GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Tannenbaum 6K (short) Grand Prix Points, December 15, 2018

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points


                             Place/Name              Sex/Age   Points
Open GP Female               1. Alyssa Terry           F24       30
                             2. Brittney Barnes        F30       20
                             3. Katie Sherron          F36       17
                             4. Lilli Unger            F15       15
                             5. Katie Sack             F26       13
                             6. Jillian Heddaeus       F34       11
                             7. Laura McDermott        F38        9
                             8. Nikky Manausa          F36        7
                             9. Nancy Stedman          F56        5
                             10. Angela Dempsey        F49        3

15-19 GP Female              1. Lilli Unger            F15       20

20-24 GP Female              1. Alyssa Terry           F24       20
                             2. Megan Jones            F21       15

25-29 GP Female              1. Katie Sack             F26       20

30-34 GP Female              1. Brittney Barnes        F30       20
                             2. Jillian Heddaeus       F34       15
                             3. Martha Guyas           F33       12
                             4. Laura Parsons          F32       10

35-39 GP Female              1. Katie Sherron          F36       20
                             2. Laura McDermott        F38       15
                             3. Nikky Manausa          F36       12
                             4. Kim Sims               F38       10
                             5. Lura Diestelhorst      F35        8
                             6. Leisa Eastman          F38        6

40-44 GP Female              1. Debbie Edwards         F43       20
                             2. Kendrah Richards       F41       15
                             3. Carmen Rasmussen       F43       12

45-49 GP Female              1. Angela Dempsey         F49       20
                             2. Sonya Dudley           F49       15
                             3. Kristina Clark         F45       12
                             4. Kelli Dillon           F47       10

50-54 GP Female              1. Jen Gensits            F54       20
                             2. Lesa Evans             F50       15
                             3. Loranne Ausley         F54       12

55-59 GP Female              1. Nancy Stedman          F56       20
                             2. Debbie Peters          F56       15
                             3. Francee Laywell        F56       12
                             4. Diane Suhm             F56       10

60-64 GP Female              1. Fran McLean            F60       20
                             2. Diana Caldwell         F61       15
                             3. Mary Jean Yon          F62       12
                             4. Jan Blue               F63       10
                             5. Peg Griffin            F62        8
                             6. Mary Jane Tappen       F60        6
                             7. Barbara McNeal         F62        4
                             8. Jill Murphy            F60        2

65-69 GP Female              1. Stephanie Hurt         F66       20
                             2. Patricia Dugan         F67       15
                             3. Susan Cornwell         F68       12

75-79 GP Female              1. Barbara Hudson         F77       20

80-84 GP Female              1. Margarete Deckert      F84       20

Men's Points

                             Place/Name              Sex/Age   Points
Open GP Male                 1. Charlie Kline          M25       30
                             2. Chris O'Kelley         M24       20
                             3. Carter Hay             M46       17
                             4. Hawthorne Hay          M15       15
                             5. Hong-Guo Yu            M49       13
                             6. Tony Guillen           M49       11
                             7. Kurt Dietrich          M26        9
                             8. Jim Halley             M38        7
                             9. Bill McNulty           M59        5
                            10. Don Smith              M38        3


15-19 GP Male                1. Hawthorne Hay          M15       20

20-24 GP Male                1. Chris O'Kelley         M24       20

25-29 GP Male                1. Charlie Kline          M25       20
                             2. Kurt Dietrich          M26       15
                             3. Michael Landing        M27       12
                             4. Esteban Parra Rodrig   M26       10
                             5. Justin Unger           M28        8

30-34 GP Male                1. Mark Tombrink          M30       20

35-39 GP Male                1. Jim Halley             M38       20
                             2. Don Smith              M38       15
                             3. Matt Hohmeister        M37       12
                             4. Zack Scharlepp         M35       10
                             5. Dominic Milner         M37        8

40-44 GP Male                1. Brian Molen            M41       20
                             2. Michael Kennett        M44       15
                             3. Paul Guyas             M40       12
                             4. Timothy Fraser         M40       10
                             5. Justin Whitfield       M41        8

45-49 GP Male                1. Carter Hay             M46       20
                             2. Hong-Guo Yu            M49       15
                             3. Tony Guillen           M49       12
                             4. Philip Sura            M47       10
                             5. Joel Piotrowski        M48        8
                             6. Dan Manausa            M48        6
                             7. John Hunt              M49        4

50-54 GP Male                1. Duane Evans            M50       20
                             2. Eric Laywell           M53       15
                             3. Michael Boll           M53       12
                             4. Michael Labossiere     M51       10
                             5. Dan Cashin             M52        8
                             6. Bill Dillon            M51        6
                             7. Bobby York             M53        4

55-59 GP Male                1. Bill McNulty           M59       20
                             2. John Dew               M59       15
                             3. Mark Kasper            M56       12
                             4. Ettore Aldrovandi      M56       10
                             5. David Cox              M59        8
                             6. Tim Unger              M58        6
                             7. Mike Stiles            M58        4
                             8. Jay Silvanima          M57        2

60-64 GP Male                1. Jerry McDaniel         M64       20
                             2. Felton Wright          M60       15
                             3. David Yon              M62       12
                             4. Joe Vega               M64       10
                             5. Stephen Gensits        M62        8
                             6. Hal Davis              M61        6
                             7. Morris Davis           M61        4

65-69 GP Male                1. David Anderson         M67       20
                             2. Craig Willis           M66       15
                             3. Gary Griffin           M68       12
                             4. John McCoy             M69       10

70-74 GP Male                1. Tom Ratliffe           M70       20
                             2. David Darst            M74       15
                             3. Carlos Zapata          M72       12
                             4. Rick Ashton            M71       10
                             5. Ed Livingston          M74        8
                             6. John Dunn              M70        6

75-79 GP Male                1. Jim Varley             M78       20