GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Boston Mini Marathon Grand Prix Points, October 27, 2018

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                                Place/Name               Sex/Age      Points
Open GP Female                  1. Sheryl Rosen            F33          30
                                2. Alyssa Terry            F24          20
                                3. Laura McDermott         F38          17
                                4. Jillian Heddaeus        F34          15
                                5. Nikky Manausa           F36          13
                                6. Jennifer Early          F34          11
                                7. Katasha Cornwell        F40          9
                                8. Mary Jane Hayden        F38          7
                                9. Lourena Maxwell         F43          5
                                10. Sherri Wise            F36          3

20-24 GP Female                 1. Alyssa Terry            F24          20

25-29 GP Female                 1. Monica Toth             F29          20
                                2. Marina Byrd             F27          15
                                3. Jennie Merchant         F26          12
                                4. Nazarae Holcombe        F27          10
                                5. Sarah Logan Beasley     F26          8

30-34 GP Female                 1. Sheryl Rosen            F33          20
                                2. Jillian Heddaeus        F34          15
                                3. Jennifer Early          F34          12
                                4. Martha Bademan Guyas    F33          10
                                5. Kathleen Ernst          F32          8

35-39 GP Female                 1. Laura McDermott         F38          20
                                2. Nikky Manausa           F36          15
                                3. Mary Jane Hayden        F38          12
                                4. Sherri Wise             F36          10
                                5. Carla McDonald          F39          8
                                6. Emily Webster           F38          6
                                7. Lynn Masimore           F39          4
                                8. Sarah Shuler            F38          2

40-44 GP Female                 1. Katasha Cornwell        F40          20
                                2. Lourena Maxwell         F43          15
                                3. Shelby Augustyniak      F41          12
                                4. Ruffian Tyner           F42          10
                                5. Samantha Fillmore       F41          8
                                6. Beverly Harrell         F40          6

45-49 GP Female                 1. Sonya Dudley            F49          20
                                2. Kirsten Kinsley         F46          15
                                3. Kelli Dillon            F47          12
                                4. Sarala Hermes           F48          10

50-54 GP Female                 1. Loranne Ausley          F54          20
                                2. Michelle Harrison       F50          15

55-59 GP Female                 1. Nancy Stedman           F56          20
                                2. Nancy Proctor           F56          15
                                3. Judy Alexander          F56          12
                                4. Debbie Peters           F56          10
                                5. Fran Bridges            F57          8

60-64 GP Female                 1. Jan Blue                F63          20

65-69 GP Female                 1. Patricia Dugan          F67          20
                                2. Mary Stutzman           F69          15

Men's Points

                                Place/Name               Sex/Age      Points
Open GP Male                    1. Charlie Kline           M25          30
                                2. Charlie Johnson         M38          20
                                3. Chris O'Kelley          M24          17
                                4. Brad Busboom            M30          15
                                5. David Graf              M41          13
                                6. Vince Molosky           M38          11
                                7. Jack McDermott          M48          9
                                8. Ryan Truchelut          M32          7
                                9. Tony Guillen            M49          5
                                10. Don Smith              M38          3

20-24 GP Male                   1. Chris O'Kelley          M24          20

25-29 GP Male                   1. Charlie Kline           M25          20

30-34 GP Male                   1. Brad Busboom            M30          20
                                2. Ryan Truchelut          M32          15
                                3. Kevin Malfa             M34          12
                                4. Mark Tombrink           M30          10
                                5. Patrick Bateman         M30          8

35-39 GP Male                   1. Charlie Johnson         M38          20
                                2. Vince Molosky           M38          15
                                3. Don Smith               M38          12
                                4. Chris Stanley           M39          10
                                5. Zack Scharlepp          M35          8
                                6. Matt Hohmeister         M37          6
                                7. Matthew Harrington      M39          4

40-44 GP Male                   1. David Graf              M41          20
                                2. Paul Guyas              M40          15
                                3. Laryn Flikkema          M41          12
                                4. Timothy Fraser          M40          10
                                5. Justin Whitfield        M41          8

45-49 GP Male                   1. Jack McDermott          M48          20
                                2. Tony Guillen            M49          15
                                3. Carter Hay              M46          12
                                4. Scott Arnold            M48          10
                                5. Scott Minert            M49          8
                                6. Philip Sura             M47          6
                                7. John Hunt               M49          4

50-54 GP Male                   1. Brian Corbin            M50          20
                                2. David Knauf             M53          15
                                3. Michael Labossiere      M51          12
                                4. Danny Langston          M54          10
                                5. Bill Dillon             M51          8

55-59 GP Male                   1. Michael Cipriano        M59          20
                                2. Tom Findley             M58          15

60-64 GP Male                   1. Felton Wright           M60          20
                                2. David Yon               M62          15
                                3. Hal Davis               M61          12
                                4. Joe Vega                M64          10
                                5. Julio Serrant           M63          8
                                6. Morris Davis            M61          6

65-69 GP Male                   1. Gary Griffin            M68          20

70-74 GP Male                   1. Jim Tully               M71          20