GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Leon County Schools' 2017 Middle School Cross Country Championship Two Mile, Apalachee Regional Park, October 4, 2017

Girls Results     Boys Results     Team Standings

Girls 2 Mile Results

Girls Results
Place     First Name       Last Name             Grade    School                     Time            Points
1         Paige            Churchill               7      Swift Creek              13:13.43             1
2         Ava              Jones                   6      Swift Creek              13:24.69             2
3         Maya             Tang                    7      Deerlake                 13:29.11             3
4         Madison          Sims                    5      Fort Braden              13:39.02             4
5         Nicole           Kelly                   7      Deerlake                 13:41.41             5
6         Elise            Ferguson                8      Swift Creek              13:41.69             6
7         Alima            Hemenway                7      Swift Creek              13:46.68             7
8         Parker           Matherne                7      Cobb                     13:53.18             8
9         Livia Rose       Clark                   7      Montford                 13:53.50             9
10        Kendall          Meyer                   8      Deerlake                 13:54.23            10
11        Stella           Lewis                   7      Swift Creek              13:54.54            11
12        Leah             Kiros                   6      Deerlake                 13:59.04            12
13        Layla            Thompson                7      Deerlake                 14:10.04            13
14        Skye             Williams                6      Montford                 14:11.47            14
15        Caroline         Cummings                8      Montford                 14:28.23            15
16        Arianna          Barrow                  8      Raa                      14:28.63            16
17        Scout            Causey                  8      Deerlake                 14:30.73            17
18        Copeland         Frazee                  6      Deerlake                 14:34.04            18
19        Emma             Rodrique                6      Deerlake                 14:37.35
20        Bailey           Johnson                 8      Raa                      14:38.57            19
21        Alexa            Poage                   8      Deerlake                 14:46.60
22        Ella Grace       Hodges                  8      Montford                 14:52.17            20
23        Nelson           Taylor                  7      Swift Creek              15:00.28            21
24        Gwendolen        Mcginnis                8      Swift Creek              15:01.22            22
25        Mackenzie        Hulquist                6      Montford                 15:03.95            23
26        Elizabeth        Kessler                 6      Swift Creek              15:05.82
27        Jocelyn          Foust                   8      Fairview                 15:14.80            24
28        Jasmine          Raynor                  8      Fairview                 15:15.42            25
29        Makayla          Case                    8      Deerlake                 15:16.34
30        Anaya            Thompson                8      Griffin                  15:19.06
31        Anna             Caulkins                6      Swift Creek              15:22.17
32        Kellett          Snyder                  8      Montford                 15:24.37            26
33        Katherine        Bullough                7      Swift Creek              15:27.35
34        Madison          Mcneill                 7      Deerlake                 15:34.92
35        Sadie            Wolfe                   8      Montford                 15:38.51            27
36        Alexis           Loucks                  8      Fort Braden              15:48.85            28
37        Sophia           Harris                  7      Montford                 15:49.74
38        Ellie            Grandal                 8      Swift Creek              15:50.72
39        Chloe            Mcelroy                 6      Montford                 15:51.03
40        Natalie          Watkins                 8      Montford                 15:51.27
41        Britton          Miller                  8      Montford                 16:00.89
42        Fernanda         Espinoza                6      Nims                     16:02.58            29
43        Betrice          Drayton                 7      Fairview                 16:06.62            30
44        Kaitlyn          Kristian                6      Montford                 16:08.69
45        Sydney           Barlowe                 8      Cobb                     16:17.68            31
46        Daphane          Story                   7      Fairview                 16:25.02            32
47        Lidia            Mclane                  8      Cobb                     16:29.16            33
48        Ansley           Oliver                  7      Swift Creek              16:29.36
49        Angel            Roberts                 7      Raa                      16:30.34            34
50        Kaylee           Owens                   8      Swift Creek              16:30.56
51        Kylee            Grimes                  7      Deerlake                 16:31.14
52        Desiree          Scorson                 6      Fairview                 16:35.64            35
53        Katherine        Hsu                     6      Deerlake                 16:38.38
54        Ariana           Manganello              8      Raa                      16:55.21            36
