GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Crusader Cross-Country Classic 3000 Meters, Holy Comforter Episcopal School, September 20, 2018

Girls 3K     Boys 3K     Team Standings

Girls 3K Results

Middle School Girls
Place      Time      Bib       First Name      Last Name          Year  School                   Points
1        11:49.40    #1892     Ella            Porcher              8   Maclay                         1
2        11:54.40    #1975     Rory            Claussen             7   Shaldera TC
3        12:21.50    #1462     Sarah           Tychsen              7   Community Christian            2
4        12:25.40    #1891     Sofia           Paredes              8   Maclay                         3
5        12:55.70    #1971     Lillee          Tang                 8   Trinity Catholic               4
6        13:14.80    #1959     Lily            Moore                8   Trinity Catholic               5
7        14:23.00    #1856     Camille         Resavage             8   Holy Comforter Episcopal       6
8        14:23.10    #1884     Gracie          Koeppel              7   Maclay                         7
9        14:25.80    #1453     Sarah Kate      Costello             7   Community Christian            8
10       14:33.00    #1433     Vanessa         Todd                 6   Belmont                        9
11       14:35.30    #1454     Morgan          Crews                7   Community Christian           10
12       14:40.20    #1855     Kate            Reichelderfer        6   Holy Comforter Episcopal      11
13       14:44.60    #1854     Grace           Reichelderfer        8   Holy Comforter Episcopal      12
14       14:53.50    #1818     Ava             Hill                 6   Holy Comforter Episcopal      13
15       15:14.90    #1879     Lauren          Guyer                6   Maclay                        14
16       15:18.00    #1899     Payton          Thumm                6   Maclay                        15
17       15:36.30    #1459     Madison         Payne                7   Community Christian           16
18       15:45.50    #1950     Audrey          Adkins               6   Trinity Catholic              17
19       16:13.50    #1843     Madison         Moore                7   Holy Comforter Episcopal      18
20       16:17.70    #1929     Alayna          Sims                 7   Marianna                      19
21       16:37.70    #1944     Hallie          McClintock           7   Riversprings                  20
22       16:39.20    #1938     Maddie          Callaghan            6   Riversprings                  21
23       16:48.80    #1937     Elizabeth       Austin               6   Riversprings                  22
24       17:01.80    #1816     Juliette        Heckman              7   Holy Comforter Episcopal      23
25       17:04.80    #1942     Trista          Heffren              8   Riversprings                  24
26       17:06.20    #1941     Analecia        Ferrell              7   Riversprings                  25
27       17:12.10    #1839     Lucy            McKee                8   Holy Comforter Episcopal      26
28       17:16.40    #1913     Kiara           Johnson              6   Marianna                      27
29       17:21.50    #1889     Kassidy         Moninger             6   Maclay                        28
30       17:21.50    #1890     Sarah Kathryn   Munroe               7   Maclay                        29
31       17:28.70    #1948     Autumn          Zavada               8   Riversprings                  30
32       17:29.10    #1495     Emma            Stewart              7   Community Leadership          31
33       17:33.70    #1443     Sariah          Dallas               6   Christ Classical
34       17:46.70    #1407     Mia             Brasel               6   Belmont                       32
35       18:01.60    #1795     Mallory         Robinson             8   Cornerstone                   33
36       18:01.60    #1791     Danielle        Johnson              8   Cornerstone                   34
37       18:05.60    #1455     Susanna         Hoeft                8   Community Christian           35
38       18:11.60    #1481     Torre Kate      Kling                6   Community Leadership          36
39       18:18.40    #1961     Evangeline      Oguledo              7   Trinity Catholic              37
40       18:25.30    #1499     Claire          Wellman             10   Community Leadership          38
41       18:25.30    #1962     Sophia          Parker               7   Trinity Catholic              39
42       18:26.50    #1940     Genna           Dietrich             6   Riversprings                  40
43       18:27.80    #1456     Riza            Johnson              7   Community Christian           41
44       18:31.90    #1900     Grace           Van Iddenkinge       6   Maclay
45       18:32.90    #1873     Collins         Barton               6   Maclay
46       18:33.30    #1954     Abbie           Coburn               7   Trinity Catholic              42
47       18:42.60    #1955     Ava             Griffiths            6   Trinity Catholic              43
48       18:46.50    #1500     Megan           Wellman              6   Community Leadership          44
49       19:29.50    #1952     Alise           Beeman               6   Trinity Catholic
50       19:35.70    #1956     Tori            Lilly                6   Trinity Catholic
51       19:37.20    #1923     Summer          Platfoot             6   Marianna                      45
52       19:37.30    #1897     Bryce           Storey               6   Maclay
53       19:56.30    #1906     Katlyn          Byrd                 6   Marianna                      46
54       19:56.80    #1945     Mackenzie       Oaks                 8   Riversprings
55       20:01.90    #1820     Ava             Kelly                6   Holy Comforter Episcopal
56       20:16.50    #1786     Isabel          Davis                6   Cornerstone                   47
57       20:38.80    #1893     Anna Grace      Proctor              6   Maclay
58       20:49.10    #1898     Abigail         Stout                8   Maclay
59       21:01.70    #1946     Skyler          Smith                7   Riversprings
60       21:34.10    #1928     Zoe             Saunders             8   Marianna                      48
61       21:34.20    #1916     Jasmine         Jones                6   Marianna                      49
62       21:36.50    #1793     Geniveve        Moore                7   Cornerstone                   50
63       21:42.20    #1949     Macy            Zinser               6   Riversprings
64       21:44.20    #1943     Haley           Mackenzie            7   Riversprings
65       21:44.30    #1939     Kendall         Coleman              6   Riversprings
66       22:24.00    #1421     Niara           McCleave             6   Belmont                       51
67       22:55.50    #1413     Alyssa          Hurst                6   Belmont                       52
68       22:55.70    #1917     Krystal         McKinnie             6   Marianna                      53
69       22:58.80    #1915     Ny'Kevia        Johnson              6   Marianna
70       23:11.00    #1926     Maggie          Rehberg              7   Marianna
71       23:29.60    #1931     Gracie          Spears               7   Marianna
72       24:21.20    #1878     Amyra           Garba                6   Maclay
73       24:39.20    #1957     Claire          McCormick            6   Trinity Catholic
74       24:58.40    #1910     Dashonna        Gardner              6   Marianna
75       24:58.50    #1922     Avery           Patterson-Rhodes     6   Marianna
76       25:56.80    #1798     Sophia          Wildrick             7   Cornerstone                   54
77       26:00.70    #1787     Claire          Encinosa             8   Cornerstone                   55
78       26:03.60    #1947     Kyleigh         Wolfe                6   Riversprings
79       26:23.10    #1776     Alison          Whitehurst           5   Community Leadership          56
80       26:34.80    #1927     Helen           Sarah                6   Marianna
81       27:58.50    #1424     Hannah          Sampson              7   Belmont                       57
82       28:13.60    #1796     Wylie           Wagner               6   Cornerstone                   58

