GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Everhart Invitational Cross-Country Meet
Gretchen Everhart School, Tallahassee, Florida--Thursday, 13 September 2018

Girls Results     Boys Results     Team Standings

Middle School Girls' 3K

Place     Time     First Name      Last Name    Year   School      Points
1       12:15.90   Maya            Tang           8    Deerlake       1
2       12:39.99   Paige           Churchill      8    Swift Creek    2
3       12:55.50   Stella          Lewis          8    Swift Creek    3
4       13:07.95   Leah            Kiros          7    Deerlake       4
5       13:17.05   Skye            Williams       7    Montford       5
6       13:21.48   Ava             Jones          7    Swift Creek    6
7       13:34.88   MacKenzie       Hulquist       7    Montford       7
8       13:40.12   Livia Rose      Clark          8    Montford       8
9       13:42.33   Sophia          Youngberg      6    Montford       9
10      13:48.08   Copeland        Frazee         7    Deerlake      10
11      13:55.64   Madison         Sims           6    Fort Braden
12      14:02.94   Elizabeth       Kessler        7    Swift Creek   11
13      14:05.95   Betrice         Drayton        8    Fairview      12
14      14:15.49   Nicole          Kelly          8    Deerlake      13
15      14:19.79   A'Zion          Jackson        8    Raa           14
16      14:21.63   Leyah           O'Kelley       7    Cobb          15
17      14:28.16   Olivia          Carter         8    Deerlake      16
18      14:34.96   Kinsley         Revell         6    Montford      17
19      14:35.41   Aditi           Mukhirala      6    Montford      18
20      14:43.63   Aza             Hampton        6    Swift Creek   19
21      14:47.21   Maddison        Green          8    Fairview      20
22      14:49.34   Bailey          Johnson        8    Raa           21
23      14:50.73   Anna            Caulkins       7    Swift Creek   22
24      14:57.62   Chloe           Clifford       8    Montford      23
25      14:59.18   Natalie         Nelson         6    Swift Creek   24
26      15:00.09   Mary Call       Miller         6    Raa           25
27      15:01.90   Lilly           Walker         6    Swift Creek
28      15:04.20   Alima           Hemenway       8    Swift Creek
29      15:10.90   Parker          Matherne       8    Cobb          26
30      15:14.87   Mariona         Heartsfield    6    Montford
31      15:16.09   Angel           Roberts        8    Raa           27
32      15:17.43   Katherine       Bullough       8    Swift Creek
33      15:25.12   Yamauriah       Jones          7    Fairview      28
34      15:26.24   Sophia          Harris         8    Montford
35      15:31.90   Lilly           Suta           6    Swift Creek
36      15:36.07   Taylor          Brenneman      6    Deerlake      29
37      15:37.51   Ansley          Oliver         8    Swift Creek
38      15:38.98   Lauren          Carter         6    Deerlake      30
39      15:39.79   Callie          Byington       6    Deerlake
40      15:46.16   Desiree         Scorson        7    Fairview      31
41      15:47.45   Katherine       Hsu            7    Deerlake
42      15:58.84   Annabel         Tanenbaum      6    Deerlake
43      16:01.19   Ella            Woodruff       8    Montford
44      16:02.27   Lidia           McLane         8    Cobb          32
45      16:13.93   Rylee           Fowler         8    Montford
46      16:17.03   Morgan          Brumfield      7    Montford
47      16:18.94   Joud            Kurdi          8    Raa           33
48      16:25.45   Kyrsten         Gennah         6    Montford
49      16:28.35   Jordan          Whittier       7    Swift Creek
50      16:29.38   Lucy            Williams       6    Swift Creek
51      16:32.81   Mary Kate       Kennedy        6    Cobb          34
52      16:36.70   Megan           Webb           6    Deerlake
53      16:37.17   Karlie          Autry          8    Cobb          35
