GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

6th Annual Catfish Crawl 5K, Blountstown FL, May 20, 2017

5K Run    5KW     1 Mile    Age Group Results

5K Run

Place     First Name          Last Name          Sex       Age      Gun      APM        Net
1         Matthew             McCurdy             M         24    17:22.4    5:36     17:22.4
2         Chris               O'Kelley            M         24    17:30.7    5:39     17:30.7
3         Geb                 Kiros               M         50    17:42.6    5:43     17:42.6
4         Jesse               Boyd                M         17    17:47.1    5:44     17:47.1
5         Elijah              Sarmiento           M         18    17:49.4    5:45     17:49.4
6         Mickey              Moore               M         47    18:09.7    5:51     18:09.7
7         Jim                 Halley              M         37    18:16.1    5:54     18:16.1
8         Chance              Logan               M         20    18:31.3    5:58     18:31.3
9         Paul                Guyas               M         39    18:37.4    6:00     18:36.7
10        Blayton             See                 M         16    18:52.3    6:05     18:52.2
11        Don                 Smith               M         37    19:15.9    6:13     19:15.2
12        Weston              Schrock             M         17    19:18.1    6:14     19:17.8
13        Duane               Evans               M         49    19:22.7    6:15     19:22.7
14        Kat                 Sack                F         25    19:46.0    6:23     19:45.9
15        Tim                 Unger               M         57    19:53.2    6:25     19:53.2
16        Chelsee             Cook                F         18    20:00.6    6:27     20:00.5
17        Saul                Puente              M         15    20:39.3    6:40     20:36.0
18        Laryn               Flikkema            M         41    20:58.9    6:46     20:57.9
19        Enrique             Nandho              M         16    21:13.4    6:51     21:01.7
20        Mark                Tombrink            M         29    21:20.4    6:53     21:20.0
21        Rich                Heitmeyer           M         36    21:40.9    6:59     21:39.2
22        Spencer             Amsellem            M         16    21:43.5    7:00     21:40.9
23        Laura               McDermott           F         37    21:44.4    7:01     21:42.9
24        Felton              Wright              M         60    21:51.5    7:03     21:49.5
25        Albert              Wieringa            M         70    21:58.8    7:05     21:57.7
26        Erik                Andersen            M         34    22:14.7    7:10     22:14.7
27        Tsige               Tadesse             F         44    22:17.3    7:11     22:15.2
28        Michael             Boll                M         53    22:32.3    7:16     22:32.3
29        Paula               O'Neill             F         55    22:55.9    7:24     22:54.5
30        Dan                 Manausa             M         47    23:00.4    7:25     22:57.5
31        Greg                Skinner             M         46    23:03.9    7:26     23:02.4
32        Michael             Layne               M         40    23:17.2    7:31     23:10.5
33        Patrick             Westman             M         27    23:26.0    7:34     23:07.9
34        Kory                Skrob               F         46    23:26.2    7:34     23:24.0
35        Nazarae             Rodriguez           F         27    23:26.3    7:34     23:26.3
36        Zachary             Ambrose             M         20    23:28.6    7:34     23:28.0
37        Monica              Judd                F         43    23:43.3    7:39     23:41.4
38        Jonathan            Kiros               M         8     23:46.0    7:40     23:45.0
39        Kristin             Halley              F         35    23:50.3    7:41     23:50.3
40        Jay                 Silvanima           M         57    23:51.9    7:42     23:49.9
41        Nancy               Proctor             F         56    23:56.1    7:43     23:53.5
42        Richard             Mercer              M         26    23:58.6    7:44     23:58.6
43        Randy               Manausa             M         8     24:02.5    7:45     24:01.7
44        Jose                Vega                M         63    24:04.9    7:46     23:56.3
45        Carlos              Nandho              M         16    24:05.4    7:46     24:05.4
46        Nancy               Stedman             F         55    24:06.3    7:46     24:05.6
47        Matthew             Ayers               M         20    24:09.8    7:47     24:09.8
48        Chris               Guarraia            M         44    24:18.0    7:50     24:13.8
49        Elias               Bernstein           M         10    24:37.9    7:56     24:21.6
50        Jimmy               Sims                M         63    24:45.5    7:59     24:45.5
51        Worth               Corn                M         35    24:56.0    8:03     24:51.9
52        Lydia               Miles               F         44    24:58.7    8:03     24:55.4
53        Stan                Horst               M         48    25:02.7    8:05     25:02.7
54        Tyler               Eliasen             M         26    25:16.0    8:09     25:11.8
55        Steve               Howell              M         45    25:17.8    8:09     25:11.1
56        Kevin               Peddie              M         54    25:21.6    8:11     25:17.3
57        Tec                 Thomas              M         65    25:26.0    8:12     25:22.7
58        Alfonso             Hernandez           M         24    25:30.6    8:14     25:30.6
59        David               Yon                 M         61    25:36.8    8:15     25:26.5
60        Parker              Galloway            M         23    25:39.2    8:16     25:27.2
61        Bradley             Edwards             M         16    25:43.3    8:18     25:21.4
62        Sarah Logan         Beasley             F         26    25:43.4    8:18     25:40.4
63        Jonathan            Allen               M         35    25:45.3    8:18     25:45.3
64        Michael             Manausa             M         53    25:46.2    8:19     25:39.9
65        Bo                  Manausa             M         37    25:49.0    8:20     25:42.7
66        Billy               Miller              M         51    25:55.1    8:22     25:49.8
67        Lessa               Bates               F         33    25:59.7    8:23     25:48.5
68        Carla               Elliott             F         55    26:08.5    8:26     26:00.5
69        Sam                 McAnally            M         16    26:09.4    8:26     26:06.6
