GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Boston GA Mini (Half) Marathon, October 27, 2018

Half Marathon Results | 5K Walk Results

Half Marathon Results

Place   First Name            Last Name           Sex      Age     Hometown          Time
1       Joshua                Grant                M        27     Albany          01:15:48
2       Charlie               Kline                M        26     Tallahassee     01:18:45
3       Charlie               Johnson              M        38     Tallahassee     01:19:15
4       Chris                 O'Kelley             M        25     Tallahassee     01:19:44
5       Brad                  Busboom              M        30     Tallahassee     01:19:53
6       David                 Graf                 M        42     Tallahassee     01:21:43
7       Sheryl                Rosen                F        34     Tallahassee     01:22:07
8       Vince                 Molosky              M        37     Tallahassee     01:23:00
9       Ann                   Centner              F        26     Blakely         01:25:01
10      Jack                  Mcdermott            M        49     Tallahassee     01:25:35
11      Tom                   Parker               M        36     Tallahassee     01:25:41
12      Ryan                  Truchelut            M        32     Tallahassee     01:27:05
13      Tony                  Guillen              M        49     Tallahassee     01:28:57
14      Donald                Smith                M        39     Tallahassee     01:29:22
15      Carter                Hay                  M        47     Tallahassee     01:30:16
16      Brian                 Corbin               M        51     Tallahassee     01:30:30
17      David                 Knauf                M        54     Tallahassee     01:34:35
18      Chris                 Stanley              M        40     Tallahassee     01:35:24
19      Alyssa                Terry                F        25     Tallahassee     01:35:58
20      Zack                  Scharlapp            M        36     Tallahassee     01:36:12
21      Paul                  Guyas                M        41     Tallahassee     01:37:03
22      Jeremy                Storey               M        45     Valdosta        01:37:42
23      Deanna                Mcvay                F        35     Tallahassee     01:37:56
24      Scott                 Arnold               M        49     Crawfordville   01:38:10
25      Laura                 Mcdermott            F        39     Tallahassee     01:38:59
26      Colin                 Prinsloe             M        32     Hahira          01:39:01
27      Jillian               Heddaeus             F        35     Tallahassee     01:39:49
28      Melissa               Thompson             F        34     Thomasville     01:40:04
29      Caleb                 Coale                M        32     Tifton          01:41:03
30      Scott                 Minert               M        50     Tallahassee     01:41:49
31      Carsen                Pastirik             F        23     Atlanta         01:41:53
32      Nikky                 Manausa              F        37     Tallahassee     01:42:06
33      Jenny                 Early                F        35     Tallahassee     01:42:18
34      Brianna               Prinsloe             F        31     Hahira          01:42:56
35      Katasha               Cornwell             F        41     Crawfordville   01:43:08
36      Mary Jane             Hayden               F        39     Tallahassee     01:43:09
37      Joseph                Knoll                M        40     Tifton          01:43:13
38      Michael               Cipriano             M        60     Crawfordville   01:43:16
39      Laryn                 Flikkema             M        42     Tallahassee     01:43:21
40      Lourena               Maxwell              F        43     Tallahassee     01:43:23
41      Shannon               Colavecchio          F        41     Tallahassee     01:43:53
42      Felton                Wright               M        61                     01:43:56
43      Gary                  Griffin              M        69     Tallahassee     01:44:09
44      Kevin                 Malfa                M        34                     01:45:41
45      Sherri                Wise                 F        37     Tallahassee     01:45:41
46      Philip                Sura                 M        48     Tallahassee     01:46:10
47      John                  Hall                 M        48     Tifton          01:46:11
48      Julian                Strickland           M        53     Leesburg        01:46:29
49      David                 Yon                  M        52                     01:46:32
50      Joey                  Griffin              M        49     Valdosta        01:46:36
51      Nancy                 Stedman              F        56     Tallahassee     01:46:50
52      Nancy                 Proctor              F        57     Tallahassee     01:47:33
53      Matt                  Hohmeister           M        38     Tallahassee     01:48:28
54      Winston               Maxwell              M        31                     01:49:19
55      Nikki                 Wheeler              F        27     Moultrie        01:49:31
56      Mark                  Tombrink             M        31     Tallahassee     01:49:36
57      Shelby                Augustyniak          F        42     Tallahassee     01:49:46
58      Timothy               Fraser               M        40     Tallahassee     01:50:03
59      Judy                  Alexander            F        57     Tallahassee     01:50:07
60      Jay                   Dubose               M        50     Thomasville     01:50:15
