GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Tallahassee Open Middle School XC 3K & Elem School 1 Mile, Lawson's Course, October 12, 2017

Middle School Girls 3K     Middle School Boys 3K     Elementary School Girls Mile     Elementary School Boys Mile     Team Standings

Middle School Girls 3K

Place   First Name      Last Name   Grade  School                        Time     Points
1       Mary Clayton    Soto          6    Holy Comforter              12:35.87      1
2       Liliana         Lewis         6    Wakulla                     13:20.66      2
3       Camille         Resavage      7    Holy Comforter              13:43.71      3
4       Paige           Campbell      8    Christ Classical            13:51.26      4
5       Sophia          Umana         8    Holy Comforter              13:52.35      5
6       Kate            Smith         8    Holy Comforter              13:59.02      6
7       Grace           Reichelder    7    Holy Comforter              14:14.84      7
8       Erica           Smith         7    Holy Comforter              14:17.10      8
9       Hannah          Delp          8    Holy Comforter              15:19.85      9
10      Widney          Large         8    Trinity Catholic            15:28.51     10
11      Kendall         Naumann       7    Community Leadership        15:34.15     11
12      Cassidee        Moore         4    Christ Classical            15:38.30     12
13      Rae             Rackley       7    Holy Comforter              15:52.25
14      Sariah          Dallas        5    Christ Classical            16:01.37     13
15      Taylor          Pfeifer       6    Wakulla                     16:14.89     14
16      Emily           Hawken        5    Panhandle Express           16:27.42
17      Stella          Lewis         7    Panhandle Express           16:33.45
18      Lucy            McKee         7    Holy Comforter              16:44.66
19      Haley           Perry         6    Riversprings                17:02.24     15
20      Sarah           Howard        6    Trinity Catholic            17:10.32     16
21      Trista          Heffren       7    Riversprings                17:45.54     17
22      Keri            Levingston    8    Riversprings                17:45.82     18
23      Hallie          Mcclintock    6    Riversprings                17:59.63     19
24      Meredith        Beach         8    Robert Munroe               18:33.40
25      Evangeline      Oguledo       6    Trinity Catholic            18:35.48     20
26      Kaylee          Sanders       6    Wakulla                     18:37.66     21
27      Marina          Whitsell      7    Riversprings                18:42.25     22
28      Ariah           Zehr          4    Christ Classical            18:43.05     23
29      Ryleigh         Sirmons       6    Trinity Catholic            18:54.65     24
30      Annette         Howard        8    Trinity Catholic            18:54.85     25
31      Sophia          Parker        6    Trinity Catholic            18:57.37     26
32      Mackenzie       Oaks          7    Riversprings                18:58.60     27
33      Cayden          Hall          8    Riversprings                19:04.51     28
34      Kadence         Mosley        7    Wakulla                     19:14.29     29
35      Shelby          Harrison      8    Riversprings                19:26.51
36      Milan           Jefferson     6    Riversprings                19:26.86
37      Alexis          Brown         6    Wakulla                     19:33.28     30
38      Vanessa         June          7    Wakulla                     19:40.29     31
39      Addison         Davis         4    Christ Classical            19:59.96     32
40      Orla            Butler        7    Wakulla                     20:30.48     33
41      Isabella        Taff          6    Wakulla                     21:04.80
42      Lauren          Donaldson     4    Christ Classical            21:23.74     34
43      Madison         Baird         8    Wakulla                     22:55.93
44      Ashlynn         Parker        8    Wakulla                     23:02.51
45      Lillian         Pearce        6    Riversprings                23:54.91
46      Anelia          Pierre        4    Christ Classical            23:59.63     35
47      Lydia           Shaw          5    Community Leadership        24:32.34     36
48      Brooke          Maxwell       5    Community Leadership        24:33.82     37
49      Mabry           Hanlon        5    Community Leadership        24:48.15     38
50      Jael            Meyer         7    Community Leadership        24:56.92     39
51      Emma            Stewart       6    Community Leadership        25:21.46     40
52      Halia           Lewis         6    Community Leadership        25:21.66     41
53      EmmaJack        Breeden       7    Wakulla                     26:58.05
54      Madyson         Griffin       6    Wakulla                     34:20.45