54      16:37.57   Sydney          Barlowe        8    Cobb          36
55      16:41.88   Nyashia         Wright         6    Cobb          37
56      17:01.01   Joyful          Linder         8    Fairview      38
57      17:04.35   Meredith        Gulde          7    Montford
58      17:08.01   Margaret        Linville       7    Swift Creek
59      17:10.53   Kierra          Taylor         8    Fairview      39
60      17:12.12   Siannah         Urback         8    Cobb
61      17:13.38   Kaitlyn         Kristian       7    Montford
62      17:15.64   Chloe           Irving         7    Deerlake
63      17:19.93   Liine           Maxwell        6    Deerlake
64      17:24.07   Maeve           Holley         6    Deerlake
65      17:26.65   Jayla           Wolff          8    Raa           40
66      17:35.93   Gabria          Cottrell       8    Raa           41
67      17:41.46   Aileen          McAbee         7    Montford
68      17:42.51   Kylee           Grimes         8    Deerlake
69      17:49.88   Riley           Bradford       8    Montford
70      17:51.57   Madison         Bagwell        6    Deerlake
71      17:52.76   Sydney          Lamantia       8    Swift Creek
72      17:55.88   Yasmin          Blyden         7    Deerlake
73      18:00.62   Kayleigh        Eikleand       6    Swift Creek
74      18:03.18   Rylie           Batcheller     6    Montford
75      18:05.18   Allie           Pittinger      7    Deerlake
76      18:13.98   Riley           Bush           7    Montford
77      18:20.35   Jada            Mitchell       6    Montford
78      18:24.46   Chloe           Ewell          5    Fort Braden
79      18:26.69   Vanessa         Prine          6    Swift Creek
80      18:29.81   Alexis          Teter          6    Montford
81      18:33.68   Emily           Jones          8    Fort Braden
82      18:45.45   Caroline        Norvell        7    Deerlake
83      18:49.98   Linden          Belcher        7    Deerlake
84      18:53.04   Daphne          Story          8    Fairview      42
85      18:58.13   Paige           Johnson        8    Cobb
86      19:13.97   Taylor          Nance          7    Fairview
87      19:14.48   Ja'Rha          Reshard        7    Fairview
88      19:33.80   Nia             Morgan         8    Raa
89      19:34.97   Isabel          Campos         6    Cobb
90      19:43.87   Anaiya          Raheem         6    Raa
91      19:51.95   Regan           Speights       7    Raa
92      20:00.50   Lilliana        Milan          7    Raa
93      20:05.34   Emma            Recio          6    Montford
94      20:11.23   Jenah           Seymour        5    Fort Braden
95      20:31.15   Elaine          Human          7    Cobb
96      20:43.01   Jessica         Huynh          7    Cobb
97      20:50.67   Madelyn         Lane           6    Cobb
98      20:51.04   Kayden          Young-Johns    6    Cobb
99      20:55.97   McKenna         Wolk           6    Montford
100     21:00.10   Rodericka       Carrier        6    Raa
101     21:31.87   Caliana         Caravello-D    6    Cobb
102     21:37.85   Ava             Williams       6    Raa
103     21:41.11   Devenney        Wheeless       6    Montford
104     21:45.37   Kamryn          Wilson         6    Montford
105     22:25.04   Anaia           Larkins        7    Raa
106     22:37.23   Anaya           Rowe           7    Cobb
107     22:40.02   Anya            Young          6    Cobb
108     23:04.99   Neveah          Lawson         7    Raa
109     23:18.59   Mikayla         Shorter        7    Cobb
110     24:12.42   Ahleah          Jones          8    Griffin
111     24:35.67   Pamela          Carrazana      7    Raa
112     24:36.05   Keynajah        Sanders        7    Nims
113     25:01.79   Sada            Hembree        7    Cobb
114     25:34.91   Reagan          Reber          7    Cobb
115     25:38.13   Aniya           Martin         6    Cobb
116     25:44.19   Sophia          Cuevas         6    Cobb
117     25:58.07   Julie           Griffin        8    Cobb