61      Ruffian               Tyner                F        43     Tallahassee     01:50:23
62      Chris                 Bracken              M        41                     01:50:22
63      Samantha              Fillmore             F        42     Tallahassee     01:51:13
64      Hal                   Davis                M        62     Tallahassee     01:51:22
65      Holly                 French               F        34     Villa Rica      01:51:31
66      Monica                Toth                 F        29     Tallahassee     01:51:33
67      Carla                 Mcdonald             F        40     Tallahassee     01:51:57
68      Dale                  White                M        36     Valdosta        01:52:11
69      Shelbi                Evans                F        30     Tallahassee     01:53:03
70      Tiffany               Nunnally             F        39     Thomasville     01:53:04
71      Katharine             Adams                F        44                     01:53:08
72      Marty                 Pickard              M        60     Gainesville, Fl 01:53:14
73      Andy                  Marzen               M        48     Tifton          01:53:19
74      Shane                 Smith                M        50     Leesburg        01:53:23
75      Emily                 Singletary           F        23     Valdosta        01:54:00
76      Morgan                Long                 F        24     Valdosta        01:54:01
77      Ryan                  Adams                M        45     Lake Park       01:54:45
78      Mike                  Labossiere           M        52     Tallahassee     01:55:55
79      Art                   Anderson             M        54     Meigs           01:56:18
80      Jim                   Tully                M        71     Tallahassee     01:56:24
81      Judy                  Lindsey              F        54     Sylvester       01:56:25
82      Joe                   Vega                 M        65     Tallahassee     01:56:28
83      Marina                Byrd                 F        28     Thomasville     01:56:32
84      Kristen               Knapp                F        48     Tallahassee     01:56:53
85      Greta                 Mikell               F        20     Nashville       01:57:33
86      Emily                 Webster              F        39     Tallahassee     01:57:39
87      Corey                 Mcglenn              M        27     Valdosta        01:58:08
88      Matthew               Harrington           M        40     Tallahassee     01:58:16
89      Loranne               Ausley               F        55     Tallahassee     01:58:35
90      Jennie                Merchant             F        26     Tallahassee     01:58:49
91      Cathy                 Bond                 F        38     Tallahassee     01:59:20
92      Nazarae               Holcombe             F        28     Tallahassee     01:59:24
93      Derrick               Harris               M        55     Hahira          01:59:33
94      Lynn                  Masimore             F        40     Tallahassee     01:59:47
95      Roger                 Horton               M        58     Lake Park       02:00:49
96      Jennifer              Mccarroll            F        33     Tallahassee     02:01:27
97      Rich                  Kingery              M        36     Valdosta        02:01:34
98      Andrew                Medford              M        38     Valdosta        02:01:35
99      Martha                Guyas                F        34     Tallahassee     02:02:23
100     Wayne                 Kountis              M        59     Tifton          02:03:28
101     Cherie                Mcdonald             F        52     Sylvester       02:03:44
102     Julio                 Serrant              M        64     Tallahassee     02:04:36
103     Christine             Morse                F        31     Tallahassee     02:05:47
104     Jennifer              Shafer               F        50     Tallahassee     02:05:48
105     Debbie                Peters               F        57     Tallahassee     02:06:09
106     Sonya                 Dudley               F        49     Tallahassee     02:08:01
107     Patrick               Bateman              M        31     Tallahassee     02:08:01
108     Scott                 Routsong             M        52                     02:08:29
109     Danny                 Langston             M        55     Tallahassee     02:10:04
110     Cindi                 Goodson              F        54     Tallahassee     02:10:16
111     Brad                  Ramsey               M        37     Thomasville     02:10:54
112     Sarah                 Beasley              F        27     Tallahassee     02:10:56
113     Morris                Davis                M        62     Havana          02:11:56
114     Tracy                 Davis                F        51     Pavo            02:12:04
115     Abbey                 Johnson              F        21     Valdosta        02:12:29
116     Angela                Pezent               F        44     Adele           02:12:38
117     Bill                  Dillon               M        51     Tallahassee     02:12:46
118     Hillary               Willis               F        27     Valdosta        02:13:39
119     Chelsea               Holcombe             F        29     Valdosta        02:13:40
120     Darren                Robinette            M        51     Tallahassee     02:14:01
121     Joeanna               Hart                 F        45     Tallahassee     02:14:36
122     John                  Hunt                 M        50     Tallahassee     02:15:15
123     Calvin                Williams             M        51     Tallahassee     02:15:33
124     Cooper/Salapa         Relay                                                02:16:12
