GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Deer Run 5K Grand Prix Points, November 5, 2016

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                                 Place    Name                  Sex/Age Points RacePlace      Time
Open GP Female                   1        Sherron, Katie          F34     30       9        19:51.82
                                 2        Sack, Katie             F24     20       13       20:51.52
                                 3        Heddaeus, Jillian       F32     17       17       21:12.87
                                 4        Manausa, Nikky          F34     15       20       21:27.44
                                 5        O'Neill, Paula          F54     13       26       22:04.80
                                 6        Halley, Kristin         F34     11       32       22:28.38
                                 7        Reina, Laura            F51     9        33       22:32.44
                                 8        Terry, Alyssa           F22     7        34       22:35.93
                                 9        Rich, Kenya             F43     5        38       22:48.69
                                 10       Killius, Krista         F52     3        42       23:11.43

15-19 GP Female                  1        Pickron, Sky            F17     20      196       40:16.40

20-24 GP Female                  1        Sack, Katie             F24     20       13       20:51.52
                                 2        Terry, Alyssa           F22     15       34       22:35.93

30-34 GP Female                  1        Sherron, Katie          F34     20       9        19:51.82
                                 2        Heddaeus, Jillian       F32     15       17       21:12.87
                                 3        Manausa, Nikky          F34     12       20       21:27.44
                                 4        Halley, Kristin         F34     10       32       22:28.38
                                 5        Guyas, Martha Bademan   F31     8        52       24:07.19
                                 6        Campbell, Jamie         F33     6       157       32:46.62
                                 7        Scarboro, Patricia      F32     4       191       39:26.97
                                 8        Scharlepp, Rachel       F32     2       227       50:54.74

35-39 GP Female                  1        Cooper, Cyndi           F37     20      106       27:54.34

40-44 GP Female                  1        Rich, Kenya             F43     20       38       22:48.69
                                 2        Duffey, Shelly          F44     15      130       30:48.95
                                 3        Bahmer, Tina            F41     12      151       31:59.68
                                 4        Radford, Natalie        F41     10      167       34:10.46
                                 5        Gray, Michele           F44     8       199       40:34.44

45-49 GP Female                  1        Oberkreser, Lyssa       F45     20       43       23:14.29
                                 2        Congdon, Deborah        F45     15       44       23:30.72
                                 3        Dempsey, Angela         F47     12       56       24:25.88
                                 4        Peavy, Sherrie          F47     10       71       25:38.78
                                 5        Knauf, Patricia         F47     8        75       25:52.79
                                 6        Dudley, Sonya           F47     6        81       26:14.70
                                 7        Bush, Becky             F46     4        92       26:52.64
                                 8        Snowden, Liz            F49     2       142       31:10.98

50-54 GP Female                  1        O'Neill, Paula          F54     20       26       22:04.80
                                 2        Reina, Laura            F51     15       33       22:32.44
                                 3        Killius, Krista         F52     12       42       23:11.43
                                 4        Stedman, Nancy          F54     10       47       23:53.86
                                 5        Ausley, Loranne         F52     8        58       24:32.17
                                 6        Clark, Julie            F54     6        62       24:57.16
                                 7        Maier-Katkin, Birgit    F53     4        67       25:21.69
                                 8        Clarke, Connie          F54     2        80       26:14.28

55-59 GP Female                  1        Peterson, Amy           F58     20      111       28:40.82
                                 2        Brown, April            F58     15      127       30:16.19
                                 3        Tobin, Susan            F58     12      186       38:14.47
                                 4        Dewar, Betty            F57     10      195       40:03.18

60-64 GP Female                  1        Hurt, Stephanie         F64     20       85       26:38.67
                                 2        Yon, Mary Jean          F60     15      113       28:54.95
                                 3        Jensen, L L             F60     12      119       29:38.84
                                 4        Levins, Linda           F62     10      185       38:07.31
                                 5        Bernal, Vicky           F64     8       217       45:23.48