55        Mariah           Parlin                  8      Deerlake                 16:58.62
56        Chloe            Clifford                7      Montford                 16:59.72
57        Rylee            Fowler                  7      Montford                 17:01.87
58        Raina            Crawford                8      Deerlake                 17:04.94
59        Jordan           Whittier                6      Swift Creek              17:11.07
60        Annie            Peacock                 8      Deerlake                 17:13.85
61        Erin             Biggins                 8      Deerlake                 17:17.13
62        Sydney           Lamantia                7      Swift Creek              17:26.08
63        Karissa          Starling                8      Montford                 17:37.13
64        Mckenzie         Glover                  7      Deerlake                 17:48.82
65        Emily            Jones                   7      Fort Braden              17:50.73            37
66        Yamauriah        Jones                   6      Fairview                 17:58.40            38
67        Elspeth          Neidhardt               8      Raa                      18:02.68            39
68        Taylor           Nance                   6      Fairview                 18:07.67            40
69        Margaret         Linville                6      Swift Creek              18:13.51
70        Rilyn            Crawford                6      Deerlake                 18:22.72
71        Donte'Vonna      Hall                    8      Raa                      18:27.39            41
72        Riley            Bradford                7      Montford                 18:29.16
73        Jayla            Wolff                   7      Raa                      18:33.33            42
74        Tyler            Paris                   8      Cobb                     18:41.14            43
75        Julie            Briffin                 7      Cobb                     18:44.29            44
76        Natalie          Moulton                 6      Cobb                     18:45.06            45
77        Araya            Hillman                 8      Raa                      18:45.57
78        Rhyan            Pelham                  8      Montford                 18:45.95
79        Caroline         Hunter                  6      Raa                      18:47.08
80        Jenah            Seymour                 4      Fort Braden              18:48.61            46
81        Renee            Batson                  8      Raa                      18:49.88
82        Lilliana         Milan                   6      Raa                      18:50.49
83        Linden           Belcher                 6      Deerlake                 18:53.02
84        Allie            Pittinger               6      Deerlake                 19:00.83
85        Riley            Bush                    6      Montford                 19:02.05
86        Carrie           Gruber                  7      Deerlake                 19:05.52
87        Claire           Barber                  6      Raa                      19:20.61
88        Kierra           Woods                   6      Nims                     19:21.24            47
89        Karlie           Autry                   8      Cobb                     19:24.89            48
90        Olivia           Brangaccio              6      Montford                 19:25.90
91        Abbie            O'Neal                  6      Montford                 19:30.60
92        Emilie           March                   6      Fort Braden              19:32.63            49
93        Diana            Origa                   7      Fairview                 19:44.69
94        Maya             Rawls                   6      Montford                 20:14.29
95        Shayla           Shappard                6      Fort Braden              20:20.37            50
96        Zoee             Downey                  7      Raa                      20:29.04
97        Kelina           Ransom                  6      Fairview                 20:30.58
98        Jaidyn           House                   8      Raa                      20:31.53
99        Alex             Koegel                  6      Montford                 20:50.51
100       Layawnia         Mutch                   6      Nims                     21:55.40            51
101       Addison          Johnson                 6      Cobb                     22:04.04
102       Kevalyn          Rice                    6      Cobb                     22:15.34
103       Keliyah          Tanner                  7      Cobb                     22:16.39
104       Jewel            Hargrove                4      Fort Braden              22:24.17            52
105       Chloe            Turner                  5      Fort Braden              22:25.39
106       Tylisha          Jones                   6      Griffin                  22:31.20
107       Clariona         Jackson                 7      Griffin                  22:36.03
108       Tyranique        Wolfer                  6      Nims                     24:58.46            53
109       Carolyn          Yount                   4      Fort Braden              25:03.14
110       Keynajah         Sanders                 6      Nims                     25:08.64            54
111       Kaneisha         Houston                 6      Griffin                  25:13.62

Boys 2 Mile Results

Place     First Name       Last Name             Grade    School                     Time            Points
1         Ben              Kirbo                   8      Montford                 11:30.44             1
2         Patrick          Koon                    6      Fairview                 11:38.32             2
3         Wyatt            Townsend                7      Deerlake                 11:52.16             3
