GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

11th Annual Draggin' Tail Ultra Trail Challenge 50K/25K, Torreya State Park, April 7, 2018

50K Results

Place First Name        Last Name          Sex      Age         Time
1     Vince             Molosky             M        38        5:13:30
2     Kenneth           Hart                M        29        6:05:28
3     Jason             Seitz               M        45        6:46:22
4     Verity            Mathis              F        39        6:47:05
5     Patrick           Bateman             M        30        6:47:46
6     Jay               Lund                M        47        6:49:24
7     Jordan            Cooper              M        30        7:17:34
8     Heather           Davenport           F        51        7:24:59
9     Gary              Johnson             M        43        7:41:07
10    Paula             Lunt                F        52        7:43:04
11    Amy               Guevara             F        33        8:05:50
12    Jorge             Guevara             M        33        8:05:51
13    Edna              Reed                F        43        8:12:25
14    Jeff              Picker              M        56        9:04:21

25K Results

Place First Name        Last Name          Sex      Age         Time
1     Elliot            Smith               M        35        2:32:14
2     Matthew           Rowan               M        49        2:39:12
3     Ken               Thrasher            M        52        2:48:27
4     Regis             Smeltz              M        44        2:56:13
5     Michael           Kennett             M        44        2:58:05
6     Ronald            Hall                M        53        2:58:49
7     Will              Spivey              M        38        3:04:23
8     Monica            Judd                F        43        3:05:17
9     Erik              Anderson            M        35        3:05:18
10    Greg              Skinner             M        47        3:11:08
11    Judy              Alexander           F        56        3:11:21
12    Joe               Patton              M        52        3:14:49
13    Scott             Scorpinato          M        23        3:23:30
14    Stephen           Gensits             M        62        3:24:34
15    Marshall          Anderson            M        24        3:25:16
16    Austin            Zwingleberg         M        35        3:27:21
17    Lacey             Randolph            F        29        3:27:24
18    Herb              Kirklak             M        58        3:27:30
19    Pat               Judd                M        67        3:27:40
20    Marien            Dimacali            F        56        3:28:30
21    Bud               Fennema             M        62        3:36:40
22    Dana              Stetson             M        61        3:38:30
23    Matt              Minno               M        58        3:38:58
24    Ashleigh          Smith               M        37        3:42:44
25    Joe               King                M        45        3:44:37
26    Rebecca           Bourdreaux          F        45        3:44:58
27    Nick              Rodriguez           M        36        3:44:58
28    Renee             Tavakoli            F        35        3:44:59
29    Kurt              Bortels             M        51        3:44:59
30    Iris              Smeltz              F        41        3:45:16
31    Gaddiel           Nieves              M        30        3:45:40
32    Carla             Elliot              F        56        3:46:47
33    Grant             Lempriere           M        51        3:48:55
34    Tony              Reed                M        48        3:53:47
35    Andy              Tatem               M        54        3:57:12
36    Adrianne          Simmons             F        37        4:00:54
37    Bill              Buffkin             M        54        4:03:44
38    Celina            Hale                F        37          NTA
39    Lisa              Cox                 F        53        4:03:51
40    Beth              Alexander           M        53        4:05:14
41    Keven             Davenport           M        51        4:07:41
42    David             Farnsworth          M        67        4:09:59
43    Eric              Czerwonka           M        48        4:10:27
44    Kathie            Fisher              F        46        4:17:20
45    Juan              Jourge              M        43        4:26:51
46    Bruce             Hall                M        50        4:27:18
47    Jenny             Seitz               F        40        4:36:38
48    Tawnya            Faloon              F        45        4:41:55
49    David             Barnes              M        44        4:41:56
50    Tom               Caldwell            M        68        4:45:56
51    Brad              Adams               M        48        4:55:04
52    Mike              Baker               M        49        4:55:05
53    Dale              Pierson             M        54        5:33:48
54    Elizabeth         West                F        48        5:57:21
55    Michelle          Costello            F        44        5:57:24
56    Amy               Jensen              F        31        6:32:09