Middle School Boys 3K

Place   First Name      Last Name   Grade  School                        Time     Points
1       Thomas          Ashby         7    Burns                       10:44.70
2       Leo             Kelly         8    Holy Comforter              10:58.32      1
3       Jackson         Yarbrough     8    Holy Comforter              11:44.92      2
4       William         Stephenson    7    Trinity Catholic            12:06.09      3
5       Aiden           Van Iddeki    7    Maclay                      12:10.20      4
6       Grayson         Oberste       7    Maclay                      12:16.05      5
7       Peter           Boulware      5    Community Leadership        12:18.86      6
8       Jack            Matthews      7    Maclay                      12:19.21      7
9       Noah            Deem          5    Community Leadership        12:23.72      8
10      Will            Winsor        6    Holy Comforter              12:24.21      9
11      Clayton         Knox          7    Maclay                      12:24.39     10
12      Caleb           Heuchan       7    Holy Comforter              12:41.02     11
13      Ryals           McMullian     7    Holy Comforter              12:41.69     12
14      Jack            Dessi         7    Holy Comforter              12:47.14     13
15      Everett         Heckman       6    Holy Comforter              12:54.01     14
16      Lawrence        Jones         6    Florida High School         12:55.39
17      Silas           Blanton       7    Christ Classical            12:59.40     15
18      Matthew         Wilbourn      6    Holy Comforter              13:03.73
19      Jack            Schwenkler    6    Holy Comforter              13:08.53
20      Elijah          Thomas        6    Fairview                    13:13.95
21      Quinn           Carrasquil    6    Christ Classical            13:14.14     16
22      JJ              Robson        6    Christ Classical            13:19.30     17
23      Price           Edewaard      8    Community Leadership        13:41.71     18
24      Tristan         Carrasquil    8    Christ Classical            13:45.88     19
25      Garrett         Sellers       7    Unattached                  13:46.80
26      Aiden           Merritt       6    Holy Comforter              13:49.50
27      Justin          Greenwood     6    Fairview                    13:52.01
28      Nico            Santiago      7    Trinity Catholic            13:52.65     20
29      Eli             Mears         8    Maclay                      13:53.67     21
30      Efren           Rosenberg     7    Maclay                      13:54.47     22
31      Phillip         Liquia        5    Christ Classical            14:09.58     23
32      Aiden           Griffen       8    Trinity Catholic            14:09.86     24
33      Brantley        Gibson        7    Fairview                    14:10.12
34      Jeremy          Roberts       7    Community Leadership        14:16.22     25
35      Jack            Harrington    7    Christ Classical            14:18.64     26
36      Grayson         Stevens       4    Christ Classical            14:19.42     27
37      Andres          Fernandez     6    Holy Comforter              14:24.23
38      Colin           Kirkpatric    7    Holy Comforter              14:29.03
39      Jalil           Matthews      6    School of Math and Science  14:53.02
40      Peyton          Windham       7    Community Leadership        14:53.45     28
41      Reid            Roberts       4    Christ Classical            14:53.69
42      Jhonathan       Herrera       8    Trinity Catholic            14:58.03     29
43      James David     Milford       7    Maclay                      14:58.42     30
44      AJ              Carruthers    4    Christ Classical            15:13.85
45      Braden          Foster        8    Maclay                      15:14.03
46      Zeb             Visnovske     6    Trinity Catholic            15:20.94     31
47      Clark           Mitchell      7    Christ Classical            15:32.09
48      Miles           Johnson       7    Community Leadership        15:39.38     32
49      William         Yaakob        8    Holy Comforter              15:43.84
50      Ryan            McKee         8    Holy Comforter              15:45.74
51      Smith           Merrill       8    Maclay                      15:50.99
52      Stryder         Campbell      6    Christ Classical            15:55.03
53      Ethan           Meadows       7    Community Leadership        16:02.20     33
54      Michael         Killeen       7    Holy Comforter              16:11.40
55      Henry           Rayboun       8    Holy Comforter              16:31.31
56      Ty              Meadows       5    Community Leadership        16:32.67
57      Walt            Haber         6    Holy Comforter              16:41.76
58      Luke            Graham        4    Christ Classical            16:51.37
59      Owen            Miller        6    Robert Munroe               16:56.95
60      Charlie         Rust               Maclay                      17:14.21
61      Fountain        May           6    Robert Munroe               17:16.23
62      Reese           Price         5    Christ Classical            17:56.23
63      Hudson          Windham       5    Community Leadership        18:17.65
64      David           Prather       6    Trinity Catholic            18:21.90     34
65      Joshua          Briggs        8    Robert Munroe               18:43.38
66      Zaid            Mohammed      8    Robert Munroe               19:13.81
67      Davis           Wagnon        6    Holy Comforter              19:27.48
68      Will            Hollimon      8    Holy Comforter              19:45.55
69      James           Watson        5    Community Leadership        20:18.54

