GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Swamp Forest Trail Marathon/Half Marathon/Quarter Marathon, January 6, 2018

Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | Quarter Marathon Results

Marathon Results

Place    Bib       First Name         Last Name             Sex     Age       Time
1        1110      Zachary            Grossman               M       40     4:24:26
2        1121      Jason              Huang                  M       22     4:38:58
3        1194      Steven             Wilson                 M       36     4:39:10
4        1170      Jon                Rundels                M       51     4:41:39
5        1153      Zac                Nottingham             M       37     4:48:06
6        1140      Vincent            Ma                     M       48     4:52:14
7        1062      Patrick            Bateman                M       30     5:07:18
8        1068      Andy               Black                  M       35     5:09:03
9        1126      Mason              Jones                  M       41     5:09:04
10       906       Monica             Judd                   F       43     5:15:36
11       1076      Brandon            Burns                  M       31     5:16:04
12       1119      Lisa               Homann                 F       47     5:27:15
13       1080      Sean               Connolly               M       46     5:27:27
14       1106      Sam                Gereg                  M       47     5:29:50
15       1125      Gary               Johnston               M       42     5:43:08
16       1176      Joseph             Severino               M       47     5:49:33
17       1192      Robert             Wigent                 M       51     6:11:56
18       1196      Ken                Wilson                 M       55     6:12:19
19       1163      Jim                Pschandl               M       66     6:12:25
20       1101      Megan              Federico               F       33     6:12:39
21       1157      Joseph             Patton                 M       51     6:12:41
22       1099      Ken                Elliott                M       55     6:12:56
23       1187      Mark               Tombrink               M       30     6:13:39
24       1095      Timothy            Duff                   M       32     6:26:04
25       1193      Jimmy              Williams               M       44     6:37:01

Half Marathon Results

Place    Bib       First Name         Last Name             Sex     Age       Time
1        1123      Charlie            Johnson                M       38     1:28:44
2        1141      Jon                Mason                  M       43     1:50:07
3        1083      Jordan             Cooper                 M       30     1:59:00
4        1100      John               Ellis                  M       31     1:59:00
5        1112      Daniel             Gwynn-Shapiro          M       28     2:00:24
6        1133      Daniel             Koeppel                M       41     2:00:31
7        1171      KATastrophic       SACKrilege             F       26     2:04:55
8        1111      Paul               Guyas                  M       40     2:05:42
9        1132      Michael            Kennett                M       44     2:07:12
10       1073      Jeff               Bryan                  M       50     2:07:55
11       1175      Eric               Schulz                 M       25     2:09:14
12       1103      Parker             Galloway               M       32     2:11:19
13       1102      Laryn              Flikkema               M       41     2:12:07
14       534       Brian              Hoggins                M       48     2:13:49
15       1120      Melissa            Hooke                  F       39     2:14:37
16       1200      David              Yon                    M       62     2:15:28
17       1191      Jack               Weaver                 M       62     2:16:20
18       1115      Mary Jane          Hayden                 F       38     2:16:32
19       1085      Katasha            Cornwell               F       40     2:16:33
20       1060      Scott              Arnold                 M       48     2:16:34
21       1160      Joel               Piotrowski             M       46     2:19:59
22       1071      Michael            Boll                   M       53     2:20:54
23       1109      Gary               Griffin                M       68     2:21:07
24       1118      Carlos             Herrera                M       39     2:24:33
25       1197      Sherri             Wise                   F       36     2:24:37
26       1180      Brian              Stevendale             M       53     2:24:53
27       996       Martha             Guyas                  F       33     2:27:40
28       1161      Barry              Posner                 M       45     2:29:58
29       829       Jon                Dropco                 M       39     2:30:29
30       1079      Richard            Coleman                M       53     2:30:34
31       1078      Vincent            Cicco                  M       45     2:35:50
32       1092      Matthew            Drennan                M       29     2:37:52
33       603       Heather            York                   F       40     2:38:52
34       1178      Ashleigh           Smith                  M       37     2:41:49
35       1088      Hal                Davis                  M       61     2:41:58
36       1084      Worth              Corn                   M       36     2:45:36
37       1149      Christine          Moorby                 F       47     2:48:37
38       1057      Beth               Alexander              F       53       NTA
39       1130      Eryn               Jones                  F       29       NTA
40       1089      Morris             Davis                  M       61       NTA
41       1159      Jeff               Picker                 M       55       NTA
42       1155      Sam                Ornelas                M       42       NTA
43       1051      Carlos             Zapata                 M       72     2:50:09
44       1058      Michael            Alsup                  M       49       NTA
45       1135      Todd               Kurtz                  M       46       NTA
46       1183      Faith              Stoutamire             F       41       NTA
47       1128      Ithel              Jones                  M       63       NTA
48       1113      Celina             Hale                   F       37       NTA
49       979       Cruz               Conrad                 F       47       NTA
50       1154      Chika              Okoro                  F       37       NTA
51       678       Marjie             Rolling                F       46       NTA
52       1069      Aubrey             Black                  F       34     3:41:01
53       1127      Jen                Jones                  F       38       NTA
54       1142      Kenneth            Mathis Jr              M       50       NTA
55       511       Catherine          Bowers                 F       41       NTA
56       1184      Aubrey             Summers                F       32       NTA
57       1179      Dana               Stetson                M       61       NTA
58       1090      Susan              DeWalt                 F       56       NTA

