GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

GWTC 30K Grand Prix Points, January 19, 2019

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                         Place/Name               Sex/Age    Ponts
Open GP Female           1. Lourena Maxwell         F44        30
                         2. Nikky Manausa           F37        20
                         3. Tsige Tadesse-Kiros     F51        17
                         4. Sarah Dugas             F40        15
                         5. Birgit Maier-Katkin     F56        13
                         6. April Bentley           F45        11
                         7. Shannon McNees          F48        9
                         8. Ludmila De Faria        F50        7
                         9. Emma Spencer            F37        5
                         10. Lorien Abbey           F51        3

35-39 GP Female          1. Nikky Manausa           F37        20
                         2. Emma Spencer            F37        15
                         3. Michelle Butler         F35        12

40-44 GP Female          1. Lourena Maxwell         F44        20
                         2. Sarah Dugas             F40        15

45-49 GP Female          1. April Bentley           F45        20
                         2. Shannon McNees          F48        15

50-54 GP Female          1. Tsige Tadesse-Kiros     F51        20
                         2. Ludmila De Faria        F50        15
                         3. Lorien Abbey            F51        12

55-59 GP Female          1. Birgit Maier-Katkin     F56        20

Men's Points

                         Place/Name               Sex/Age    Ponts
Open GP Male             1. Charlie Johnson         M39        30
                         2. Tony Guillen            M50        20
                         3. Hong-Guo Yu             M50        17
                         4. Don Smith               M39        15
                         5. Jack McDermott          M49        13
                         6. Carter Hay              M47        11
                         7. Zachary Grossman        M41        9
                         8. Will Hanley             M44        7
                         9. Philip Sura             M48        5
                         10. Fanxiu Zhu             M50        3

30-34 GP Male            1. Mark Tombrink           M31        20
                         2. Patrick Bateman         M31        15

35-39 GP Male            1. Charlie Johnson         M39        20
                         2. Don Smith               M39        15
                         3. Kevin Malfa             M35        12
                         4. Keith Haskins           M36        10

40-44 GP Male            1. Zachary Grossman        M41        20
                         2. Will Hanley             M44        15
                         3. Juan Zepeda             M42        12
                         4. Timothy Fraser          M41        10
                         5. Stuart Poage            M43        8

45-49 GP Male            1. Jack McDermott          M49        20
                         2. Carter Hay              M47        15
                         3. Philip Sura             M48        12
                         4. Michael Kennett         M45        10
                         5. Mike Baker              M49        8

50-54 GP Male            1. Tony Guillen            M50        20
                         2. Hong-Guo Yu             M50        15
                         3. Fanxiu Zhu              M50        12
                         4. Jeff Bryan              M51        10

55-59 GP Male            1. Dave Curry              M55        20

60-64 GP Male            1. David Yon               M63        20
                         2. Felton Wright           M61        15
                         3. Morris Davis            M62        12

65-69 GP Male            1. Gary Griffin            M69        20