Boys 3K Results

Middle School Boys
Place      Time      Bib       First Name      Last Name          Year  School                   Points
1        11:37.90    #1883     Clayton         Knox                 8   Maclay                         1
2        11:50.20    #1887     Lucas           Mauch                8   Maclay                         2
3        11:55.20    #1969     Will            Springer             7   Trinity Catholic               3
4        12:00.30    #1461     Chris           Tychsen              7   Community Christian
5        12:02.20    #1886     Jack            Matthews             8   Maclay                         4
6        12:09.80    #1466     Peter           Boulware             6   Community Leadership           5
7        12:19.80    #1812     Henry           Fernandez            6   Holy Comforter Episcopal       6
8        12:19.80    #1853     Barnes          Ray                  6   Holy Comforter Episcopal       7
9        12:24.00    #1932     Trajan          Spears               7   Marianna                       8
10       12:25.00    #1863     Matthew         Wilbourn             7   Holy Comforter Episcopal       9
11       12:34.00    #1470     Noah            Deem                 6   Community Leadership          10
12       12:36.30    #1864     Will            Winsor               7   Holy Comforter Episcopal      11
13       12:39.30    #1457     Reid            Maxwell              8   Community Christian
14       12:59.40    #1914     Lacliffto       Johnson              7   Marianna                      12
15       13:03.30    #1420     Thomas          McBride             12   Belmont                       13
16       13:14.40    #1411     Jared           Hopkins              7   Belmont                       14
17       13:22.10    #1876     Oakley          Deison               8   Maclay                        15
18       13:32.80    #1951     Nico            Baloy                8   Trinity Catholic              16
19       13:34.00    #1976     Spencer         Claussen             7   Shaldera TC
20       13:42.10    #1958     Charlie         Miller               6   Trinity Catholic              17
21       13:48.90    #1874     Marc            Campbell             6   Maclay                        18
22       13:52.20    #1911     Randall         Hagan                7   Marianna                      19
23       13:53.60    #1903     Richie          Barnes               7   Marianna                      20
24       13:54.90    #1875     Avery           Coffin               6   Maclay                        21
25       13:58.40    #1440     Quinn           Carrasquilla         7   Christ Classical              22
26       13:58.80    #1888     Robert          McAuliffe            6   Maclay                        23
27       14:00.70    #1909     Jayden          Catrett              6   Marianna                      24
28       14:10.20    #1828     Hudson          Leger                7   Holy Comforter Episcopal      25
29       14:13.60    #1965     Sam             Pruden               7   Trinity Catholic              26
30       14:18.70    #1831     Davis           Malone               6   Holy Comforter Episcopal      27
31       14:24.90    #1841     Aiden           Merritt              7   Holy Comforter Episcopal      28
32       14:32.30    #1832     Jack            Manausa              6   Holy Comforter Episcopal
33       14:32.90    #1452     Grayson         Stevens              5   Christ Classical              29
34       14:33.10    #1492     Jeremy          Roberts              8   Community Leadership          30
35       14:33.50    #1815     Everett         Heckman              7   Holy Comforter Episcopal
36       14:38.30    #1933     Tristan         Sudduth              8   Marianna                      31
37       14:43.50    #1406     Bryson          Brasel               7   Belmont                       32
38       14:46.10    #1450     Reid            Roberts              5   Christ Classical              33
39       14:49.40    #1972     Zeb             Visnovske            7   Trinity Catholic              34
40       14:50.90    #1460     Spencer         Thacker              6   Community Christian
41       14:59.00    #1905     Tommy           Bush                 8   Marianna                      35
42       15:08.70    #1885     Jack            Kole                 6   Maclay
