GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Marathon Grand Prix Points 2019

Women's Points     Men's Points

Women's Points

                       Place/Name                  Sex/Age     Points
Open GP Female         1. Alyssa Terry               F25         30
                       2. Laura McDermott            F39         20
                       3. Jenny Early                F35         17
                       4. Shelby Augustyniak         F42         15
                       5. Lourena Maxwell            F44         13
                       6. Jamila Allen               F29         11
                       7. Marie Dennis               F44         9
                       8. Marien Dimacali            F57         7
                       9. Stacey Poage               F43         5
                       10. Heather Malloy            F50         3

25-29 GP Female        1. Alyssa Terry               F25         20
                       2. Jamila Allen               F29         15

35-39 GP Female        1. Laura McDermott            F39         20
                       2. Jenny Early                F35         15

40-44 GP Female        1. Shelby Augustyniak         F42         20
                       2. Lourena Maxwell            F44         15
                       3. Marie Dennis               F44         12
                       4. Stacey Poage               F43         10

50-54 GP Female        1. Heather Malloy             F50         20

55-59 GP Female        1. Marien Dimacali            F57         20

Men's Points

                       Place/Name                  Sex/Age     Points
Open GP Male           1. Charlie Johnson            M39         30
                       2. Charlie Kline              M26         20
                       3. Chris O'Kelley             M25         17
                       4. Jack McDermott             M49         15
                       5. Hong-Guo Yu                M50         13
                       6. Will Hanley                M44         11
                       7. Kevin Malfa                M35         9
                       8. Juan Zepeda                M42         7
                       9. Mark Tombrink              M31         5
                       10. Thomas Parker             M36         3

15-19 GP Male          1. Ewan Duey                  M16         20

25-29 GP Male          1. Charlie Kline              M26         20
                       2. Chris O'Kelley             M25         15
                       3. Jacob Slupecki             M25         12

30-34 GP Male          1. Mark Tombrink              M31         20
                       2. Patrick Bateman            M31         15

35-39 GP Male          1. Charlie Johnson            M39         20
                       2. Kevin Malfa                M35         15
                       3. Thomas Parker              M36         12
                       4. Bala Kannampallil          M35         10
                       5. Keith Haskins              M36         8

40-44 GP Male          1. Will Hanley                M44         20
                       2. Juan Zepeda                M42         15
                       3. Paul Guyas                 M41         12
                       4. Stuart Poage               M43         10

45-49 GP Male          1. Jack McDermott             M49         20
                       2. Rob Klepper                M46         15

50-54 GP Male          1. Hong-Guo Yu                M50         20
                       2. Brian Corbin               M51         15
                       3. Julian Strickland          M51         12
                       4. Robert Wigen               M52         10

65-69 GP Male          1. Gary Griffin               M69         20

70-74 GP Male          1. Ron Christen               M73         20