GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

TRBC 10K Grand Prix Points, March 5, 2016

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                                       Place  Name                     Sex/Age   Points     Time
Open GP Female                         1       Anna Busby                F25       30     41:25.00
                                       2       Jillian Heddaeus          F32       20     43:49.37
                                       3       Brittney Barnes           F28       17     44:25.59
                                       4       Katie Sack                F24       15     46:18.89
                                       5       Emma Spencer              F34       13     46:22.34
                                       6       Angela Dempsey            F47       11     47:15.34
                                       7       Laura Reina               F51       9      47:33.25
                                       8       Tsige Tadesse             F43       7      47:45.85
                                       9       Jamie Harris              F39       5      48:06.58
                                       10      Shelby Augustyniak        F39       3      48:15.33

15-19 GP Female                        1       Megan Jones               F19       20    01:08:06.83

20-24 GP Female                        1       Katie Sack                F24       20     46:18.89
                                       2       Jessica Sosio             F23       15    01:02:26.32
                                       3       Kristina Aggabao          F20       12    01:17:15.84

25-29 GP Female                        1       Anna Busby                F25       20     41:25.00
                                       2       Brittney Barnes           F28       15     44:25.59
                                       3       Nazarae Rodriguez         F25       12     51:48.35
                                       4       Vaishali Desai            F29       10     57:04.11
                                       5       Rachelle Spinks           F29       8     01:01:54.12

30-34 GP Female                        1       Jillian Heddaeus          F32       20     43:49.37
                                       2       Emma Spencer              F34       15     46:22.34
                                       3       Kristin Halley            F34       12     50:44.60
                                       4       Annie McElhaney           F32       10     56:37.79
                                       5       Jeanette Lehn             F33       8     01:10:24.60
                                       6       Elizabeth Giles           F34       6     01:18:10.71

35-39 GP Female                        1       Jamie Harris              F39       20     48:06.58
                                       2       Shelby Augustyniak        F39       15     48:15.33
                                       3       Danielle Zemola           F37       12     50:08.26
                                       4       Cyndi Cooper              F37       10     56:48.74
                                       5       Tracy Godin               F35       8      57:25.33
                                       6       Leisa Eastman             F36       6      59:22.72
                                       7       Mitzi Woods               F39       4     01:02:31.12
                                       8       Wendi Cannon              F36       2     01:17:38.55

40-44 GP Female                        1       Tsige Tadesse             F43       20     47:45.85
                                       2       Kenya Rich                F43       15     50:36.95
                                       3       Julia Sura                F44       12     52:33.53
                                       4       Rebecca Marsey            F40       10     54:49.30
                                       5       Jennifer Hay              F44       8     01:04:13.12
                                       6       Tanya Devlieger           F42       6     01:08:09.38

45-49 GP Female                        1       Angela Dempsey            F47       20     47:15.34
                                       2       Deborah Congdon           F45       15     48:46.98
                                       3       Lorien Abbey              F48       12     51:08.73
                                       4       Lyssa Oberkreser          F45       10     52:41.35
                                       5       Kristen Knapp             F45       8      55:44.72
                                       6       Ann Guillen               F47       6     01:02:00.73
                                       7       Patty Lang                F49       4     01:02:52.72

50-54 GP Female                        1       Laura Reina               F51       20     47:33.25
                                       2       Paula O'Neill             F54       15     49:48.34
                                       3       Birgit Maier-Katkin       F53       12     51:36.27
                                       4       Loranne Ausley            F52       10     52:10.76
                                       5       Beth Alexander            F51       8      56:33.92
                                       6       Pam Waller                F53       6      59:00.86
                                       7       Diane McKissack           F52       4     01:01:55.46
                                       8       Kathryn Rowan             F51       2     01:04:09.54

55-59 GP Female                        1       Fran McLean               F58       20     55:13.82
                                       2       April Brown               F58       15    01:03:03.30
                                       3       Susan Tobin               F58       12    01:24:39.49
                                       4       Betty Dewar               F57       10    01:51:58.66

60-64 GP Female                        1       Mary Jean Yon             F60       20     59:47.69
                                       2       Stephanie Hurt            F64       15    01:01:33.78
                                       3       L L Jensen                F60       12    01:07:08.54
                                       4       Linda Levins              F62       10    01:11:29.81
                                       5       Barbara Crandall          F62       8     01:51:56.86

65-69 GP Female                        1       Anne Priddy               F66       20    01:04:22.53
                                       2       Mary Stutzman             F67       15    01:07:54.88
                                       3       Patricia Dugan            F65       12    01:19:16.63

75-79 GP Female                        1       Mary Lou Manausa          F77       20    01:21:49.19

80-84 GP Female                        1       Margarete Deckert         F82       20    01:51:57.64