125     Bailey                Dzurick              F        35     Pavo            02:16:35
126     Green/Jones           Relay                                                02:16:51
127     Susie                 Wallace              F        57     Vero Beach      02:16:54
128     Al                    Cooksey              M        70     Monticello      02:17:39
129     Macie                 Wheeler              F        19     Boston          02:17:41
130     John                  Wheeler              M        51     Boston          02:17:42
131     George                Southgate            M        72     Calhoun         02:18:18
132     Duane                 Joiner               M        42     Ochlocknee      02:18:43
133     Kirsten               Kinsley              F        47     Tallahassee     02:18:58
134     Bill                  Morse                M        56     Tallahassee     02:18:59
135     Carla                 Zoda                 F        52     Tallahassee     02:19:00
136     Rhonda                Barrett              F        47     Valdosta        02:19:10
137     Melissa               Norris               F        35     Hahira          02:19:17
138     Mark                  Francis              M        60                     02:20:12
139     James                 Brewer               M        42     Tallahassee     02:20:51
140     Paulina               Brewer               F        39     Tallahassee     02:21:01
141     Trey                  Zoda                 M        26     Tallahassee     02:21:52
142     Daniel                Oakes                M        30     Thomasville     02:24:07
143     Brinson/Grimes        Relay                                                02:25:00
144     Jan                   Blue                 F        64     Tallahassee     02:25:20
145     Samuel                Hollingshead         M        60     Valdosta        02:27:09
146     Shanna                Autry                F        42     Tallahassee     02:27:20
147     Christine             Evans                F        44     Tallahassee     02:27:34
148     Justin                Whitfield            M        42     Tallahassee     02:28:43
149     Karin                 Zawrotny             F        49     Tallahassee     02:29:28
150     Angelica              Maxwell              F        30     Tallahassee     02:30:21
151     Ester                 Tan                  F        40                     02:31:32
152     Maggie                May                  F        16     Thomasville     02:31:48
153     Dan                   May                  M        41     Thomasville     02:31:50
154     Kathleen              Ernst                F        32     Tallahassee     02:33:39
155     Patricia              Dugan                F        68     Tallahassee     02:36:00
156     Bailey/Bullard        Relay                                                02:39:17
157     Reomana               Thomas               F        35     Valdosta        02:39:19
158     Beverly               Harrell              F        41     Monticello      02:39:36
159     Tom                   Findley              M        59     Tallahassee     02:41:59
160     Kelli                 Dillon               F        48     Tallahassee     02:42:14
161     Steve                 Shaw                 M        61     Valdosta        02:42:16
162     Okoro/Biance          Relay                                                02:43:06
163     Sarala                Hermes               F        50     Tallahassee     02:43:39
164     Wylie                 Estes                M        65                     02:44:30
165     Vasuvio/Preshrll      Relay                                                02:44:56
166     Bobbi                 Paul                 F        56     Tallahassee     02:45:33
167     Sherri                Johnson              F        57     Tallahassee     02:45:36
168     Mary                  Stutzman             F        70     Tallahassee     02:48:40
169     Kathy                 Pennington           F        37     Tallahassee     02:48:41
170     Kevin                 Perkins              M        60                     02:49:56
171     Gina                  Dalmisano            F        35     Tallahassee     02:50:18
172     Michelle              Harrison             F        52     Tallahassee     02:50:30
173     Fran                  Bridges              F        58     Tallahassee     02:51:26
174     Joe                   Safar                M        51     Tallahassee     02:51:49
175     Brianna               Eckart               F        17     Nevada, Mo      02:52:05
176     Lana                  Eckart               F        48                     02:52:59
177     Patty                 Ryan                 F        54     Tallahassee     02:53:08
178     Anthony               Roberts              M        56                     02:53:12
179     Emily                 Wray                 F        39                     02:53:15
180     Melodie               Blakely              F        47                     02:53:16
181     Sarah                 Shuler               F        38     Tallahassee     02:58:01
182     Kelly                 Newell               F        38     Thomasville     03:00:47
183     Steven                Newell               M        38     Thomasville     03:00:48
184     Zachary               Shiver               M        25     Boston          03:06:17
185     Rick                  Mcdonnell            M        32     Boston          03:06:19
186     Paul                  Phillips             M        28     Valdosta        03:06:19
187     Bryan                 Eckard               M        49     Nevada, Mo      03:06:22