Quarter Martathon Results

Place    Bib       First Name         Last Name             Sex     Age       Time
1        1172      Eric               Sager                  M       47      52:51
2        1059      Erik               Andersen               M       35      54:32
3        1097      Alex               Edwards                M       28      55:34
4        522       Zach               DeVeau                 M       30      55:37
5        692       Scott              Minert                 M       49      57:39
6        1098      Carl               Eldred                 M       43      58:48
7        668       Camilo             Ordonez                M       39      58:56
8        1182      Rachael            Stockel                F       15      59:08
9        1138      Eric               Laywell                M       53     1:00:04
10       539       Ben                Goldsberry             M       45     1:00:39
11       1167      Ryan               Rodenberg              M       43     1:00:51
12       1185      Alyssa             Terry                  F       24     1:01:07
13       1165      John               Rasmussen              M       42     1:02:22
14       669       Juan               Ordonez                M       44     1:04:42
15       1146      Frank              McDaniel               M       29     1:05:40
16       1072      Chris              Bracken                M       40     1:06:40
17       1144      Deirdre            McCarthy               F       38     1:07:15
18       1162      Eric               Pragle                 M       43     1:07:32
19       1061      Heather            Aufderheide            F       29     1:08:10
20       1174      Mark               Schlakman              M       57     1:08:12
21       1094      Alison             Dudley                 F       55     1:08:20
22       1091      Marien             Dimacali               F       56     1:08:22
23       1070      Joel               Blakeman               M       55     1:09:07
24       1151      Scott              Nelson                 M       24     1:09:34
25       529       Julie              Hargrove               F       48     1:10:10
26       1105      Stephen            Gensits                M       62     1:10:17
27       1139      Becky              Leckinger              F       54     1:12:09
28       1173      Timothy            Sanders                M       42     1:12:28
29       621       Bobby              York                   M       53     1:12:37
30       509       Paul               Pickles                M       51     1:12:41
31       1195      Amelia             Wilson                 F       27     1:14:07
32       1198      Felton             Wright                 M       60     1:14:10
33       25        Laura              Sellati                F       38     1:15:01
34       1152      Erin               Nelson                 F       24     1:15:44
35       1014      William            Miller                 M       51     1:18:18
36       1186      Michelle           Therrien               F       37     1:19:29
37       1065      Geoffrey           Becker                 M       51     1:19:33
38       1063      Sarah Logan        Beasley                F       26     1:20:54
39       369       Jose               Vargas                 M       61     1:21:13
40       1086      Lisa               Cox                    F       52     1:21:44
41       719       Katherine          Becker                 F       35     1:21:58
42       1096      Charles            Edwards                M       64     1:22:07
43       1158      Michael            Penfold                M       30     1:22:25
44       518       Breanna            Currie                 F       27     1:23:04
45       1081      Tracy              Connolly               F       46     1:23:34
46       1166      Deena              Reppen                 F       48     1:23:37
47       1150      Clairissa          Myatt                  F       24     1:24:04
48       1108      Abbey              Goodyear               F       29     1:24:29
49       1143      Laura              Matthias               F       29     1:24:48
50       1188      Robby              Turner                 M       59     1:25:50
51       1064      Lindsey            Beck                   F       28     1:27:10
52       1117      Jacob              Hengtes                M       27     1:27:11
53       1122      Stephanie          Hurt                   F       65     1:31:04
54       1169      Chuck              Rolling                M       61     1:32:24
55       1116      Tom                Hayden                 M       36     1:32:37
56       1164      Carmen             Rasmussen              F       43     1:36:30
57       1074      Jo Lena            Bryan                  F       45     1:36:54
58       1190      Vicky              Verano                 F       53     1:39:23
59       1114      Michelle           Harrison               F       50     1:40:37
60       1082      Madeline           Cook                   F       26     1:40:54
61       1104      Alexis C           Gaston-Woodcock        F       52     1:42:07
62       521       Angela             Jones                  F       37     1:42:05
63       1189      Sarah              Tuttle                 F       32     1:51:54
64       1145      Meggan             McCarthy               F       32     1:51:55
65       1148      Caitie             Mook                   F       29     1:51:57
66       1199      Jay                Yanovich               M       63     1:54:43
67       36        Lisa               Shows                  F       56     1:59:01
68       1075      Susan              Bulloch                F       62     2:10:48
69       1137      Brent              Lane                   M       37     2:13:26
70       1136      Janna              Lane                   F       37     2:13:27