GWTC 10 Mile/5 Mile Challenge
December 2, 2017

10 MILE RESULTS
Contact peggriffy@comcast.net

Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Sex Age Time Pace
1 1/10 M35-39 1 Charlie Johnson M 38 56:26 5:39
2 1/3 M20-24 4067 Matthew McCurdy M 24 59:14 5:56
3 2/3 M20-24 1564 Chris O'Kelley M 24 59:18 5:56
4 1/7 M40-44 2158 David Graf M 41 1:03:13 6:20
5 1/10 F35-39 4872 Katie Sherron F 36 1:04:26 6:27
6 1/12 M45-49 2502 Tony Guillen M 48 1:05:24 6:33
7 2/10 M35-39 4697 Jim Halley M 38 1:05:47 6:35
8 3/10 M35-39 4898 Don Smith M 38 1:05:57 6:36
9 1/3 M25-29 1077 Brad Busboom M 29 1:06:13 6:38
10 2/12 M45-49 2542 Carter Hay M 46 1:06:58 6:42
11 2/7 M40-44 2517 Paul Guyas M 40 1:07:51 6:48
12 3/12 M45-49 1334 Tad David M 48 1:09:49 6:59
13 4/10 M35-39 6980 John Schwenkler M 36 1:09:59 7:00
14 1/7 M50-54 1916 Duane Evans M 50 1:10:47 7:05
15 4/12 M45-49 5111 Philip Sura M 47 1:11:48 7:11
16 1/4 F25-29 481 Brittney Barnes F 29 1:12:04 7:13
17 5/12 M45-49 5893 Joel Piotrowski M 48 1:12:13 7:14
18 1/9 M55-59 4338 Bill McNulty M 59 1:12:23 7:15
19 1/2 F20-24 5191 Alyssa Terry F 24 1:12:42 7:17
20 1/8 F30-34 2616 Jillian Heddaeus F 34 1:13:14 7:20
21 3/7 M40-44 6722 Brian Molen M 41 1:13:23 7:21
22 2/8 F30-34 4512 Deanna McVay F 34 1:14:59 7:30
23 2/7 M50-54 6820 Michael Weyant M 52 1:15:56 7:36
24 1/11 M60-64 5813 Felton Wright M 60 1:16:05 7:37
25 2/9 M55-59 1585 Michael Cipriano M 59 1:16:18 7:38
26 2/11 M60-64 4330 Jerry McDaniel M 63 1:16:53 7:42
27 5/10 M35-39 6723 Camilo Ordonez M 38 1:17:17 7:44
28 1/4 M30-34 1908 John Ellis M 32 1:18:08 7:49
29 6/12 M45-49 5902 Fanxiu Zhu M 48 1:18:20 7:50
30 3/9 M55-59 6533 Ettore Aldrovandi M 55 1:18:39 7:52
31 4/7 M40-44 4671 Stuart Poage M 42 1:18:50 7:53
32 5/7 M40-44 4696 Juan Ordonez M 43 1:18:50 7:53
33 1/5 M65-69 2337 Gary Griffin M 68 1:18:55 7:54
34 1/6 F50-54 4686 Laura Reina F 53 1:19:08 7:55
35 1/8 F45-49 4786 Kenya Rich F 45 1:19:15 7:56
36 3/7 M50-54 912 Michael Boll M 53 1:19:21 7:57
37 4/7 M50-54 3412 Michael Labossiere M 51 1:19:44 7:59
38 3/11 M60-64 5892 David Yon M 62 1:19:49 7:59
39 2/4 M30-34 5197 Mark Tombrink M 30 1:20:53 8:06
40 6/10 M35-39 2919 Carlos Herrera M 39 1:20:54 8:06
41 5/7 M50-54 3509 Chuck Lang M 52 1:20:55 8:06
42 7/10 M35-39 2959 Matt Hohmeister M 37 1:21:11 8:08
43 4/11 M60-64 4821 Michael Savage M 60 1:22:28 8:15
