Freedom Springs Triathlon, July 4, 2008

Results          Kids Results

Results

Overall      Name                           Gender               Time             Age      Specialty
Finish Order                                                                     Group     Category
1            Hoomes, Bowman, Bowman         Mixed Relay          0.51.39
2            Cintron, Kiko                  Male                 0.52.31         35-39
3            Shearon, David                 Male                 0.54.26         35-39
4            Thompson, James                Male                 0.55.11         30-34
5            Ewing, Scott                   Male                 0.55.24         50-54     Grand Masters
6            Crane, Daniel                  Male                 0.56.05         20-24
7            Lowery, Tom                    Male                 0.56.46         45-49     Masters
8            Cottrill, Glenn                Male                 0.56.52         45-49     Masters
9            Bell, Campbell, Goddin         Mixed Relay          0.57.09
10           Honeycutt, Hunter              Male                 0.57.22         13-15
11           Graham, Jason                  Male                 0.57.26         25-29
12           Liles, Stephanie               Female               0.57.31         35-39
13           Heuchan, Brec                  Male                 0.58.48         35-39
14           Lowery, Lowery, Lowery         Male Relay           0.59.30
15           Taylor, Michael                Male                 0.59.31         35-39
16           Swigler, Alan                  Male                 0.59.44         50-54     Grand Masters
17           Walker, Tim                    Male                 0.59.51         35-39
18           Bonn, Mike                     Male                 1.00.03         40-44     Masters
19           Higdon, Nat                    Male                 1.00.59         30-34
20           Gleber, Conrad                 Male                 1.01.19         20-24
21           Blanton, Travis                Male                 1.01.26         35-39
22           Coutts, Chris                  Male                 1.01.40         35-39
23           Stinson, James                 Male                 1.01.57         45-49     Masters
24           Merriott, Scott                Male                 1.02.22         35-39
25           Shaw, David                    Male                 1.02.28         40-44     Masters
26           Ammons, Samuel                 Male                 1.02.32         13-15
27           Armstrong, Jerry               Male                 1.02.45         60-64     Great Grand Masters
28           Bomhard, Charles               Male                 1.02.52         45-49     Masters
29           Jayroe, Rinehart, Sasser       Female Relay         1.03.03
30           Cox, T. Alan                   Male                 1.03.24         45-49     Masters
31           Todd, Austin                   Male                 1.03.31         20-24
32           Fair, Steven                   Male                 1.03.46         35-39
33           Garner, Trip                   Male                 1.03.51         40-44     Masters
34           Charles, Ryan                  Male                 1.04.17         25-29
35           Nash, Dale                     Male                 1.04.18         55-59     Grand Masters
36           Allen, Colby                   Male                 1.04.19         16-19
37           Stoutamire, Hamp               Male                 1.04.27         40-44     Masters
38           Lloyd, Jeremy                  Male                 1.04.31         25-29
39           Boyd, Sam                      Male                 1.04.32         55-59     Grand Masters
40           Cauley, Kevin                  Male                 1.04.34         35-39
41           Balthaser, Dave                Male                 1.04.41         45-49     Master
42           McDonald, Medford              Male                 1.04.50         13-15
43           Powers, Robert                 Male                 1.05.09         45-49     Masters
44           Marchman, Michael              Male                 1.05.19         45-49     Masters
45           Dipaolo, Matthew               Male                 1.05.21         35-39
46           Thula, Luis                    Male                 1.05.23         20-24     1st Timer
47           Thompson, Heidi                Female               1.05.46         25-29
48           Salters, Archie                Male                 1.06.00         35-39
49           Sasser, Keith                  Male                 1.06.01         40-44     Masters
50           Miller, Jonathan               Male                 1.06.14         35-39
51           Abbey, Colin                   Male                 1.06.29         13-15
52           Swedberg, Olivia               Female               1.06.32         20-24
53           Graner, James                  Male                 1.06.34         45-49     Masters
