GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Springtime 10K Grand Prix Points, April 7, 2018

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                             Place/Name              Sex/Age     Points
Open GP Female               1. Katie Sherron          F36         30
                             2. Sheryl Rosen           F33         20
                             3. Alyssa Terry           F24         17
                             4. Jamila Allen           F28         15
                             5. Jillian Heddaeus       F34         13
                             6. Brittney Barnes        F30         11
                             7. Stacy Biggart          F40         9
                             8. Monica Toth            F29         7
                             9. Kenya Rich             F45         5
                             10. Emma Spencer          F36         3

20-24 GP Female              1. Alyssa Terry           F24         20

25-29 GP Female              1. Jamila Allen           F28         20
                             2. Monica Toth            F29         15
                             3. Nazarae Holcombe       F27         12
                             4. Allie Caldwell         F27         10
                             5. Sarah Logan Beasley    F26         8
                             6. Heather Myers          F25         6
                             7. Julia Will             F28         4

30-34 GP Female              1. Sheryl Rosen           F33         20
                             2. Jillian Heddaeus       F34         15
                             3. Brittney Barnes        F30         12
                             4. Jennifer Early         F34         10
                             5. Martha Bademan Guyas   F33         8
                             6. Vaishali Desai         F31         6
                             7. Karima Anderson        F31         4
                             8. Shelly Herman          F33         2

35-39 GP Female              1. Katie Sherron          F36         20
                             2. Emma Spencer           F36         15
                             3. Nikky Manausa          F36         12
                             4. Donica Williams        F38         10
                             5. Sherri Wise            F36         8
                             6. Mary Jane Hayden       F38         6
                             7. Sarah Dugas            F39         4
                             8. Carla McDonald         F39         2

40-44 GP Female              1. Stacy Biggart          F40         20
                             2. Ruffian Tyner          F42         15
                             3. Nancy Johnson          F43         12
                             4. Katasha Cornwell       F40         10
                             5. Samantha Fillmore      F41         8
                             6. Shelby Augustyniak     F41         6
                             7. Marie Dennis           F43         4
                             8. April Bentley          F44         2

45-49 GP Female              1. Kenya Rich             F45         20
                             2. Angela Dempsey         F49         15
                             3. Ludmila De Faria       F49         12
                             4. Juli Degrummond        F48         10
                             5. Sonya Dudley           F49         8
                             6. Patricia Roberson      F45         6
                             7. Kirsten Kinsley        F46         4
                             8. Lisa Whitworth         F47         2

50-54 GP Female              1. Laura Reina            F53         20
                             2. Becky Leckinger        F54         15
                             3. Krista Killius         F54         12
                             4. Mona Antley            F52         10
                             5. Apryl Cruit-Keliihel   F54         8
                             6. Lisa Harris            F51         6
                             7. Diane McKissack        F54         4

55-59 GP Female              1. Nancy Proctor          F56         20
                             2. Nancy Stedman          F56         15
                             3. Birgit Maier-Katkin    F55         12
                             4. Debbie Peters          F56         10
                             5. Joann Milford          F58         8
                             6. Connie Clarke          F56         6
                             7. Fran Bridges           F57         4
                             8. Betty Dewar            F59         2

60-64 GP Female              1. Diana Caldwell         F61         20
                             2. Barbara McNeal         F62         15
                             3. Fran McLean            F60         12
                             4. Jan Blue               F63         10
                             5. Lauryl Tidwell         F60         8
                             6. Diana Jones            F62         6
                             7. Jill Murphy            F60         4
                             8. Susan Bulloch          F63         2

65-69 GP Female              1. Stephanie Hurt         F66         20
                             2. Susan Cornwell         F68         15
                             3. Mary Stutzman          F69         12
                             4. Ellen Deramo           F69         10

70-74 GP Female              1. Perha Varley           F73         20

75-79 GP Female              1. Mary Lou Manausa       F79         20
                             2. Barbara Hudson         F77         15

80-84 GP Female              1. Dot Skofronick         F80         20
                             2. Margarete Deckert      F84         15