44 3/3 M20-24 4537 Joe Pelt M 22 1:22:45 8:17
45 1/6 F55-59 4673 Nancy Proctor F 56 1:22:48 8:17
46 1/7 F40-44 6933 Jamie Harris F 41 1:23:20 8:20
47 2/6 F50-54 5955 Lori Abbey F 50 1:23:20 8:20
48 5/11 M60-64 5243 Joe Vega M 64 1:23:33 8:22
49 2/5 M65-69 128 David Anderson M 67 1:23:33 8:22
50 6/11 M60-64 1462 Hal Davis M 61 1:24:12 8:26
51 2/7 F40-44 389 Shelby Augustyniak F 41 1:24:19 8:26
52 2/6 F55-59 4941 Nancy Stedman F 55 1:24:25 8:27
53 2/3 M25-29 287 Micah Andrews M 28 1:24:49 8:29
54 6/7 M40-44 3205 Gary Johnston M 42 1:26:00 8:36
55 7/7 M40-44 2358 Christopher Guarraia M 44 1:26:09 8:37
56 3/3 M25-29 4114 Frank McDaniel M 29 1:26:32 8:40
57 7/11 M60-64 2155 Stephen Gensits M 62 1:27:06 8:43
58 2/10 F35-39 948 Darcy Brinkmann F 37 1:27:12 8:44
59 3/10 F35-39 4790 Teri Grant F 39 1:27:18 8:44
60 7/12 M45-49 3243 Arjun Kaji M 48 1:27:46 8:47
61 2/8 F45-49 4919 Shannon McNees F 47 1:27:46 8:47
62 8/12 M45-49 6995 Robert Skrob M 46 1:28:04 8:49
63 4/9 M55-59 2983 Shi-Ling Hsu M 56 1:28:08 8:49
64 3/6 F55-59 3702 Birgit Maier-Katkin F 55 1:28:25 8:51
65 8/10 M35-39 2787 Rich Heitmeyer M 37 1:28:49 8:53
66 3/7 F40-44 680 April Bentley F 44 1:28:57 8:54
67 9/12 M45-49 3091 John Hunt M 49 1:29:09 8:55
68 9/10 M35-39 1304 Worth Corn M 35 1:29:22 8:57
69 3/8 F45-49 4897 Kory Skrob F 47 1:29:49 8:59
70 4/8 F45-49 5110 Julia Sura F 46 1:29:50 8:59
71 4/10 F35-39 1113 Vickery Callaway F 35 1:29:52 9:00
72 3/8 F30-34 2504 Martha Guyas F 33 1:30:16 9:02
73 10/12 M45-49 4867 Scott Heath M 46 1:30:46 9:05
74 3/6 F50-54 390 Loranne Ausley F 54 1:31:05 9:07
75 5/9 M55-59 1580 Matt Minno M 58 1:31:48 9:11
76 6/9 M55-59 4892 Jay Silvanima M 57 1:32:18 9:14
77 8/11 M60-64 943 Bill Bowers M 64 1:32:49 9:17
78 3/4 M30-34 1272 Joachim Cooley-Faussig M 33 1:33:29 9:21
79 5/8 F45-49 1563 Gina Tran F 47 1:33:43 9:23
80 2/4 F25-29 5292 Nikki Wheeler F 26 1:33:48 9:23
81 9/11 M60-64 6732 Dana Stetson M 61 1:34:52 9:30
82 5/10 F35-39 5310 Emily Webster F 38 1:34:58 9:30
83 4/7 F40-44 4820 Wendy Rude F 43 1:35:00 9:30
84 6/8 F45-49 3411 Kirsten Kinsley F 46 1:35:01 9:31
85 4/8 F30-34 149 Karima Anderson F 31 1:35:37 9:34
86 7/8 F45-49 1738 Juli Degrummond F 48 1:35:55 9:36
87 5/8 F30-34 6731 Cristin Phillips F 33 1:36:10 9:37
88 5/7 F40-44 2071 Samantha Fillmore F 41 1:36:52 9:42
89 6/10 F35-39 2617 Lauren Heitmeyer F 38 1:36:52 9:42