54           McNees, Mark                   Male                 1.06.39         35-39
55           Watson, Heath                  Male                 1.06.49         30-34
56           Leonard, Bill                  Male                 1.07.01         40-44     Masters
57           Still, Alice                   Female               1.07.04         35-39
58           Edgecombe, Joe                 Male                 1.07.14         55-59     Grand Masters
59           Michael, Paul                  Male                 1.07.32         50-54     Grand Masters
60           Bickley, John                  Male                 1.08.00         30-34
61           Resavage, Todd                 Male                 1.08.07         35-39
62           Pitchford, John                Male                 1.08.24         30-34
63           Bergon, Caleb                  Male                 1.08.33         20-24     1st Timer
64           Rasmussen, Niel                Male                 1.09.00         35-39
65           Adam, Adam                     Male                 1.09.05         25-29
66           Mrazek, Sarah                  Female               1.09.18         20-24
67           Maulbeck, Ray                  Male                 1.09.27         50-54     Grand Masters
68           Cherry, Dan                    Male                 1.09.38         30-34
69           Sawicki, Suzanne               Female               1.09.43         20-24
70           Thompson, Darren               Male                 1.09.48         35-39
71           Harris, Kyle                   Male                 1.09.52         13-15
72           Sweeney, Kristin               Female               1.10.03         13-15
73           Lee, Madison                   Female               1.10.04         13-15
74           Abbey, Lori                    Female               1.10.30         40-44     1st Timer
75           Korn, Brandon                  Male                 1.10.35         25-29
76           Sawicki, Mark                  Male                 1.10.43         50-54     Grand Masters
77           McLutcheen, Wyatt              Male                 1.10.53         45-49     Masters
78           Nelson, Ryan Lee               Male                 1.10.54         20-24
79           Kirkland, Marty                Female               1.10.58         55-59     Grand Masters
80           Ashton, Rick                   Male                 1.11.15         60-64     Great Grand Masters
81           Gary, Dennis                   Male                 1.11.36         25-29
82           Roberts, David                 Male                 1.11.40         35-39
83           Boll, Michael                  Male                 1.11.44         40-44     Masters
84           Geick, Harold                  Male                 1.11.45         40-44     1st Timer
85           Chandler, Rand                 Male                 1.11.58         30-34
86           Rolling, Chuck                 Male                 1.12.21         50-54     Grand Masters
87           McBroom, Karen                 Female               1.12.29         40-44     Masters
88           Sprandel, Roger                Male                 1.12.32          65+      Great Grand Masters
89           Welton, Mark                   Male                 1.12.41         40-44     Masters
90           Quirk, David                   Male                 1.12.42         45-49     Masters
91           Peavy, Sherrie                 Female               1.12.45         35-39
92           Cason, Jordan                  Female               1.13.06         13-15     1st Timer
93           Underhill, Andrew              Male                 1.13.10         16-19
94           Gandy, Karen                   Female               1.13.19         35-39
95           Knight, David                  Male                 1.13.42         40-44     Masters
96           Ashton, Montpellier, Houck     Male Relay           1.13.54
97           Olsen, Rodney                  Male                 1.14.05         40-44     Masters
98           Dunn, Desiree                  Female               1.14.10         25-29
99           McCaskill, Matt                Male                 1.14.17         30-34
100          Meringolo, Cole                Male                 1.14.31         20-24     1st Timer
101          Holt, Sandy                    Female               1.14.37         20-24
102          Thorn, Christopher             Male                 1.14.39         20-24
103          Bellinni, Rafael               Male                 1.14.52         20-24
104          Alday, Joseph                  Male                 1.14.54         30-34
105          Adams, Jackie                  Female               1.14.56         40-44     Masters
106          Storniolo, Kieth               Male                 1.15.08         30-34
107          Murphy, Robert                 Male                 1.15.12         20-24
108          Beadle, James                  Male                 1.15.32         40-44     Fat Tire