Middle School Boys' 3K

Place     Time     First Name      Last Name    Year   School      Points

1       10:45.32   Wyatt           Townsend       8    Deerlake       1
2       10:59.92   Patrick         Koon           7    Fairview       2
3       11:16.81   Connor          Edwards        8    Swift Creek    3
4       11:34.64   Jackson         Rowe           7    Montford       4
5       11:35.08   Davis           McNeely        7    Deerlake       5
6       11:49.40   Yien            Liu            7    Fairview       6
7       11:52.92   Carter          Rothell        8    Deerlake       7
8       11:56.20   Alastair        Deng           8    Deerlake       8
9       12:00.05   Brooks          Bowden         7    Deerlake       9
10      12:01.26   Eric            Stillman       8    Swift Creek   10
11      12:04.89   Enijah          Thomas         7    Fairview      11
11      12:04.89   Kade            Dazevedo       8    Swift Creek   10
11      12:04.89   Dylan           Graham         8    Swift Creek   10
11      12:04.89   Grayson         Blake          6    Swift Creek   10
11      12:04.89   Kasey           Mick           7    Deerlake      10
11      12:04.89   Drayden         Reams          7    Raa           10
11      12:04.89   Arman           Atayants       7    Deerlake      10
11      12:04.89   Ethan           Ekk            6    Deerlake
11      12:04.89   William         Sellers        8    Fort Braden   10
11      12:04.89   Daniel          Aguilar        8    Deerlake
11      12:04.89   Danny           Mauldin        6    Deerlake
22      12:37.26   Colin           Dunphy         8    Deerlake
23      12:38.15   Owen            Franklin       8    Montford      19
24      12:41.98   Lincoln         Gray           8    Swift Creek   20
25      12:45.14   Brantley        Gibson         8    Fairview      21
26      12:48.40   Ashton          York           8    Swift Creek   22
27      12:49.39   Phillp          Garcia         7    Raa           23
28      12:50.36   Anthony         Barbacci       8    Deerlake
29      12:52.42   Daxtyn          Gilbert        7    Swift Creek
30      12:52.97   Justin          Mosley         7    Fort Braden   24
31      12:54.07   Nate            Thompson       8    Montford      25
32      12:54.51   Branden         Gold           8    Raa           26
33      13:00.16   Noah            Miller         7    Deerlake
34      13:01.23   Enzo            Lamatia        6    Swift Creek
35      13:01.95   Anthony         Grant          8    Raa           27
36      13:04.52   Oliver          Blake          8    Swift Creek
37      13:05.31   Drew            Suter          6    Deerlake
38      13:06.17   Cadden          Maxwell        6    Raa           28
39      13:07.98   Ryan            Hardy          6    Swift Creek
40      13:10.72   Hayne           Miller         6    Raa           29
41      13:11.06   Rollins         Miller         6    Raa           30
42      13:17.53   Ryan            Poage          7    Deerlake
43      13:21.02   Jake            Taylor         7    Deerlake
44      13:21.67   William         Black          8    Raa
45      13:23.92   Liam            Hundley        6    Fairview      31
46      13:25.31   Neal            Porter         6    Montford      32
47      13:29.63   Wyatt           Taylor         7    Montford      33
48      13:33.87   Danny           Failma         7    Deerlake
49      13:34.81   Grayson         Case           6    Deerlake
50      13:37.66   Logan           Peilter        6    Deerlake
51      13:37.99   Ethan           Bass           7    Cobb          34
52      13:40.31   Jack            Schwinkler     7    Cobb          35
53      13:41.86   Jose            Alfaro         7    Fairview      36
54      13:42.16   Brody           Craig          8    Montford      37
55      13:45.57   Justin          Marcus         8    Swift Creek
56      13:45.79   Noah            Glunt          6    Swift Creek
57      13:47.01   Asher           Robertson      6    Swift Creek
58      13:50.72   Andre           Mitchell       6    Griffin       38
59      13:52.17   Benjamin        Middleton      8    Deerlake
60      13:53.30   Corbin          Bruner         7    Deerlake
61      13:53.96   Alex            Davenport      8    Montford      39
62      13:54.59   Pierce          Duey           8    Deerlake
63      13:58.19   Reshard         Perryman       8    Griffin       40
64      13:59.57   David           Wygodski       8    Swift Creek
65      14:00.60   Lunden          Grice          6    Griffin       41
66      14:05.36   Daniel          Lee            6    Fairview      42
67      14:06.34   Drew            Whitfield      8    Deerlake
68      14:07.06   Connor          Aarons         6    Swift Creek
69      14:08.03   Beau            Woodson        6    Swift Creek
70      14:10.55   Andrew          Somerset       7    Cobb          43
71      14:12.15   Randy           Brent          7    Cobb          44
72      14:17.05   Jonah           Blay           7    Deerlake
73      14:17.76   Drew            Giles          6    Montford
74      14:18.55   Lucca           Garrison       8    Fairview
75      14:23.81   Dylan           Fristoe        6    Cobb          45
76      14:24.38   Jakhari         Jones          8    Fairview
77      14:27.23   Isaiah          Perry          8    Deerlake
78      14:34.59   Olatunde        Wright         7    Cobb          46
79      14:34.84   Cody            Martinnez      7    Cobb          47
80      14:39.59   Kai             Taira          6    Swift Creek
81      14:44.92   Jackson         Lowe           6    Deerlake
82      14:48.10   Kendrick        Wilson         6    Griffin       48
83      14:49.10   Garrett         Marschka       8    Raa
84      14:51.08   Luke            Fancher        8    Montford
85      14:52.06   Spencer         Wolfe          6    Montford
86      14:53.42   Landon          Allen          7    Raa
87      14:55.16   Landen          Jenkins        7    Montford
88      14:55.81   Parker          Lambert        7    Montford
