GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Bowlegs Run for Scholarship 5K Grand Prix Points, January 13, 2018

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                                  Place/Name                 Sex/Age     Points Place      Time
Open GP Female                    1. Katie Sherron             F36         30     15     18:58.81
                                  2. Brittney Barnes           F30         20     24     20:24.90
                                  3. Jillian Heddaeus          F34         17     26     20:29.39
                                  4. Alyssa Terry              F24         15     32     21:12.95
                                  5. Jamila Allen              F28         13     37     21:44.15
                                  6. Becky Cahill              F34         11     38     21:44.25
                                  7. Monica Toth               F29         9      49     22:30.14
                                  8. Kenya Rich                F45         7      56     22:54.83
                                  9. Nazarae Holcombe          F27         5      58     22:56.68
                                  10. Tsige Tadesse            F45         3      61     23:17.15

15-19 GP Female                   1. Camille Gsteiger- Co      F18         20    131     31:25.42

20-24 GP Female                   1. Alyssa Terry              F24         20     32     21:12.95
                                  2. Marcie Gsteiger- Cox      F22         15    134     31:39.92

25-29 GP Female                   1. Jamila Allen              F28         20     37     21:44.15
                                  2. Monica Toth               F29         15     49     22:30.14
                                  3. Nazarae Holcombe          F27         12     58     22:56.68
                                  4. Sarah Logan Beasley       F26         10     91     25:58.90
                                  5. Heather Myers             F25         8     118     29:44.18
                                  6. Julia Will                F28         6     140     32:58.92

30-34 GP Female                   1. Brittney Barnes           F30         20     24     20:24.90
                                  2. Jillian Heddaeus          F34         15     26     20:29.39
                                  3. Becky Cahill              F34         12     38     21:44.25
                                  4. Vaishali Desai            F31         10    117     29:42.61
                                  5. Rachelle Spinks           F31         8     138     32:48.92
                                  6. Kathleen Ernst            F32         6     147     34:07.85
                                  7. Patricia Scarboro         F34         4     154     36:28.58

35-39 GP Female                   1. Katie Sherron             F36         20     15     18:58.81
                                  2. Lauren Heitmeyer          F38         15     96     27:16.97
                                  3. Emily Sikes               F36         12    108     28:56.91
                                  4. Kim Sims                  F38         10    109     29:09.41

40-44 GP Female                   1. Vicky Droze               F42         20     68     23:44.40
                                  2. Debbie Edwards            F43         15    103     28:25.92
                                  3. Samantha Fillmore         F41         12    105     28:27.91
                                  4. Kendrah Richards          F41         10    129     30:59.77
                                  5. Melissa Martin            F43         8     148     34:09.48

45-49 GP Female                   1. Kenya Rich                F45         20     56     22:54.83
                                  2. Tsige Tadesse             F45         15     61     23:17.15
                                  3. Angela Dempsey            F49         12     62     23:18.78
                                  4. Kory Skrob                F47         10     66     23:40.13
                                  5. Ludmila De Faria          F49         8      79     24:22.40
                                  6. Kelly Garland             F46         6      80     24:26.63
                                  7. Deborah Burr              F46         4      98     27:25.86
                                  8. Patricia Roberson         F45         2     123     30:34.91

50-54 GP Female                   1. Loranne Ausley            F54         20     87     25:07.15

55-59 GP Female                   1. Nancy Stedman             F56         20     69     23:48.40
                                  2. Paula O'Neill             F56         15     76     24:10.15
                                  3. Birgit Maier-Katkin       F55         12     81     24:27.85
                                  4. Susan Dewalt              F56         10    135     31:56.67
                                  5. Fran Bridges              F57         8     152     35:44.93
                                  6. Betty Dewar               F59         6     156     37:32.44
                                  7. Melinda Inman             F58         4     166     53:36.11

60-64 GP Female                   1. Mary Jean Yon             F62         20    122     30:12.64
                                  2. Mary Jane Tappen          F60         15    125     30:50.42
                                  3. Bonnie Wright             F62         12    139     32:53.57
                                  4. Susan Bulloch             F63         10    163     50:07.46

65-69 GP Female                   1. Patricia Dugan            F67         20    128     30:55.51

70-74 GP Female                   1. Perha Varley              F73         20    142     33:14.69

75-79 GP Female                   1. Mary Lou Manausa          F79         20    164     51:56.37

80-84 GP Female                   1. Dot Skofronick            F80         20    141     33:10.62
                                  2. Margarete Deckert         F84         15    165     51:56.58

Men's Points

                                  Place/Name                 Sex/Age     Points Place      Time
Open GP Male                      1. Charlie Johnson           M38         30     1      16:14.64
                                  2. Tristan Cravello          M18         20     2      16:58.26
                                  3. Chris O'Kelley            M24         17     3      16:59.94
                                  4. Vince Molosky             M38         15     4      17:03.84
                                  5. Brad Busboom              M30         13     5      17:57.26
                                  6. Ryan Truchelut            M32         11     6      17:59.51
                                  7. Jim Halley                M38         9      7      18:05.99
                                  8. Hawthorne Hay             M15         7      8      18:10.63
                                  9. Gary Droze                M56         5      9      18:12.88
                                  10. Carter Hay               M46         3      10     18:24.52