Elementary School Girls Mile

Place   First Name      Last Name   Grade  School                        Time     Points
1       Clifton         Lewis         4    Panhandle Express            6:19.53
2       Madison         Sims          5    Unattached                   6:25.39
3       Claire          Smith         4    Holy Comforter               6:51.19      1
4       Kate            Reichelder    5    Holy Comforter               7:17.91      2
5       Ava             Hill          5    Holy Comforter               7:22.31      3
6       Paeton          Cheesborou    3    Holy Comforter               7:47.22      4
7       Payton          Thumm         5    Maclay                       7:49.15      5
8       Avery           Grulich       5    Holy Comforter               7:55.32      6
9       Mabry           Leger         3    Holy Comforter               7:56.82      7
10      Aza             Hampton       5    Panhandle Express            7:57.03
11      Ellie           Mazziotta     3    Maclay                       8:07.28      8
12      Christy         Boulware      3    Unattached                   8:23.64
13      Briley          Hanlon        3    Unattached                   8:25.14
14      Collins         Barton             Maclay                       8:35.27      9
15      Regan           Mayfield      3    Holy Comforter               8:36.34     10
16      Emerson         Mayfield      3    Maclay                       8:42.93     11
17      Gretchen        Van Iddenk    5    Maclay                       8:43.90     12
18      Brynn           Bloomquist    5    Robert Munroe                8:52.43
19      Macy            Cureton       3    Holy Comforter               8:58.48
20      Harper          McKee         2    Holy Comforter               9:09.84
21      Imani           Walker        8    Holy Comforter               9:14.16
22      Charlotte       Sikes         1    Panhandle Express            9:21.85
23      Mackinlee       Granger       2    Holy Comforter               9:22.26
24      Kayleigh        Mitchell      3    Holy Comforter               9:29.74
25      Isabella        Krizner       3    Holy Comforter               9:41.33
26      Josie           Russo         3    Holy Comforter               9:42.13
27      Lilly Scott     Anway         2    Holy Comforter               9:51.00
28      Kyra            Nicholas      5    School of Math and Science   9:55.75
29      Emma            Manry         1    Maclay                      10:04.39     13
30      Ivy             Rhinehart-    2    Holy Comforter              10:38.01
31      Safaa           Hampton       2    Panhandle Express           11:02.67
32      Gracie          Smallwood     1    Fairview                    11:05.39
33      Fiorella        Gotti         2    Holy Comforter              13:27.63
34      Isla            Griffin       2    Holy Comforter              13:27.88
35      Antonia         Nowels        3    Holy Comforter              14:00.66
36      Madison         Hodge         3    Holy Comforter              14:01.32