Men's Points

                             Place/Name              Sex/Age     Points
Open GP Male                 1. Charlie Johnson        M38         30
                             2. Ryan Truchelut         M32         20
                             3. Chris O'Kelley         M24         17
                             4. Brad Busboom           M30         15
                             5. Jim Halley             M38         13
                             6. Mickey Moore           M47         11
                             7. Tony Guillen           M49         9
                             8. Kurt Dietrich          M26         7
                             9. Hong-Guo Yu            M49         5
                             10. Bobby Duggleby        M27         3

15-19 GP Male                1. Alex Bowman            M17         20
                             2. Clay Roberson          M16         15

20-24 GP Male                1. Chris O'Kelley         M24         20
                             2. Zachary Bridges        M24         15

25-29 GP Male                1. Kurt Dietrich          M26         20
                             2. Bobby Duggleby         M27         15
                             3. Seth Kerr              M29         12
                             4. Frank McDaniel         M29         10
                             5. Justin Unger           M28         8
                             6. David Hicks            M29         6

30-34 GP Male                1. Ryan Truchelut         M32         20
                             2. Brad Busboom           M30         15
                             3. Elvis Maradzike        M31         12
                             4. John Bikowitz          M31         10
                             5. Mark Tombrink          M30         8
                             6. Kevin Malfa            M34         6
                             7. Brad Monbarren         M32         4
                             8. Casey Perkins          M32         2

35-39 GP Male                1. Charlie Johnson        M38         20
                             2. Jim Halley             M38         15
                             3. Don Smith              M38         12
                             4. Eric Houge             M37         10
                             5. Steven Wilson          M36         8
                             6. Camilo Ordonez         M39         6
                             7. Dominic Milner         M37         4
                             8. Matt Hohmeister        M37         2

40-44 GP Male                1. Paul Guyas             M40         20
                             2. Zachary Grossman       M40         15
                             3. Laryn Flikkema         M41         12
                             4. Justin Williams        M40         10
                             5. Juan Ordonez           M44         8
                             6. Timothy Fraser         M40         6
                             7. Rob Cooper             M40         4
                             8. Christopher Guarraia   M44         2

45-49 GP Male                1. Mickey Moore           M47         20
                             2. Tony Guillen           M49         15
                             3. Hong-Guo Yu            M49         12
                             4. Jack McDermott         M48         10
                             5. Sean Hudson            M47         8
                             6. Philip Sura            M47         6
                             7. Joel Piotrowski        M48         4
                             8. Larry Harris           M48         2

50-54 GP Male                1. Geb Kiros              M51         20
                             2. Duane Evans            M50         15
                             3. Brian Corbin           M50         12
                             4. Chuck Lang             M52         10
                             5. Michael Boll           M53         8
                             6. David Knauf            M53         6
                             7. Robert Wigen           M51         4
                             8. Clement Allen          M53         2

55-59 GP Male                1. Tim Unger              M58         20
                             2. Michael Cipriano       M59         15
                             3. Jeff Kuperberg         M57         12
                             4. Tim Bottcher           M56         10
                             5. Myron Herring          M58         8
                             6. David Cox              M59         6
                             7. Jay Silvanima          M57         4
                             8. Mike Stiles            M58         2

60-64 GP Male                1. Felton Wright          M60         20
                             2. Jeff Nielsen           M60         15
                             3. Jerry McDaniel         M64         12
                             4. Joe Vega               M64         10
                             5. David Yon              M62         8
                             6. Julio Serrant          M63         6
                             7. Thomas Austin          M62         4
                             8. Bill Bowers            M64         2

65-69 GP Male                1. David Anderson         M67         20
                             2. Gary Griffin           M68         15
                             3. Tony Kronenburg        M67         12
                             4. Tec Thomas             M66         10
                             5. John McCoy             M69         8

70-74 GP Male                1. Ron Christen           M72         20
                             2. Bill McGuire           M70         15
                             3. Jim Tully              M71         12
                             4. Nick Nichols           M74         10
                             5. David Darst            M74         8