109          Burnside, Craig                Male                 1.15.34         45-49     Masters
110          Murphy, Thomas                 Male                 1.15.41         35-39     1st Timer
111          Manley, Matthew                Male                 1.16.06         16-19
112          Wright, Bonnie                 Female               1.16.38         50-54     Grand Masters
113          Rowan, Bruce                   Male                 1.16.39         40-44     Masters
114          Doughty, Kate                  Female               1.16.46         20-24     1st Timer
115          Mann, Trey                     Male                 1.16.54         20-24
116          Clearer, Kevin                 Male                 1.17.04         20-24     1st Timer
117          Allan, Kim                     Female               1.17.09         35-39     1st Timer
118          York, Bobby                    Male                 1.17.15         40-44     Masters
119          Jones, Scott                   Male                 1.17.20         25-29
120          Kinsley, Kirsten               Female               1.17.29         35-39     1st Timer
121          Poole, Mark                    Male                 1.17.33         20-24     1st Timer
122          Brumfield, Kevin               Male                 1.17.43         35-39     Fat Tire
123          Eikeland, Erik                 Male                 1.17.49         30-34     1st Timer
124          McLaughlin, Kait               Female               1.17.53         30-34
125          Falk, Chris                    Male                 1.18.01         30-34
126          Ott, Carlton                   Male                 1.18.20         35-39     1st Timer
127          Gordon, Kim                    Female               1.18.21         40-44     Masters
128          Delameter, Chrissy             Female               1.18.22         30-34
129          Bruer, Joe                     Male                 1.18.23         50-54     Grand Masters
130          Cowhey, Keisha                 Female               1.18.29         30-34
131          McNeal, Barbara                Female               1.18.31         50-54     Grand Masters
132          Watson, Glen                   Male                 1.18.36         60-64     Great Grand Masters
133          Suleski, Jennifer              Female               1.18.45         30-34
134          Chance, Jeremy                 Male                 1.18.50         25-29     1st Timer
135          Whittington, Kent              Male                 1.18.54         35-39
136          Lee, Edith                     Female               1.19.19         30-34
137          Glover, Erin                   Female               1.19.47         25-29
138          Cemore, Olga                   Female               1.19.48         30-34
140          Deese, Jerrard                 Male                 1.20.09         30-34     Clydesdale
141          Goeke, Brandon                 Male                 1.20.18         20-24     1st Timer
142          Warfol, Tim                    Male                 1.20.31         55-59     Grand Masters
143          Olson, Rob                     Male                 1.20.34         30-34     1st Timer
144          Peavy, Paul                    Male                 1.20.41         45-49     Masters
145          Desloge, Bryan                 Male                 1.20.45         45-49     Masters
146          Esser, Michael                 Male                 1.20.54         35-39
147          Hanus, Underhill, Hanus        Mixed Relay          1.20.59
148          Kitt, Zlatea, Shipiro          Mixed Relay          1.21.06
149          Zwingelberg, Zwingelberg       Mixed Relay          1.21.10
150          Corley, Jonathan               Male                 1.21.11         16-19
151          Puig, Jessica                  Female               1.21.35         30-34     1st Timer
152          Bates, Benjamin                Male                 1.21.47         16-19     1st Timer
153          Nelson                         Mixed Relay          1.21.52
154          Blocker, Bill                  Male                 1.22.07         40-44     Masters
155          Beyer, Harold                  Male                 1.22.20         50-54     Grand Masters
156          Parsons, Gary                  Male                 1.22.36         50-54     Grand Masters
157          Somerset, Wendy                Female               1.22.48         30-34
158          White, Gary                    Male                 1.23.06         35-39     1st Timer
159          Gordon, Jeff                   Male                 1.23.18         40-44     Masters
160          Failma, Sally                  Female               1.23.21         35-39     1st Timer
161          Lankist, Ed                    Male                 1.23.34         45-49     Masters
162          Elliott, Jeremy                Male                 1.23.44         35-39     Fat Tire
163          Medders, Billie                Female               1.23.46         55-59     Grand Masters
