GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter
               Tallahassee Marathon/Half Marathon/Marathon Relay
                                February 3, 2019

               ********** MARTHON AGE GROUPS **************

MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Sex Ag City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 Christopher Zablocki      M 30 Chicago         IL 2:34:41  5:54 
    2     4 Austin Whitelaw           M 25 Tallahassee     FL 2:39:34  6:06 
    3     1 Charlie Johnson           M 39 Tallahassee     FL 2:41:31  6:10 
FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Sex Ag City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 Tamara Kozulina           F 43 Clermont        FL 3:04:00  7:02 
    2    10 Jennifer Bayliss          F 48 San Ramon       CA 3:23:48  7:47 
    3   159 Alyssa Terry              F 25 Tallahassee     FL 3:31:01  8:03 
MALE MASTERS RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Sex Ag City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 Orinthal Striggles        M 43 Columbia        SC 2:54:18  6:39 
FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Sex Ag City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   100 Amy McClenathan           F 59 Saint Petersbur FL 3:49:59  8:47 
MALE GRANDMASTERS RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Sex Ag City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    32 Ian Brown                 M 53 Americus        GA 2:54:28  6:40 
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Sex Ag City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   116 Gail Nestor               F 51 Duluth          GA 4:00:45  9:11 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE   16 - 19
    1   887   151 Ashton Smith              M 17 3:55:28  8:59 
    2   989    56 Ewan Duey                 M 16 5:20:50 12:15 
FEMALE   16 - 19
MALE   20 - 24
    1   771   126 Parker Place              M 22 2:58:49  6:50 
    2   784   129 Hunter Potts              M 24 3:02:33  6:58 
    3   837    23 Ryan Bausback             M 20 3:26:22  7:53 
    4   858   106 Eric Menin                M 22 3:41:13  8:27 
    5   867    64 Jonathan Florencio        M 23 3:49:03  8:45 
    6   872    25 Kevin Hall                M 24 3:51:33  8:50 
    7   896    39 Bradley Cho               M 22 4:00:17  9:10 
    8   898   104 Patrick McGuire           M 23 4:00:18  9:10 
    9   900   145 Quillan Scheer            M 23 4:01:04  9:12 
   10   907    65 Jj Godek                  M 23 4:04:22  9:20 
   11   911    30 Alex Braun                M 21 4:10:26  9:34 
   12   949    79 Keifer Hudson             M 20 4:37:04 10:35 
   13   954   188 Ryan Robertson            M 21 4:39:43 10:41 
   14  1004   147 William Shelburne         M 21 5:49:06 13:19 

