GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Swift Creek Invitational Middle-School XC Meet, Apalachee Regional Park, September 7, 2017

Girls 3K     Boys 3K     Team Standings

Girls 3K Results

Place     Time     First Name         Last Name          Grade   School          Points
1       13:05.25   Paige              Churchill            7     Swift Creek           1
2       13:11.81   Elise              Ferguson             8     Swift Creek           2
3       13:16.63   Maya               Tang                 7     Deerlake              3
4       13:19.26   Layla              Thompson             7     Deerlake              4
5       13:25.03   Alima              Hemenway             7     Swift Creek           5
6       13:37.32   Parker             Matherne             8     Cobb                  6
7       13:51.09   Livia Rose         Clark                6     Montford              7
8       13:52.07   Caroline           Cummings             8     Montford              8
9       13:53.46   Nicole             Kelly                7     Deerlake              9
10      13:55.09   Kendall            Meyer                8     Deerlake             10
11      13:56.62   Scout              Causey               8     Deerlake             11
12      13:58.09   Copeland           Frazee               6     Deerlake             12
13      14:00.29   Stella             Lewis                7     Swift Creek          13
14      14:02.85   Sophia             Harris               7     Montford             14
15      14:03.38   Skye               Williams             6     Montford             15
16      14:05.71   Leah               Kiros                6     Deerlake             16
17      14:07.60   Madison            Sims                 5     Fort Braden          17
18      14:08.04   Alexa              Poage                8     Deerlake
19      14:13.16   Arianna            Barrow               8     Raa                  18
20      14:14.24   Tanajee            Dickey               8     Griffin
21      14:21.57   Emma               Rodrique             6     Deerlake
22      14:25.25   Jocelyn            Foust                      Fairview             19
23      14:25.63   Gwendolen          McGinnis             8     Swift Creek          20
24      14:26.48   Katherine          Bullough             7     Swift Creek          21
25      14:27.81   Madison            McNeill              7     Deerlake
26      14:36.31   Nelson             Taylor               7     Swift Creek          22
27      14:37.51   Elizabeth          Kessler              6     Swift Creek
28      14:40.42   Sadie              Wolfe                8     Montford             23
29      14:42.90   Ella Grace         Hodges               8     Montford             24
30      14:47.04   Kellett            Snyder               8     Montford             25
31      14:48.32   Bailey             Johnson              8     Raa                  26
32      14:48.88   Makayla            Case                 8     Deerlake
33      14:51.14   Ellie              Grandal              8     Swift Creek
34      14:52.15   MacKenzie          Hulquist             6     Montford
35      14:55.07   Alexis             Loucks               8     Fort Braden          27
36      14:56.45   Angel              Roberts              7     Raa                  28
37      15:00.64   Renee              Batson               8     Raa                  29
38      15:02.35   Chloe              McElroy              6     Montford
39      15:21.17   Mariah             Parlin               8     Deerlake
40      15:32.51   Ava                Jones                6     Swift Creek
41      15:35.12   Sydney             Barlowe              8     Cobb                 30
42      15:36.28   Raina              Crawford             8     Deerlake
43      15:37.98   Lidia              Mclane               8     Cobb                 31
44      15:39.91   Fernanda           Espinoza             6     Nims
45      15:43.27   Skylar             Brenneman            8     Deerlake
46      15:46.39   Kylee              Grimes               7     Deerlake
47      15:48.05   Kaylee             Owens                8     Swift Creek
48      15:48.60   Ta'Jhae            Banks                8     Raa                  32
49      15:52.46   McKenzie           Glover               7     Deerlake
50      15:58.18   Natalie            Watkins              8     Montford
51      16:00.15   Araya              Hillman              8     Raa                  33
52      16:09.48   Jasmine            Raynor                     Fairview             34
53      16:10.56   Ansley             Oliver               7     Swift Creek
54      16:13.13   Katherine          Hsu                  6     Deerlake
