GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Paul Hoover Memorial Freedom Run 5K Grand Prix Points, June 30, 2018

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                         Place/Name                Sex/Age    Place         Time       Points
Open GP Female           1. Amy Hines                F37        3         19:09.62       30
                         2. Katie Sack               F26        17        21:54.98       20
                         3. Alyssa Terry             F24        18        22:03.93       17
                         4. Nikky Manausa            F36        24        22:54.85       15
                         5. Angela Dempsey           F49        25        22:59.11       13
                         6. Brittney Barnes          F30        26        23:03.58       11
                         7. Nancy Proctor            F56        40        23:57.56       9
                         8. Nancy Stedman            F56        42        24:03.85       7
                         9. Vaishali Desai           F31        43        24:14.44       5
                         10. Kristin Halley          F36        44        24:17.70       3

15-19 GP Female          1. Caitlyn Martin           F17       157        37:29.93       20

20-24 GP Female          1. Alyssa Terry             F24        18        22:03.93       20
                         2. Megan Jones              F21       122        32:01.59       15

25-29 GP Female          1. Katie Sack               F26        17        21:54.98       20
                         2. Sarah Logan Beasley      F26        93        28:20.91       15

30-34 GP Female          1. Brittney Barnes          F30        26        23:03.58       20
                         2. Vaishali Desai           F31        43        24:14.44       15
                         3. Kathleen Ernst           F32       150        36:20.26       12
                         4. Jennifer Lambdin         F34       187        41:56.76       10

35-39 GP Female          1. Amy Hines                F37        3         19:09.62       20
                         2. Nikky Manausa            F36        24        22:54.85       15
                         3. Kristin Halley           F36        44        24:17.70       12
                         4. Lauren Heitmeyer         F38        45        24:19.32       10
                         5. Nami Imaizumi            F39        67        26:18.16       8
                         6. Kim Sims                 F38       113        30:51.38       6
                         7. Emily Sikes              F36       130        33:15.83       4

40-44 GP Female          1. Samantha Fillmore        F41        55        25:21.16       20

45-49 GP Female          1. Angela Dempsey           F49        25        22:59.11       20
                         2. Kenya Rich               F45        50        24:41.62       15
                         3. Sarala Hermes            F48       138        34:16.92       12
                         4. Jana Davis               F47       140        34:20.16       10

50-54 GP Female          1. Laura Reina              F53        47        24:27.16       20
                         2. Lesa Evans               F50       148        35:47.95       15
                         3. Lisa Harris              F51       159        37:49.29       12

55-59 GP Female          1. Nancy Proctor            F56        40        23:57.56       20
                         2. Nancy Stedman            F56        42        24:03.85       15
                         3. Paula O'Neill            F56        62        26:01.58       12
                         4. Birgit Maier-Katkin      F55        63        26:08.67       10
                         5. Debbie Peters            F56        88        27:37.82       8
                         6. Betty Dewar              F59       182        40:59.77       6
                         7. Patricia Bruner          F59       194        45:42.66       4

60-64 GP Female          1. Diana Caldwell           F61       102        29:26.17       20
                         2. Barbara McNeal           F62       123        32:11.33       15
                         3. Mary Jean Yon            F62       128        33:10.36       12
                         4. Jan Blue                 F63       131        33:18.86       10

65-69 GP Female          1. Stephanie Hurt           F66       100        29:21.82       20
                         2. Patricia Dugan           F67       144        34:36.77       15
                         3. Mary Stutzman            F69       149        35:53.64       12
                         4. Ellen Deramo             F69       188        42:46.96       10

70-74 GP Female          1. Perha Varley             F73       147        35:26.85       20

75-79 GP Female          1. Mary Lou Manausa         F79       189        43:56.68       20
                         2. Barbara Hudson           F77       198        47:19.59       15

80-84 GP Female          1. Margarete Deckert        F84       206        52:43.69       20