164          Pearson, Brian                 Male                 1.24.15         35-39
165          Clausen, Karin                 Female               1.24.20         35-39
166          Rudzik, Lisa                   Female               1.24.43         20-24
167          Findley, Tom                   Male                 1.24.53         45-49     Masters
168          Nichols, Greg                  Male                 1.25.00         35-39
169          Kerwin, Pete                   Male                 1.25.10         55-59     Grand Masters
170          Underhill, Hanus, Underhill    Mixed Relay          1.25.20
171          McDonald, Mike                 Male                 1.25.21         55-59     Grand Masters
172          Scanameo, Andrew               Male                 1.25.29         45-49     Masters
173          Thompson, Doug                 Male                 1.25.30         40-44     Masters
174          Parsons, Tyler                 Male                 1.25.33         20-24     1st Timer
175          Whitworth, Jillian             Female               1.25.54         40-44     Masters
176          Keeney, Gloria                 Female               1.25.56         45-49     Masters
177          Englander, Ongi                Female               1.26.02         30-34
178          Freni, Elaine                  Female               1.26.06         30-34     1st Timer
179          Edwards, James                 Male                 1.26.10         20-24     1st Timer
180          Eaton, Chenneville, Dailley    Mixed Relay          1.26.13
181          Woodcock, Steven               Male                 1.26.15         45-49     Masters
182          Carney, Tom                    Male                 1.26.20         45-49     Masters
183          Fregger, Nikki                 Female               1.26.32         20-24     1st Timer
184          Munoz, Philip                  Male                 1.26.49         55-59     Grand Masters
185          Doll, Buddy                    Male                 1.27.31         50-54     1st Timer
186          Rodriguez, Jose                Male                 1.27.59         35-39     Fat Tire
187          Dexter, Joe                    Male                 1.28.00         60-64     Great Grand Masters
188          Bentz, Ray                     Male                 1.28.15          65+      Great Grand Masters
189          Robinson, Lisa                 Female               1.28.21         25-29     Petite Plus
190          Conant, Richard                Male                 1.28.28         55-59     1st Timer
191          Cooksey, Keith                 Male                 1.28.42         30-34
192          Blankenship, Scott             Male                 1.28.42         35-39
193          Millee, Mindy                  Female               1.28.43         25-29
194          Arnold, Margery                Female               1.29.03         20-24     1st Timer
195          Jimenez, Dawn                  Female               1.29.13         40-44     1st Timer
196          Dexter, Dexter                 Mixed Relay          1.29.15
197          Kirkpatrick, Alex              Male                 1.29.51         30-34
198          Holman, Laura Lee              Female               1.30.16         20-24     1st Timer
199          Munoz, Karen                   Female               1.30.43         45-49     Masters
200          Gordon, Chloe                  Female               1.30.49         13-15
201          Kent, Adam                     Male                 1.31.33         30-34     1st Timer
202          Williams, Joe                  Male                 1.31.49         25-29     Clydesdale
203          Underhill, Grace               Female               1.31.56         13-15
204          Sawicki, Sharon                Female               1.32.02         50-54     Grand Masters
205          Humayun, Jennifer              Female               1.32.09         40-44     1st Timer
206          Lynn, Bruce                    Male                 1.32.34         60-64     Great Grand Masters
207          Cook, Lamont                   Male                 1.32.54         45-49     Masters
208          Lynn, Anna                     Female               1.33.01         45-49     Fat Tire
209          Shapire, Jordan, Coleman       Female Relay         1.33.04
210          White, Laura                   Female               1.33.48         35-39
211          Jernigan, Jernigan, Doll       Mixed Relay          1.33.57
212          Flores, Chris                  Male                 1.34.01         25-29
213          Law, Charles                   Male                 1.34.11          65+      Great Grand Masters
214          Pilichouski, David             Male                 1.34.26         30-34
215          Anderson, Joseph               Male                 1.34.32         25-29     1st Timer
216          Coe, Matthew                   Male                 1.34.33         25-29     1st Timer
217          Stephens, Pam                  Female               1.34.41         50-54     Grand Masters