4         William          Wilkerson               8      Deerlake                 11:59.00             4
5         Connor           Edwards                 7      Swift Creek              12:00.36             5
6         Justin           Moore                   8      Cobb                     12:00.66             6
7         James            Fygetakis-Gollop        8      Raa                      12:02.61             7
8         Eric             Stillman                7      Swift Creek              12:02.84             8
9         Kaseem           Ibraheem-Washi          8      Cobb                     12:05.48             9
10        Gabroel          Graham                  8      Cobb                     12:10.69            10
11        Kyle             Spratt                  8      Swift Creek              12:11.86            11
12        Matt             Reynolds                8      Deerlake                 12:14.41            12
13        Nate             Thompson                7      Montford                 12:18.94            13
14        Trey             Daniels                 8      Montford                 12:31.39            14
15        Carter           Rothell                 7      Deerlake                 12:34.68            15
16        Grant            Gallagaer               8      Deerlake                 12:34.89            16
17        Wyatt            Frazee                  8      Deerlake                 12:35.08            17
18        Lincoln          Gray                    7      Swift Creek              12:39.65            18
19        Jackson          Rowe                    6      Montford                 12:39.99            19
20        Ryan             Stillman                7      Swift Creek              12:41.54            20
21        Avin             Master                  8      Deerlake                 12:44.01            21
22        Kade             Dazevedo                7      Swift Creek              12:44.32            22
23        Camden           Shields                 8      Swift Creek              12:45.07            23
24        Brody            Miller                  8      Swift Creek              12:45.92
25        Dylan            Davis                   6      Montford                 12:46.15            24
26        Hunter           Duda                    8      Raa                      12:55.16            25
27        Carter           Quiggins                8      Montford                 12:57.33            26
28        Owen             Franklin                7      Montford                 12:58.44            27
29        Alex             Davenport               7      Montford                 13:02.51
30        Tyler            Canavan                 8      Montford                 13:04.57
31        Shiquel          Tucker                  7      Raa                      13:05.24            28
32        William          Sellers                 7      Fort Braden              13:07.31            29
33        Caden            Bruner                  8      Deerlake                 13:08.38
34        Daxtyn           Gilbert                 6      Swift Creek              13:08.80
35        Trenton          Blake                   7      Swift Creek              13:09.06
36        Kolby            Spratt                  8      Swift Creek              13:09.90
37        Danny            Neustadter              8      Montford                 13:11.50
38        William          Moulton                 8      Cobb                     13:15.42            30
39        Mattias          Garrett                 8      Montford                 13:16.02
40        Daniel           Aguilar                 7      Deerlake                 13:16.69
41        Filippo          Reina                   8      Deerlake                 13:16.94
42        Gabe             Del Fouco               6      Montford                 13:18.22
43        Isaic            Branan                  8      Cobb                     13:19.51            31
44        Jerome           Buchanon                8      Raa                      13:20.13            32
45        Dylan            Graham                  7      Swift Creek              13:21.08
46        Ryan             Poage                   6      Deerlake                 13:21.32
47        Jakhari          Jones                   7      Fairview                 13:22.12            33
48        Enijah           Thomas                  6      Fairview                 13:22.37            34
49        Colin            Dunphy                  7      Deerlake                 13:22.60
50        Alastair         Deng                    7      Deerlake                 13:25.42
51        Dylan            Ratliff                 8      Deerlake                 13:28.22
52        Justin           Greenwood               6      Fairview                 13:31.47            35
53        Zach             Counts                  8      Montford                 13:32.18
54        Kasey            Mick                    6      Deerlake                 13:33.45
55        Parker           Pearce                  6      Montford                 13:37.14
56        Richard          Gonzalez                8      Raa                      13:40.19            36
57        Noah             Miller                  6      Deerlake                 13:40.92
58        Corbin           Bruner                  6      Deerlake                 13:41.14
59        Ethan            Bass                    6      Cobb                     13:42.63            37
60        Tony             Guillin                 8      Montford                 13:45.21
61        Anthony          Barbacci                7      Deerlake                 13:48.68
