GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Bluebird Run for Brookie B 5K, September 4, 2017 XC Team Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Girls 5K Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    17  Community Christian            (  26:31  2:12:32   3:04)
=============================================
  1      1  Maggie Gilbert         F   25:38
  2      2  Madison Crews          F   25:44
  3      3  Karis Desotell         F   25:50
  4      4  Katherine Bouck        F   26:38
  5      7  Morgan Crews           F   28:42
  6   (  9) Madison Payne          F   32:00
  7   ( 11) Noelle Roorda          F   37:08

  2.    41  Aucilla Christian              (  32:48  2:43:56  18:46)
=============================================
  1      5  Riley Rutledge         F   27:42
  2      6  Sammi Drawdy           F   28:38
  3      8  Lauchlin Faglie        F   28:52
  4     10  Kaitlyn Tharpe         F   32:16
  5     12  Gwenith Mediate        F   46:28


Incomplete Teams:

Maclay                        
         Hannah Hosay F

Jefferson Somerset            
         Maggie Boyd F, Jamiya Steen F, Finley Boyd F
         
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Boys 5K Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  Jefferson Somerset             (  24:40  2:03:20   6:36)
=============================================
  1      1  Matthew Steen          M   21:27
  2      2  Jamichael Steen        M   21:40
  3      6  Grayson Boyd           M   24:28
  4     12  Dylan Holland          M   27:42
  5     13  Courson Brookins       M   28:03
  6   ( 14) Roger Carroll          M   28:16
  7   ( 18) Reid Brookins          M   35:51

  2.    43  Aucilla Christian              (  26:07  2:10:32   7:05)
=============================================
  1      4  Brain Campbell         M   23:03
  2      5  Joey Davis             M   23:18
  3      9  Jason Hamilton         M   26:26
  4     10  Harper Davis           M   27:37
  5     15  Matthew Arceneaux      M   30:08

  3.    45  Robert F Munroe Varsity        (  26:29  2:12:22   8:31)
=============================================
  1      3  Levi Allen             M   23:01
  2      7  Naser Mohammed         M   24:51
  3      8  Hugo Baroody           M   25:16
  4     11  Nathan Bot             M   27:42
  5     16  Jaiden Briggs          M   31:32
  6   ( 17) Zach Lee               M   35:46


Incomplete Teams:

Maclay                        
         Jay McDuffie M

Community Christian           
         Gavin Payne M, Josh Ciarlariello M, Nick Ciarlariello M

Robert F Munroe Middle        
         Owen Miller M, David May M, Zaid Mohammed M, Josh Briggs M


ALL TEAM RESULTS
   Place No.   First        Last           S Ag Team Name                      Teamd Time    Pace     
   ===== ===== =========================== = == ============================== ===== ======= ===== 
       1  3586 Matthew Steen               M 14 Jefferson Somerset             Boys    21:27  6:55 
       2  3587 Jamichael Steen             M 15 Jefferson Somerset             Boys    21:40  6:59 
       3  3601 Jay McDuffie                M 16 Maclay                         Boys    22:09  7:08 
       4  2498 Hannah Hosay                F 15 Maclay                         Girls   22:35  7:16 
       5  2146 Levi Allen                  M 15 Robert F Munroe Varsity        Boys    23:01  7:25 
       6  2631 Brain Campbell              M 16 Aucilla Christian              Boys    23:03  7:25 
       7  2404 Joey Davis                  M 14 Aucilla Christian              Boys    23:18  7:30 
       8  2450 Gavin Payne                 M 15 Community Christian            Boys    24:18  7:50 
       9  3581 Grayson Boyd                M 13 Jefferson Somerset             Boys    24:28  7:53 
      10  2443 Naser Mohammed              M 15 Robert F Munroe Varsity        Boys    24:51  8:00 
      11  2163 Hugo Baroody                M 15 Robert F Munroe Varsity        Boys    25:16  8:08 
      12  2416 Maggie Gilbert              F 17 Community Christian            Girls   25:38  8:15 
      13  3582 Maggie Boyd                 F 11 Jefferson Somerset             Girls   25:41  8:16 
      14  2399 Madison Crews               F 16 Community Christian            Girls   25:44  8:17 
      15  2405 Karis Desotell              F 14 Community Christian            Girls   25:50  8:19 
      16  2423 Jason Hamilton              M 16 Aucilla Christian              Boys    26:26  8:31 
      17  2253 Katherine Bouck             F 13 Community Christian            Girls   26:38  8:35 
      18  3577 Jamiya Steen                F 15 Jefferson Somerset             Girls   27:17  8:47 
      19  2403 Harper Davis                M 11 Aucilla Christian              Boys    27:37  8:54 
      20  2251 Nathan Bot                  M 15 Robert F Munroe Varsity        Boys    27:42  8:55 
      21  2457 Riley Rutledge              F 12 Aucilla Christian              Girls   27:42  8:55 
      22  3585 Dylan Holland               M 17 Jefferson Somerset             Boys    27:42  8:55 
      23  3578 Courson Brookins            M 14 Jefferson Somerset             Boys    28:03  9:02 
      24  3584 Roger Carroll               M 12 Jefferson Somerset             Boys    28:16  9:06 
      25  2393 Josh Ciarlariello           M 17 Community Christian            Boys    28:30  9:11 
      26  2407 Sammi Drawdy                F 12 Aucilla Christian              Girls   28:38  9:13 
      27  2400 Morgan Crews                F 11 Community Christian            Girls   28:42  9:14 
      28  2410 Lauchlin Faglie             F 11 Aucilla Christian              Girls   28:52  9:18 
      29  2394 Nick Ciarlariello           M 15 Community Christian            Boys    29:08  9:23 
      30  3583 Finley Boyd                 F  9 Jefferson Somerset             Girls   29:18  9:26 
      31  2440 Owen Miller                 M 11 Robert F Munroe Middle         Boys    29:32  9:31 
      32  2162 Matthew Arceneaux           M 14 Aucilla Christian              Boys    30:08  9:42 
      33  2434 David May                   M 11 Robert F Munroe Middle         Boys    30:10  9:43 
      34  2337 Jaiden Briggs               M 15 Robert F Munroe Varsity        Boys    31:32 10:09 
      35  2452 Madison Payne               F 11 Community Christian            Girls   32:00 10:18 
      36  2467 Kaitlyn Tharpe              F 12 Aucilla Christian              Girls   32:16 10:24 
      37  2444 Zaid Mohammed               M 13 Robert F Munroe Middle         Boys    33:51 10:54 
      38  2342 Josh Briggs                 M 13 Robert F Munroe Middle         Boys    35:33 11:27 
      39  2433 Zach Lee                    M 16 Robert F Munroe Varsity        Boys    35:46 11:31 
      40  3580 Reid Brookins               M 10 Jefferson Somerset             Boys    35:51 11:33 
      41  2456 Noelle Roorda               F 15 Community Christian            Girls   37:08 11:57 
      42  3579 Quinn Brookins              M 13 Jefferson Somerset             Boys    37:46 12:10 
      43  2455 Maggie Roorda               F 12 Community Christian            Girls   44:30 14:20 
      44  2439 Gwenith Mediate             F 11 Aucilla Christian              Girls   46:28 14:58