tim                    Unger                  20    23:51.26
                             2          Barney                 Ray                    15    26:40.76
                             3          Daniel                 Cutchen                12    29:36.15
                             4          Myron                  Herring                10    29:51.16
                             5          Jay                    Silvanima              8     30:06.77
                             6          Ettore                 Aldrovandi             6     30:07.77
                             7          A J                    Smith                  4     32:07.26
                             8          Stacey                 Shuman                 2     36:49.28

55-59 GP Male                1          Felton                 Wright                 20    26:27.35
                             2          Douglas                Gorton                 15    29:55.22
                             3          Steven                 Stolting               12    30:00.50
                             4          Keith L                Berry                  10    31:26.23
                             5          Morris                 Davis                  8     32:08.52
                             6          Jim                    Moran                  6     33:43.94
                             7          Mark                   Priddy                 4     35:30.91
                             8          Kevin                  Langston               2     35:59.32

60-64 GP Male                1          David                  Anderson               20    26:33.66
                             2          Buddy                  Levins                 15    28:25.84
                             3          Dale L                 Smith                  12    28:33.52
                             4          Joe                    Vega                   10    29:27.19
                             5          Gary                   Griffin                8     30:16.16
                             6          Chuck                  Booker                 6     32:07.17
                             7          Tom                    Perkins                4     38:35.79

65-69 GP Male                1          Jim                    Tully                  20    29:12.96
                             2          Gene                   Opheim                 15    30:20.21
                             3          Carlos                 Zapata                 12    32:25.47
                             4          John                   McCoy                  10    33:31.76
                             5          Marshall               Kelley                 8     40:02.54
                             6          Cass                   Vickers                6     47:10.99

70-74 GP Male                1          Jim                    Varley                 20    52:13.70

75-79 GP Male                1          Bob                    Keller                 20    48:23.81

80-84 GP Male                1          Robert                 Morris                 20    51:20.73