15-19 GP Male                     1. Tristan Cravello          M18         20     2      16:58.26
                                  2. Hawthorne Hay             M15         15     8      18:10.63
                                  3. Alex Bowman               M17         12     42     22:01.12
                                  4. Clay Roberson             M16         10    124     30:34.91

20-24 GP Male                     1. Chris O'Kelley            M24         20     3      16:59.94
                                  2. Travis Parks              M21         15     13     18:48.64
                                  3. Lane Gray                 M21         12     22     20:10.15

25-29 GP Male                     1. Kurt Dietrich             M26         20     12     18:31.88

30-34 GP Male                     1. Brad Busboom              M30         20     5      17:57.26
                                  2. Ryan Truchelut            M32         15     6      17:59.51
                                  3. John Bikowitz             M31         12     21     19:55.92
                                  4. Zach Deveau               M30         10     29     20:48.59
                                  5. John Ellis                M32         8      36     21:42.39
                                  6. Patrick Bateman           M30         6      63     23:19.90
                                  7. Kevin Malfa               M34         4      70     23:49.86
                                  8. Mark Tombrink             M30         2      77     24:16.88

35-39 GP Male                     1. Charlie Johnson           M38         20     1      16:14.64
                                  2. Vince Molosky             M38         15     4      17:03.84
                                  3. Jim Halley                M38         12     7      18:05.99
                                  4. Eric Houge                M37         10     14     18:56.38
                                  5. Don Smith                 M38         8      19     19:43.39
                                  6. Erik Andersen             M35         6      25     20:25.38
                                  7. Camilo Ordonez            M39         4      33     21:19.85
                                  8. Matt Hohmeister           M37         2      43     22:03.27

40-44 GP Male                     1. Brian Molen               M41         20     17     19:27.90
                                  2. Juan Ordonez              M44         15     34     21:35.26
                                  3. Michael Kennett           M44         12     44     22:05.60
                                  4. Timothy Fraser            M40         10     67     23:41.14
                                  5. Randy Tozzi               M42         8      73     24:01.23
                                  6. Michael Martin            M41         6      94     26:32.63
                                  7. Justin Whitfield          M41         4     137     32:45.26

45-49 GP Male                     1. Carter Hay                M46         20     10     18:24.52
                                  2. Matthew Rowan             M49         15     11     18:26.30
                                  3. Sean Hudson               M47         12     20     19:49.39
                                  4. Joel Piotrowski           M48         10     30     20:52.66
                                  5. Jason Bowman              M47         8      55     22:50.15
                                  6. John Hunt                 M49         6      65     23:37.49
                                  7. Jamie Carver              M45         4      89     25:37.15
                                  8. Charles Pierson           M46         2     110     29:21.52

50-54 GP Male                     1. Brian Corbin              M50         20     23     20:24.37
                                  2. Mike Manausa              M54         15     95     26:54.41
                                  3. Bill Dillon               M51         12    100     27:50.60

55-59 GP Male                     1. Gary Droze                M56         20     9      18:12.88
                                  2. Paul Hodge                M56         15     18     19:31.76
                                  3. Bill McNulty              M59         12     27     20:42.64
                                  4. Tim Unger                 M58         10     35     21:40.17
                                  5. Jim Martin                M56         8      47     22:22.30
                                  6. Joel Blakeman             M55         6      57     22:56.64
                                  7. Jeff Bowman               M56         4      74     24:08.13
                                  8. David Cox                 M59         2      88     25:26.11

60-64 GP Male                     1. Michael Savage            M60         20     31     20:56.11
                                  2. Jerry McDaniel            M64         15     40     21:52.64
                                  3. Felton Wright             M60         12     53     22:41.14
                                  4. Morris Davis              M61         10     84     24:59.30
                                  5. Joe Vega                  M64         8      86     25:04.19
                                  6. David Yon                 M62         6      92     26:06.65
                                  7. Bill Bowers               M64         4      99     27:44.41
                                  8. Mark Priddy               M62         2     120     29:54.38

65-69 GP Male                     1. Craig Willis              M66         20     54     22:44.89
                                  2. Gary Griffin              M68         15     59     23:03.90
                                  3. David Anderson            M67         12     64     23:29.15
                                  4. John McCoy                M69         10    114     29:34.67
                                  5. David Farnsworth          M67         8     116     29:42.20
                                  6. Tom Perkins               M66         6     153     35:57.93

70-74 GP Male                     1. Bill McGuire              M70         20     71     23:52.40
                                  2. Ron Christen              M72         15     83     24:40.15
                                  3. Carlos Zapata             M72         12     97     27:19.00
                                  4. Rick Ashton               M71         10    112     29:27.17
                                  5. David Darst               M74         8     115     29:41.16

75-79 GP Male                     1. Charles Futch             M76         20    158     38:20.12