43       15:12.50    #1871     Bryson          Bakas                6   Maclay
44       15:18.50    #1448     Clark           Mitchell             8   Christ Classical              36
45       15:24.10    #1434     Tanner          Westover             7   Belmont                       37
46       15:32.10    #1445     Jack            Harrington           8   Christ Classical              38
47       15:33.30    #1835     Owen            McCormick            8   Holy Comforter Episcopal
48       15:34.30    #1823     Michael         Killeen              8   Holy Comforter Episcopal
49       15:34.90    #1490     Barrett         Paniucki             6   Community Leadership          39
50       15:36.60    #1967     Charlie         Sasso                6   Trinity Catholic              40
51       15:38.80    #1908     Patrick         Carrel               7   Marianna
52       15:42.70    #1825     Colin           Kirkpatrick          8   Holy Comforter Episcopal
53       15:48.30    #1895     Charlie         Rust                 7   Maclay
54       15:56.50    #1953     Joseph          Bond                 7   Trinity Catholic              41
55       16:06.30    #1817     Asher           Hill                 4   Holy Comforter Episcopal
56       16:07.10    #1907     Caden           Calloway             7   Marianna
57       16:11.60    #1925     Cole            Reagan               7   Marianna
58       16:11.80    #1458     Ian             Osterhaus            6   Community Christian
59       16:20.70    #1441     AJ              Carruthers           5   Christ Classical              42
60       16:21.30    #1930     Hunter          Smith                7   Marianna
61       16:21.50    #1912     Cyrus           Jansen               8   Marianna
62       16:28.10    #1964     David           Prather              7   Trinity Catholic
63       16:29.20    #1966     Jenson          Repper               6   Trinity Catholic
64       16:29.90    #1973     Aiden           Wallace              6   Trinity Catholic
65       16:36.90    #1974     Jacob           Yaffin               6   Trinity Catholic
66       16:46.00    #1485     Ty              Meadows              6   Community Leadership          43
67       16:53.80    #1921     Kaveon          Olds                 7   Marianna
68       17:09.00    #1447     Phillip         Liquia               6   Christ Classical              44
69       17:13.10    #1924     Trenton         Platfoot             6   Marianna
70       17:21.10    #1881     Kareem          Dawoud                   Maclay
71       17:40.70    #1877     Landon          Fantle               6   Maclay
72       17:43.70    #1788     Jonathan        Faircloth            7   Cornerstone
73       18:00.20    #1935     Parker          Willis               6   Marianna
74       18:17.00    #1780     Jack            Winsor               5   Community Leadership          45
75       18:19.30    #1794     Cole            Robinson             6   Cornerstone
76       18:20.40    #1792     Oscar           McMillan             7   Cornerstone
77       18:54.30    #1403     Kamden          Bocanegra            6   Belmont                       46
78       19:20.50    #1859     Colby           Tadder               6   Holy Comforter Episcopal
79       19:20.50    #1484     Ethan           Meadows              8   Community Leadership          47
80       19:29.20    #1446     Will            Johnson              5   Christ Classical
81       19:36.30    #1419     Jacob           McBride              6   Belmont                       48
82       19:53.70    #1429     Garret          Smith                7   Belmont                       49
83       19:56.10    #1442     Lucas           Colson               8   Christ Classical
84       20:02.10    #1850     Jacob           Parrish              7   Holy Comforter Episcopal
85       20:13.40    #1882     Asher           Kasper               6   Maclay
86       20:16.80    #1934     Lucas           Walker               7   Marianna
87       20:16.90    #1439     Stryder         Campbell             7   Christ Classical
88       20:51.90    #1904     Sam             Basford              6   Marianna
89       21:01.30    #1852     Zeke            Podgorski            6   Holy Comforter Episcopal
90       21:20.20    #1894     Lucas           Rubio-Gomez          6   Maclay
91       22:11.40    #1405     Matthew         Borchardt            6   Belmont