218          Bates, Fred                    Male                 1.35.33         60-64     1st Timer
219          Bebout, Andrea                 Female               1.35.41         20-24     1st Timer
220          Eidson, Travis                 Male                 1.35.45         25-29     1st Timer
221          Spinnenweber, Rick             Male                 1.36.23         45-49     1st Timer
222          Keller, Bob                    Male                 1.36.28          65+      Great Grand Masters
223          Hunt, Lisa                     Female               1.36.41         40-44     1st Timer
224          Michael, Krysta                Female               1.37.20         16-19
226          Poole, Ashley                  Female               1.38.15         20-24     1st Timer
227          LaFontaine, Helen              Female               1.38.22         45-49     Masters
228          Allen, Aubrey                  Male                 1.38.48         45-49     Masters
229          Unglaub, Vanessa               Female               1.38.51         45-49     1st Timer
230          Fulford, Jackie                Female               1.39.18         40-44     Masters
231          Wooland, Donna                 Female               1.40.03         45-49     Petitie Plus
233          Harris, Julie                  Female               1.40.15         40-44     Masters
234          DeVane, LeMae                  Female               1.40.45         40-44     1st Timer
235          Dwinell, Steve                 Male                 1.41.11         50-54     Grand Masters
236          Hunt, Howard                   Male                 1.41.12         55-59     1st Timer
237          Desloge, George                Male                 1.41.18         60-64     Great Grand Masters
238          Allen, Karen                   Female               1.42.50         40-44     1st Timer
239          Brumfield, Lauren              Female               1.43.25         30-34     Fat Tire
240          Daily, Karen                   Female               1.43.34         35-39     Petitie Plus
241          Billington, Jeremy             Male                 1.43.47         20-24     1st Timer
242          Allman, Frank                  Male                 1.45.44         45-49     Masters
243          Griffin, Tolar                 Male                 1.45.56         30-34     Clydesdale
244          Vickers, Cass                  Male                 1.47.07         55-59     Grand Masters
245          Crandall, Kaitlyn              Female               1.47.22         16-19
246          Sanguiliano, Nikki             Female               1.47.23         16-19
247          Shepherd, Allison              Female               1.47.24         16-19     1st Timer
248          Cason, Mell                    Male                 1.47.26         50-54     Fat Tire
249          Turner, Emily                  Female               1.48.52         16-19     1st Timer
250          Winegardner, Jennifer          Female               1.50.50         35-39     1st Timer
251          Swedberg, Melissa              Female               1.56.15         50-54     Grand Masters
252          Elyea, Steve                   Male                 1.57.47         40-44     Masters
253          Billington, Christi            Female               2.08.30         25-29     1st Timer
254          Strickland, Carol              Female               2.12.25         45-49     1st Timer


Kids Results
Overall      Name                           Gender               Time             Age
Finish Order                                                                     Group
1            Ewing, Caden                   Boy                  0.19.55         11-12
2            Lowery, Blake                  Boy                  0.21.54          9-10
3            Howell, Thomas                 Boy                  0.22.08         11-12
4            Garner, Emma                   Girl                 0.22.25         11-12
5            Garner, Ben                    Boy                  0.22.36          9-10
6            LaFontaine, Charles            Boy                  0.22.58         11-12
7            Parsons, John                  Boy                  0.23.07         11-12
8            Sweeney, Matthew               Boy                  0.23.26         11-12
9            Harris, Chase                  Boy                  0.23.43         11-12
10           Honeycutt, Madison             Girl                 0.23.59          9-10
11           Matthews, Noah                 Girl                 0.24.08          9-10
12           Carpenter, Kelcie              Girl                 0.24.37         11-12
13           Price, Nathan                  Boy                  0.24.42       8 & under
14           Wert, Jeremy                   Boy                  0.25.14         11-12
15           Hanus, Christina               Girl                 0.25.35         11-12
16           Hanus, Savannah                Girl                 0.25.46          9-10
