GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

10th Annual Draggin' Tail Ultra Trail Challenge 50K/25K, Torreya State Park, April 8, 2017

50K Results

Place    First Name       Last Name               Sex          Age         Time
1        Jonathan         Clinthorne               M           30        4:29:35.879
2        Vince            Molosky                  M           37        4:58:46.919
3        Ashley           Daily                    F           30        5:16:33.780
4        Charn            McAllister               M           34        5:43:34.668
5        Steven           Specht                   M           34        6:30:36.990
6        Tracy            Burch                    M           48        6:33:27.354
7        Mark             Tombrink                 M           29        6:43:43.795
8        Paula            Lunt                     F           51        6:51:24.451
9        Gary             Griffin                  M           67        7:13:49.709
10       Andrea           Nelson                   F           45        7:14:56.963
11       Heather          Davenport                F           50        7:24:17.424
12       Bruce            Hall                     M           49        7:38:11.007
13       Chris            Woods                    M           41        7:39:24.962
14       Michael          Woods                    M           39        7:39:25.552
15       Patrick          Bateman                  M           29        7:41:41.298
16       Edna             Reed                     F           42        7:53:17.088
17       Chrissy          Coutts                   F           45        8:29:31.082
18       Danielle         Zemola                   F           38        8:29:31.160
19       Letha            Cruthirds                F           63        8:50:01.908
20       Dana             Stetson                  M           60        9:38:47.437

25K Results

Place       First Name          Last Name         Sex          Age         Time
1           Eric                Godin              M           33        2:08:21.600
2           Greg                Bargo              M           34        2:11:54.173
3           Ken                 Thrasher           M           51        2:39:34.149
4           Michael             Kennett            M           43        2:46:51.618
5           Monica              Judd               F           42        2:48:51.177
6           Jordan              Cooper             M           29        2:56:17.100
7           Carl                Eldred             M           43        2:58:57.643
8           Laryn               Flikkema           M           41        3:02:13.471
9           Nancy               Stedman            F           55        3:05:58.574
10          Kristin             Halley             F           35        3:09:07.542
11          David               Anderson           M           66        3:11:16.775
12          Bobby               York               M           52        3:12:35.221
13          Scott               James              M           51        3:12:43.434
14          Lydia               Miles              F           44        3:14:18.020
15          Travis              Hoff               M           36        3:14:32.997
16          Michelle            Underwood          F           49        3:14:49.613
17          Lacey               Randolph           F           28        3:15:16.261
18          Lynn                Masimore           F           38        3:17:14.858
19          Christopher         Perez              M           33        3:22:17.987
20          Steve               Williams           M           67        3:22:18.851
21          Eve                 Phillips           F           53        3:24:40.320
22          Marien              Dimacali           F           55        3:25:29.188
23          Dawn                Lisenby            F           49        3:26:49.318
24          Charles             McKenzie           M           46        3:28:26.566
25          David               Barnes             M           43        3:29:12.331
26          Michael             Flanigan           M           48        3:29:28.618
27          Amelia              Hogenson           F           27        3:32:01.457
28          Marc                Malonzo            M           34        3:36:43.973
29          Chip                Newman             M           53        3:38:03.982
30          Joe                 Grammer            M           59        3:42:53.394
31          Cory                Wilson             M           29        3:47:20.942
32          Tony                Reed               M           47        3:49:05.819
33          Faith               Stoutamire         F           41        3:52:10.483
34          Joe                 Patton             M           51        3:52:34.158
35          Megan               Federico           F           33        3:52:35.227
36          Mary                Holley             F           57        3:52:53.658
37          Denise              Anderson           F           52        3:57:16.612
38          Elisa               Lutz               F           33        3:57:17.069
39          Andy                Tatem              M           53        3:58:41.752
40          Lisa                Tatem              F           53        3:58:41.868
41          Gordon              Cherr              M           67        3:59:54.169
42          Ashleigh            Smith              M           36        4:01:41.712
43          Lisa                Cox                F           52        4:02:03.786
44          Sue                 Cottrill           F           55        4:02:33.404
45          Lori                Hast               F           47        4:02:33.945
46          David               Farnsworth         M           66        4:04:29.563
47          Devonta             Brinkley           M           16        4:08:06.363
48          Mike                Boll               M           52        4:08:33.741
49          Kathie              Fisher             F           45        4:11:26.510
50          Shae                Anderson           F           33        4:23:20.310
51          MaryJane            Hayden             F           37        4:23:20.458
52          Robin               Bennett            F           31        4:25:23.028
53          Maria               Matheu             F           38        4:25:23.123
54          Robert              Wigen              M           51        4:28:23.713
55          David               Garrett            M           60        4:45:15.122
56          Birgit              Maier-Katkin       F           54        4:54:04.394
57          Ludmila             DeFaria            F           48        4:54:05.726
58          Carlos              Zapata             M           71        4:58:14.329
59          Mike                Baker              M           47        5:01:55.824
60          Dale                Pearson            M           53        5:02:30.834
61          Jeff                Whitton            M           61        5:02:52.505
62          Johnny              Creel              M           62        5:38:38.645
63          Ray                 Stinson            M           57        5:38:38.818