55      16:13.54   Britton            Miller               8     Montford
56      16:14.12   Rylee              Fowler               7     Montford
57      16:21.32   Chloe              Clifford             7     Montford
58      16:22.46   Sydney             Lamantia             7     Swift Creek
59      16:38.64   Erin               Biggins              8     Deerlake
60      16:41.22   Kaitlyn            Kristian             6     Montford
61      16:52.02   Yamauriah          Jones                      Fairview             35
62      16:52.50   Betrice            Drayton                    Fairview             36
63      16:53.72   Karissa            Starling             8     Montford
64      16:55.27   Ariana             Manganello           8     Raa                  37
65      16:57.84   Margaret           Linville             6     Swift Creek
66      16:59.53   Jordan             Whittier             6     Swift Creek
67      17:09.03   Anna               Caulkins             6     Swift Creek
68      17:10.68   Taylor             Nance                      Fairview             38
69      17:11.99   Desiree            Scorson                    Fairview             39
70      17:20.34   Daphne             Story                      Fairview             40
71      17:25.82   Maya               Rawls                6     Montford
72      17:42.18   Rilyn              Crawford             6     Deerlake
73      17:48.18   Zinaya             Maples               8     Cobb                 41
74      17:54.87   Abbie              O'Neal               6     Montford
75      17:58.62   Caroline           Hunter               6     Raa
76      17:59.13   Emily              Jones                7     Fort Braden          42
77      17:59.80   Riley              Bush                 6     Montford
78      18:03.29   Olivia             Brangaccio           6     Montford
79      18:07.24   Catharine          Tew                  8     Cobb                 43
80      18:13.41   Rhyan              Pelham               8     Montford
81      18:15.90   Karlie             Autry                8     Cobb                 44
82      18:21.79   Julie              Briffin              7     Cobb                 45
83      18:23.33   Carrie             Gruber               7     Deerlake
84      18:24.42   Donte'Vonna        Hall                 8     Raa
85      18:25.90   Lilliana           Milan                6     Raa
86      18:28.25   Elspeth            Neidhardt            8     Raa
87      18:35.37   Alex               Koegel               6     Montford
88      19:01.92   Emilie             March                6     Fort Braden          46
89      19:16.87   Brad               Grant                8     Griffin
90      19:17.93   Kelina             Ransom                     Fairview
91      19:42.68   Jaidyn             House                8     Raa
92      19:52.34   Riley              Bradford             7     Montford
93      19:54.35   Claire             Barber               6     Raa
94      19:56.90   Trinity            Crawford             8     Cobb
95      20:10.68   Taylor             Harris               7     Griffin
96      20:23.46   Layawnia           Mutch                6     Nims
97      20:27.07   Deandre            Harris               6     Griffin
98      20:36.87   Zoee               Downey               7     Raa
99      20:41.64   Taylor             Newman               8     Cobb
100     20:44.20   Janaysia           Jennings                   Cobb
101     20:46.77   Zyyah              Kyler                      Cobb
102     20:54.30   Jewel              Hargrove                   Fort Braden          47
103     20:59.54   Shayla             Shappard                   Fort Braden          48
104     21:01.90   Chloe              Turner                     Fort Braden          49
105     21:03.68   Diana              Origa                      Fairview
106     21:05.34   Jenah              Seymour                    Fort Braden
107     22:10.48   Carolyn            Yount                      Fort Braden

Boys 3K Results

     1  11:07.71   Patrick            Koon                 6     Fairview              1
     2  11:15.08   Filippo            Reina                8     Deerlake              2
     3  11:19.03   Wyatt              Townsend             7     Deerlake              3
     4  11:24.56   Ben                Kirbo                8     Montford              4
     5  11:24.87   James              Fygetakis-Gollop     8     Raa                   5
     6  11:30.48   Nate               Thompson             7     Montford              6
     7  11:33.77   Connor             Edwards              7     Swift Creek           7
     8  11:34.51   William            Wilkerson            8     Deerlake              8