90 1/6 F60-64 4852 Judith Sheppard F 61 1:36:57 9:42
91 3/4 F25-29 545 Sarah Logan Beasley F 26 1:37:00 9:42
92 4/4 M30-34 512 Patrick Bateman M 30 1:37:00 9:42
93 1/1 M15-19 4536 Jacob Parks M 19 1:37:52 9:48
94 6/8 F30-34 3701 Tara Lynch F 34 1:37:54 9:48
95 6/7 F40-44 107 Katie Allison F 40 1:37:54 9:48
96 11/12 M45-49 1137 Jamie Carver M 45 1:38:05 9:49
97 7/9 M55-59 5009 Michael Stiles M 58 1:38:09 9:49
98 10/11 M60-64 1464 Morris Davis M 61 1:39:02 9:55
99 2/6 F60-64 2156 Karen Godbey F 62 1:39:40 9:58
100 3/5 M65-69 6793 Tec Thomas M 66 1:39:52 10:00
101 8/8 F45-49 2500 Ann Guillen F 49 1:40:10 10:01
102 8/9 M55-59 4797 Mark Francis M 59 1:41:29 10:09
103 3/6 F60-64 1082 Diana Caldwell F 61 1:41:45 10:11
104 9/9 M55-59 6577 David Cox M 59 1:42:30 10:15
105 4/6 F60-64 4674 Rosie Ramirez F 60 1:42:51 10:18
106 7/8 F30-34 4518 Sarah Monbarren F 32 1:43:11 10:20
107 6/7 M50-54 4271 Tom Painter M 53 1:44:42 10:29
108 7/10 F35-39 5199 Casey Tozzi F 37 1:45:43 10:35
109 8/10 F35-39 1273 Cyndi Cooper F 39 1:45:43 10:35
110 4/6 F50-54 1582 Robin Safley F 54 1:45:56 10:36
111 4/6 F55-59 4796 Debi Fadool F 55 1:46:06 10:37
112 5/6 F60-64 6703 Barbara McNeal F 62 1:46:15 10:38
113 9/10 F35-39 1818 Lura Diestelhorst F 35 1:46:52 10:42
114 7/7 F40-44 1853 Debbie Edwards F 43 1:46:52 10:42
115 6/6 F60-64 5888 Mary Jean Yon F 62 1:46:59 10:42
116 4/5 M65-69 3788 John McCoy M 68 1:47:10 10:43
117 4/4 F25-29 4604 Jessica Pichard F 25 1:47:35 10:46
118 7/7 M50-54 3686 Danny Langston M 54 1:47:58 10:48
119 5/6 F50-54 2157 Cindi Goodson F 54 1:48:07 10:49
120 11/11 M60-64 5109 Gene Stuckey M 64 1:49:04 10:55
121 5/5 M65-69 6592 David Farnsworth M 67 1:50:18 11:02
122 5/6 F55-59 1817 Susan Dewalt F 56 1:51:43 11:11
123 8/8 F30-34 5222 Erin Vaughn F 31 1:53:29 11:21
124 1/1 M70-74 1306 David Darst M 74 1:54:30 11:27
125 12/12 M45-49 5315 Stuart Williams M 47 1:54:37 11:28
126 2/2 F20-24 5284 Jordan Vickers F 24 1:55:45 11:35
127 1/3 F65-69 4672 Anne Priddy F 68 1:57:26 11:45
128 6/6 F50-54 3510 Patty Lang F 50 2:00:38 12:04
129 2/3 F65-69 1832 Patricia Dugan F 67 2:04:42 12:29
130 6/6 F55-59 6911 Betty Dewar F 59 2:14:45 13:29
131 3/3 F65-69 1305 Susan Cornwell F 68 2:17:57 13:48
132 10/10 F35-39 4873 Sarah Shuler F 37 2:19:53 14:00
133 10/10 M35-39 893 Thomas Biance M 36 2:19:54 14:00