70        Francee             Laywell             F         55    26:15.3    8:28     26:08.5
71        Lyssa               Oberkreser          F         46    26:20.7    8:30     26:15.5
72        Paul                Peavy               M         57    26:29.8    8:33     26:28.7
73        Leah                Kiros               F         11    26:32.7    8:34     26:30.9
74        Gene                Opheim              M         70    26:34.4    8:34     26:34.4
75        Carlos              Zapata              M         71    26:35.7    8:35     26:28.7
76        Jacob               Barlow              M         16    26:36.2    8:35     26:33.0
77        Keara               Conrad              F         35    26:43.7    8:37     26:43.7
78        Casey               Hutto               M         63    26:55.1    8:41     26:49.4
79        Jereme              Hausmann            M         26    27:03.3    8:44     26:52.1
80        Lauren              Heitmeyer           F         38    27:10.0    8:46     27:02.7
81        Wyatt               Calem               M         14    27:23.8    8:50     27:15.5
82        Philip              Troyer              M         58    27:24.0    8:50     26:56.2
83        Charles             Hurst               M         48    27:24.7    8:50     27:15.3
84        Alexander           Nandho              M         10    27:30.1    8:52     27:18.6
85        Elia                Flores              F         50    27:37.2    8:55     27:27.3
86        Tony                Reed                M         47    27:49.2    8:58     27:39.9
87        Bill                Bowers              M         63    27:51.1    8:59     27:44.7
88        Morris              Daivs               M         60    27:53.2    8:59     27:50.9
89        Samantha            Fillmore            F         41    27:54.9    9:00     27:48.0
90        Megan               Jones               F         20    28:13.5    9:06     28:05.0
91        John                Mccoy               M         68    28:15.1    9:07     28:04.7
92        Andy                Tatem               M         53    28:16.7    9:07     28:07.7
93        Lisa                Tatem               F         54    28:16.7    9:07     28:12.3
94        Jeremy              Norris              M         34    28:18.5    9:08     28:15.2
95        Blake               Norris              M         32    28:18.9    9:08     28:15.2
96        Diana               Caldwell            F         60    28:19.5    9:08     28:13.2
97        Edna                Reed                F         42    28:48.1    9:17     28:38.5
98        Maria               Matheu              F         38    28:53.3    9:19     28:42.8
99        Stanley             Owens               M         62    29:00.5    9:21     28:54.6
100       Marty               Kirkland            F         64    29:00.7    9:21     28:55.3
101       Jay                 Edvabsky            M         50    29:35.4    9:33     29:27.4
102       Robin               Bennett             F         31    29:56.5    9:39     29:37.7
103       Emily               Calam               F         13    29:58.8    9:40     29:50.5
104       Jordan              Horst               F         21    30:08.4    9:43     29:55.1
105       Mary Jean           Yon                 F         61    30:09.9    9:44     30:02.1
106       Jason               Fowler              M         38    30:11.1    9:44     29:54.8
107       Jason               French              M         40    30:12.1    9:45     30:12.1
108       Ruth Ann            Eberly              F         61    30:14.6    9:45     30:01.8
109       Robbie              Brunger             M         68    30:14.9    9:45     30:01.6
110       Corey               Dobridnia           F         30    30:27.6    9:49     30:16.6
111       Christian           Aponte              M         33    30:27.8    9:49     30:27.8
112       Sherrie             Peavy               F         48    30:38.6    9:53     30:32.9
113       Richard             Hammond             M         36    30:40.7    9:54     30:21.0
114       Julie               Coiro               F         33    31:00.5   10:00     30:41.4
115       Kristina            Holliday            F         31    31:02.9   10:01     30:45.3
116       Debbie              Edwards             F         42    31:12.7   10:04     30:56.3
117       Carrie              Smith               F         42    31:21.5   10:07     31:04.0
118       Amanda              Dehn                F         38    31:29.5   10:09     31:23.8
119       Mitzi               Woods               F         41    31:34.6   10:11     31:20.9
120       Lauren              Peavy               F         20    31:39.1   10:13     31:39.1
121       Johanna             Plummer             F         36    31:39.6   10:13     31:20.0
122       Ithel               Jones               M         62    31:39.6   10:13     31:30.1
123       Shannon             Piotrowski          F         45    31:43.1   10:14     31:43.1
124       Kathryn             Rowan               F         52    32:02.9   10:20     31:45.5
125       Kelsey              Suggs               F         27    32:20.8   10:26     32:10.0
126       Bryan               Smith               M         35    32:40.2   10:32     32:14.9
127       Rachel              Nandho              F         18    32:48.4   10:35     32:39.0
128       Erin                French              F         38    32:50.5   10:35     32:27.6
129       Susan               Fitzgerald          F         61    33:04.9   10:40     32:54.8
130       Ashley              Feldman             F         12    33:21.1   10:45     33:16.5
131       Liina               Maxwell             F         10    33:40.5   10:52     33:27.7
132       Stephanie           Kunkel              F         37    33:41.8   10:52     33:29.2
133       Jason               Karasevich          M         37    33:54.5   10:56     33:27.2
134       Allyson             Howell              F         45    34:00.0   10:58     33:47.7
135       Kristen             Taylor              F         26    34:06.2   11:00     33:49.2
136       Lauren              Carter              F         10    34:12.3   11:02     33:59.0
137       Allison             Carter              F         40    34:13.3   11:02     33:59.9
138       Karen               Peddie              F         52    34:23.2   11:05     34:07.3
139       Carol               Kreis               F         61    34:24.1   11:06     34:09.8
140       Scott               Bailey              M         33    34:31.3   11:08     34:09.8
