GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Breakfast on the Track Mile Grand Prix Points,August 11, 2018

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                                 Place/Name               Sex/Age    Points
Open GP Female                   1. Sheryl Rosen            F33        30
                                 2. Brittney Barnes         F30        20
                                 3. Alyssa Terry            F24        17
                                 4. Katie Sack              F26        15
                                 5. Laura McDermott         F38        13
                                 6. Vaishali Desai          F31        11
                                 7. Nikky Manausa           F36         9
                                 8. Nazarae Holcombe        F27         7
                                 9. Natalie Laywell         F16         5
                                 10. Samantha Fillmore      F41         3

1-9 GP Female                    1. Charlotte Sikes         F7         20
                                 2. Haley Heitmeyer         F8         15
                                 3. Chloe Molen             F7         12
                                 4. Safaa Hampton           F7         10
                                 5. Sade Guyas              F9          8
                                 6. Savannah Stanley        F9          6

10-14 GP Female                  1. Ella Porcher            F13        20
                                 2. Leah Kiros              F12        15
                                 3. Aza Hampton             F11        12
                                 4. Kaitlyn Kristian        F11        10
                                 5. Kaari Guyas             F10         8

15-19 GP Female                  1. Natalie Laywell         F16        20

20-24 GP Female                  1. Alyssa Terry            F24        20
                                 2. Megan Jones             F21        15

25-29 GP Female                  1. Katie Sack              F26        20
                                 2. Nazarae Holcombe        F27        15
                                 3. Allie Caldwell          F27        12

30-34 GP Female                  1. Sheryl Rosen            F33        20
                                 2. Brittney Barnes         F30        15
                                 3. Vaishali Desai          F31        12
                                 4. Martha Bademan Guyas    F33        10
                                 5. Laura Parsons           F32         8

35-39 GP Female                  1. Laura McDermott         F38        20
                                 2. Nikky Manausa           F36        15
                                 3. Lauren Heitmeyer        F38        12
                                 4. Sarah Dugas             F39        10
                                 5. Emily Sikes             F36         8
                                 6. Chrissy Seymore         F38         6

40-44 GP Female                  1. Samantha Fillmore       F41        20
                                 2. Ruffian Tyner           F42        15
                                 3. Debbie Edwards          F43        12

45-49 GP Female                  1. Kenya Rich              F45        20

50-54 GP Female                  1. Lesa Evans              F50        20

55-59 GP Female                  1. Nancy Proctor           F56        20
                                 2. Paula O'Neill           F56        15
                                 3. Debbie Peters           F56        12
                                 4. Francee Laywell         F56        10

60-64 GP Female                  1. Fran McLean             F60        20
                                 2. Diana Caldwell          F61        15

65-69 GP Female                  1. Stephanie Hurt          F66        20
                                 2. Patricia Dugan          F67        15
                                 3. Susan Cornwell          F68        12
                                 4. Ellen Deramo            F69        10

70-74 GP Female                  1. Perha Varley            F73        20

75-79 GP Female                  1. Barbara Hudson          F77        20

80-84 GP Female                  1. Margarete Deckert       F84        20

Men's Points

Open GP Male                     1. Chris O'Kelley          M24        30
                                 2. Ryan Truchelut          M32        20
                                 3. Carter Hay              M46        17
                                 4. Brad Busboom            M30        15
                                 5. Elvis Maradzike         M31        13
                                 6. Hong-Guo Yu             M49        11
                                 7. Randall Porcher         M52         9
                                 8. Michael Martinez        M52         7
                                 9. Don Smith               M38         5
                                 10. Duane Evans            M50         3

1-9 GP Male                      1. Randy Manausa           M9         20
                                 2. Jonathan Kiros          M9         15
                                 3. Trent Parsons           M8         12
                                 4. Jack Koon               M9         10
                                 5. Benjamin Sikes          M4          8
                                 6. Cy Stanley              M6          6
                                 7. Colton Fillmore         M4          4
                                 8. Landon Heitmeyer        M4          2

10-14 GP Male                    1. Patrick Koon            M12        20
                                 2. Jack Schwenkler         M10        15
                                 3. Marc Campbell           M11        12
                                 4. Jack Manausa            M11        10
                                 5. Shombay Butler          M12         8
                                 6. Connor Aarons           M11         6
                                 7. Jacob Johnston          M10         4
                                 8. Calvin Edwards          M10         2

20-24 GP Male                    1. Chris O'Kelley          M24        20
                                 2. Jamie Wright            M24        15

25-29 GP Male                    1. Esteban Parra Rodrig    M26        20
                                 2. Seth Kerr               M29        15
                                 3. Michael Landing         M27        12

30-34 GP Male                    1. Ryan Truchelut          M32        20
                                 2. Brad Busboom            M30        15
                                 3. Elvis Maradzike         M31        12
                                 4. Kevin Malfa             M34        10
                                 5. Mark Tombrink           M30         8
                                 6. Cory Wilson             M30         6

35-39 GP Male                    1. Don Smith               M38        20
                                 2. Zack Scharlepp          M35        15
                                 3. John Schwenkler         M36        12
                                 4. Erik Andersen           M35        10
                                 5. Rich Heitmeyer          M37         8
                                 6. Dominic Milner          M37         6
                                 7. Tommy Kristian          M38         4
                                 8. Chris Stanley           M39         2

40-44 GP Male                    1. Paul Guyas              M40        20
                                 2. Brian Molen             M41        15
                                 3. Laryn Flikkema          M41        12
                                 4. Gary Johnston           M42        10
                                 5. Timothy Fraser          M40         8

45-49 GP Male                    1. Carter Hay              M46        20
                                 2. Hong-Guo Yu             M49        15
                                 3. Philip Sura             M47        12
                                 4. Fanxiu Zhu              M49        10
                                 5. Tarik Noriega           M47         8

50-54 GP Male                    1. Randall Porcher         M52        20
                                 2. Michael Martinez        M52        15
                                 3. Duane Evans             M50        12
                                 4. Brian Corbin            M50        10
                                 5. Michael Boll            M53         8
                                 6. Robert Wigen            M51         6
                                 7. Michael Labossiere      M51         4

55-59 GP Male                    1. Tim Unger               M58        20
                                 2. Michael Cipriano        M59        15

60-64 GP Male                    1. Jerry McDaniel          M64        20
                                 2. David Yon               M62        15
                                 3. Morris Davis            M61        12
                                 4. Ithel Jones             M63        10
                                 5. Bill Bowers             M64         8

65-69 GP Male                    1. Craig Willis            M66        20
                                 2. David Anderson          M67        15
                                 3. Tec Thomas              M66        12
                                 4. Tony Kronenburg         M67        10
                                 5. John McCoy              M69         8

70-74 GP Male                    1. Ron Christen            M72        20
                                 2. Carlos Zapata           M72        15

75-79 GP Male                    1. Jim Varley              M78        20