Men's Points

                         Place/Name                Sex/Age    Place         Time       Points
Open GP Male             1. Ryan Truchelut           M32        1         18:20.13       30
                         2. Brad Busboom             M30        2         18:39.99       20
                         3. Mason McCord             M16        4         19:43.84       17
                         4. Jim Halley               M38        7         19:58.75       15
                         5. Don Smith                M38        8         20:03.00       13
                         6. Michael Martinez         M52        9         20:20.86       11
                         7. Philip Sura              M47        10        20:33.72       9
                         8. Aaron Guyer              M42        11        20:40.56       7
                         9. Duane Evans              M50        12        20:43.38       5
                         10. Brian Corbin            M50        14        21:13.70       3

15-19 GP Male            1. Mason McCord             M16        4         19:43.84       20

25-29 GP Male            1. Justin Unger             M28        61        26:00.91       20
                         2. David Hicks              M29       136        34:09.17       15

30-34 GP Male            1. Ryan Truchelut           M32        1         18:20.13       20
                         2. Brad Busboom             M30        2         18:39.99       15
                         3. Kevin Malfa              M34        21        22:39.41       12
                         4. Patrick Bateman          M30        92        28:20.82       10

35-39 GP Male            1. Jim Halley               M38        7         19:58.75       20
                         2. Don Smith                M38        8         20:03.00       15
                         3. Erik Andersen            M35        37        23:45.83       12
                         4. Rich Heitmeyer           M37        38        23:53.91       10
                         5. Richard Campbell         M39        98        29:04.85       8

40-44 GP Male            1. Aaron Guyer              M42        11        20:40.56       20
                         2. Brian Molen              M41        15        21:37.74       15
                         3. Kevin McCord             M42        39        23:55.74       12
                         4. Timothy Fraser           M40        52        25:05.98       10
                         5. Justin Whitfield         M41        86        27:29.66       8

45-49 GP Male            1. Philip Sura              M47        10        20:33.72       20
                         2. Carter Hay               M46        16        21:40.61       15
                         3. Rob Klepper              M45        99        29:13.79       12
                         4. Doug Spurgeon            M47       161        37:54.14       10

50-54 GP Male            1. Michael Martinez         M52        9         20:20.86       20
                         2. Duane Evans              M50        12        20:43.38       15
                         3. Brian Corbin             M50        14        21:13.70       12
                         4. Michael Boll             M53        35        23:33.91       10
                         5. Michael Labossiere       M51        66        26:17.91       8

55-59 GP Male            1. Michael Cipriano         M59        23        22:48.91       20
                         2. Douglas Gorton           M59        49        24:38.91       15
                         3. John Dew                 M59        60        26:00.41       12
                         4. Myron Herring            M58        71        26:25.91       10
                         5. Jay Silvanima            M57        95        28:55.31       8
                         6. Mark Kellerhals          M56       118        31:43.52       6
                         7. Chuck Davis              M56       139        34:20.16       4

60-64 GP Male            1. Jerry McDaniel           M64        30        23:21.91       20
                         2. David Yon                M62        51        24:49.44       15
                         3. Hal Davis                M61        53        25:16.91       12
                         4. Joe Vega                 M64        58        25:40.88       10
                         5. Bill Bowers              M64        89        27:47.76       8
                         6. Ithel Jones              M63       127        33:02.24       6
                         7. Wes Bruner               M63       199        49:04.44       4

65-69 GP Male            1. Gary Griffin             M68        34        23:31.39       20
                         2. David Anderson           M67        46        24:21.91       15
                         3. Craig Willis             M66        74        26:45.86       12
                         4. Tec Thomas               M66        77        26:54.66       10
                         5. Tony Kronenburg          M67        90        28:14.34       8
                         6. John McCoy               M69       105        29:55.62       6
                         7. Robbie Brunger           M68       124        32:20.42       4
                         8. Tom Perkins              M66       158        37:43.25       2

70-74 GP Male            1. Ron Christen             M72        41        24:02.16       20
                         2. Carlos Zapata            M72        80        27:00.42       15
                         3. David Darst              M74       112        30:42.42       12
                         4. Rick Ashton              M71       114        30:58.90       10
                         5. John Dunn                M70       207        52:44.69       8

75-79 GP Male            1. Charles Futch            M76       178        39:51.38       20
                         2. Jim Varley               M78       208        53:53.20       15

80-84 GP Male            1. Estan Rodriguez          M83       200        50:28.76       20