GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

5th Annual Half Shell Hustle 5K, Apalachicola, FL, January 13, 2018

Place      Bib      First name          Last name                 Sex         Age       Time        Pace/Mile
1          257      Chance              Logan                      M           21     19:19.4        6:14.0
2          209      Brian               Reilly                     M           50     19:57.2        6:26.2
3          253      Damien              Freeman                    M           17     20:26.0        6:35.5
4          255      Dan                 Fortunas                   M           57     21:35.2        6:57.8
5          243      Eden                Keene                      F           35     21:52.1        7:03.3
6          256      Barney              Ray                        M           55     22:35.6        7:17.3
7          204      Genee               Meleski                    F           49     22:39.5        7:18.5
8          238      Denise              Skinner                    F           62     23:20.7        7:31.8
9          226      Jim                 Tully                      M           71     23:37.7        7:37.3
10         180      Bill                Bushue                     M           66     24:37.3        7:56.5
11         250      Belinda             Wharton                    F           57     25:17.4        8:09.5
12         184      Steven              Domangue                   M           63     25:50.4        8:20.1
13         196      Catherine           Jones                      F           58     26:02.3        8:24.0
14         252      Nancy               Lewis                      F           52     26:15.9        8:28.4
15         248      Lacey               Caughey                    F           35     27:34.6        8:53.7
16         187      Liz                 Fee                        F           58     27:40.2        8:55.5
17         223      Philip              Troyer                     M           59     28:14.2        9:06.5
18         208      Mike                Reeves                     M           47     29:13.0        9:25.5
19         246      Reece               Juno                       F           11     29:30.6        9:31.2
20         210      Lisa                Reilly                     F           49     29:49.5        9:37.3
21         188      Tom                 Fee                        M           58     30:11.0        9:44.2
22         207      Dana                Reeves                     F           35     30:15.5        9:45.6
23         206      Avery               Pharr                      F           12     30:26.1        9:49.1
24         194      Ronald              Hatch                      M           53     30:34.4        9:51.7
25         201      Kathleen            McClung                    F           48     30:52.4        9:57.6
26         203      Diane               Meagh                      F           57     31:20.8        10:06.7
27         222      Deirdre             Troyer                     F           53     31:58.8        10:19.0
28         214      Jane                Sandri                     F           68     32:01.7        10:19.9
29         190      Jorge               Hancock                    M           58     32:05.5        10:21.1
30         258      Press               Witt                       M           59     33:27.0        10:47.4
31         254      Alan                Schwenk                    M           61     33:58.8        10:57.7
32         219      Mary                Stutzman                   F           69     35:17.8        11:23.2
33         202      Steven              McClung                    M           55     35:21.3        11:24.3
34         189      Becky               Gonzalez                   F           47     35:40.6        11:30.5
35         220      Jeff                Tortomasi                  M           67     36:12.7        11:40.9
36         179      Lynnette            Bowden                     F           49     37:00.4        11:56.3
37         249      Missy               Cumbie                     F           64     37:17.5        12:01.8
38         225      Richard             Tullous                    M           58     37:26.0        12:04.5
39         231      John                Deeter                     M           75     37:35.7        12:07.6
40         186      Susan               Ehli                       F           56     38:12.7        12:19.6
41         185      Perry               Ehli                       M           56     38:16.9        12:20.9
42         198      Clara               Leonard                    F           27     38:26.4        12:24.0
43         205      Carmen              Nguyen                     F           29     38:28.9        12:24.8
44         183      Mary                Dixon                      F           55     39:12.0        12:38.7
45         228      Robbie              Winters                    F           46     40:34.8        13:05.4
46         218      Albert              Stray                      M           50     40:36.8        13:06.1
47         233      Crystal             Taylor                     F           35     41:29.6        13:23.1
48         234      Daniel              Taylor                     M           35     41:30.4        13:23.3
49         177      Alexis              Billeaud                   F           37     43:12.8        13:56.4
50         178      Zoe                 Billeaud                   F           18     43:13.3        13:56.5
51         191      Laurie              Hancock                    F           58     44:28.2        14:20.7
52         232      Kathy               Flippo                     F           64     44:31.3        14:21.7
53         212      Rhonda              Salley                     F           50     44:35.1        14:22.9
54         247      Maya                Itzkovitz                  F           12     47:24.8        15:17.7
55         193      Angela              Hatch                      F           48     48:00.6        15:29.2
56         213      Ed                  Sandri                     M           74     49:13.8        15:52.8
57         221      Lin                 Tortomasi                  F           66     51:35.4        16:38.5
58         195      Alisa               Hendels                    F           46     57:02.7        18:24.1
59         251      Tasia               Jones                      F           33     57:03.8        18:24.4
60         227      Robin Rickel        Vroegop                    F           62     58:26.7        18:51.2
61         200      Rebeccah            Lutz                       F           39     58:35.3        18:54.0
62         181      Lisa                Cole                       F           41     58:41.3        18:55.9
63         192      Melissa             Hand                       F           47    1:01:58.3       19:59.4
64         224      Mandi               Tucker                     F           35    1:03:25.3       20:27.5
65         217      Kelli               Smith                      F           34    1:03:31.5       20:29.5
66         197      Cindy               Lamons                     F           56    1:12:41.9       23:27.1
67         199      Greg                Leonard                    M           56    1:12:42.6       23:27.3
68         211      Kat                 Sack                       F           26    1:12:43.5       23:27.6
69         215      Dave                Shackleford                M           43    1:12:44.1       23:27.8
70         216      Karrie              Shackleford                F           43    1:12:44.7       23:28.0
71         229      Marc                Wisniewaki                 M           56    1:12:45.2       23:28.1
72         230      Alan                Pierce                     M           62    1:12:45.9       23:28.4
73         235      Jane                Wilson                     F           57    1:12:46.4       23:28.5
74         236      Suzanne             Jones                      F           60    1:12:46.9       23:28.7
75         237      Ellen               Keating                    F           65    1:12:47.4       23:28.9
76         239      Greg                Ellis                      M           63    1:12:48.1       23:29.1
77         241      Nick                Tolopka                    M           31    1:12:48.7       23:29.2
78         242      Matt                Laganke                    M           26    1:12:49.2       23:29.4
79         244      Morris              Haverick                   M           74    1:12:49.7       23:29.6
80         245      Ken                 Fickett                    M           65    1:12:50.4       23:29.8