FEMALE   20 - 24
    1   852   110 Sarah Miller              F 21 3:39:12  8:22 
    2   857    29 Cecilia Bouaichi          F 23 3:40:43  8:26 
    3   919    41 Moira Conley              F 20 4:15:14  9:45 
    4   936   136 Emilie Rice               F 24 4:26:42 10:11 
    5   979   179 Linda Wong                F 23 5:03:27 11:35 
MALE   25 - 29
    1   740    85 Chris Jones               M 25 2:51:28  6:33 
    2   744   118 Chris O'Kelley            M 25 2:52:35  6:35 
    3   745     3 Charlie Kline             M 26 2:52:36  6:35 
    4   772     8 Matthew Jenkins           M 25 2:58:57  6:50 
    5   789    44 Ediberto Crisanto         M 26 3:04:18  7:02 
    6   853    58 Gavin Dunn                M 29 3:39:32  8:23 
    7   856    83 Blake Johnson             M 29 3:40:11  8:24 
    8   866    57 Dillon Duggan             M 27 3:48:58  8:44 
    9   874    93 Sean Landeta              M 29 3:51:58  8:51 
   10   879   150 Jacob Slupecki            M 25 3:53:02  8:54 
   11   905    24 Matt Baxter               M 26 4:02:58  9:16 
   12   943    28 Joseph Bommarito          M 27 4:30:20 10:19 
   13   964   165 Mathew Tooker             M 28 4:49:02 11:02 
   14   970   131 Brandon Price             M 29 4:52:15 11:09 
   15   980   187 Michael McDougall         M 29 5:07:18 11:44 
   16  1000    96 Christian Matthews        M 26 5:39:04 12:56 
FEMALE   25 - 29
    1   884    14 Jamila Allen              F 29 3:54:14  8:57 
    2   909   171 Nikki Wheeler             F 28 4:08:52  9:30 
    3   917    90 Kate King                 F 26 4:14:15  9:42 
    4   981   108 Lizzie Milkas             F 27 5:07:19 11:44 
    5   996    47 Whitney Daly              F 29 5:27:41 12:30 
MALE   30 - 34
    1   873   164 Mark Tombrink             M 31 3:51:53  8:51 
    2   938    19 Brian Wilcoxon            M 33 4:27:43 10:13 
    3   941    20 Patrick Bateman           M 31 4:29:51 10:18 
    4   951   140 Kurtis Roqueplot          M 34 4:37:33 10:36 
    5   982   107 Ian Michael               M 30 5:07:20 11:44 
    6   984   161 Tyler Tesmer              M 30 5:10:08 11:50 
    7  1002   148 Ashutosh Shenolikar       M 33 5:43:38 13:07 
FEMALE   30 - 34
    1   850    46 Caroline May Poor         F 32 3:37:40  8:19 
    2   930   160 Laura Tesmer              F 30 4:22:32 10:01 
    3   977    67 Maricela Gonzalez         F 30 4:59:42 11:26 
    4   993   184 Sandra Zaki               F 31 5:25:52 12:26 
MALE   35 - 39
    1   769   153 Stephen Stiegel           M 39 2:58:31  6:49 
    2   770    34 James Buchanan            M 37 2:58:36  6:49 
    3   844    21 Ryan Baumbach             M 39 3:33:59  8:10 
    4   859   135 Bob Reifinger             M 35 3:44:06  8:33 
    5   868    94 Kevin Malfa               M 35 3:49:04  8:45 
    6   878   121 Tom Parker                M 36 3:52:44  8:53 
    7   895   182 Patrick Young             M 35 3:59:48  9:09 
    8   916    52 Mark Diehl                M 35 4:13:28  9:40 
    9   923    54 Britton Doner             M 38 4:18:40  9:52 
   10   929    86 Balagopal Kannampallil    M 36 4:21:38  9:59 
   11   952   169 Justin Vickery            M 35 4:38:46 10:38 
   12   961    75 Jeffrey Hoh               M 36 4:44:57 10:53 
   13   962   132 Gareth Pyle               M 39 4:45:19 10:53 
   14   985    73 Keith Haskins             M 36 5:10:51 11:52 
   15   994   130 Paresh Prajapati          M 35 5:26:05 12:27 
   16  1006   168 Neil Vaz                  M 35 5:50:21 13:22 