89      14:58.35   Cameron         Smith          8    Raa
90      14:59.10   Tyler           Schnittker     7    Montford
91      14:59.98   Elliot          Smith          6    Montford
92      15:07.90   Tj              Harley         6    Montford
93      15:09.01   Wyatt           Caines         7    Swift Creek
94      15:09.23   Ricardo         Dirogene       8    Raa
95      15:09.81   Jaidyn          Dixon          8    Griffin       49
96      15:11.64   Cameron         York           6    Swift Creek
97      15:14.61   Kyler           Revell         6    Montford
98      15:18.99   Mason           Romuald        7    Swift Creek
99      15:22.19   Dillon          Williams       8    Montford
100     15:25.41   Christopher     Proctor        7    Griffin       50
101     15:28.41   Timothy         Starling       7    Montford
102     15:28.64   Sabri           Hanley         6    Fairview
103     15:30.31   Saunder         Dinkelman      6    Montford
104     15:32.83   Meyer           Williams       6    Deerlake
105     15:33.22   Kevin           Hale           6    Swift Creek
106     15:33.56   Jake            Ryon           8    Montford
107     15:36.17   Kylan           Hinkle         7    Cobb
108     15:38.62   Keegan          Mills          6    Deerlake
109     15:39.74   Tyler           Anderson       6    Montford
110     15:40.38   Deldrick        Townsend       6    Fairview
111     15:50.12   Jackson         Shivers        8    Montford
112     15:59.70   Rick            Maus           6    Swift Creek
113     16:01.31   Gray            Martin         8    Swift Creek
114     16:03.75   Austin          Koleman        6    Cobb
115     16:13.40   Dean            Derbonne       6    Fairview
116     16:14.36   Dennis          Scott          6    Fairview
117     16:15.50   Lucas           Lemery         6    Swift Creek
118     16:17.31   Charlie         Buchholz       8    Montford
119     16:19.36   Kolbe           Baker          6    Raa
120     16:20.28   Taveion         Wiilliams      7    Griffin       51
121     16:25.48   Christian       McCorvey       6    Raa
122     16:26.43   Finn            Prosser        4    Fort Braden   52
123     16:28.30   William         Crawford       6    Swift Creek
124     16:43.61   Daveontae       Dicky          8    Nims
125     16:50.90   Peyton          Allen          6    Deerlake
126     16:53.74   Ryan            Stokely        6    Swift Creek
127     16:55.43   William         Nester         7    Cobb
128     16:58.51   Lamonte         Bellamy        8    Griffin
129     17:12.17   Jordan          Dougherty      8    Swift Creek
130     17:15.54   Bryce           Callen         6    Deerlake
131     17:22.97   Isaiah          Louis          8    Raa
132     17:29.76   Kameron         Hall           7    Fairview
133     17:30.00   Camden          Methvin        7    Cobb
134     17:32.52   Jackson         Sears          7    Cobb
135     17:47.60   Lance           Rainey         6    Swift Creek
136     17:58.44   Alexander       Piroth         8    Fairview
137     18:11.55   Kolton          Stephens       5    Fort Braden   53
138     18:26.89   Ty              Johnson        6    Fort Braden   54
139     18:36.67   Jack            Schroder       7    Cobb
140     18:41.64   Calvin          Edwards        6    Swift Creek
141     19:04.89   Yahir           Vicentes       4    Fort Braden   55
142     19:33.81   Evan            Kile           6    Fairview
143     19:43.19   Daniel          Hall           7    Fairview
144     19:50.73   Lamonte         Bellamy        8    Griffin
145     19:52.47   Nelson          Angeles        8    Nims
146     19:55.56   Tajhja          Ajayi          6    Fairview
147     20:08.59   Ian             Hunt           6    Griffin
148     20:31.01   Ahunderaie      Bennerson      7    Nims
149     20:43.51   Robert          Elliott        7    Cobb
150     20:58.53   Robert          Clark          6    Cobb
151     21:15.64   Amir            Penn           7    Cobb
152     21:44.36   Jason           Hall                Fairview
153     21:54.42   Larry           Garcia         6    Fort Braden   56
154     22:29.29   Doran           Mordica        7    Fort Braden
155     22:37.30   Dejuan          Richards       8    Griffin
156     23:02.29   Matthew         Cooper         7    Fairview
157     23:25.91   Jakob           Suber          5    Fort Braden
158     23:56.89   Daveon          Harper         8    Griffin
159     24:35.61   Nathan          Garcia         4    Fort Braden

Team Standings

Team Scores, Middle Schoool Girls' 5K
Place School            Score          1st       2nd       3rd       4th      6th      7th
1     Swift Creek         41            2         3         6        11       22       24
2     Deerlake            44            1         4         10       13       29       30
3     Montford            46            5         7         8         9       18       23
4     Raa                120           14        21         25       27       40       41
5     Fairview           129           12        20         28       31       39       42
6     Cobb               142           15        26         32       34       36       37


Team Scores, Middle School Boys' 3K
Place School            Score          1st       2nd       3rd       4th      6th      7th
1     Deerlake            30            1         5         7         8       10       10
2     Swift Creek         43            3        10         10       10       20       22
3     Fairview            71            2         6         11       21       36       42
4     Montford           113            4        19         25       32       37       39
5     Raa                114           10        23         26       27       29       30
6     Fort Braden        193           10        24         52       53       55       56
7     Cobb               201           34        35         43       44       46       47
8     Griffin            216           38        40         41       48       50       51