17           Gandy, Dylan                   Boy                  0.25.49       8 & under
18           Kyser, Drew                    Boy                  0.26.02         11-12
19           Lowery, Trent                  Boy                  0.26.09       8 & under
20           Liles, Luke                    Boy                  0.26.15         11-12
21           Whittington, Casey             Boy                  0.26.21       8 & under
22           Gordon, Reis                   Boy                  0.26.30          9-10
23           Marchman, Chase                Boy                  0.27.11          9-10
24           Bowman, Alex                   Boy                  0.27.20       8 & under
25           Riley, Lexi                    Girl                 0.27.26          9-10
26           Riley, Christi                 Girl                 0.27.27          9-10
27           Cooksey, Bryson                Boy                  0.27.52       8 & under
28           Rudolf, Jaxon                  Boy                  0.28.00          9-10
29           Miller, Stetson                Boy                  0.28.08         11-12
30           LaFontaine, Margaux            Girl                 0.28.16       8 & under
31           Hunt, Shane                    Boy                  0.28.23         11-12
32           Welton, Abby                   Girl                 0.28.34         11-12
33           Heuchan, Julianna              Girl                 0.28.59       8 & under
34           Liles, Joshua                  Boy                  0.29.01          9-10
35           Beadle, Jacob                  Boy                  0.29.31       8 & under
36           Walker, Cayton                 Girl                 0.29.43.30       9-10
37           Walker, Cameron                Girl                 0.29.43.80    8 & under
38           Moore, Emily                   Girl                 0.29.45          9-10
39           Copenhaver, Bradley            Boy                  0.30.32         11-12
40           Garrity, Stuart                Boy                  0.30.37         11-12
41           Dwinell, Evan                  Boy                  0.30.47          9-10
42           Durden, David                  Boy                  0.30.59       8 & under
43           Wilkes, Hannah                 Girl                 0.31.07         11-12
44           Swigler, Ella                  Girl                 0.31.08       8 & under
45           Harris, Caleb                  Boy                  0.31.15       8 & under
46           Schwartz, Caden                Boy                  0.31.49          9-10
47           Crumpacker, Jake               Boy                  0.31.54          9-10
48           Hall, Shelby                   Girl                 0.31.55         11-12
49           Rasmussen, Megan               Girl                 0.31.56          9-10
50           Scanameo, Ean                  Boy                  0.32.07       8 & under
51           Sims, Calen                    Boy                  0.32.18       8 & under
52           Miller, Carson                 Boy                  0.32.45       8 & under
53           Rasmussen, Haley               Girl                 0.33.04         11-12
54           Walker, Gray                   Boy                  0.33.11       8 & under
55           Corson, David                  Boy                  0.33.58          9-10
56           Hill, Kyra                     Girl                 0.34.26       8 & under
57           Schwartz, Rhys                 Boy                  0.34.47       8 & under
58           Bonn, Hannah                   Girl                 0.34.51          9-10
59           Bonn, Parker                   Boy                  0.34.55       8 & under
60           Olsen, Dylan                   Boy                  0.35.02       8 & under
61           Scanameo, Brittany             Girl                 0.35.29          9-10
62           Gold, Michael                  Boy                  0.35.35         11-12
63           Crumpacker, Cassie             Girl                 0.35.37          9-10
64           Howell, Caroline               Girl                 0.35.38          9-10
65           Hill, Kyley                    Girl                 0.36.45          9-10
66           Corson, Mikayla                Girl                 0.36.57          9-10
67           Pearson, Karie Jane            Girl                 0.36.58       8 & under
68           Copenhaver, Patrick            Boy                  0.37.59       8 & under
69           Parsons, Maria                 Girl                 0.38.05         11-12
70           Gold, Jacqui                   Girl                 0.38.20          9-10
71           McElroy, Lexie                 Girl                 0.39.06          9-10
                                            Girl
72           Castaneda, Savanna             Girl                 0.41.03       8 & under
73           Parsons, Joseph                Boy                  0.42.40       8 & under
74           Blanton, Kai                   Boy                  0.45.58       8 & under