GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Swamp Forest Trail Marathon/Half Marathon/6.5 Mile, January 7, 2017

Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | 6.5 Mile Results

Marathon Results

Place       First Name        Last Name        Sex        Age         Time
1           Gary              Gellin            M          48      3:28:43.93
2           Doug              Bell              M          47      3:32:12.20
3           patrick           whitehead         M          30      3:43:24.86
4           Jon               Mason             M          43      3:58:35.24
5           Paul              Guyas             M          39      4:09:40.54
6           Andy              Roberts           M          48      4:11:46.65
7           Peter             McNiece           M          47      4:39:16.59
8           Caleb R.          Marcinkovich      M          41      4:47:47.38
9           Matt              Swanson           M          44      4:49:06.69
10          Carl              Eldred            M          42      5:05:23.88
11          Erik              Andersen          M          34      5:09:03.05
12          Vincent           Ma                M          47      5:14:26.05
13          Gary              Johnston          M          41      5:28:27.44
14          Jim               Pschandl          M          65      5:50:57.48
15          Patrick           Bateman           M          29      5:57:10.74

Half Marathon Results

Place       First Name        Last Name        Sex        Age         Time
1           Charlie           Johnson           M          37      1:34:16.69
2           Jon               Nash              M          37      1:43:58.60
3           Joel              Piotrowski        M          46      1:52:42.54
4           Ryan              Baumbach          M          37      1:58:56.99
5           Jordan            Cooper            M          29      2:06:44.07
6           Michael           Kennett           M          43      2:07:48.31
7           Sandy             Johnson           F          31      2:08:18.86
8           Eric              Miller            M          30      2:08:19.24
9           Hal               Fravel            M          36      2:08:48.23
10          Jason             Carter            M          45      2:09:23.40
11          Monica            Judd              F          42      2:09:45.64
12          Blake             Rice              M          36      2:12:59.35
13          Laryn             Flikkema          M          40      2:13:05.89
14          David             Anderson          M          66      2:14:54.30
15          Bobby             York              M          52      2:15:26.77
16          Jeff              Bryan             M          49      2:15:27.04
17          Marci             Gray              F          42       2:16:00*
18          Gary              Griffin           M          67      2:18:42.57
19          Michael           Kirk              M          52      2:20:34.80
20          Joe               Edgecombe         M          67      2:24:29.69
21          Jon               Dropco            M          38      2:24:34.14
22          John              Ellis             M          31      2:24:38.49
23          Martha            Guyas             F          32      2:26:45.37
24          Heather           York              F          39      2:27:12.64
25          Pat               judd              M          66      2:27:32.22
26          Dylan             Sumner            M          47      2:32:16.29
27          Lisa              Homann            F          46      2:32:38.34
28          Bud               Fennema           M          61      2:39:24.39
29          christine         moorby            F          46      2:41:22.17
30          Timothy           Sanders           M          41      2:43:20.62
31          Chandra           Hanson            F          49      2:44:00.24
32          Susan             Cottrill          F          54      2:47:56.14
33          Jo Lena           Bryan             F          44      2:50:18.99
34          Keith             Berry             M          59      2:51:36.31
35          Scott             Zengel            M          47      2:52:02.84
36          Daniel            Cutchen           M          55      2:52:05.97
37          Dana              Brooks            M          31      2:52:57.99
38          Beverly           Swanson           F          40      2:56:49.39
39          Sherry            Adams             F          48      2:56:50.38
40          Worth             Corn              M          35      2:57:33.60
41          Alicia            Tatem             F          53      2:58:52.54
42          Casey             Rodgers           F          52      2:59:39.14
43          Marty             Kirkland          F          64      2:59:54.79
44          Ithel             Jones             M          62      3:03:36.97
45          Carlos            Zapata            M          71      3:06:13.58
46          Faith             Stoutamire        F          40      3:11:56.04
47          Kia               Spitzner          F          21      3:25:14.24
48          Jeff              Whitton           M          60      3:30:04.58
49          Jeff              Picker            M          54       3:16.52*
50          Dennis            Smith             M          51      3:32:17.05
51          Kimberly          Johnson           F          46      3:41:58.45
52          Ella              Schwarz           F          55      3:47:17.45
53          Chris             Baker             M          37      3:47:17.77
54          Punam             Bhakta            F          25      3:47:39.04
55          Grahame           Priest            M          52      4:36:39.05
56          Leonny            Priest            F          51      4:36:39.06
*Unofficial Time

