GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Crusader Cross-Country Classic 3000 Meters, Holy Comforter Episcopal School, September 26, 2017

Girls 3K     Boys 3K     Team Standings

Girls 3K Results

Place    First Name          Last Name            Grade   School                           Time     Points
1        Ella                Porcher                7     Maclay                         12:15.19      1
2        Sofia               Paredes                7     Maclay                         12:19.10      2
3        Mary                Clayton Soto           6     Holy Comforter                 13:03.06      3
4        Madeline            Lillie                 8     Maclay                         13:26.49      4
5        Kate                Smith                  8     Holy Comforter                 13:27.04      5
6        Lily                Moore                  7     Trinity Catholic               13:31.76      6
7        Sophia              Umana                  8     Holy Comforter                 13:52.14      7
8        Camille             Resavage               7     Holy Comforter                 13:52.60      8
9        Paige               Campbell               8     Christ Classical               14:18.28      9
10       Imani               Walker                 8     Holy Comforter                 14:27.91     10
11       Grace               Reichelderfer          7     Holy Comforter                 14:40.89     11
12       Erica               Smith                  7     Holy Comforter                 14:46.15     12
13       Widney              Large                  8     Trinity Catholic               15:57.64     13
14       Raewyn              Shaw                   7     Community Leadership           16:17.12     14
15       Rae                 Rackley                7     Holy Comforter                 16:27.68
16       Lauren              Guyer                  5     Maclay                         16:29.64     15
17       Kendall             Naumann                7     Community Leadership           16:31.44     16
18       Sariah              Dallas                 5     Christ Classical               16:39.99     17
19       Chisara             Amanze                 8     Maclay                         16:45.25     18
20       Liliana             Lewis                  6     Wakulla                        16:45.93     19
21       Taylor              Pfeifer                6     Wakulla                        16:48.89     20
22       Lucy                McKee                  7     Holy Comforter                 17:18.89
23       Sarah               Howard                 6     Trinity Catholic               17:26.45     21
24       Haley               Perry                  6     Riversprings                   17:52.44     22
25       Sarah               Caulley Soto           8     Holy Comforter                 18:01.51
26       Keri                Levingston             8     Riversprings                   18:02.71     23
27       Marina              Whitsell               7     Riversprings                   18:16.31     24
28       Hallie              Mcclintock             6     Riversprings                   18:43.81     25
29       Cassidee            Moore                  4     Christ Classical               19:18.23     26
30       Mackenzie           Oaks                   7     Riversprings                   19:19.16     27
31       Milan               Jefferson              6     Riversprings                   19:27.18     28
32       Ariah               Zehr                   4     Christ Classical               19:29.05     29
33       Annette             Howard                 8     Trinity Catholic               19:29.55     30
34       Ryleigh             Sirmons                6     Trinity Catholic               19:57.15     31
35       Evangeline          Oguledo                6     Trinity Catholic               19:57.66     32
36       Sophia              Parker                 6     Trinity Catholic               20:00.25     33
37       Emma                Stewart                6     Community Leadership           20:00.99     34
38       Addison             Davis                  4     Christ Classical               21:10.04     35
39       Orla                Butler                 7     Wakulla                        21:44.21     36
40       Vanessa             June                   7     Wakulla                        21:50.59     37
41       Isabella            Taff                   6     Wakulla                        22:23.90     38
42       Kaylee              Sanders                6     Wakulla                        22:44.09     39
43       Hollywood           Wilder                 6     Wakulla                        22:45.88     40
44       Lauren              Donaldson              4     Christ Classical               23:06.26     41
45       Kadence             Mosley                 7     Wakulla                        23:21.13
46       Alexis              Brown                  6     Wakulla                        23:29.90
47       Jayde               Smith                  7     Wakulla                        23:48.84
48       Adalynn             Dodson                 7     Wakulla                        24:18.12
49       Lydia               Shaw                   5     Community Leadership           24:19.32     42
50       Chloe               Braun                  5     Community Leadership           24:20.24     43
51       Mia                 Walker                 6     Wakulla                        24:21.02
52       Brooke              Maxwell                5     Community Leadership           24:54.50     44
53       Halia               Lewis                  6     Community Leadership           25:01.85     45
54       Madison             Baird                  8     Wakulla                        25:35.48
55       Ashlynn             Parker                 8     Wakulla                        25:36.51
56       Raven               Elkins                 8     Wakulla                        27:19.51
57       Kylie               Yeagley                7     Wakulla                        27:31.36
58       EmmaJack            Breeden                7     Wakulla                        28:02.75
59       Aynslea             Shaw                   8     Community Leadership           30:38.30
60       Jael                Meyer                  7     Community Leadership           30:57.47
61       Madyson             Griffin                6     Wakulla                        32:01.45