     9  11:35.99   Eric               Stillman             7     Swift Creek           9
    10  11:40.52   Jonas              Wars                 8     Deerlake             10
    11  11:42.09   Matt               Reynolds             8     Deerlake             11
    12  11:42.85   Justin             Moore                8     Cobb                 12
    13  11:45.69   Kyle               Spratt               8     Swift Creek          13
    14  11:54.61   Brody              Miller               8     Swift Creek          14
    15  11:57.81   Kade               Dazevedo             7     Swift Creek          15
    16  12:02.60   Kaseem             Ibraheem-Washingt    8     Cobb                 16
    17  12:04.53   Jonah              Smith                8     Cobb                 17
    18  12:07.54   Grant              Gallagaer            8     Deerlake             18
    19  12:10.38   Camden             Shields              8     Swift Creek          19
    20  12:10.72   Lincoln            Gray                 7     Swift Creek          20
    21  12:12.52   Carter             Rothell              7     Deerlake             21
    22  12:18.39   Kolby              Spratt               8     Swift Creek
    23  12:19.63   Daxtyn             Gilbert              6     Swift Creek
    24  12:19.89   Wyatt              Frazee               8     Deerlake
    25  12:22.28   Trenton            Blake                7     Swift Creek
    26  12:22.55   Ryan               Stillman             7     Swift Creek
    27  12:29.00   Anthony            Grant                7     Raa                  22
    28  12:29.78   Jackson            Rowe                 6     Montford             23
    29  12:35.06   Alex               Davenport            7     Montford             24
    30  12:35.69   Richard            Gonzalez             8     Raa                  25
    31  12:37.33   Tyler              Canavan              8     Montford             26
    32  12:43.19   Hunter             Duda                 8     Raa                  27
    33  12:44.62   Dylan              Ratliff              8     Deerlake
    34  12:45.15   Trey               Daniels              8     Montford             28
    35  12:48.74   Romero             Coates               8     Raa                  29
    36  12:52.18   Caden              Bruner               8     Deerlake
    37  12:54.11   Carter             Quiggins             8     Montford             30
    38  12:55.78   Daniel             Aguilar              7     Deerlake
    39  12:56.91   Bradley            Thompson             8     Montford
    40  12:58.05   Ashton             York                 7     Swift Creek
    41  13:00.26   Avin               Master               8     Deerlake
    42  13:00.67   Tony               Guillin              8     Montford
    43  13:01.46   Shiquel            Tucker               7     Raa                  31
    44  13:02.19   Jerome             Buchanon             8     Raa                  32
    45  13:03.72   Kyler              Davies               8     Raa
    46  13:04.13   Owen               Franklin             7     Montford
    47  13:06.16   Phillp             Garcia               6     Raa
    48  13:07.36   Mattias            Garrett              8     Montford
    49  13:08.66   Ryan               Poage                6     Deerlake
    50  13:09.58   Zach               Counts               8     Montford
    51  13:11.31   Miller             Strickland           8     Montford
    52  13:13.42   William            Sellers              7     Fort Braden          33
    53  13:16.57   Dylan              Graham               7     Swift Creek
    54  13:17.14   Jaden              Dazevedo             7     Swift Creek
    55  13:20.00   Anthony            Barbacci             7     Deerlake
    56  13:20.26   Angel              Williams             8     Cobb                 34
    57  13:20.95   Jonah              Blay                 6     Deerlake
    58  13:21.48   Kasey              Mick                 6     Deerlake
    59  13:22.77   William            Moulton              8     Cobb                 35
    60  13:24.43   Connor             Hadden               7     Deerlake
    61  13:24.67   Justin             Greenwood                  Fairview             36
    62  13:25.02   Gabe               Del Fouco            6     Montford
    63  13:25.52   Colin              Dunphy               7     Deerlake
    64  13:25.97   Noah               Miller               6     Deerlake
    65  13:26.82   Corbin             Bruner               6     Deerlake
    66  13:27.79   Jakhari            Jones                      Fairview             37
    67  13:28.45   Brantley           Gibson                     Fairview             38
