Stroll-n-Roll Duathlon, Dothan Runners Club, May 24, 2008

         Name                                 5K Run       Bike      1 Mi Run         Total        AG Place
1        Jeff Bowman                           20:50      33:55        7:10          1:01:55       OA Male
2        Forrest Warren                        22:03      36:59        7:08          1:06:10         1st
3        Clyde Williams                        20:15      40:11        6:56          1:07:22         1st
4        Dave Balthaser                        22:07      37:55        7:22          1:07:24     Male Masters
5        Steve Baxter                          20:50      39:45        6:54          1:07:29         2nd
6        Jerry Armstrong                       22:01      38:55        6:56          1:07:52         1st
7        Dale Nash                             22:19      38:34        7:03          1:07:56         1st
8        Sean Hudson                           21:28      41:05        6:57          1:09:30         3rd
9        Charles Bomhard                       23:48      37:45        8:10          1:09:43         1st
10       Nancy Hein/Greg Allen                 24:31      38:57        7:44          1:11:12     1 Mixed Team
11       Michael Marchman                      24:40      40:00        7:52          1:12:32         2nd
12       Lou Ellen Jayroe                      23:29      41:34        7:33          1:12:36      OA Female
13       Floyd Coleman                         23:13      41:12        8:25          1:12:50         1st
14       Keith Sasser                          25:06      39:15        8:54          1:13:15         1st
15       John Pitchford                        23:25      42:59        7:29          1:13:53         2nd
16       David Dark/Matthew Leonard            21:22      47:31        6:22          1:15:15     1 Male Team
17       Alice Still                           24:08      44:06        8:05          1:16:19         1st
18       Roger Sprandel                        25:23      43:12        8:18          1:16:53         1st
19       Keith Powers                          23:17      45:34        8:36          1:17:27         3rd
20       Niel Rasmussen                        25:35      44:07        8:05          1:17:47         4th
21       Mike Free                             23:20      46:31        8:31          1:18:22         2nd
22       Mike Howell                           25:43      44:44        8:04          1:18:31         2nd
23       Farrest Taylor                        22:22      48:35        7:39          1:18:36         4th
24       Josh Bailey/Hudson Cheshire           22:45      50:44        6:45          1:20:14     2 Male Team
25       Craig Tillery                         26:39      47:28        8:18          1:22:25         2nd
26       Chrissy Delameter                     26:36      46:43        9:19          1:22:38         1st
27       Karen Baxley                          24:41      49:27        8:50          1:22:58    Female Masters
28       Mike McCord                           27:54      46:40        8:29          1:23:03         3rd
29       Andy Wall                             26:38      46:57        9:31          1:23;06         3rd
30       David Bennett                         27:51      46:53        8:23          1:23:07         5th
31       Joe Arretteig                         24:44      48:34        10:11         1:23:29         5th
32       Karen Wilson                          25:10      49:54        8:39          1:23:43         1st
33       Sloan Thomas                          25:02      49:43        9:35          1:24:20         3rd
34       Rudy Comacho                          21:58      55:24        7:28          1:24:50         1st
35       Brian Pike                            24:55      51:57        8:52          1:25:44
36       David King                            24:28      53:03        8:23          1:25:54         2nd
37       Kristina Fox-Davis                    26:22      51:46        8:12          1:26:20         2nd
38       David Andrews                         27:49      49:32        9:46          1:27:07         4th
39       Amanda Hudson                         25:07      52:30        9:33          1:27:10         2nd
40       July Dowling                          28:06      50:17        9:47          1:28:10         1st
41       Jill & Bob Myer                       30:07      48:53        9:18          1:28:18     2 Mixed Team
42       Leigh Ceci                            23:51      57:38        7:18          1:28:47         2nd
43       Chuck Law                             28:41      49:41        10:50         1:29:12         1st
44       Caleb Bergon                          20:11      62:58        6:19          1:29:28         1st
45       Michael Maddox/Katie Walker           27:29      54:11        8:06          1:29:46     3 Mixed Team
46       Lane & Grace Ann Sansom               28:46      54:46        8:17          1:29:49    1 Female Team
47       Mark Nelms                            25:09      57:01        8:00          1:30:10
48       Bubba Ott                             25:10      57:00        8:05          1:30:15
49       David Pitchford                       26:28      55:42        9:28          1:31:38
50       Scott Blankenship                     28:05      54:35        9:11          1:31:51
51       Ted Hils                              29:44      50:51        11:43         1:32:18         3rd
52       Andy Hovey                            28:02      54:26        9:53          1:32:21
53       Loretta & Daryl Shapiro               27:05      56:53        9:23          1:33:21     4 Mixed Team
54       Henry Reynolds                        28:56      56:25        10:03         1:35:24         4th
55       Greg Ozbun                            25:31      62:35        9:24          1:37:30
56       Ellen Mashburn                        31:52      59:31        10:26         1:41:49         2nd
57       Ryan Connor                           28:51      62:20        10:40         1:41:51         2nd
58       Carrie Livingston                     24:35      69:17        8:11          1:42:03         3rd
59       Gwen Sprandel                         34:36      58:54        10:53         1:44:23         1st
60       Kate Sansom                           34:12      59:04        11:40         1:44:56         1st
61       Melissa Dark/Amy Bailey               28:46      68:34        8:47          1:46:07    2 Female Team
62       Kim Adams                             37:57      60:52        12:26         1:51:15
63       Caroline & Curtis Brooks              29:50      80:55        9:11          1:59:56
64       Vince Dewar                           37:23      72:52        14:06         2:04:21         1st
65       Yon Smith                             33:09      81:30        16:34         2:11:13         1st
66       Kim Carpenter                         33:21      86:36        12:04         2:12:01