FEMALE   35 - 39
    1   851   102 Laura McDermott           F 39 3:38:28  8:20 
    2   877    59 Jenny Early               F 35 3:52:44  8:53 
    3   902    18 Kara Barrentine           F 36 4:01:24  9:13 
    4   974    45 Jana Cummiskey            F 36 4:55:01 11:16 
MALE   40 - 44
    1   796   105 Dylan McNamara            M 44 3:07:21  7:09 
    2   839    55 Bill Dorrian              M 43 3:29:43  8:00 
    3   848    72 Will Hanley               M 44 3:34:53  8:12 
    4   865    92 Ken Knappenberger         M 42 3:45:08  8:36 
    5   871   192 Juan Zepeda               M 42 3:50:01  8:47 
    6   889   157 Tommy Swiney              M 43 3:55:57  9:00 
    7   893    70 Paul Guyas                M 41 3:57:38  9:04 
    8   937   128 Stuart Poage              M 43 4:27:29 10:13 
    9   945    80 Jason Hughes              M 44 4:33:48 10:27 
   10   958   112 Peter Mittelholzer        M 41 4:42:56 10:48 
FEMALE   40 - 44
    1   875   146 Laura Segrera             F 40 3:52:05  8:52 
    2   880    97 Lourena Maxwell           F 44 3:53:47  8:55 
    3   883    17 Shelby Augustyniak        F 42 3:53:48  8:56 
    4   891    51 Marie Dennis              F 44 3:56:19  9:01 
    5   944    33 Rasheda Brumfield         F 40 4:33:27 10:26 
    6   955   127 Stacey Poage              F 43 4:40:25 10:42 
    7   976    61 Ivy Farguheson            F 44 4:58:29 11:24 
MALE   45 - 49
    1   817   101 Jack McDermott            M 49 3:15:55  7:29 
    2   825   163 Paul Thompson             M 46 3:22:10  7:43 
    3   885   180 Jimmy Wyatt               M 48 3:54:41  8:58 
    4   946   119 Robert Palmore            M 45 4:35:54 10:32 
    5   965   174 David White               M 45 4:50:19 11:05 
    6   967    16 Randall Angelin           M 49 4:51:51 11:08 
    7   971   115 Jayan Nair                M 45 4:52:40 11:10 
    8  1003    91 Rob Klepper               M 46 5:48:31 13:18 
FEMALE   45 - 49
    1   890   191 Sandi Lewis               F 46 3:56:18  9:01 
    2   942    76 Lisa Homann               F 48 4:29:53 10:18 
    3   988   137 Nancy Rice                F 49 5:17:40 12:07 
    4  1005    81 Brenda Ivankovich         F 49 5:50:17 13:22 
    5  1007    82 Diana Jacobson            F 48 6:24:11 14:40 
MALE   50 - 54
    1   821    88 Matthew Kennedy           M 54 3:19:14  7:36 
    2   823   183 Hong-Guo Yu               M 50 3:21:26  7:41 
    3   881    42 Brian Corbin              M 51 3:53:48  8:55 
    4   904   155 Julian Strickland         M 53 4:02:41  9:16 
    5   927   175 Robert Wigen              M 53 4:21:10  9:58 
    6   933    68 Joseph Grzywacz           M 51 4:23:42 10:04 
    7   935    12 David Alder               M 54 4:25:09 10:07 
    8   978    98 Thomas Maxwell            M 50 5:01:47 11:31 
    9   995   195 Bruce Hall                M 50 5:27:26 12:30 
FEMALE   50 - 54
    1   897    37 Anne Carroll              F 52 4:00:17  9:10 
    2   948    66 Ana Marcia Gomes          F 50 4:36:44 10:34 
    3   960    31 Cheryl Brown              F 53 4:44:05 10:51 
    4   966   111 Gilia Minnich-Angelin     F 51 4:51:51 11:08 
    5   986   193 Mary Rowan                F 52 5:14:27 12:00 
    6   990    95 Heather Malloy            F 50 5:20:50 12:15 
    7   998    60 Leigh Ceci                F 54 5:32:50 12:42 
    8   999   194 Beth Miller               F 54 5:32:52 12:42 

MALE   55 - 59
    1   799   162 Allan Tetley              M 58 3:08:25  7:12 
    2   894   154 Mike Stock                M 57 3:58:00  9:05 
    3   912   123 Paul Phillips             M 58 4:12:05  9:37 
    4   921    89 Kirk Kimler               M 56 4:17:03  9:49 
    5   924   177 Chris Willis              M 56 4:19:06  9:53 
    6   939   143 Ross Evans                M 57 4:27:47 10:13 
    7   947   149 William Sherman           M 58 4:36:18 10:33 
    8   968   124 Jeff Picker               M 57 4:52:00 11:09 
    9   973   138 Bruce Roberman            M 56 4:54:38 11:15 
   10   997    77 Roger Horton              M 59 5:27:43 12:30 
FEMALE   55 - 59
    1   906    53 Marien Dimacali           F 57 4:03:00  9:17 
    2   934   172 Barbara White             F 56 4:24:05 10:05 
    3   957   156 Theresa Sullivan          F 58 4:41:40 10:45 
MALE   60 - 64
    1   913   120 James Parker              M 62 4:12:45  9:39 
    2   926    36 Thomas Carney             M 60 4:21:03  9:58 
    3   959   167 Michael Van Allen         M 61 4:43:51 10:50 
    4   969   117 Billy Nolas               M 60 4:52:10 11:09 
    5  1001    13 Cleveland Allen           M 62 5:41:27 13:02 
FEMALE   60 - 64
MALE   65 - 69
    1   888    69 Gary Griffin              M 69 3:55:54  9:00 
    2   892    40 Roy A Christini           M 67 3:56:24  9:01 
    3   920    48 Lloyd Davis               M 66 4:16:38  9:48 
    4   953   141 Richard Roth              M 68 4:39:23 10:40 
    5   972   109 James Miller              M 66 4:53:12 11:11 
    6   983    22 Karl Wolfgang Baumgarte   M 66 5:07:35 11:44 
FEMALE   65 - 69
MALE   70 - 99
    1   914    27 Ron Christen              M 73 4:12:59  9:39 
FEMALE   70 - 99