141       Patricia            Dugan               F         66    34:40.8   11:11     34:30.1
142       Caitlyn             Hurst               F         16    34:48.2   11:14     34:30.2
143       Kathie              Fisher              F         45    34:48.5   11:14     34:38.7
144       Keith               Gray                M         41    34:52.4   11:15     34:52.4
145       Rick                Sanborn             M         63    35:08.0   11:20     34:41.1
146       Candace             Beauvais            F         46    35:09.4   11:20     34:42.0
147       Deirdre             Troyer              F         52    35:31.5   11:27     35:04.4
148       Nadia               Nandho              F         14    36:10.9   11:40     36:10.9
149       Lilianna            Vicente             F         13    36:11.1   11:40     36:08.0
150       Mandie              Fowler              F         38    36:31.3   11:47     36:14.7
151       April               Joiner              F         35    36:31.4   11:47     36:17.0
152       Kodibeth            Bates               F         9     36:42.3   11:50     36:42.3
153       Angela              Finch               F         42    36:56.5   11:55     36:38.8
154       Daniel              Henry               M         18    36:59.3   11:56     36:59.3
155       Wyatt               Roberts             M         4     37:00.3   11:56     36:38.5
156       Tyler               Roberts             M         27    37:00.9   11:56     36:37.1
157       Jeff                Vickery             M         49    37:07.4   11:58     36:44.3
158       Lori                Rowe                F         46    37:12.1   12:00     36:48.8
159       Frank               Kreis               M         62    37:26.7   12:05     37:11.6
160       Maria Elizabeth     Puente              F         34    37:52.8   12:13     37:49.2
161       Chesnee             McCaskill           F         37    37:52.9   12:13     37:22.4
162       Katelyn             Stafford            F         23    38:15.6   12:20     37:45.1
163       Melissa             Jacobs              F         40    38:18.0   12:21     37:59.6
164       Catherine           Hammond             F         39    38:41.6   12:29     38:21.2
165       Kari                Smith               F         37    38:42.1   12:29     38:22.1
166       Mary Lou            Manausa             F         78    39:24.9   12:43     39:13.1
167       Amanda              Whitfield           F         31    39:34.9   12:46     39:24.8
168       Judy                Barfield            F         52    39:40.5   12:48     39:29.3
169       Daniel              Henry               M         42    39:54.5   12:52     39:24.7
170       Jacobs              David               M         44    40:01.8   12:55     39:42.7
171       Kristin             Litteral            F         25    40:07.5   12:56     39:50.4
172       Caroline            Walker              F         39    40:08.5   12:57     39:40.0
173       Betty               Dewar               F         59    40:22.2   13:01     39:56.1
174       Phyllis             Smith               F         59    40:25.3   13:02     39:59.2
175       Caitlyn             Blackman            F         26    40:49.8   13:10     40:28.1
176       Shanna              Carnes              F         31    40:49.8   13:10     40:28.6
177       Sandy               Pagano              F         53    41:03.1   13:15     40:35.3
178       Jacob               Johnston            M         10    41:07.7   13:16     00:00.0
179       Sabrina             Bass                F         61    41:29.0   13:23     40:59.8
180       Elizabeth           Parrish             F         39    42:03.0   13:34     41:42.5
181       Heather             Parrish             F         21    42:03.3   13:34     41:42.2
182       Patricia            Daivs               F         54    42:41.0   13:46     42:33.0
183       Rebecca             Bailey              F         31    42:49.6   13:49     42:27.4
184       Nick                Conrad              M         34    42:58.6   13:52     42:51.0
185       Michele             Gray                F         46    43:45.7   14:07     43:21.0
186       Adriana             Bernstein           F         47    43:49.8   14:08     43:26.0
187       Barbara             Hudson              F         76    45:01.5   14:31     44:48.5
188       Stanley             Bates               M         32    45:30.1   14:41     44:59.4
189       Titus               Bates               M         7     45:30.1   14:41     44:58.4
190       Ruth                Drawbond            F         63    45:37.4   14:43     45:04.0
191       Cindy               Laskowski           F         57    46:22.2   14:57     45:50.0
192       Caroline            Hurst               F         14    46:53.3   15:07     46:33.8
193       Connie              Hurst               F         45    46:53.3   15:07     46:33.6
194       Dylan               Osborn              M         5     47:07.0   15:12     46:32.7
195       Paul                Osborn              M         37    47:07.6   15:12     47:07.6
196       Charly              Mabardy             M         63    47:07.7   15:12     46:33.5
197       Shannon             Edenfield           F         44    48:45.6   15:44     48:20.3
198       Deb                 Horst               F         47    49:03.8   15:49     48:47.7
199       Kendall             Horst               M         22    49:04.0   15:50     48:47.8
200       Derrin              Deroche             M         13    49:08.9   15:51     48:36.7
201       DJ                  Baker               F         45    49:25.0   15:56     49:25.0
202       Deborah             Hilton              F         53    51:36.8   16:39     51:01.3
203       Laurie              Chmura              F         51    51:36.8   16:39     51:01.3
204       Kasey               Chmura              F         12    51:37.0   16:39     51:01.3
205       Patricia            Hooten              F         47    51:49.5   16:43     51:24.6
206       Phillip             Bass                M         56    51:50.3   16:43     51:20.6
207       Savilla             Mcghee              F         44    52:05.2   16:48     51:36.4
208       John                Shuler              M         71    1:01:25.0 19:49     1:01:25.0
209       Suella              McMillan            F         63    1:04:05.6 20:40     1:03:26.0
210       Philip              McMillan            M         64    1:04:05.6 20:40     1:03:27.1
211       Chuck               Durant              M         65    1:04:07.5 20:41     1:03:29.4
212       BJ                  Throne              F         54    1:11:28.8 23:03     1:11:28.8