Boys 3K Results

Place    First Name          Last Name            Grade   School                           Time     Points
1        Leo                 Kelly                  8     Holy Comforter                 11:02.56      1
2        Robert Jordan       Hosay                  7     Maclay                         12:12.35      2
3        Noah                Deem                   5     Community Leadership           12:14.05      3
4        Jackson             Yarbrough              8     Holy Comforter                 12:32.08      4
5        William             Stephenson             7     Trinity Catholic               12:34.45      5
6        Justin              Reid                   8     Trinity Catholic               12:43.71      6
7        Matthew             Wilbourn               6     Holy Comforter                 13:00.23      7
8        Will                Winsor                 6     Holy Comforter                 13:01.65      8
9        James David         Milford                7     Maclay                         13:06.11      9
10       Aiden               Van Iddekinge          7     Maclay                         13:11.24     10
11       Donald              Jackson                6     Holy Comforter                 13:11.92     11
12       Nico                Santiago               7     Trinity Catholic               13:19.41     12
13       Silas               Blanton                7     Christ Classical               13:19.86     13
14       Price               Edewaard               8     Community Leadership           13:20.37     14
15       Clayton             Knox                   7     Maclay                         13:21.28     15
16       Jack                Matthews               7     Maclay                         13:23.98     16
17       Quinn               Carrasquilla           6     Christ Classical               13:25.36     17
18       Jj                  Robson                 6     Christ Classical               13:26.17     18
19       Jack                Dessi                  7     Holy Comforter                 13:35.22     19
20       Ryals               McMullian              7     Holy Comforter                 13:39.13     20
21       Everett             Heckman                6     Holy Comforter                 13:53.77
22       Eli                 Mears                  8     Maclay                         14:13.55     21
23       Efrem               Rosenberg              7     Maclay                         14:16.04     22
24       Phillip             Liquia                 5     Christ Classical               14:24.36     23
25       Grayson             Stevens                4     Christ Classical               14:31.14     24
26       Jack                Schwenkler             6     Holy Comforter                 14:35.22
27       Aiden               Merritt                6     Holy Comforter                 14:40.23
28       Davis               Wagnon                 6     Holy Comforter                 14:41.02
29       Erik                Cherashore             8     Maclay                         14:43.14
30       Ethan               Stewart                7     Community Leadership           14:49.16     25
31       Aiden               Griffen                8     Trinity Catholic               14:49.47     26
32       Colin               Kirkpatrick            7     Holy Comforter                 15:16.43
33       Peter               Boulware               5     Community Leadership           15:24.25     27
34       Andres              Fernandez              6     Holy Comforter                 15:24.96
35       Oakley              Deison                 7     Maclay                         15:34.64
36       Jhonathan           Herrera                8     Trinity Catholic               15:38.78     28
37       William             Yaakob                 8     Holy Comforter                 15:39.25
38       Jeremy              Roberts                7     Community Leadership           15:40.15     29
39       Henry               Rayboun                8     Holy Comforter                 15:43.71
40       Peyton              Windham                7     Community Leadership           15:56.44     30
41       Clark               Mitchell               7     Christ Classical               15:57.42     31
42       Smith               Merrill                8     Maclay                         15:59.63
43       Miles               Johnson                7     Community Leadership           16:02.19     32
44       Michael             Killeen                7     Holy Comforter                 16:13.11
45       AJ                  Carruthers             4     Christ Classical               16:15.69     33
46       Zeb                 Visnovske              6     Trinity Catholic               16:21.48     34
47       Ethan               Meadows                7     Community Leadership           16:34.23
48       Luke                Graham                 4     Christ Classical               16:34.84
49       Ryan                McKee                  8     Holy Comforter                 16:52.12
50       Ty                  Meadows                5     Community Leadership           17:11.53
51       David               Prather                6     Trinity Catholic               17:51.17     35
52       Jack                Harrington             7     Christ Classical               17:53.37
53       Hudson              Windham                5     Community Leadership           18:26.65
54       Walt                Haber                  6     Holy Comforter                 18:39.15
55       James               Watson                 5     Community Leadership           18:56.77
56       Charlie             Rust                   6     Maclay                         19:52.86
57       Jacob               Parrish                6     Holy Comforter                 20:09.18
58       Ted                 Zimmerman              6     Community Leadership           20:22.06
59       Stryder             Campbell               6     Christ Classical               20:24.72
60       Elijah              Meyer                  5     Community Leadership           21:36.45
61       Angel               Centeno                6     School of Math and Science     23:48.62
62       Will                Hollimon               8     Holy Comforter                 23:53.34

Team Standings

Girls' Team Standings
Place    School                      Score       1st      2nd     3rd     4th   5th   6th    7th
1        Holy Comforter                33         3        5       7       8     10    11     12
2        Maclay                        40         1        2       4      15     18    --     --
3        Trinity Catholic             101         6        13      21     30     31    32     33
4        Christ Classical             116         9        17      26     29     35    41     --
5        Riversprings                 121        22        23      24     25     27    28     --
6        Community Leadership         149        14        16      34     42     43    44     45
7        Wakulla                      150        19        20      36     37     38    39     40


Boys' Team Standings
Place    School                      Score       1st      2nd     3rd     4th   5th   6th    7th
1        Holy Comforter                31         1        4       7       8     11    19     20
2        Maclay                        52         2        9       10     15     16    21     22
3        Trinity Catholic              77         5        6       12     26     28    34     35
4        Christ Classical              95        13        17      18     23     24    31     33
5        Community Leadership          98         3        14      25     27     29    30     32