Red Pepper Run 5K, St. George Island, March 1, 2008

First Name        Last Name           Residence                     Age           Time       Place
Vince             Molosky             Tallahassee, FL                28          17:23       1st, males overall
Karl              Stuber              Weidman, MI                    48          19:31       Master, males
Alex              Ciota               Saratoga Springs, NY           32          19:38       1st, males, 30-34
Hobson            Fulmer              St. George Island, FL          52          20.31       Grand Master, males
Peter             McCauley            Atlanta, GA                    50          21:19       1st, males 50-54
Jason             Bazemore            Tallahassee, FL                24          21:25       1st, males 20-24
Mark              Weber               Long Beach, CA                 46          21:30       1st, males 45-49
Bryan             Farley              Port St. Joe, FL               30          21:34       2nd, males 30-34
Casey             Golden              Eastpoint, FL                  17          21:40       1st, males 15-19
Frank             Flynn               Tallahassee, FL                49          21:45       2nd, males 45-49
Meghan            Kennedy             Tallahassee, FL                27          21:47       1st, females overall
John              Forehand            Tallahassee, FL                39          22:05       1st, males 35-39
Daniel            Martin              Carrabelle, FL                 21          22:45       2nd, males 20-24
Rush              Combs               Port St. Joe, FL               30          22:45       3rd, males 30-34
Alek              Hoffman             St. George Island, FL          21          23:29       1st, males, St. George
Steve             Graham              North Vernon, IN               60          23:36       1st, males 60-64
Dan               Brys                Marietta, GA                   32          23:40
Jon               McKee               Panama City, FL                39          23:45       2nd, males 35-39
Sarah             Purcell             Tallahassee, FL                16          23:53       1st, females 15-19
Jeremiah          Mercer              Carrabelle, FL                 17          24:11       2nd, males 15-19
Nathan            Landrum             St. George Island, FL          30          24:19
Frankie           Warren              Bainbridge, GA                 17          24:19       2nd, females 15-19
James             Auten               Buford, GA                     52          24:25       2nd, males 50-54
Jessica           Avant               St. George Island, FL          28          24:45       1st, females, St. George
J. Gordon         Shuler              Apalachicola, FL               46          24:46       3rd, males 45-49
Louis             Cordova             Port St. Joe, FL               42          24:47       1st, males 40-44
Keli              Scott-Ciota         Saratoga Springs, NY           37          24:52       1st, females 35-39
Ace               Haddock             Sopchoppy, FL                  38          25:08       3rd, males 35-39
Chuck             Meek                Jacksonville, AL               42          25:17       2nd, males 40-44
Chris             Tanner              Hoover, AL                     28          25:17       1st, males 25-29
Josh              Reeder              Apalachicola, FL               13          25:25       1st, males 9-14
Graham            Kirvin              Apalachicola, FL               11          25:25       2nd, males 9-14
Brad              Buzzett             Port St. Joe, FL               32          25:29
Susan             Fox                 Mayville, MI                   57          25:34       Master, females
Skip              Frink               Carrabelle, FL                 58          25:45       1st, males 55-59
Liv               Warren              Bainbridge, GA                 50          25:48       Grand Master, females
John              Scott               Cazenovia, NY                  61          26:09       2nd, males 60-64
Terry             Thomas              Douglasville,GA                45          26:21
John              Stacklyn            Tallahassee, FL                56          26:31       2nd, males 55-59
Charles           Everett             Boston, GA                     49          26:56
Sherrie           Nunn                Gainesville, GA                45          27:05       1st, females 45-49
John              Culbertson          St. George Island, FL          61          27:12       3rd, males 60-64
Mary              Auten               Buford, GA                     50          27:35       1st, females 50-54
Mark              Hillis              Winter Park, FL                66          27:47       1st, males 65-69
Molly             McKinstry           Tallahassee, FL                42          27:58       1st, females 40-44
Todd              McMillan            Tallahassee, FL                35          28:33
Josh              Williams            Fayetteville, GA               15          28:47       3rd, males 15-19
Chelsea           Williams            Fayetteville, GA               9           28:48       1st, females 9-14
Kenny             Ayers               Tallahassee, FL                57          28:49       3rd, males 55-59
Scott             Snyder              Tallahassee, FL                36          28:51
Maggie            Hayes Snyder        Tallahassee, FL                5           28:51       (with dad!)
Don               Hansard             Tallahassee, FL                71          28:57       1st, males 70 and up
Jim               Brown               Suwanee, GA                    33          28:57
Margaret          Jorgensen           Fairfax, VA                    51          29:33       2nd, females 50-54
Bo                Spring              Port St. Joe, FL               31          29:12
Phil              Jones               St. George Island, FL          60          29:17
Jeremy            Novak               Port St. Joe, FL               33          29:19
Adrianna          Reeder              Apalachicola, FL               11          29:30       2nd, females 9-14
Shaun             Donahoe             Apalachicola, FL               64          29:51
Mike              Esser                                              39          29:55
David             McKee               Panama City, FL                12          30:00       3rd, males 9-14
Gracyn            Kirvin              Apalachicola, FL               12          30:30       3rd, females 9-14