62        Romero           Coates                  8      Raa                      13:49.77            38
63        Kellen           Quiggins                7      Montford                 13:51.36
64        Jaden            Dazevedo                7      Swift Creek              13:52.10
65        Connor           Hadden                  7      Deerlake                 13:53.23
66        Bradley          Thompson                8      Montford                 13:54.07
67        William          Black                   7      Raa                      13:54.97            39
68        Hamilton         Aldredge                7      Deerlake                 13:57.43
69        Colin            Davis                   8      Montford                 14:04.47
70        Frederick        Smith                   8      Fairview                 14:05.34            40
71        Kyle             Otis                    8      Deerlake                 14:05.62
72        Phillp           Garcia                  6      Raa                      14:08.15
73        Ashton           York                    7      Swift Creek              14:09.38
74        Cole             Boykin                  7      Montford                 14:10.76
75        Jackson          Rich                    8      Deerlake                 14:11.38
76        Branden          Gold                    7      Raa                      14:13.21
77        Timothy          Starling                6      Montford                 14:17.29
78        Tyler            Carver                  8      Deerlake                 14:20.00
79        Yien             Liu                     6      Fairview                 14:20.97            41
80        Gavin            Cobb                    8      Cobb                     14:26.51            42
81        Wyatt            Taylor                  6      Montford                 14:27.65
82        Randy            Brent                   6      Cobb                     14:29.42
83        Olatnde          Wrighjt                 6      Cobb                     14:29.81
84        Zachary          Hector                  8      Griffin                  14:30.86
85        De'Roderick      Hepburn                 6      Raa                      14:32.20
86        Brantley         Gibson                  7      Fairview                 14:32.88            43
87        Jonah            Blay                    6      Deerlake                 14:33.57
88        Jeffery          Hector                  7      Griffin                  14:34.13
89        Hunter           Roy                     7      Swift Creek              14:34.58
90        Lucca            Garrison                7      Fairview                 14:35.16
91        Noah             Isaacson                8      Fairview                 14:35.75
92        Benjamin         Middleton               7      Deerlake                 14:37.47
93        Paxton           Oates                   8      Cobb                     14:40.91
94        Garrett          Marschka                7      Raa                      14:43.84
95        Taylor           Swede                   7      Swift Creek              14:44.97
96        John             Woo                     8      Deerlake                 14:46.11
97        Drayden          Reams                   6      Raa                      14:51.33
98        Charlie          Buchholz                7      Montford                 14:53.83
99        Brandyn          Smith                   8      Cobb                     14:57.41
100       Danny            Famila                  6      Deerlake                 14:57.68
101       Benjamin         Stratton                8      Deerlake                 14:58.96
102       Wyatt            Caines                  6      Swift Creek              15:01.09
103       Chase            Gulley                  8      Fort Braden              15:01.49            44
104       Jake             Ryon                    7      Montford                 15:02.04
105       Baylor           Dunbar                  8      Deerlake                 15:04.66
106       Jafvert          Reed                    8      Raa                      15:04.91
107       Jaquel           Tucker                  6      Raa                      15:05.18
108       Justin           White                   8      Deerlake                 15:05.56
109       Kyler            Thorp                   6      Swift Creek              15:06.95
110       Rilan            Jensen                  8      Swift Creek              15:08.42
111       Landon           Allen                   6      Raa                      15:09.06
112       Anthony          Grant                   7      Raa                      15:10.52
113       David            Wygodski                7      Swift Creek              15:11.95
114       Lucas            Ward                    6      Swift Creek              15:14.37
115       Malcom           Mcginnis                8      Swift Creek              15:15.13
116       Jesse            Ratliff                 6      Deerlake                 15:15.84
117       Luke             Walker                  7      Swift Creek              15:24.62
118       Carson           Rohr                    8      Swift Creek              15:26.45
119       Rhett            Lynch                   7      Swift Creek              15:34.55
120       George           Bolles                  7      Swift Creek              15:34.81
121       Daveontae        Dicky                   7      Nims                     15:37.84            45
122       Gray             Martin                  7      Swift Creek              15:38.83
123       Pierce           Duey                    7      Deerlake                 15:45.57
124       Mark             Yearwood                8      Swift Creek              15:46.76