    68  13:31.71   Fredrick           Smith                      Fairview             39
    69  13:32.35   De'Roderick        Hepburn              6     Raa
    70  13:33.87   Kellen             Quiggins             7     Montford
    71  13:35.07   Dylan              Ferguson             8     Swift Creek
    72  13:36.15   Timothy            Starling             6     Montford
    73  13:37.28   Dylan              Davis                6     Montford
    74  13:38.69   Malik              Moore                8     Cobb                 40
    75  13:40.70   William            Black                7     Raa
    76  13:45.31   Cole               Boykin               7     Montford
    77  13:45.97   Branden            Gold                 7     Raa
    78  13:46.70   Benjamin           Stratton             8     Deerlake
    79  13:48.40   Parker             Pearce               7     Montford
    80  13:50.84   Jake               Ryon                 7     Montford
    81  13:54.10   Traylin            Price                8     Cobb                 41
    82  13:54.39   Zachary            Hector               8     Griffin              42
    83  13:55.29   Brandyn            Smith                8     Cobb
    84  13:56.60   Jeffery            Hector               7     Griffin              43
    85  13:57.50   Hunter             Roy                  7     Swift Creek
    86  13:58.74   Colin              Davis                8     Montford
    87  14:00.72   Benjamin           Middleton            7     Deerlake
    88  14:00.99   Khary              Wright               8     Cobb
    89  14:02.78   Malcom             McGinnis             8     Swift Creek
    90  14:04.45   Lucas              Ward                 6     Swift Creek
    91  14:05.57   Wyatt              Caines               6     Swift Creek
    92  14:05.82   Lucca              Garrison                   Fairview             44
    93  14:07.14   Ellington          Linford              8     Cobb
    94  14:08.38   Jackson            Rich                 8     Deerlake
    95  14:09.41   Noah               Isaacson                   Fairview             45
    96  14:10.02   Garrett            Marschka             7     Raa
    97  14:10.72   Ezekiel            Joyce                8     Cobb
    98  14:11.21   Luke               Walker               7     Swift Creek
    99  14:11.52   Rilan              Jensen               8     Swift Creek
   100  14:13.60   Dylan              Smith                7     Montford
   101  14:14.14   Daveontae          Dicky                7     Nims                 46
   102  14:20.67   Jesse              Ratliff              6     Deerlake
   103  14:20.86   Yi-en              Liu                        Fairview
   104  14:21.42   Charlie            Buchholz             7     Montford
   105  14:22.35   Hamilton           Aldredge             7     Deerlake
   106  14:23.59   David              Wygodski             7     Swift Creek
   107  14:24.30   Taylor             Swede                7     Swift Creek
   108  14:24.82   Wyatt              Taylor               6     Montford
   109  14:26.02   Jafvert            Reed                 8     Raa
   110  14:27.04   Jaquim             Rutherford           8     Cobb
   111  14:28.67   Alastair           Deng                 7     Deerlake
   112  14:28.89   Enijah             Thomas                     Fairview
   113  14:29.65   Carson             Rohr                 8     Swift Creek
   114  14:30.38   Rhett              Lynch                7     Swift Creek
   115  14:30.69   John               Woo                  8     Deerlake
   116  14:31.18   Baylor             Dunbar               8     Deerlake
   117  14:32.91   Paxton             Oates                8     Cobb
   118  14:33.57   George             Bolles               7     Swift Creek
   119  14:34.16   Mark               Yearwood             8     Swift Creek
   120  14:34.40   Bryce              Weaver               8     Raa
   121  14:40.13   Danny              Famila               6     Deerlake
   122  14:43.05   Davis              Avera                6     Deerlake
   123  14:45.04   Justin             White                8     Deerlake
   124  14:46.00   Justin             Mosley               6     Fort Braden          47
   125  14:53.91   Carter             Wilson               7     Deerlake
   126  15:08.64   Gray               Martin               7     Swift Creek
   127  15:20.01   Dominic            Sandell              8     Raa
   128  15:30.71   Griffin            Romuald              7     Swift Creek
   129  15:35.16   Will               McDonald             6     Deerlake
   130  15:36.16   Chase              Gulley               8     Fort Braden          48
