GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Tails and Trails 10K Grand Prix Points, May 5, 2018

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                              Place/Name               Sex/Age   Points
Open GP Female                1. Jillian Heddaeus        F34       30
                              2. Kenya Rich              F45       20
                              3. Melanie Leitman         F33       17
                              4. Nikky Manausa           F36       15
                              5. Nancy Proctor           F56       13
                              6. Monica Toth             F29       11
                              7. Marie Dennis            F43       9
                              8. Lauren Heitmeyer        F38       7
                              9. Paula O'Neill           F56       5
                              10. Samantha Fillmore      F41       3

25-29 GP Female               1. Monica Toth             F29       20

30-34 GP Female               1. Jillian Heddaeus        F34       20
                              2. Melanie Leitman         F33       15
                              3. Vaishali Desai          F31       12
                              4. Martha Bademan Guyas    F33       10
                              5. Karima Anderson         F31       8
                              6. Kathleen Ernst          F32       6
                              7. Laura Parsons           F32       4

35-39 GP Female               1. Nikky Manausa           F36       20
                              2. Lauren Heitmeyer        F38       15
                              3. Deirdre McCarthy        F38       12
                              4. Johanna Petty           F38       10
                              5. Michelle Therrien       F37       8
                              6. Ximena Smith            F36       6
                              7. Emily Sikes             F36       4
                              8. Kim Sims                F38       2

40-44 GP Female               1. Marie Dennis            F43       20
                              2. Samantha Fillmore       F41       15
                              3. Debbie Edwards          F43       12
                              4. Beverly Harrell         F40       10

45-49 GP Female               1. Kenya Rich              F45       20
                              2. Kelly Whalon            F45       15
                              3. Patricia Roberson       F45       12
                              4. Ann Guillen             F49       10
                              5. Sarala Hermes           F48       8
                              6. Jana Davis              F47       6
                              7. Kristina Clark          F45       4
                              8. Andrea Medvid           F49       2

50-54 GP Female               1. Becky Leckinger         F54       20
                              2. Loranne Ausley          F54       15
                              3. Lisa Harris             F51       12

55-59 GP Female               1. Nancy Proctor           F56       20
                              2. Paula O'Neill           F56       15
                              3. Marien Dimacali         F56       12
                              4. Birgit Maier-Katkin     F55       10
                              5. Debbie Peters           F56       8
                              6. Patricia Davis          F55       6

60-64 GP Female               1. Diana Caldwell          F61       20
                              2. Fran McLean             F60       15
                              3. Mary Jean Yon           F62       12
                              4. Mary Jane Tappen        F60       10
                              5. Lauryl Tidwell          F60       8
                              6. Jill Murphy             F60       6
                              7. Susan Bulloch           F63       4

65-69 GP Female               1. Patricia Dugan          F67       20
                              2. Susan Cornwell          F68       15
                              3. Ellen Deramo            F69       12
                              4. Carol Winger            F69       10

75-79 GP Female               1. Mary Lou Manausa        F79       20

Men's Points

                              Place/Name               Sex/Age   Points
Open GP Male                  1. Charlie Johnson         M38       30
                              2. Chris O'Kelley          M24       20
                              3. Ryan Truchelut          M32       17
                              4. Bobby Duggleby          M27       15
                              5. Brad Busboom            M30       13
                              6. Jim Halley              M38       11
                              7. Paul Guyas              M40       9
                              8. John Schwenkler         M36       7
                              9. Duane Evans             M50       5
                              10. Joel Piotrowski        M48       3

15-19 GP Male                 1. Clay Roberson           M16       20

20-24 GP Male                 1. Chris O'Kelley          M24       20

25-29 GP Male                 1. Bobby Duggleby          M27       20
                              2. Peniel Scantlebury      M28       15
                              3. Seth Kerr               M29       12
                              4. Esteban Parra Rodrig    M26       10
                              5. David Hicks             M29       8

30-34 GP Male                 1. Ryan Truchelut          M32       20
                              2. Brad Busboom            M30       15
                              3. Kevin Malfa             M34       12

35-39 GP Male                 1. Charlie Johnson         M38       20
                              2. Jim Halley              M38       15
                              3. John Schwenkler         M36       12
                              4. Camilo Ordonez          M39       10
                              5. Dominic Milner          M37       8
                              6. Matt Hohmeister         M37       6
                              7. Rich Heitmeyer          M37       4
                              8. Thomas Biance           M37       2

40-44 GP Male                 1. Paul Guyas              M40       20
                              2. Timothy Fraser          M40       15
                              3. Rob Cooper              M40       12
                              4. Justin Whitfield        M41       10

45-49 GP Male                 1. Joel Piotrowski         M48       20
                              2. Fanxiu Zhu              M49       15
                              3. Nico Wienders           M47       12
                              4. Dan Manausa             M48       10
                              5. Darren Whiddon          M45       8
                              6. Rob Klepper             M45       6

50-54 GP Male                 1. Duane Evans             M50       20
                              2. Brian Corbin            M50       15
                              3. Mike Weyant             M52       12
                              4. Michael Boll            M53       10
                              5. Michael Labossiere      M51       8
                              6. Dave Curry              M54       6
                              7. Mike Manausa            M54       4

55-59 GP Male                 1. Tim Unger               M58       20
                              2. David Landis            M59       15
                              3. Robby Turner            M59       12
                              4. Chuck Davis             M56       10

60-64 GP Male                 1. Jerry McDaniel          M64       20
                              2. Felton Wright           M60       15
                              3. Michael Savage          M60       12
                              4. Joe Vega                M64       10
                              5. David Yon               M62       8
                              6. Stephen Gensits         M62       6
                              7. Morris Davis            M61       4

65-69 GP Male                 1. David Anderson          M67       20
                              2. Craig Willis            M66       15
                              3. Tec Thomas              M66       12
                              4. John McCoy              M69       10

70-74 GP Male                 1. Jim Tully               M71       20
                              2. Ron Christen            M72       15
                              3. David Darst             M74       12