188     Kathy                 Givens               F        70     Douglasville    03:11:32
189     Danielle              Ross                 F        28     Bonaire         03:12:57
190     Iris                  Neil                 F        60     Jupiter, Fl     03:13:06
191     William               Herreh               M        35     Monticello      03:22:11

5K Results

Place   First Name            Last Name           Sex      Age     Hometown          Time
1       Cameron               Stephens             M        49     Thomasville     31:56:00
2       Victor                Loguie               M        53     Thomasville     34:29:00
3       Sean                  Kozlowski            M        40     Madison         34:51:00
4       Nancy                 Herring              F        63     Thomasville     35:48:00
5       Kevin                 Kozlowski            M        64     Madison         37:45:00
6       Howard                Stephens             M        70     Thomasville     40:05:00
7       Peggy                 Muhaney              F        54     Morven          40:14:00
8       Tish                  Beach                F        69                     40:16:00
9       Patti                 Niewoehner           F        56                     42:47:00
10      Dawn                  Von Kuehlman         F        48     Thomasville     42:50:00
11      Trina                 Strickland           F        51     Leesburg        43:38:00
12      Stephanie             Logue                F        47     Thomasville     43:40:00
13      Holly                 Barwick              F        32     Thomasville     43:42:00
14      Lynn                  Bohman               F        60     Thomasville     44:50:00
15      Ann                   Mccrikard            F        72     Boston          45:47:00
16      Judith                Wray                 F        66     Cairo           45:59:00
17      Jodie                 Wheeler              F        48     Boston          46:00:00
18      Melissa               Derham               F        48     Pavo            46:07:00
19      Pattie                Wood                 F        53     Boston          46:16:00
20      Patricia              Davis                F        56     Havana          46:47:00
21      Helen                 Huddleston           F        81     Thomasville     46:51:00
22      Dawn                  Carter               F        46     Valdosta        47:28:00
23      Michael               Robinson             M        56     Athens          47:39:00
24      B                     Robinson             F        57     Athens          50:33:00
25      Arnette               Hunter               F        70     Columbus        50:34:00
26      Clayton               Aselton              M        14     Tallahassee     51:46:00
27      Amber                 Jackson              F        20     Cairo           51:47:00
28      Chuck                 Wray                 M        69     Cairo           52:01:00
29      Ralph                 Billings             M        75     Sebastan, Fl    52:35:00
30      Libby                 Bickers              F        44     Valdosta        53:16:00
31      Chris                 Roberts              M        42     Coolidge        53:19:00
32      Leitha                Prince               F        69     Cairo           53:20:00
33      Richard               Hawley               M        51     Tallahassee     53:36:00
34      Karen                 Wiltz                F        59     Tallahassee     54:10:00
35      David                 Nuyew                M        45                     54:37:00
36      Lori                  Yerkes               F        47     Boston          54:38:00
37      Aryana                Yerkes               F        13     Boston          54:39:00
38      Melissa               Yerkes               F        11     Boston          54:40:00
41      Jenny                 Drew                 F        54     Cairo           54:57:00
42      Nina                  Jackson              F        49     Thomasville     54:58:00
44      Mark                  Herndon              M        59     Pavo            55:37:00
45      Erin                  Logue                F        30     Thomasville     55:40:00
46      Jill                  Herndon              F        56                     55:41:00
49      Heather               Hoffman              F        40     Tallahassee     57:37:00
50      Nancy                 Hoffman              F        72     Tallahassee     57:39:00
51      Johnathan             Hooker               M        15     Stockbridge     57:50:00
52      Kaitlyn               Hooker               F        20     Stockbridge     57:52:00
53      Karen                 Hooker               F        55     Stockbridge     57:53:00
54      Robbie                Hooker               M        51     Stockbridge     57:54:00
55      Brooke                Kennerly             F        71     Tallahassee     58:33:00
57      Crystal               Stockstill           F        25     Coolidge        58:36:00
58      Carol                 Royal                F        67     Albany          01:02:58
59      George                Royal                M        69     Albany          01:02:59
60      Enid                  Kozlowski            F        71     Madison         01:03:56
61      Lindsey               Harrington           M        39     Tallahassee     01:05:34
62      James                 St. Clair            M        54                     01:11:30
63      Kelly                 St. Clair            F        56                     01:11:32
64      Shelia                Gilyard              F        46     Lee, Fl         01:12:00