125       William          Nester                  6      Cobb                     15:52.13
126       Carter           Wilson                  7      Deerlake                 15:54.23
127       Ryan             Webster                 7      Deerlake                 16:16.15
128       Landon           Shuler                  7      Deerlake                 16:18.30
129       Cody             Martinnez               6      Cobb                     16:20.76
130       Jonah            Smith                   8      Cobb                     16:22.94
131       Jaxon            Seymour                 7      Fort Braden              16:24.60            46
132       Cameron          Smith                   7      Raa                      16:38.74
133       Mason            Romuald                 6      Swift Creek              16:40.08
134       Connor           Ward                    6      Swift Creek              16:54.58
135       Samuel           Gabovitz                8      Cobb                     16:59.33
136       Dominic          Sandell                 8      Raa                      17:05.50
137       Nicolas          Thompson                8      Raa                      17:07.85
138       Amon             Jackson                 7      Cobb                     17:11.82
139       Taylor           Harris                  7      Griffin                  17:18.52
140       Isaiah           Perry                   7      Deerlake                 17:29.83
141       Jordan           Dougherty               7      Swift Creek              17:32.96
142       Jackson          Sears                   6      Cobb                     17:38.50
143       Shady            Jebrouni                8      Nims                     17:39.95            47
144       Ja'Quavion       Mcdaniel                6      Nims                     17:42.77            48
145       Will             Mcdonald                6      Deerlake                 17:48.49
146       Omar             Hawkins                 7      Fairview                 17:49.47
147       Nathan           Reed                    6      Raa                      17:53.61
148       Ty               Johnson                 5      Fort Braden              18:10.17            49
149       Jaylen           Ray                     6      Fairview                 18:23.01
150       Griffin          Romuald                 7      Swift Creek              18:26.29
151       Sawyer           Delehanty               6      Deerlake                 18:36.68
152       Tariq            Sasnett                 6      Raa                      18:37.09
153       Larry            Garcia                  5      Fort Braden              19:31.45            50
154       Camden           Methvin                 6      Cobb                     19:33.34
155       Isaiah           Louis                   7      Raa                      19:48.74
156       Raphael          Mars                    8      Nims                     19:59.73            51
157       Ethan            Lewis                   7      Deerlake                 20:01.68
158       Doran            Mordica                 6      Fort Braden              20:22.70            52
159       Lorenzo          Hillman                 6      Raa                      20:26.40
160       Robert           Clark                   5      Fort Braden              20:30.57            53
161       Alexander        Piroth                  7      Fairview                 20:34.18
162       Parker           Penn                    7      Deerlake                 20:38.48
163       Ian              Chomat                  7      Fairview                 20:47.28
164       Prince           Davis                   7      Nims                     21:12.15            54
165       Curtis           Holland                 6      Cobb                     21:48.41
166       Miles            Quinnell                6      Cobb                     22:10.73
167       Markel           Moore                   6      Griffin                  22:25.90
168       Matthew          Cooper                  6      Fairview                 22:44.84
169       Nelson           Angeles                 6      Nims                     22:45.31            55

Team Standings

Girls' Team Standings
Place     School             Score      1st   2nd   3rd    4th      5th  6th   7th
1         Swift Creek            27        1     2     6    7         11   21    22
2         Deerlake               43        3     5    10    12        13   17    18
3         Montford               81        9    14    15    20        23   26    27
4         Raa                   144       16    19    34    36        39   41    42
5         Fairview              146       24    25    30    32        35   38    40
6         Cobb                  159        8    31    33    43        44   45    48
7         Fort Braden           164        4    28    37    46        49   50    52
8         Nims                  234       29    47    51    53        54  --    --


Boys' Team Standings
Place     School             Score      1st   2nd   3rd    4th      5th  6th   7th
1         Deerlake               50        3     4    12    15        16   17    21
2         Swift Creek            62        5     8    11    18        20   22    23
3         Montford               71        1    13    14    19        24   26    27
4         Cobb                   86        6     9    10    30        31   37    42
5         Raa                   128        7    25    28    32        36   38    39
6         Fairview              144        2    33    34    35        40   41    43
7         Fort Braden           218       29    44    46    49        50   52    53
8         Nims                  245       45    47    48    51        54   55   --