6.5 Mile Results

Place       First Name        Last Name        Sex        Age         Time
1           Eric              Sager             M          45       52:33.54
2           Matthias          Laywell           M          18       56:29.69
3           Jose              Fernandez         M          46       56:51.74
4           Anthony           Stephens          M          20      1:00:47.35
5           Felton            Wright            M          59      1:02:36.75
6           Thomas            Stephens          M          17      1:08:18.80
7           Jay               Yanovich          M          62      1:08:50.24
8           Richard           Stephens          M          50      1:09:03.44
9           Scott             Minert            M          48      1:10:12.91
10          Michael           Flanigan          M          47      1:12:22.25
11          Fred              Kupfer            M          56      1:13:11.74
12          Sonya             Dudley            F          48      1:13:23.73
13          Tim               Parsons           M          35      1:13:45.67
14          Holly             Harris            F          54      1:13:57.08
15          Petr              Kubik             M          38      1:14:03.36
16          Andrea            Barnhill          F          24      1:14:17.64
17          Stephanie         Ellis             F          30      1:15:14.08
18          Karla             Noble             F          32      1:16:43.73
19          Joseph            Petty             M          37      1:17:01.46
20          Johanna           Petty             F          37      1:17:02.56
21          Cory              Wilson            M          29      1:19:31.49
22          Brian             Burch             M          42      1:19:40.44
23          Catherine         Stresing          F          47      1:21:01.04
24          Patricia          Knauf             F          48      1:21:28.28
25          James             Lane              M          36      1:22:07.19
26          Beth              Piccolo           F          54      1:22:55.63
27          Lacey             Carpenter         F          32      1:23:34.46
28          William           Miller            M          50      1:25:28.26
29          Sara              Wander            F          29      1:26:13.84
30          Nick              Petty             M          14      1:26:21.90
31          Andrew            Tatem             M          53      1:27:05.91
32          Charles           Edwards           M          63      1:28:13.24
33          Michelle          Harrison          F          49      1:32:16.31
34          Maria             Matheu            F          37      1:36:06.17
35          Drew              Thomas            F          22      1:37:09.87
36          Vicky             Verano            F          53      1:39:38.27
37          Meredith          Snowden           F          49      1:39:38.67
38          Robin             Adams             F          48      1:39:38.97
39          Robin             Smith             F          52      1:39:39.29
40          Caroline          Walker            F          39      1:40:14.84
41          Angela            Huston            F          29      1:42:22.66
42          Jill              Murphy            F          58      1:49:12.63
43          Shanin            Frost             F          44      1:49:13.97
44          Meggan            McCarthy          F          30      1:49:47.38
45          Sarah             Tuttle            F          31      1:49:48.34
46          Caitie            Mook              F          28      1:52:10.96
47          Susan             Vaughan           F          55      1:53:23.08
48          Erin              O'Donnell         F          24      1:55:20.66
49          Anthonhy          Girard            M          46      2:06:05.55
50          Dana              Stetson           M          57      2:07:44.44
51          Jamie             Daugherty         F          34      2:24:28.45
52          Janna             Lane              F          36      2:24:35.88
53          Gail              Steinkuehler      F          49      2:41:50.84
54          Pamela            Presnell          F          56      2:41:51.65
55          Susie             Kalous            F          51      2:53:31.29
56          Sherry            Sineath           F          62      2:53:43.96