Elementary School Boys Mile

Place   First Name      Last Name   Grade  School                        Time     Points
1       Paul            Killeen       5    Holy Comforter               5:59.01      1
2       Randy           Manausa       3    Holy Comforter               6:18.03      2
3       Henry           Fernandez     5    Holy Comforter               6:28.95      3
4       Mark            Moore         5    Unattached                   6:29.23
5       Baker           Safley        5    Holy Comforter               6:36.72      4
6       Drew            Lamendula     3    Maclay                       6:46.69      5
7       Logan           Phipps        2    Maclay                       6:48.01      6
8       Gavin           Brown         3    Holy Comforter               6:48.67      7
9       Davis           Malone        5    Holy Comforter               6:54.95      8
10      William         Proctor       5    Holy Comforter               6:59.53      9
11      Asher           Hill          3    Holy Comforter               7:02.27
12      Hugh            Hollingswo    4    Holy Comforter               7:09.47
13      Jack            Manausa       5    Holy Comforter               7:11.30
14      Peter           Fernandez     3    Holy Comforter               7:24.74
15      Gabe            Manry         4    Maclay                       7:25.64     10
16      Sebastian       Aleksander    5    Holy Comforter               7:27.58
17      Rhys            Cochran       2    Holy Comforter               7:34.61
18      Day             Brown         2    Holy Comforter               7:36.66
19      Trent           Parsons       5    Unattached                   7:37.61
20      Danny           Balmer        3    Holy Comforter               7:37.96
21      Wyatt           Visnovske     5    Unattached                   7:38.44
22      Jace            Wright        3    Maclay                       7:43.84     11
23      Jackson         O'Steen       3    Holy Comforter               7:53.68
24      Jesse           May           2    Robert Munroe                8:08.09
25      Zeke            Podgorski     5    Holy Comforter               8:08.92
26      Liam            Bell          2    Maclay                       8:13.68     12
27      Wyatt           Pustejovsk    2    Maclay                       8:13.90     13
28      William         Beaty         3    Maclay                       8:14.66     14
29      Joshua          Butera        2    Holy Comforter               8:20.08
30      Lucas           Bloomquist    4    Robert Munroe                8:26.17
31      Parsa           Keshavarz     4    Maclay                       8:27.41
32      Ford            Brown         2    Holy Comforter               8:29.18
33      William         Kennedy       3    Holy Comforter               8:30.85
34      Gavin           McVay         2    Holy Comforter               8:32.95
35      Cameron         Kise          3    Holy Comforter               8:35.74
36      Ryder           Marks         5    Holy Comforter               8:44.70
37      Connor          Thumm         3    Maclay                       8:51.37
38      Parker          Roy           1    Panhandle Express            8:51.92
39      Santiago        Pavon         4    Maclay                       8:59.82
40      Ben             Greenberg     2    Maclay                       9:05.23
41      Nic             Streety       4    Maclay                       9:17.94
42      Ford            Brown         2    Holy Comforter               9:25.01
43      Collins         Dickson       4    Maclay                       9:31.20
44      Andrew          Nordby        2    Holy Comforter               9:36.45
45      John Christian  Nowels        5    Holy Comforter               9:43.64
46      Charles         Coughlin      2    Holy Comforter              12:55.13
47      Luke            Levesque      7    Holy Comforter              13:43.15

Team Standings

Middle School Girls' Team Standings
Place      School                 Score      1st    2nd      3rd       4th   5th  6th   7th
1          Holy Comforter             22        1      3      5         6       7    8     9
2          Christ Classical           84        4     12     13        23      32   34    35
3          Riversprings               91       15     17     18        19      22   27    28
4          Trinity Catholic           95       10     16     20        24      25   26   --
5          Wakulla                    96        2     14     21        29      30   31    33
6          Community Leadershi       161       11     36     37        38      39   40    41


Middle School Boys' Team Standings
Place      School                 Score      1st    2nd      3rd       4th   5th  6th   7th
1          Holy Comforter             35        1      2      9        11      12   13    14
2          Maclay                     47        4      5      7        10      21   22    30
3          Community Leadershi        85        6      8     18        25      28   32    33
4          Christ Classical           90       15     16     17        19      23   26    27
5          Trinity Catholic          107        3     20     24        29      31   34   --


Elementary School Girls' Team Standings
Place      School                 Score      1st    2nd      3rd       4th   5th  6th   7th
1          Holy Comforter             16        1      2      3         4       6    7    10
2          Maclay                     45        5      8      9        11      12   13   --


Elementary School Boys' Team Standings
Place      School                 Score      1st    2nd      3rd       4th   5th  6th   7th
1          Holy Comforter             17        1      2      3         4       7    8     9
2          Maclay                     44        5      6     10        11      12   13    14