Team Standings

Girls' Team Standings
Place School                     Score        1st  2nd    3rd   4th    5th 6th   7th
1     Maclay                     40              1    3      7    14     15  28    29
2     Holy Comforter Episcopal   60              6   11     12    13     18  23    26
3     Community Christian        71              2    8     10    16     35  41
4     Trinity Catholic           102             4    5     17    37     39  42    43
5     Riversprings               112            20   21     22    24     25  30    40
6     Marianna                   185            19   27     45    46     48  49    53
7     Belmont                    201             9   32     51    52     57
8     Community Leadership       205            31   36     38    44     56
9     Cornerstone                218            33   34     47    50     54  55    58
10    Shaldera TC                NTS
      Christ Classical           NTS


Girls' Team Standings
Place School                     Score        1st  2nd    3rd   4th    5th 6th   7th
1     Maclay                     40              1    2      4    15     18  21    23
2     Holy Comforter Episcopal   58              6    7      9    11     25  27    28
3     Marianna                   83              8   12     19    20     24  31    35
4     Trinity Catholic           96              3   16     17    26     34  40    41
5     Community Leadership       127             5   10     30    39     43  45    47
6     Belmont                    142            13   14     32    37     46  48    49
7     Christ Classical           158            22   29     33    36     38  42    44
8     Community Christian        NTS
      Shaldera TC                NTS
      Cornerstone                NTS