Kari              Crowder             Tallahassee, FL                36          30:35       2nd, females 35-39
Bill              Cook                Adairsville, GA                47          30:43
Marcelo           Viera               Tallahassee, FL                26          30:50       2nd, males 25-29
Juliet            Stacklyn            Tallahassee, FL                54          30:54       3rd, females 50-54
Gary              Williams            Fayetteville, GA               67          31:02       2nd, males 65-69
Richard           Addison                                            54          31:05       3rd, males 50-54
George            Kolp                Tarpon Springs, FL             63          31:08
Bev               DeMello             Tallahassee, FL                49          31:08       2nd, females 45-49
Emily             Buko                Apalachicola, FL               16          31:21       3rd, females 15-19
Lauren            Spring              Port St. Joe, FL               28          31:23       1st, females 25-29
Jarred            McKee               Panama City, FL                10          31:50
Nicole            Selly               St. George Island, FL          27          31:56       2nd, females 25-29
Mark              King                Indianapolis, IN               44          32:38       3rd, males 40-44
Elizabeth         Wainwright          Hoover, AL                     26          33:20       3rd, females 25-29
Joseph            Sparks              St. George Island, FL          27          33:40       3rd, males 20-24
Don               Gunther             Signal Mountain, TN            65          33:50       3rd, males 65-69
Janet             McKinley            North Manchester, IN           64          33:56       1st, females 60-64
Caryn             Vorster             Orange Park, FL                35          33:59       3rd, females 35-39
Britney           Ferraris            Orange Park, FL                16          33:59
Roni Ann          McKee               Panama City, FL                34          34:04
Megan             Newell              Apalachicola, FL               14          34:46
Stephanie         White               Crawfordville, FL              28          34:54
Matthew           White               Crawfordville, FL              30          34:53
Elizabeth         Garber              Tallahassee, FL                30          35:02       1st, females 30-34
Jim               Kinman              Macon, GA                      46          35:03
Carrie            Kinman              Macon, GA                      10          35:03
Mariel            Henske              Manitowish Waters, WI          66          35:20       1st, females 65-69
Linda             Gunther             Signal Mountain, TN            61          35:22       2nd, females 60-64
Amber             Peebles             Crawfordville, FL              27          35:26
Dylan             Peebles             Crawfordville, FL              8           35:26
Lori              Michel              Houston, TX                    52          35:30
Paula             Thoreen             Houston, TX                    51          35:30
Carol             Rhinehart           Winter Haven, FL               51          35:30
Susan             Abernathy           Mary Esther, FL                50          35:31
Whitney           Heyser              Apalachicola, FL               20          35:45       1st, females 20-24
John              Nicholson           Crawfordville, FL              52          36:50
Lois              Britner             Many, LA                       47          36:52       3rd, females 45-49
Elaine            Flournoy            Crawfordville, FL              55          36:52       1st, females 55-59
Jackie            Mossburg            St. George Island, FL          71          37:15       1st, females 70 and up
Dick              Henske              Manitowish Waters, WI          72          37:15       2nd, males 70 and up
Sue               Skinner             Tallahassee, FL                57          37:45       2nd, females 55-59
Barbara           Sanders             St. George Island, FL          53          38:11
Lee               Cerk                Watersmeet, MI                 69          38:20       2nd, females 65-69
Bonnie            Thomas              Mableton, GA                   60          38:28       3rd, females 60-64
Ken               Thomas              Mableton, GA                   54          38:28
Rita              Weber               Mendota, IL                    70          39:22       2nd, females 70 and up
Eric              Weber               St. Louis, MO                  33          39:22
Rachel            Calandra            St. George Island, FL          36          39:35
John              Medeiros            Eastpoint, FL                  60          39:39
Dorea             Sowinski            Tallahassee, FL                59          40:46       3rd, females 55-59
Deane             Sparks              St. George Island, FL          43          40:41       2nd, females 40-44
Maureen           Fagan               St. George Island, FL          66          40:41       3rd, females 65-69
Allie             Kirvin              Apalachicola, FL               9           41:06
Elizabeth         Kirvin              Apalachicola, FL               36          41:06
Jody              Plummer             St. George Island, FL          71          41:45       3rd, females 70 and up
Junie             Dahlem              Many, LA                       66          41:45
Jamie             Luten               Apalachicola, FL               30          43:00       2nd, females 30-34
Kim               Wren                Carrabelle, FL                 34          45:00       3rd, females 30-34
Norbert           Weber               Mendota, IL                    72          45:30       3rd, males 70 and up
Sue               Mahoney             Tallahassee, FL                57          47:00

Highlights: 

130 runners registered and 122 completed the race

Female winner was Meghan Kennedy of Tallahassee, with a time of 21:47

Male winner was Vince Molosky of Tallahassee with a time of 17:23

For the women, Susan Fox was the Master winner, and Liv Warren was the Grand Master winner.

For the men, Karl Stuber was the Master winner, and Hobson Fulmer was the Grand Master winner.

First place male finisher from St. George Island was Alek Hoffman

First place female finisher from St. George Island was Jessica Avant.

People from 13 states participated in the run:  Alabama, California, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Louisiana, Michigan, New York, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Wisconsin,