GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Fifth Annual Frost 5K and Merry Mile, Seminole State Park, GA, December 2, 2017

5K Results      1 Mile Results         

5K Results

Place First Name        Last Name                           Sex              Time
1     Carson            Odom                                 M              20:54.2
2     Baylor            Williams                             M              21:46.3
3     David             Braswell                             M              23:14.5
4     Stephanie         Odom                                 F              24:39.2
5     Kevin             Angell                               M              25:30.4
6     Macy              Batchelor                            F              25:47.8
7     Adrian            Parker                               F              25:55.6
8     Suzanne           Angell                               F              26:08.2
9     Buffy             Keene                                F              26:21.1
10    Melissa           Potter                               F              26:36.5
11    Amanda            Moulton                              F              27:41.0
12    Stephanie         Derzypolski                          F              28:08.9
13    Jonathan          Jarvis                               M              29:29.8
14    Laci              Moore                                F              29:47.2
15    Dainyell          Long                                 M              29:52.7
16    Bess              Day                                  F              29:54.0
17    Dawson            Cottles                              M              31:28.7
18    Denease           Harrison                             F              31:38.9
19    Hillary           Kirksey                              F              32:13.5
20    Renee             Jordan                               F              33:29.6
21    April             Joiner                               F              34:00.6
22    Nicole            Whittaker                            F              35:08.7
23    Jennifer          Green                                F              35:11.1
24    Bill              Lee                                  M              35:36.0
25    Julie             Cottles                              F              36:03.5
26    Jeremy            Joiner                               M              37:29.1
27    Haley             Rykard                               F              37:31.5
28    Heather           Royals                               F              37:37.2
29    Stacy             Riley                                F              38:17.8
30    Brian             Sewell                               M              43:18.4
31    Leanne            Orama                                F              43:22.6
32    Lisa              Sewell                               F              44:13.3
33    David             Pace                                 M              45:36.0
34    Latoya            Fennell                              F              50:38.8
35    Kristie           Hinton                               F              50:40.6
35    Heather           Smith                                F              50:40.6
37    Tami              Cook                                 F              52:06.4
38    Dehlia            Croley                               F              52:08.1

1 Mile Results

Place First Name        Last Name                          Time
1     Will              Walker                            6:59.2
2     William           Fain                              7:17.7
3     Layton            Heard                             7:42.3
4     Ghaum Thompson    Heard                             8:16.1
5     Maddox            Reynolds                          8:22.2
6     Reed              Theriot                           9:21.7
7     Reed              Whittaker                         9:22.7
8     Rylee             Herrington                        9:29.7
9     Claire            Lawler                            9:48.5
10    Beth Ann          Smith                             10:05.2
11    Anna Beth         Hinton                            10:07.7
12    Kylee             Parker                            10:08.7
13    Drew              Smith                             10:48.1
14    Jada              Coachman                          10:49.5
15    Anna Claire       Moore                             11:33.3
16    Kaleigh           Downing                           11:43.9
17    Dawson            Parker                            11:51.1
18    Jacob             Moore                             12:06.1
19    Ansley            Smith                             12:18.5
20    Avery             Smith                             12:19.9
21    Sierra            Houston                           14:01.6
22    Gloria            Fain                              16:02.1
23    Holly             Walker                            16:03.2
24    Linda             Munson                            16:37.4
25    Richard           Munson                            16:39.6
26    Nikki             Martin                            18:32.4
27    Brenda            Brookins                          18:33.9
28    Amber             Moore                             22:11.3
29    Cindy             Strickland                        22:13.5
30    Keri              Reynolds                          22:15.6