   131  15:37.51   Landon             Shuler               7     Deerlake
   132  15:39.72   Pierce             Duey                 7     Deerlake
   133  15:41.71   Mason              Romuald              6     Swift Creek
   134  15:45.22   Connor             Ward                 6     Swift Creek
   135  15:45.75   Landon             Allen                6     Raa
   136  15:48.80   Nathan             Reed                 6     Raa
   137  15:50.05   Jordan             Dougherty            7     Swift Creek
   138  16:07.38   Jakwon             Wallace              8     Nims                 49
   139  16:16.56   Devon              Jackson              7     Cobb
   140  16:18.37   Drew               Colburn              8     Fort Braden          50
   141  16:20.36   Kadis              Nafal                8     Cobb
   142  16:25.31   Nicolas            Thompson             8     Raa
   143  16:33.91   Omar               Hawkins                    Fairview
   144  16:40.17   Canyon             Swisher              8     Cobb
   145  16:41.35   Samuel             Gabovitz             8     Cobb
   146  17:22.36   Deja               Williams             7     Cobb
   147  17:23.79   Jaxon              Seymour              7     Fort Braden          51
   148  17:36.47   Festus             O'banor              8     Cobb
   149  18:05.43   Rayan              Bahmani                    Fairview
   150  18:40.18   Shady              Jebrouni             8     Nims                 52
   151  18:50.29   Demari             Williams             6     Griffin              53
   152  19:15.52   Amarion            Richardson           6     Griffin              54
   153  19:31.59   Isaiah             Louis                7     Raa
   154  19:31.91   Jaquel             Tucker               6     Raa
   155  19:32.60   Alexander          Piroth                     Fairview
   156  19:49.57   Raphael            Mars                 8     Nims                 55
   157  19:51.73   Gavin              Sanders              8     Cobb
   158  19:56.74   Sasnett            Tariq                6     Raa
   159  19:58.27   Prince             Davis                7     Nims                 56
   160  20:03.76   Ian                Chomat                     Fairview
   161  20:09.32   Ty                 Johnson              5     Fort Braden          57
   162  20:16.25   Doran              Mordica              6     Fort Braden          58
   163  20:17.28   Larry              Garcia               5     Fort Braden
   164  20:44.78   Owen               McCormick            8     Cobb
   165  21:11.56   Robert             Clark                5     Fort Braden
   166  21:45.00   Jerral             McNair               8     Cobb
   167  21:58.70   Curtis             Williams             8     Cobb
   168  22:52.35   Matthew            Cooper                     Fairview
   169  24:25.39   Ja'Micheal         Duncan               7     Griffin              59
   170  24:41.69   Zachary            Himmer               4     Fort Braden

Team Standings

Middle School Girl's Team Standings
Place School                    Score   1st     2nd    3rd    4th    5th    6th    7th
1     Deerlake                      37     3       4      9     10     11     12     16
2     Swift Creek                   41     1       2      5     13     20     21     22
3     Montford                      67     7       8     14     15     23     24     25
4     Raa                          133    18      26     28     29     32     33     37
5     Cobb                         151     6      30     31     41     43     44     45
6     Fairview                     162    19      34     35     36     38     39     40
7     Fort Braden                  179    17      27     42     46     47     48     49
8     Griffin                     NTS
8     Nims                        NTS


Middle School Boys Team Standings
Place School                    Score   1st     2nd    3rd    4th    5th    6th    7th
1     Deerlake                      34     2       3      8     10     11     18     21
2     Swift Creek                   58     7       9     13     14     15     19     20
3     Montford                      83     4       6     23     24     26     28     30
4     Raa                          108     5      22     25     27     29     31     32
5     Cobb                         114    12      16     17     34     35     40     41
6     Fairview                     151     1      36     37     38     39     44     45
7     Fort Braden                  229    33      47     48     50     51     57     58
8     Griffin                      251    42      43     53     54     59     -      -
9     Nims                         258    46      49     52     55     56     -      -