5KW

Place     First Name          Last Name          Sex       Age      Gun      APM        Net
1         Joseph              Hill                M         54    38:33.1   12:26     38:24.8
2         Jimmy               Jackson             M         68    42:02.4   13:34     41:53.3
3         Kerri               Barlow              F         47    46:08.9   14:53     45:46.1
4         Tonya               Rollins             F         43    48:13.9   15:33     47:58.3
5         Priscilla           Feldman             F         37    48:15.0   15:34     48:15.0
6         Beverly             Clark               F         63    56:32.7   18:14     55:59.1
7         Margie              Laramore            F         63    56:32.9   18:14     55:59.4

One Mile

Place     First Name       Last Name          Age        Time
1         Jesse            Boyd                17        5:37
2         Chance           Logan               20        5:54
3         Parker           Layne               11        6:44
4         Tanner           Layne               13        7:44
5         Alex             Nandho              10        7:51
6         Carlos           Nandho              16        7:52
7         Haley            Heitmeyer           7         8:00
8         Christopher      Maxwell             7         8:34
9         Haylee           Perryman            13        8:48
10        Ian              Bryner              5        10:07
11        Auburn           Nunnery             9        10:30
12        Caroline         Rowe                7        10:51
13        Raylee           McCroan             6        11:11
14        Caiden           Hanna               4        11:27
15        Adam             Reep                6        12:24
16        Patrick          Coleman             6        12:54
17        Rylan            Lamere              4        12:59
18        Asher            Bryner              8        13:00
19        Shelby           Smith               11       15:05
20        Savannah         Smith               11       15:10
21        Allison          Collins             8        15:50
22        Conner           Bowen               4        17:50