Men's Points

                                       Place  Name                     Sex/Age   Points     Time
Open GP Male                           1       Nate Kaiser               M36       30     34:17.54
                                       2       Bryan Koon                M44       20     35:29.32
                                       3       Vince Molosky             M36       17     35:45.77
                                       4       Zach Deveau               M28       15     35:54.75
                                       5       Charlie Johnson           M36       13     36:03.60
                                       6       Paul Guyas                M38       11     37:21.62
                                       7       Ryan Truchelut            M30       9      37:43.52
                                       8       Geb Kiros                 M49       7      38:16.26
                                       9       Tony Guillen              M47       5      38:21.57
                                       10      Jim Halley                M36       3      38:37.42

15-19 GP Male                          1       Michael Molen             M16       20     45:31.59

25-29 GP Male                          1       Zach Deveau               M28       20     35:54.75
                                       2       Reikan Lin                M25       15     40:37.87
                                       3       Mark Tombrink             M28       12     41:17.70
                                       4       Tyron Slack               M26       10     47:12.55

30-34 GP Male                          1       Ryan Truchelut            M30       20     37:43.52
                                       2       Eric Godin                M31       15     41:11.34
                                       3       John Schwenkler           M34       12     41:21.75
                                       4       David Welling             M31       10     42:45.59
                                       5       Erik Andersen             M33       8      43:42.50
                                       6       Zack Scharlepp            M33       6      45:23.38
                                       7       Kyle Shaw                 M34       4      45:29.76
                                       8       Worth Corn                M33       2      53:06.41

35-39 GP Male                          1       Nate Kaiser               M36       20     34:17.54
                                       2       Vince Molosky             M36       15     35:45.77
                                       3       Charlie Johnson           M36       12     36:03.60
                                       4       Paul Guyas                M38       10     37:21.62
                                       5       Jim Halley                M36       8      38:37.42
                                       6       Brian Molen               M39       6      42:07.58
                                       7       Don Smith                 M36       4      43:40.33
                                       8       Jimmy Sauls               M36       2      45:20.79

40-44 GP Male                          1       Bryan Koon                M44       20     35:29.32
                                       2       Carter Hay                M44       15     40:00.29
                                       3       Gary Johnston             M40       12     47:45.65
                                       4       Stuart Poage              M40       10     49:56.98
                                       5       Chris Eaton               M44       8      51:48.83
                                       6       Ronald Thomas             M44       6      56:52.20

45-49 GP Male                          1       Geb Kiros                 M49       20     38:16.26
                                       2       Tony Guillen              M47       15     38:21.57
                                       3       Joel Piotrowski           M46       12     40:27.90
                                       4       Duane Evans               M48       10     40:45.35
                                       5       Tad David                 M47       8      42:08.47
                                       6       Philip Sura               M45       6      43:08.83
                                       7       Michael La Bossiere       M49       4      45:33.10
                                       8       Dan Manausa               M46       2      45:53.53

50-54 GP Male                          1       Mike Peymann              M53       20     38:52.53
                                       2       Chuck Lang                M50       15     42:00.33
                                       3       T J Devlieger             M53       12     42:12.33
                                       4       Jim Martin                M54       10     44:46.88
                                       5       Michael Boll              M51       8      49:35.62
                                       6       Romeo Aggabao             M50       6      55:19.60
                                       7       Karl Waller               M54       4      57:59.61
                                       8       Robert McNeal             M54       2      58:22.57

55-59 GP Male                          1       Tim Unger                 M56       20     41:16.59
                                       2       Felton Wright             M58       15     42:53.78
                                       3       Michael Savage            M58       12     44:14.42
                                       4       David Cox                 M57       10     53:20.81
                                       5       Robby Turner              M57       8      53:45.10
                                       6       James Harrison            M59       6      53:59.45
                                       7       Morris Davis              M59       4      54:48.21
                                       8       Rick Burnette             M55       2      55:08.53

60-64 GP Male                          1       Craig Willis              M64       20     45:59.21
                                       2       David Yon                 M60       15     46:26.43
                                       3       Joe Vega                  M62       12     48:41.54
                                       4       Bill Bowers               M62       10     54:00.66
                                       5       Mark Priddy               M60       8      58:07.32
                                       6       Ithel Jones               M61       6     01:01:21.55
                                       7       Charles Edwards           M62       4     01:01:37.81

65-69 GP Male                          1       David Anderson            M65       20     48:06.58
                                       2       Gene Opheim               M69       15     52:50.11
                                       3       John McCoy                M67       12     57:05.59
                                       4       Robbie Brunger            M66       10     58:48.55
                                       5       David Farnsworth          M65       8     01:05:06.45

70-74 GP Male                          1       Ron Christen              M70       20     49:15.89
                                       2       Carlos Zapata             M70       15    01:01:04.49
                                       3       David Darst               M72       12    01:04:39.62