70-74 GP Female                  1        Varley, Perha           F71     20      134       30:53.92

80-84 GP Female                  1        Deckert, Margarete L    F82     20      228       50:55.24

Men's Points

                                 Place    Name                  Sex/Age Points RacePlace      Time
Open GP Male                     1        Kiros, Geb              M49     30       1        17:43.68
                                 2        Truchelut, Ryan         M30     20       2        17:50.81
                                 3        Deveau, Zach            M28     17       3        17:54.68
                                 4        Halley, Jim             M36     15       4        17:57.53
                                 5        Guyas, Paul             M38     13       5        18:51.32
                                 6        Peymann, Mike           M53     11       6        18:59.66
                                 7        Nash, Jon               M36     9        7        19:13.86
                                 8        Smith, Don              M36     7        8        19:30.94
                                 9        Scharlepp, Zack         M33     5        10       19:52.93
                                 10       McNulty, Bill           M57     3        11       20:07.21

15-19 GP Male                    1        Thompson, Logan         M15     20       14       20:55.97

25-29 GP Male                    1        Deveau, Zach            M28     20       3        17:54.68
                                 2        Tombrink, Mark          M28     15       23       21:51.60
                                 3        Kerr, Seth              M27     12       37       22:45.64
                                 4        Hunter, John            M29     10       98       27:18.84

30-34 GP Male                    1        Truchelut, Ryan         M30     20       2        17:50.81
                                 2        Scharlepp, Zack         M33     15       10       19:52.93
                                 3        Andersen, Erik          M33     12       28       22:12.18
                                 4        Corn, Worth             M33     10       72       25:39.69

35-39 GP Male                    1        Halley, Jim             M36     20       4        17:57.53
                                 2        Guyas, Paul             M38     15       5        18:51.32
                                 3        Nash, Jon               M36     12       7        19:13.86
                                 4        Smith, Don              M36     10       8        19:30.94
                                 5        Scarboro, Will          M37     8       218       45:52.48

40-44 GP Male                    1        Carver, Jamie           M43     20       57       24:27.44
                                 2        Gray, Keith             M40     15      163       33:21.53

45-49 GP Male                    1        Kiros, Geb              M49     20       1        17:43.68
                                 2        La Bossiere, Michael    M49     15       29       22:16.18
                                 3        Dillon, Bill            M49     12      140       31:02.34

50-54 GP Male                    1        Peymann, Mike           M53     20       6        18:59.66
                                 2        Kasper, Mark            M54     15       54       24:19.40
                                 3        Moreno, Lee             M50     12      102       27:40.94
                                 4        Kellerhals, Mark        M54     10      112       28:48.93
                                 5        Killius, Jim            M54     8       117       29:26.30
                                 6        Nieto, Ron              M50     6       137       30:55.13

55-59 GP Male                    1        McNulty, Bill           M57     20       11       20:07.21
                                 2        Cipriano, Michael       M57     15       19       21:19.54
                                 3        Peavy, Paul             M56     12       61       24:52.69
                                 4        Davis, Morris           M59     10       69       25:31.44
                                 5        Berry, Keith L          M59     8       124       30:03.45
                                 6        Findley, Tom            M56     6       128       30:29.19

60-64 GP Male                    1        Willis, Craig           M64     20       22       21:49.18
                                 2        Thomas, Tec             M64     15       73       25:41.00
                                 3        Bowers, Bill            M62     12       76       25:53.19

65-69 GP Male                    1        Anderson, David         M65     20       45       23:40.44
                                 2        Opheim, Gene            M69     15       88       26:43.13
                                 3        McCoy, John             M67     12      105       27:52.13

70-74 GP Male                    1        Christen, Ron           M70     20       60       24:41.69
                                 2        Zapata, Carlos          M70     15      107       27:58.71

75-79 GP Male                    1        Varley, Jim             M76     20      210       42:54.17

80-84 GP Male                    1        Morris, Robert          M84     20      221       47:59.73